Results For
6th Annual Care to Carry on 5K Run / Walk *CANCELLED*

Philadelphia, PA 19104
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                    Gender Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division     
                                         Time                Percentage Place                 
===== === ======================= ====== ========= ===== === ========== ======== ============ 
1     366 Margaret Muhly          F      0:21:04.0 6:47  42  72.9       1        F Open       
2     391 Ricardo Santos          M      0:21:17.4 6:51  33  61.7       1        M Open       
3     298 O. Whitaker             M      0:21:33.6 6:56  11  69.2       1        M 1-13       
4     37  Chris DiNote            M      0:21:46.2 7:00  28  59.6       1        M 20-29      
5     365 Gary Corliss            M      0:22:05.1 7:07  49  66.3       1        M 40-49      
6     147 Corrina Olock           F      0:22:52.0 7:22  16  66.7       1        F 14-19      
7     258 Meredith Schrock        F      0:22:55.9 7:23  14  68.8       2        F 14-19      
8     164 Meghan DiAntonio Guinan F      0:24:27.8 7:52  28  60.4       1        F 20-29      
9     386 Kevin Ignatuk           M      0:24:35.8 7:55  29  52.9       2        M 20-29      
10    339 Derek Mathews           M      0:24:41.3 7:57  38  54.7       1        M 30-39      
11    139 Alexis Allen            F      0:25:02.3 8:04  30  59.0       1        F 30-39      
12    110 Scott Brlansky          M      0:25:04.2 8:04  55  61.2       1        M 50-59      
13    291 Patrick Brady           M      0:25:13.0 8:07  41  54.7       2        M 40-49      
14    137 Dean Shauger            M      0:25:13.7 8:07  28  51.5       3        M 20-29      
15    5   Julia Fallows           F      0:25:21.2 8:10  14  62.3       3        F 14-19      
16    376 Norah Smith             F      0:25:34.2 8:14  41  59.6       1        F 40-49      
17    319 Dawn Dombchik           F      0:25:34.6 8:14  45  61.4       2        F 40-49      
18    416 Megan Gibbons           F      0:25:39.0 8:15  17  58.5       4        F 14-19      
19    340 Patrick Shields         M      0:25:45.8 8:18  26  50.4       4        M 20-29      
20    131 T. Miller               M      0:25:47.2 8:18  11  57.8       2        M 1-13       
21    106 Kaitlyn Brlansky        F      0:25:47.4 8:18  28  57.3       2        F 20-29      
22    133 Tom Miller              M      0:25:47.9 8:18  44  54.7       3        M 40-49      
23    420 Rahman Banks            M      0:25:48.2 8:18  30  50.4       2        M 30-39      
24    296 Keith Whitaker          M      0:25:48.8 8:19  44  54.6       4        M 40-49      
25    214 Kerry Johnson           F      0:25:50.7 8:19  29  57.1       3        F 20-29      
26    301 Maritza Lawson          F      0:25:53.9 8:20  28  57.0       4        F 20-29      
27    384 Caroline Ignatuk        F      0:26:17.4 8:28  30  56.2       2        F 30-39      
28    436 Erin Ficca              F      0:26:21.1 8:29  28  56.0       5        F 20-29      
29    304 Lisa Burkholder         F      0:26:27.9 8:31  29  55.8       6        F 20-29      
30    112 Anju Ranganathan        F      0:26:28.8 8:31  38  56.7       3        F 30-39      
31    99  Andrew Melnick          M      0:26:35.3 8:33  35  49.9       3        M 30-39      
32    123 Christopher Duntzee     M      0:26:38.9 8:35  33  49.3       4        M 30-39      
33    292 Erin Culp               F      0:27:03.4 8:43  28  54.6       7        F 20-29      
34    362 Stacey Mears            F      0:27:18.6 8:47  37  54.8       4        F 30-39      
35    394 Steven Altorfer         M      0:27:45.7 8:56  24  46.8       5        M 20-29      
36    400 Noelle Alicea           F      0:27:45.9 8:56  24  53.2       8        F 20-29      
37    399 Bert Alicea             M      0:27:47.7 8:57  56  55.6       2        M 50-59      
38    90  Nicholas Norton         M      0:27:50.1 8:58  32  47.0       5        M 30-39      
39    136 Erin McKenna            F      0:28:01.2 9:01  46  56.6       3        F 40-49      
40    98  Daniel Salvatore        M      0:28:26.3 9:09  27  45.7       6        M 20-29      
41    215 Drew Johnson            M      0:28:42.4 9:14  64  57.5       1        M 60-99      
42    114 Marsha Petnick          F      0:28:48.2 9:16  57  62.1       1        F 50-59      
43    390 Alyssa Hansen           F      0:28:49.8 9:17  29  51.2       9        F 20-29      
44    385 Luann Ljubic            F      0:28:50.6 9:17  49  56.7       4        F 40-49      
