WVS Winter's End 4.5 Mile Run

Sun March 22, 2020 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City                    State Country Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                             Time    Time              Percentage Place             
===== === ===================== ====== ======================= ===== ======= ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     37  Jeffrey Skwierz       M      Forty Fort              PA    US      0:24:08 0:24:08 5:22  34  80.0       1        M Open   
2     31  Mickey Moorhead       M      Wilkes Barre            PA    US      0:25:14 0:25:14 5:36  23  75.8       1        M 20-24  
3     61  Marina Orrson         F      Shavertown              PA    US      0:26:08 0:26:08 5:48  25  83.0       1        F Open   
4     25  John Martino          M      Dallas                  PA    US      0:26:23 0:26:23 5:52  32  72.7       1        M 30-34  
5     76  Markus Anttila        M      South Abington Township PA    US      0:27:35 0:27:35 6:08  37  71.0       1        M 35-39  
6     95  KEN QUIGLEY           M      DUNMORE                 PA    US      0:27:47 0:27:47 6:10  46  75.4       1        M 45-49  
7     29  Bob Muscovitch        M      Jim Thorpe              PA    US      0:28:41 0:28:41 6:22  41  70.2       1        M 40-44  
8     125 SEAN ROBBINS          M      SHAVERTOWN              PA    US      0:29:30 0:29:30 6:33  48  72.1       2        M 45-49  
9     46  William Mussari       M      Jessup                  PA    US      0:29:46 0:29:46 6:37  37  65.8       2        M 35-39  
10    50  Emily Bell            F      Bear Creek Township     PA    US      0:30:28 0:30:28 6:46  34  71.5       1        F 30-34  
11    102 TIFFANY LEVENTHAL     F      HONESDALE               PA    US      0:30:35 0:30:35 6:48  35  71.4       1        F 35-39  
12    96  JOE MASKALIS          M      SHICKSHINNY             PA    US      0:30:45 0:30:45 6:50  35  63.1       3        M 35-39  
13    110 ERYN MILIUS           F      PLYMOUTH                PA    US      0:30:52 0:30:52 6:52  31  70.3       2        F 30-34  
14    94  ROB BARAN             M      HUDSON                  PA    US      0:31:49 0:31:49 7:04  44  64.8       2        M 40-44  
15    12  Patricia Buzinkai     F      Kingston                PA    US      0:32:25 0:32:25 7:12  41  69.3       1        F 40-44  
16    73  Anthony Zigmont       M      Wyoming                 PA    US      0:32:30 0:32:30 7:13  40  61.5       3        M 40-44  
17    38  Larry Pikul           M      Wilkes Barre Township   PA    US      0:32:36 0:32:36 7:15  57  70.3       1        M 55-59  
18    87  Herb KLINE            M      Bloomsburg              PA    US      0:32:40 0:32:40 7:16  57  70.1       2        M 55-59  
19    113 RAPHAEL VERDETTO      M      OLD FORGE               PA    US      0:32:43 0:32:43 7:16  26  58.4       1        M 25-29  
20    62  Ann Zoranski          F      Kingston                PA    US      0:32:45 0:32:45 7:17  46  71.4       1        F 45-49  
21    90  GREG BASSHAM          M      MOUNTAIN TOP            PA    US      0:32:50 0:32:50 7:18  58  70.3       3        M 55-59  
22    23  Jill Matthews         F      Ashley                  PA    US      0:32:56 0:32:56 7:19  37  66.8       2        F 35-39  
23    111 JONATHON MILIUS       M      PLYMOUTH                PA    US      0:33:18 0:33:18 7:24  32  57.6       2        M 30-34  
24    123 JEFF BARAN            M      BEAR CREEK              PA    US      0:33:34 0:33:34 7:28  56  67.7       4        M 55-59  
25    89  CHRIS KRALL           M      KINGSTON TWP.           PA    US      0:33:39 0:33:39 7:29  57  68.1       5        M 55-59  
26    115 PAT O'CONNELL         M      BLOOMSBURG              PA    US      0:33:57 0:33:57 7:33  49  63.1       3        M 45-49  
27    97  JAMES COLE            M      PLYMOUTH TWP.           PA    US      0:34:00 0:34:00 7:33  44  60.6       4        M 40-44  
28    101 DAVID STANITIS        M      PLYMOUTH                PA    US      0:34:01 0:34:01 7:34  54  65.6       1        M 50-54  
29    108 PAUL MANLEY           M      PLYMOUTH                PA    US      0:34:11 0:34:11 7:36  45  60.8       4        M 45-49  
30    112 D. ZORANSKI           M      SWOYERSVILLE            PA    US      0:34:13 0:34:13 7:36  10  66.8       1        M 1-14   
31    63  Wendy Fisk            F      Dallas                  PA    US      0:34:14 0:34:14 7:36  51  72.1       1        F 50-54  
