Results For
45th ANNUAL FIREFIGHTERS’ MEMORIAL 5K RUN

Philadelphia, PA 19111
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                Gender City              State Country Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        
                                                                      Time    Time              Percentage 
===== ==== =================== ====== ================= ===== ======= ======= ======= ===== === ========== 
1     4310 Patrick Clemens     M                                      0:21:35 0:21:35 6:57  38  62.6       
2     4357 Sean McKeown        M      Horsham           PA    US      0:22:10 0:22:08 7:08  31  59.0       
3     4350 Matthew Zarnowsky   M      Southampton       PA    US      0:22:24 0:22:24 7:13  17  58.5       
4     4332 Caleb Cummings      M      Philadelphia      PA    US      0:22:35 0:22:29 7:17  34  58.7       
5     4300 MaryEllen Mcdaniels F      Philadelphia      PA    US      0:23:10 0:23:07 7:28  34  64.2       
6     4356 Megan McKeown       F      Horsham           PA    US      0:23:31 0:23:29 7:34  31  62.9       
7     4248 Kevin McCrossen     M                              US      0:23:50 0:23:48 7:41  34  55.5       
8     4266 Ted Cummins         M                                      0:24:05 0:24:03 7:45  43  58.2       
9     4298 K. Bosak            F                                      0:24:33 0:24:33 7:54  12  67.1       
10    4295 G. Hamilton         F                                      0:24:39 0:24:39 7:56  10  70.5       
11    4347 Larry Powell        M                                      0:24:51 0:24:51 8:00  27  52.2       
12    4301 John Byrnes         M      Ardmore           PA    US      0:26:28 0:26:28 8:32  60  60.3       
13    4297 Jay Bosak           M                                      0:26:41 0:26:40 8:36  47  54.1       
14    4359 Michelle Pedicone   F      Philadelphia      PA    US      0:26:55 0:26:53 8:40  24  54.9       
15    4286 Jason Skypek        M                                      0:27:03 0:27:03 8:43  39  50.3       
16    7145 Joseph Mikolajewski M      Philadelphia      PA    US      0:27:28 0:27:23 8:51  42  50.8       
17    4344 Dennis O'Rourke     M      Bensalem          PA    US      0:28:07 0:28:02 9:03  66  59.9       
18    7097 Patrick Walsh       M      Jenkintown        PA    US      0:28:19 0:28:14 9:07  41  48.9       
19    8655 Jordan Cox          M      Philadelphia      PA    US      0:28:51 0:28:47 9:18  20  45.1       
20    4312 Kirk Bucholski      M                        PA    US      0:29:35 0:29:28 9:32  36  45.2       
21    4340 Alisa Velez         F                                      0:29:58 0:29:47 9:39  40  50.9       
22    4354 Jack Eltman         M      Southampton       PA    US      0:31:36 0:31:28 10:11 49  46.5       
23    7096 Chris Mikolajewski  M                                      0:32:13 0:32:05 10:22 35  41.4       
24    4358 Terry Mayer         F      Philadelphia      PA    US      0:32:17 0:32:11 10:24 42  47.7       
25    4348 Jennifer DePeppe    F                                      0:32:23 0:32:13 10:26 44  48.4       
26    3893 Jennifer Carcel     F                                      0:32:37 0:32:23 10:30 39  46.6       
27    4346 Mehak Mohan         M                                      0:33:18 0:33:14 10:43 19  39.1       
28    4345 Ron Kall            M                                      0:33:41 0:33:35 10:51 70  52.0       
29    4288 Michael McCalister  M                                      0:33:48 0:33:44 10:53 23  38.5       
30    4331 R. Concha           M      Philadelphia      PA    US      0:33:48 0:33:44 10:53 12  42.8       
31    4336 Daniel Wieland      M      Philadelphia      PA    US      0:33:56 0:33:50 10:56 40  40.5       
32    4293 K. Konrad           F                        PA    US      0:34:07 0:34:07 10:59 10  51.0       
33    4304 joseph murray       M                                      0:34:12 0:34:01 11:01 50  43.4       
34    4290 Polina Vafiadis     F      Philadelphia      PA    US      0:34:23 0:34:11 11:04 35  43.5       
35    4296 M. Dimartino        F                                      0:34:55 0:34:52 11:15 6   57.7       
36    4299 Joseph Dimartino    M                                      0:34:56 0:34:54 11:15 42  39.8       
37    4351 Joshua Peck         M      Elkins Park       PA    US      0:35:11 0:35:08 11:20 61  45.8       
38    4352 Sara Murphy         F                              US      0:35:32 0:35:18 11:27 42  43.5       
39    4314 John Greene         M                                      0:35:41 0:35:32 11:29 14  38.6       
40    7050 Megan Walsh         F      Jenkintown        PA    US      0:35:43 0:35:32 11:30 42  43.2       
41    4291 Julie Exter         F      King Of Prussia   PA    US      0:35:48 0:35:44 11:32 35  41.6       
42    4289 Tom James           M      Philadelphia      PA    US      0:36:19 0:36:14 11:42 33  36.2       
43    4287 Ryan Wherrity       M                                      0:36:33 0:36:25 11:46 37  36.8       
44    4294 Christine McCloskey F      Philadelphia      PA    US      0:36:37 0:36:27 11:48 38  41.2       
45    4337 ERIC Kornberg       M      Philadelphia      PA    US      0:36:46 0:36:40 11:50 52  40.9       
46    3505 Walt Slowinski      M      Philadelphia      PA    US      0:37:22 0:37:14 12:02 50  39.6       
47    4355 James Lee           M      Philadelphia      PA    US      0:37:24 0:37:16 12:03 35  35.6       
48    4311 Adam Thiel          M                                      0:37:43 0:37:33 12:09 46  38.1       
49    3877 Joseph Mikolajewski M                                      0:38:32 0:38:26 12:25 66  43.7       
50    4330 M. Concha           M      Philadelphia      PA    US      0:39:47 0:39:43 12:49 11  37.6       
51    4338 Amanda Concha       F      Philadelphia      PA    US      0:39:47 0:39:43 12:49 31  37.2       
52    4353 Lisa Cataline       F                                      0:40:35 0:40:23 13:04 56  43.8       
53    4349 Joseph Juntereal    M      Huntingdon Valley PA    US      0:40:36 0:40:25 13:04 33  32.5       
54    4335 Gene Tracey         M      Philadelphia      PA    US      0:40:37 0:40:24 13:05 49  36.2       
55    4341 Christa Policella   F                                      0:40:37 0:40:24 13:05 34  36.7       
56    4343 Olivea Morales      F                                      0:40:38 0:40:25 13:05 41  37.7       
57    4313 John Greene         M                                      0:41:59 0:41:50 13:31 68  40.9       
58    4292 Deborah Lee         F      State College     PA    US      0:42:25 0:42:20 13:39 35  35.1       
59    4339 Scot Cotter         M      Jenkintown        PA    US      0:43:48 0:43:34 14:06 54  34.9       
60    4342 Bernadette Miller   F                              US      0:43:49 0:43:35 14:07 56  40.6       
61    4334 Jennifer Vrana      F      Philadelphia      PA    US      0:44:06 0:43:51 14:12 49  37.3       
62    4333 Suzanne Vrana       F      Philadelphia      PA    US      0:52:33 0:52:17 16:55 44  29.8       


Overall Winners
Place Name            Bib  Age Gender Location Time  
===== =============== ==== === ====== ======== ===== 
1     Patrick Clemens 4310 38  M               21:35 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.