45    324 Michael Donato          M      0:29:07.1 9:22  41  47.4       5        M 40-49      
46    105 E. Johnson              F      0:29:09.8 9:23  3              1        F 1-13       
47    103 Sarah Johnson           F      0:29:09.8 9:23  42  52.6       5        F 40-49      
48    104 W. Johnson              M      0:29:09.8 9:23  8   58.9       3        M 1-13       
49    107 Mike Rook               M      0:29:21.8 9:27  28  44.2       7        M 20-29      
50    148 Jessica Olock           F      0:29:23.9 9:28  25  50.2       10       F 20-29      
51    293 Alex Mairone            M      0:29:36.3 9:32  27  43.9       8        M 20-29      
52    284 Jamie Walleisa          F      0:29:36.6 9:32  35  50.2       5        F 30-39      
53    283 Jill Ellenton           F      0:29:37.3 9:32  35  50.2       6        F 30-39      
54    35  Juan Silva              M      0:30:12.2 9:43  31  43.2       6        M 30-39      
55    281 Christopher High        M      0:30:13.6 9:44  30  43.1       7        M 30-39      
56    300 Muzna Gulamali          F      0:30:33.1 9:50  27  48.3       11       F 20-29      
57    303 Bridget Ferris          F      0:30:34.1 9:50  28  48.3       12       F 20-29      
58    184 Dan DeJoseph            M      0:31:08.2 10:01 39  43.7       8        M 30-39      
59    113 Caren Lipkin            F      0:31:18.0 10:04 59  58.5       2        F 50-59      
60    140 CARL NAMIOTKA           M      0:31:21.0 10:05 50  47.0       3        M 50-59      
61    317 Dana Patsch             F      0:31:24.5 10:07 33  47.1       7        F 30-39      
62    316 Lauren Hanko            F      0:31:24.5 10:07 33  47.1       8        F 30-39      
63    392 Matthew Schmucker       M      0:31:31.0 10:09 39  43.2       9        M 30-39      
64    183 Julia DeJoseph          F      0:31:43.1 10:13 38  47.3       9        F 30-39      
65    273 Joe Shimp               M      0:31:55.0 10:16 35  41.6       10       M 30-39      
66    9   Julia Schott            F      0:32:03.2 10:19 47  49.9       6        F 40-49      
67    321 Anthony Visconto        M      0:32:19.4 10:24 60  49.4       2        M 60-99      
68    437 Allan Pack              M      0:32:45.7 10:33 35  40.5       11       M 30-39      
69    323 William Degener         M      0:32:54.9 10:36 35  40.3       12       M 30-39      
70    368 Morgan Mesko            F      0:32:56.5 10:36 31  44.8       10       F 30-39      
71    282 Amy Funahashi           F      0:33:08.2 10:40 29  44.6       13       F 20-29      
72    414 Katie Holloway          F      0:33:14.0 10:42 31  44.4       11       F 30-39      
73    415 Mike Holloway           M      0:33:14.3 10:42 41  41.5       6        M 40-49      
74    307 Stephanie Rand          F      0:33:18.2 10:43 29  44.3       14       F 20-29      
75    363 Megan Gaudreau          F      0:33:22.3 10:44 31  44.2       12       F 30-39      
76    364 Kristin Donnelly        F      0:33:22.3 10:44 37  44.8       13       F 30-39      
77    377 B. Long                 M      0:33:38.5 10:50 9   48.4       4        M 1-13       
78    130 Unknown Partic. 130     M      0:33:45.5 10:52                1        No Age Given 
79    338 Marielle Martino        F      0:34:02.9 10:58 35  43.7       14       F 30-39      
80    177 Elizabeth Purcell       F      0:34:03.3 10:58 35  43.7       15       F 30-39      
81    119 Alyssa Wolf             F      0:34:03.7 10:58 29  43.4       15       F 20-29      
82    16  Raia Noski              F      0:34:04.0 10:58 34  43.5       16       F 30-39      
83    162 Kim Holllingsworth      F      0:34:09.2 11:00 54  50.6       3        F 50-59      
84    318 Christopher Darpino     M      0:34:15.2 11:02 46  41.8       7        M 40-49      
85    299 Sean Whitaker           M      0:34:15.7 11:02 14  40.0       1        M 14-19      
86    163 Linc Slipakoff          M      0:34:18.2 11:02 46  41.7       8        M 40-49      
87    286 C. Brady                M      0:34:20.2 11:03 12  42.0       5        M 1-13       
88    182 Jenny Egg               F      0:34:23.4 11:04 34  43.1       17       F 30-39      
89    165 Brianna Morgan          F      0:34:23.5 11:04 32  43.0       18       F 30-39      
90    302 Melissa Schwartz        F      0:34:46.9 11:12 38  43.2       19       F 30-39      
91    150 Justin Sirna            M      0:35:04.6 11:17 32  37.3       13       M 30-39      
92    151 Jennifer Sirna          F      0:35:05.0 11:18 33  42.2       20       F 30-39      
93    393 Dana Mahlab             F      0:35:13.9 11:20 37  42.5       21       F 30-39      
