Great Race by a Dam Site

Sun October 20, 2019 Dimondale, MI US 48821 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Name              Gender City         Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Division Division  
                                            Time    Time              Place              
===== ================= ====== ============ ======= ======= ===== === ======== ========= 
1     Luke Elden        M      Dimondale    19:28.6 19:28.0 6:17  16  1        M Overall 
2     Beth Zimpfer      F                   20:43.7 20:42.0 6:41  27  1        F Overall 
3     Alex Lucio        M      Lansing      21:50.1 21:48.9 7:02  35  1        M 35-39   
4     E. Merrill        M      Eaton Rapids 23:25.3 23:23.7 7:33  8   1        M 0-14    
5     Crystal Howard    F      Dimondale    24:08.4 24:04.5 7:46  34  1        F 30-34   
6     Megan Braman      F      Dimondale    24:23.3 24:19.3 7:51  31  2        F 30-34   
7     Breah Alward      F      Lansing      24:32.3 24:24.0 7:52  30  3        F 30-34   
8     Chad Rogers       M                   24:40.8 24:26.2 7:53  32  1        M 30-34   
9     Ken MacSay        M                   25:24.6 25:21.4 8:11  53  1        M 50-54   
10    Megan Merrill     F      Eaton Rapids 25:37.2 25:35.5 8:15  38  1        F 35-39   
11    M. Merrill        F      Eaton Rapids 25:56.6 25:54.9 8:22  11  1        F 0-14    
12    Allen Starr       M      Tampa        25:58.8 25:54.0 8:21  50  2        M 50-54   
13    Kim Sandberg      F                   26:40.9 26:39.4 8:36  39  2        F 35-39   
14    Javier Duarte     M                   27:03.7 27:00.1 8:43  53  3        M 50-54   
15    Mandy Luft        F      Perry        27:05.8 26:57.6 8:42  29  1        F 25-29   
16    Chuck Lawson      M                   27:19.5 27:16.9 8:48  67  1        M 65-97   
17    Danielle Castillo F      Dimondale    27:27.1 27:22.2 8:50  31  4        F 30-34   
18    Muthoni Njuguna   F      Lansing      27:51.6 27:48.6 8:58  51  1        F 50-54   
19    H. Reedy          F                   28:33.6 28:31.0 9:12  10  2        F 0-14    
20    Joe Rathbun       M      Lansing      28:39.2 28:33.5 9:13  61  1        M 60-64   
21    Kimberly Jacobs   F      Dimondale    28:56.5 28:46.8 9:17  54  2        F 50-54   
22    Michael Kline     M                   30:19.2 30:09.7 9:44  70  2        M 65-97   
23    Tony Thocker      M      Dewitt       30:29.8 30:24.1 9:48  38  2        M 35-39   
24    Mac Collier       F      Oak Lawn     30:37.3 30:29.7 9:50  27  2        F 25-29   
25    Jamie Burzan      F      Marquette    30:43.3 30:36.5 9:52  33  5        F 30-34   
26    Brian Wilson      M      Lansing      30:55.9 30:45.7 9:55  39  3        M 35-39   
27    K. Sandberg       F                   30:56.4 30:54.2 9:58  11  3        F 0-14    
28    Tim Wise          M                   31:51.4 31:29.8 10:10 39  4        M 35-39   
29    Shannon Hannasch  F                   31:56.6 31:47.8 10:15 34  6        F 30-34   
30    Chris Hannasch    M                   31:57.1 31:48.0 10:15 35  5        M 35-39   
31    Rob Deller        M                   32:02.8 31:56.8 10:18 36  6        M 35-39   
32    Ralph Reznick     M      Dimondale    32:22.2 32:16.2 10:25 61  2        M 60-64   
33    Julie Perales     F      Hartland     32:28.5 32:21.7 10:26 38  3        F 35-39   
34    Jacen Castillo    M      Dimondale    32:38.0 32:32.4 10:30 32  2        M 30-34   
35    Justin Wise       M                   33:16.9 33:04.2 10:40 37  7        M 35-39   
36    Josh Blais        M      Dimondale    35:25.4 35:21.5 11:24 34  3        M 30-34   
37    Diane Dunn        F                   35:50.6 35:37.1 11:29 72  1        F 65-97   
38    Kris Abednego     F                   36:19.5 35:57.8 11:36 40  1        F 40-44   
39    Jason Miller      M      Dimondale    38:10.5 38:02.1 12:16 45  1        M 45-49   
40    Rene O'Brien      F                   38:39.2 38:32.5 12:26 60  1        F 60-64   
41    Tim Wise          M                   38:50.7 38:37.9 12:28 58  1        M 55-59   
