Florida Manatee Fest Run 10K/5K/1 Mile Walk

Sat January 23, 2016 Crystal River, FL US 34428 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                 Gender City            State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                    Time      Time                Percentage Place             
===== === ==================== ====== =============== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     172 Matt Levonick        M      Spring Hill     FL    US      0:18:42.6 0:18:42.6 6:02  16  70.7       1        M OV     
2     130 Allen Keister        M      Spring Hill     FL    US      0:19:09.4 0:19:09.4 6:11  18  67.6       1        M 15-19  
3     183 Jeff Amodie          M      Spring Hill     FL    US      0:19:41.3 0:19:41.3 6:21  17  66.3       2        M 15-19  
4     159 Cody Thompson        M      Dunnellon       FL    US      0:21:42.1 0:21:42.1 7:00  14  63.0       1        M 10-14  
5     173 Don Bergan           M      Hernando        FL    US      0:21:55.7 0:21:55.7 7:04  62  73.9       1        M OM     
6     180 Artur Rucinski       M      Beverly Hills   FL    US      0:22:18.4 0:22:18.4 7:12  44  63.1       1        M 40-44  
7     182 Joseph Amodie        M      Spring Hill     FL    US      0:22:47.1 0:22:47.1 7:21  50  64.6       1        M 50-54  
8     154 Gary Selden          M      Jupiter         FL    US      0:23:42.1 0:23:42.1 7:39  66  70.7       1        M 65-69  
9     160 Kaitlyn Thompson     F      Dunnellon       FL    US      0:24:28.2 0:24:28.2 7:54  16  62.2       1        F OV     
10    142 M. Miller            M      Beverly Hills   FL    US      0:24:40.0 0:24:40.0 7:57  9   65.8       1        M 1- 9   
11    158 Alexander Thompson   M      Lecanto         FL    US      0:24:40.8 0:24:40.8 7:58  21  52.5       1        M 20-24  
12    114 T. Curry             F      Dunnellon       FL    US      0:26:02.9 0:26:02.9 8:24  10  66.6       1        F 10-14  
13    170 Aaron Zapf           M      Citrus Springs  FL    US      0:26:47.3 0:26:47.3 8:38  13  52.2       2        M 10-14  
14    104 Sean Barnes          M      Dunnellon       FL    US      0:26:57.9 0:26:57.9 8:42  33  48.6       1        M 30-34  
15    177 Tammy McGinnes       F      Bronson         FL    US      0:27:11.6 0:27:11.6 8:46  47  58.7       1        F OM     
16    112 Stephen Cournoyer    M      Dunnellon       FL    US      0:27:40.3 0:27:40.3 8:56  67  61.1       2        M 65-69  
17    118 Beth Ensing          F      Crystal River   FL    US      0:27:42.4 0:27:42.4 8:56  48  58.2       1        F 45-49  
18    127 E. Hatcher           F      dunnellon       FL    US      0:28:10.4 0:28:10.4 9:05  8   65.8       1        F 1- 9   
19    181 Christopher Thompson M      Dunnellon       FL    US      0:28:12.2 0:28:12.2 9:06  40  48.5       2        M 40-44  
20    128 Owen Hatcher         M      dunnellon       FL    US      0:28:12.5 0:28:12.5 9:06  35  46.9       1        M 35-39  
21    137 Jess Maloney         F      Homosassa       FL    US      0:28:19.9 0:28:19.9 9:08  29  52.0       1        F 25-29  
22    133 Vern Lefler          M      Dunnellon       FL    US      0:28:59.1 0:28:59.1 9:21  70  60.1       1        M 70-74  
23    168 Gage Wood            M      Inverness       FL    US      0:29:34.2 0:29:34.2 9:32  16  44.7       3        M 15-19  
24    113 K. Curry             M      Dunnellon       FL    US      0:29:54.2 0:29:54.2 9:39  10  51.8       3        M 10-14  
25    109 Adam Brooks          M      Lutz            FL    US      0:30:02.7 0:30:02.7 9:42  49  48.6       1        M 45-49  
26    131 George Kubelik       M      Crystal River   FL    US      0:30:12.7 0:30:12.7 9:45  72  59.2       2        M 70-74  
27    141 M. Miller            F      Beverly Hills   FL    US      0:30:16.7 0:30:16.7 9:46  11  55.7       2        F 10-14  
28    149 K. Reid              F      Hernando        FL    US      0:30:25.1 0:30:25.1 9:49  9   58.8       2        F 1- 9   
29    156 M. Smith             F      Crystal River   FL    US      0:30:36.9 0:30:36.9 9:53  11  55.1       3        F 10-14  
30    106 Donna Bidlack        F      Lecanto         FL    US      0:30:48.8 0:30:48.8 9:56  42  49.7       1        F 40-44  
31    155 C. Smith             F      Crystal River   FL    US      0:31:09.4 0:31:09.4 10:03 9   57.4       3        F 1- 9   
32    108 B. Borton            M      Hernando        FL    US      0:31:19.2 0:31:19.2 10:06 7   58.2       2        M 1- 9   
33    144 Isaac Miniard        M      Lecanto         FL    US      0:32:19.5 0:32:19.5 10:26 23  40.1       2        M 20-24  
34    103 Jessica Barnes       F      Dunnellon       FL    US      0:32:43.7 0:32:43.7 10:33 33  45.1       1        F 30-34  
35    116 Missy Dia            F      Gainesville     FL    US      0:32:50.7 0:32:50.7 10:36 57  54.3       1        F 55-59  
36    139 HJ McCarley Baker    F      Crystal River   FL    US      0:33:04.7 0:33:04.7 10:40 49  49.3       2        F 45-49  