94    28  Adam Abramowitz         M      0:35:14.1 11:20 39  38.6       14       M 30-39      
95    7   Michael Rossi           M      0:35:45.1 11:30 51  41.6       4        M 50-59      
96    262 Christina Conlan        F      0:35:46.3 11:31 39  42.2       22       F 30-39      
97    263 M. Conlan               F      0:35:46.5 11:31 10  48.6       2        F 1-13       
98    12  Susan Greenfield        F      0:35:47.7 11:31 48  45.2       7        F 40-49      
99    42  Danielle Long           F      0:35:48.9 11:32 25  41.2       16       F 20-29      
100   186 Robert Scott            M      0:35:49.9 11:32 26  36.2       9        M 20-29      
101   43  Jenna Long              F      0:35:50.1 11:32 29  41.2       17       F 20-29      
102   88  Jane DOrazio            F      0:35:56.8 11:34 48  45.0       8        F 40-49      
103   89  John Dorazio            M      0:35:57.2 11:34 47  40.1       9        M 40-49      
104   266 Brian Egan              M      0:36:16.5 11:41 33  36.2       15       M 30-39      
105   333 Chris Quigley           M      0:36:51.3 11:52 24  35.2       10       M 20-29      
106   383 Karen Shauger           F      0:37:04.2 11:56 63  51.9       1        F 60-99      
107   348 Megan Norton            F      0:37:30.3 12:04 26  39.4       18       F 20-29      
108   332 Kim Norton              F      0:37:30.3 12:04 23  39.4       19       F 20-29      
109   397 Mary Anne Alicea        F      0:39:11.4 12:37 57  45.6       4        F 50-59      
110   260 Kara Hamerstone         F      0:39:13.8 12:38 28  37.6       20       F 20-29      
111   261 Karisha Bristow         F      0:39:14.7 12:38 29  37.6       21       F 20-29      
112   442 G. Huff                 F      0:39:26.7 12:42 9   45.5       3        F 1-13       
113   367 Isabel Alves            F      0:39:55.2 12:51 32  37.0       23       F 30-39      
114   306 Tiffany Haralson        F      0:40:00.6 12:53 30  36.9       24       F 30-39      
115   305 Alexandra Anthony       F      0:40:00.9 12:53 29  36.9       22       F 20-29      
116   353 Annie Finnegan          F      0:40:52.5 13:09 29  36.1       23       F 20-29      
117   440 Becky Huff              F      0:40:57.7 13:11 43  37.8       9        F 40-49      
118   441 Grace Huff              F      0:40:57.8 13:11 14  38.5       5        F 14-19      
119   95  Kyle Rentas             M      0:41:09.1 13:15 20  31.6       11       M 20-29      
120   4   Nicole Melnick          F      0:41:16.0 13:17 32  35.8       25       F 30-39      
121   87  Sara Allen              F      0:41:22.2 13:19 34  35.9       26       F 30-39      
122   109 Kim Brlansky            F      0:41:30.3 13:22 54  41.6       5        F 50-59      
123   108 Unknown Partic. 108     M      0:41:30.8 13:22                2        No Age Given 
124   382 Dean Shauger            M      0:41:57.8 13:30 62  38.7       3        M 60-99      
125   138 Alina Steele            F      0:42:04.1 13:32 28  35.1       24       F 20-29      
126   185 Samantha Long           F      0:42:31.9 13:41 26  34.7       25       F 20-29      
127   24  M. Fuller               M      0:42:39.3 13:44 9   38.2       6        M 1-13       
128   21  Elizabeth Fuller        F      0:42:43.7 13:45 42  35.9       10       F 40-49      
129   216 Donna Johnson           F      0:45:55.9 14:47 61  40.9       2        F 60-99      
130   166 Kathryn Johnson         F      0:45:56.1 14:47 37  32.6       27       F 30-39      
131   295 Emma Calabro            F      0:46:11.0 14:52 16  33.0       6        F 14-19      
132   297 Megan Whitaker          F      0:46:11.1 14:52 16  33.0       7        F 14-19      
133   132 Kaitlyn Miller          F      0:46:11.5 14:52 17  32.5       8        F 14-19      
134   97  Mercedes Burgos         F      0:47:40.3 15:21 50  34.6       6        F 50-59      
135   91  Cynthia Cammisa         F      0:47:56.6 15:26 23  30.8       26       F 20-29      
136   96  Kira Rentas             F      0:47:57.8 15:26 26  30.8       27       F 20-29      
137   11  Danielle Simons         F      0:49:58.1 16:05 38  30.1       28       F 30-39      
138   268 Kim Clarke-Wynn         F      0:49:59.2 16:05 48  32.3       11       F 40-49      
139   22  Bob Schuman             M      0:50:02.5 16:06 69  34.5       4        M 60-99      
140   396 Michael Altorfer        M      0:53:21.7 17:11 52  28.1       5        M 50-59      
141   395 Brook Altorfer          F      0:53:21.7 17:11 54  32.4       7        F 50-59      
142   322 Amy Degener             F      0:54:11.2 17:26 32  27.3       29       F 30-39      