42    Nikki Sheets      F      Dimondale    38:54.0 38:46.2 12:30 46  1        F 45-49   
43    Ken Kosloski      M      Dimondale    39:25.4 39:20.5 12:41 60  3        M 60-64   
44    C. Heriford       M      Dimondale    39:39.6 39:23.0 12:42 7   2        M 0-14    
45    Nick Heriford     M      Dimondale    39:40.3 39:21.8 12:42 36  8        M 35-39   
46    Betsy Kelly       F                   40:40.5 40:28.6 13:03 54  3        F 50-54   
47    Chris Ferris      F      Lansing      40:58.0 40:45.5 13:09 69  2        F 65-97   
48    Alyssa Sheets     F      Dimondale    41:19.9 41:11.9 13:17 15  1        F 15-19   
49    Randy Fielder     M                   41:26.2 41:14.1 13:18 67  3        M 65-97   
50    Dale Dipple       M      Charlotte    41:59.2 41:39.0 13:26 58  2        M 55-59   
51    Michelle Rogers   F                   42:25.1 42:08.1 13:36 31  7        F 30-34   
52    Keri Rizzo        F      Dimondale    42:33.1 42:21.9 13:40 38  4        F 35-39   
53    Mindy Dipple      F      Charlotte    42:57.2 42:37.7 13:45 58  1        F 55-59   
54    Cameron Sheets    M      Dimondale    42:59.4 42:51.6 13:50 13  3        M 0-14    
55    Jason Smith       M                   45:51.2 45:18.4 14:37 37  9        M 35-39   
56    Bryan Smith       M                   46:34.4 46:10.9 14:54 60  4        M 60-64   
57    Lindsay Huffman   F                   46:52.2 46:27.6 14:59 31  8        F 30-34   
58    Nick Huffman      M      Lansing      46:52.4 46:27.8 14:59 35  10       M 35-39   
59    Diane Langkamp    F      Dimondale    46:52.6 46:27.7 14:59 66  3        F 65-97   
60    Kian Smith        M                   47:31.7 46:59.0 15:09 13  4        M 0-14    
61    Terri Smith       F                   47:34.8 47:03.7 15:11 47  2        F 45-49   
62    Debbie Kosloski   F      Dimondale    48:33.1 48:10.7 15:32 60  2        F 60-64   
63    Brenda Smith      F                   49:01.8 48:24.2 15:37 59  2        F 55-59   
64    Nikki Skiffington F                   49:15.3 48:34.0 15:40 43  2        F 40-44   
65    J. Rizzo          M      Dimondale    50:04.6 49:53.3 16:06 7   5        M 0-14    
66    Edward Rizzo      M      Dimondale    50:33.0 49:50.8 16:05 39  11       M 35-39   
67    Kelly Fiser       F                   52:06.6 51:59.1 16:46 59  3        F 55-59   
68    Amanda Titus      F      Amanda       52:07.8 52:00.5 16:47 35  5        F 35-39   
69    C. Heriford       F      Dimondale    52:18.5 51:56.9 16:45 5   4        F 0-14    
70    Michelle Heriford F      Dimondale    52:32.6 52:06.2 16:48 38  6        F 35-39   
71    Lila Smith        F                   56:08.8 55:36.4 17:56 80  4        F 65-97   
72    Dan Buonodono     M      Grand Ledge  56:25.6 56:08.6 18:07 62  5        M 60-64   
73    Sonia Buonodono   F      Grand Ledge  56:30.4 56:12.3 18:08 63  3        F 60-64   
74    Carey Smith       F                   56:31.9 56:01.2 18:04 57  4        F 55-59   
75    Jerry Smith       M                   56:32.9 55:56.4 18:03 82  4        M 65-97   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ========== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Luke Elden 2286 16  1       M      Dimondale MI US 19:28.6 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Beth Zimpfer 2297 27  2       F               20:43.7 


Male 65 and over
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Chuck Lawson  2291 67  16      M               27:19.5 
2     Michael Kline 2259 70  22      M               30:19.2 
3     Randy Fielder 2262 67  49      M               41:26.2 
4     Jerry Smith   2277 82  75      M               56:32.9 


Female 65 and Over
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Diane Dunn     2290 72  37      F                      35:50.6 
2     Chris Ferris   2210 69  47      F      Lansing MI US   40:58.0 
3     Diane Langkamp 2223 66  59      F      Dimondale MI US 46:52.6 
4     Lila Smith     2278 80  71      F                      56:08.8 

Embed Code