37    150 Kimberly Rigalo      F      Beverly Hills   FL    US      0:33:12.3 0:33:12.3 10:43 44  46.8       2        F 40-44  
38    135 Sundara Lucas        F      Gainesville     FL    US      0:33:14.2 0:33:14.2 10:43 39  45.3       1        F 35-39  
39    175 Susie Moncrief       F      Hernando        FL    US      0:33:22.3 0:33:22.3 10:46 80  73.4       1        F 80-84  
40    115 Sheila DeBolt        F      New Port Richey FL    US      0:33:40.9 0:33:40.9 10:52 55  51.7       2        F 55-59  
41    105 Christina Beck       F      Plattsburgh     NY    US      0:33:44.2 0:33:44.2 10:53 39  44.6       2        F 35-39  
42    178 Nancy Tucker         F      Bronson         FL    US      0:34:21.5 0:34:21.5 11:05 42  44.6       3        F 40-44  
43    174 Marjorie Montgomery  F      Brooksville     FL    US      0:34:44.7 0:34:44.7 11:12 59  52.6       3        F 55-59  
44    145 Shianne Miniard      F      Lecanto         FL    US      0:35:51.8 0:35:51.8 11:34 20  41.1       1        F 20-24  
45    169 Stephanie Wrightson  F      Inverness       FL    US      0:36:01.2 0:36:01.2 11:37 30  40.9       2        F 30-34  
46    179 Kady Tucker          F      Bronson         FL    US      0:36:56.2 0:36:56.2 11:55 16  41.2       1        F 15-19  
47    102 Patricia Barbarow    F      Inverness       FL    US      0:37:29.1 0:37:29.1 12:06 48  43.0       3        F 45-49  
48    143 Irene Miniard        F      Crystal River   FL    US      0:37:52.7 0:37:52.7 12:13 27  38.9       2        F 25-29  
49    132 Allen Lane           M      Newberry        FL    US      0:38:47.7 0:38:47.7 12:31 39  35.0       2        M 35-39  
50    161 K. Vanlue            F      Hernando        FL    US      0:39:12.2 0:39:12.2 12:39 7   49.1       4        F 1- 9   
51    147 J. Paovella          M      hernando        FL    US      0:39:44.5 0:39:44.5 12:49 9   40.8       3        M 1- 9   
52    129 Ashley Jones         F      Inglis          FL    US      0:39:46.7 0:39:46.7 12:50 26  37.0       3        F 25-29  
53    120 C. Forester          F      Beverly Hills   FL    US      0:40:23.6 0:40:23.6 13:02 11  41.7       4        F 10-14  
54    110 Paula Carty          F      Crystal River   FL    US      0:40:46.4 0:40:46.4 13:09 43  37.8       4        F 40-44  
55    111 Rich Carty           M      Crystal River   FL    US      0:40:46.7 0:40:46.7 13:09 58  38.5       1        M 55-59  
56    148 Phil Radford         M      The Villages    FL    US      0:40:47.0 0:40:47.0 13:09 83  54.8       1        M 80-84  
57    166 Jonathan Walker      M      Dunnellon       FL    US      0:41:02.6 0:41:02.6 13:14 34  32.1       2        M 30-34  
58    162 A. Varney            F      Hernando        FL    US      0:42:37.2 0:42:37.2 13:45 8   43.5       5        F 1- 9   
59    152 K. Schaak            F      Beverly Hills   FL    US      0:42:38.8 0:42:38.8 13:45 7   45.1       6        F 1- 9   
60    163 Beth Varney          F      Hernando        FL    US      0:42:49.5 0:42:49.5 13:49 37  34.9       3        F 35-39  
61    184 T. Zuppa             M      Beverly Hills   FL    US      0:45:50.5 0:45:50.5 14:47 10  33.8       4        M 10-14  
62    117 Paul Dorey           M      Hernando        FL    US      0:46:19.1 0:46:19.1 14:56 76  41.1       1        M 75-79  
63    107 Susan Bodner         F      Inverness       FL    US      0:47:33.3 0:47:33.3 15:20 31  31.0       3        F 30-34  
64    167 Lottie Williams      F      Ocala           FL    US      0:47:55.6 0:47:55.6 15:28 39  31.4       4        F 35-39  
65    164 G. Varney            M      Hernando        FL    US      0:49:21.2 0:49:21.2 15:55 5   43.3       4        M 1- 9   
66    165 Joe Varney           M      Hernando        FL    US      0:49:34.3 0:49:34.3 15:59 36  26.8       3        M 35-39  
67    124 Robert Goudreau      M      Ocala           FL    US      0:49:34.3 0:49:34.3 15:59 68  34.4       3        M 65-69  
68    119 A. Forester          F      Beverly Hills   FL    US      0:50:45.3 0:50:45.3 16:22 9   35.3       7        F 1- 9   
69    153 K. Schaak            F      Beverly Hills   FL    US      0:50:46.5 0:50:46.5 16:23 8   36.5       8        F 1- 9   
70    176 Tom Moncrief         M      Hernando        FL    US      0:56:13.7 0:56:13.7 18:08 80  36.8       2        M 80-84  
71    140 Lorena McCollister   F      Ocala           FL    US      0:59:02.8 0:59:02.8 19:03 43  26.1       5        F 40-44  


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Matt Levonick 172 16  1       M      Spring Hill FL US 18:42.6 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Kaitlyn Thompson 160 16  9       F      Dunnellon FL US 24:28.2 


Top Male Finisher - Overall Masters
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Don Bergan 173 62  5       M      Hernando FL US 21:55.7 


Top Female Finisher - Overall Masters
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Tammy McGinnes 177 47  15      F      Bronson FL US 27:11.6 

Additional results can be found at http://www.drcsports.com.

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.