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Ricardo Santos 391 33  2       M      Philadelphia PA US 21:17.4 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ===== 
1     Margaret Muhly 366 42  1       F      Bala Cynwyd PA US 21:04 


Male 13 and Under
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     O. Whitaker 298 11  3       M      Downingtown PA US 21:33.6 


Male 14 to 19
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Sean Whitaker 299 14  85      M      Downingtown PA US 34:15.7 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Chris DiNote 37  28  4       M      Philadelphia PA US 21:46.2 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Derek Mathews 339 38  10      M      Drexel Hill PA US 24:41.3 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Gary Corliss 365 49  5       M      Bala Cynwyd PA US 22:05.1 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Scott Brlansky 110 55  12      M      West Chester PA US 25:04.2 


Male 60 and Over
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Drew Johnson 215 64  41      M      Media PA US 28:42.4 


Female 13 and Under
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     E. Johnson 105 3   46      F      Wayne PA US 29:09.8 


Female 14 to 19
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ===== 
1     Corrina Olock 147 16  6       F      Drexel Hill PA US 22:52 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name                    Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ======================= === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Meghan DiAntonio Guinan 164 28  8       F      West Chester PA US 24:27.8 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Alexis Allen 139 30  11      F      Philadelphia PA US 25:02.3 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Norah Smith 376 41  16      F      Lansdale PA US 25:34.2 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Marsha Petnick 114 57  42      F      Wayne PA US 28:48.2 


Female 60 and Over
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Karen Shauger 383 63  106     F      Broomall PA US 37:04.2 

Additional results can be found at http://www.runccrs.com/care-to-carry-on-5k-4192015/.

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.