Towne Lake Tri 2015

Mon September 7, 2015 Cypress, TX US 77433 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                Gender City          State Country Swim  Swim T1   Bike    Bike     T2   Run     Run   Clock     Chip      Pace Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                       Pace              Pace                  Pace  Time      Time               Percentage Place              
===== === =================== ====== ============= ===== ======= ===== ==== ==== ======= ======== ==== ======= ===== ========= ========= ==== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     2   Matt Hanson         M      Storm Lake    IA    US      20:24 1:21 0:55 51:27   27.5 mph 1:02 35:23   5:41  1:49:10.3 1:49:10.3      30             1        M X50Open 
2     20  Mark Simmons        M      Austin        TX    US      20:26 1:21 1:14 56:52   24.8 mph 1:03 42:34   6:51  2:02:09.8 2:02:09.8      22             2        M X50Open 
3     3   Tim Snow            M      Brockton      MA    US                                            2:03:00 19:48 2:03:00.0 2:03:00.0      39             3        M X50Open 
4     1   Aaron Thomas        M      Houston       TX    US      19:35 1:18 1:06 57:44   24.5 mph 0:57 46:19   7:27  2:05:40.6 2:05:40.6      39             3        M X50Open 
                                                                                                                                                             1        M 0-99    
5     14  Scott Neyedli       M      The Woodlands TX    US      20:29 1:21 1:16 55:57   25.2 mph 1:15 48:36   7:49  2:07:32.2 2:07:32.2      37             2        M 0-99    
6     819 Lisa Roberts        F                                  24:28 1:37 1:42 1:01:03 23.1 mph 1:16 39:06   6:17  2:07:34.7 2:07:34.7      36             1        F X50Open 
7     12  Emily Finager       F      The Woodlands TX    US      21:32 1:26 1:23 1:01:13 23.1 mph 1:08 45:25   7:18  2:10:40.6 2:10:40.6      35             2        F X50Open 
8     7   Matthew Vance       M      Atascocita    TX    US      28:21 1:53 1:08 58:01   24.3 mph 1:30 41:45   6:43  2:10:45.4 2:10:45.4      32             3        M 0-99    
9     11  Rachel Olson        F      Whitehouse    TX    US      20:13 1:20 1:34 1:04:03 22.1 mph 1:07 47:17   7:36  2:14:13.8 2:14:13.8      24             3        F X50Open 
10    19  Susan Sullivan      F                                  24:41 1:38 1:26 1:04:33 21.8 mph 1:16 47:03   7:34  2:18:59.1 2:18:59.1      37             1        F 0-99    
11    9   Claudia Smith       F      Kingwood      TX    US      25:35 1:42 1:55 1:02:00 22.8 mph 1:19 49:16   7:56  2:20:05.6 2:20:05.6      33             2        F 0-99    
12    18  Tiffany Johnson     F      Cypress       TX    US      24:02 1:36 1:22 1:02:19 22.6 mph 1:46 52:18   8:25  2:21:47.7 2:21:47.7      33             3        F 0-99    
13    10  Stephanie Melkonian F      Houston       TX    US      25:43 1:42 1:28 1:04:41 21.8 mph 1:35 49:32   7:58  2:22:59.6 2:22:59.6      30             4        F 0-99    
14    13  Sarah Haeberle      F      Cypress       TX    US      22:45 1:31 1:23 1:04:46 21.8 mph 1:34 53:25   8:36  2:23:53.8 2:23:53.8      37             5        F 0-99    
15    8   Stacy Holden        F      Houston       TX    US      29:34 1:58 1:07 1:05:05 21.7 mph 1:18 47:15   7:36  2:24:19.1 2:24:19.1      38             6        F 0-99    
16    15  Benjamin Proko      M      Houston       TX    US      24:45 1:39 1:20 57:34   24.5 mph 1:16 1:03:09 10:10 2:28:04.9 2:28:04.9      34             4        M 0-99    
17    17  Anna Brozick        F      Houston       TX    US      23:38 1:34 1:50 1:11:16 19.8 mph 1:51 58:58   9:29  2:37:33.5 2:37:33.5      40             7        F 0-99    
18    4   Siv Hilde Houmb     F      Houston       TX    US      33:00 2:12 1:38 1:10:05 20.1 mph 2:32 56:07   9:02  2:43:21.9 2:43:21.9      41             8        F 0-99    


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Matt Hanson  2   30  1       M      Storm Lake IA US 1:49:10.3 
2     Mark Simmons 20  22  2       M      Austin TX US     2:02:09.8 
3     Aaron Thomas 1   39  4       M      Houston TX US    2:05:40.6 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =================== ========= 
1     Lisa Roberts  819 36  6       F                          2:07:34.7 
2     Emily Finager 12  35  7       F      The Woodlands TX US 2:10:40.6 
3     Rachel Olson  11  24  9       F      Whitehouse TX US    2:14:13.8 

Embed Code