32    124 BRENDA KARAVITCH      F      SHAVERTOWN              PA    US      0:34:38 0:34:38 7:42  36  63.3       3        F 35-39  
33    107 JOHN FAZZI            M      BEAR CREEK              PA    US      0:34:50 0:34:50 7:44  53  63.6       2        M 50-54  
34    27  Joyce Foster          F      Dallas                  PA    US      0:36:11 0:36:11 8:02  62  78.1       1        F 60-99  
35    77  Jason Kobbe           M      Tunkhannock             PA    US      0:36:12 0:36:12 8:03  41  55.7       5        M 40-44  
36    26  Karen Moskel          F      Kingston                PA    US      0:36:34 0:36:34 8:08  38  60.4       4        F 35-39  
37    105 FRANK RICHARDS        M      TAYLOR                  PA    US      0:36:42 0:36:42 8:09  46  57.0       5        M 45-49  
38    104 MICHAEL WYAND         M      BEAR CREEK              PA    US      0:36:45 0:36:45 8:10  38  53.6       4        M 35-39  
39    17  richelle fessler      F      Bloomsburg              PA    US      0:36:50 0:36:50 8:11  53  68.6       2        F 50-54  
40    100 ED ZULKOSKI           M      MOUNTAIN TOP            PA    US      0:37:06 0:37:06 8:15  59  62.8       6        M 55-59  
41    106 CHRISTINE FAZZI       F      BEAR CREEK              PA    US      0:37:33 0:37:33 8:21  49  64.2       2        F 45-49  
42    119 JENNIFER CORCORAN     F      SHAVERTOWN              PA    US      0:37:44 0:37:44 8:23  41  59.5       2        F 40-44  
43    18  Jennifer Borton       F      Harding                 PA    US      0:38:18 0:38:18 8:31  24  56.6       1        F 20-24  
44    92  RICK HUEHOLT          M      BERWICK                 PA    US      0:38:28 0:38:28 8:33  65  63.9       1        M 65-69  
45    122 KEVIN MORAN           M      HARVEYS LAKE            PA    US      0:38:43 0:38:43 8:36  56  58.7       7        M 55-59  
46    16  Sandra Orrson         F      Shavertown              PA    US      0:38:45 0:38:45 8:37  53  65.2       3        F 50-54  
47    118 KEVIN CORCORAN        M      SHAVERTOWN              PA    US      0:38:59 0:38:59 8:40  41  51.7       6        M 40-44  
48    99  JENNIFER RICHARDSON   F      SWEET VALLEY            PA    US      0:39:32 0:39:32 8:47  43  57.6       3        F 40-44  
49    59  Maxim Furek           M      Mocanaqua               PA    US      0:39:34 0:39:34 8:48  70  65.2       1        M 70-99  
50    80  Jen Palmaioli         F      Kingston                PA    US      0:39:39 0:39:39 8:49  32  54.7       3        F 30-34  
51    54  Amy Peters            F      Exeter                  PA    US      0:39:49 0:39:49 8:51  35  54.8       5        F 35-39  
52    81  STEPHANIE GOVER       F      Kingston                PA    US      0:39:53 0:39:53 8:52  34  54.6       4        F 30-34  
53    126 PAUL FARBER           M      YATESVILLE              PA    US      0:40:00 0:40:00 8:53  45  51.9       6        M 45-49  
54    11  Katie Lykon           F      larksville              PA    US      0:40:14 0:40:14 8:56  31  53.9       5        F 30-34  
55    78  Megan Kobbe           F      Tunkhannock             PA    US      0:40:23 0:40:23 8:58  41  55.6       4        F 40-44  
56    7   Leo Kaskel            M      Wilkes Barre            PA    US      0:40:43 0:40:43 9:03  38  48.4       5        M 35-39  
57    45  Noel Chesar           F      Peckville               PA    US      0:41:24 0:41:24 9:12  31  52.4       6        F 30-34  
58    109 NEAL JOHNSON          M      WILKES-BARRE            PA    US      0:42:08 0:42:08 9:22  45  49.3       7        M 45-49  
59    91  GREG GOODING          M      CONYNGHAM               PA    US      0:42:10 0:42:10 9:22  55  53.4       8        M 55-59  
60    117 ERIKA HILBURT         F      DALLAS                  PA    US      0:42:47 0:42:47 9:30  38  51.6       6        F 35-39  
61    116 BRIAN HILBURT         M      DALLAS                  PA    US      0:42:47 0:42:47 9:30  38  46.1       6        M 35-39  
62    39  Anonymous Participant M                                    US      0:42:59 0:42:59 9:33  33  44.8       3        M 30-34  
63    42  Joseph Soprano        M      Hanover Twp.            PA    US      0:43:03 0:43:03 9:34  50  50.2       3        M 50-54  
64    43  Mary Wargo            F      Shavertown              PA    US      0:43:14 0:43:14 9:36  55  59.9       1        F 55-59  
65    56  Tanya Carpenter       F      Shavertown              PA    US      0:43:31 0:43:31 9:40  38  50.7       7        F 35-39  
66    40  Dee Carey             F      Shavertown              PA    US      0:43:48 0:43:48 9:44  51  56.3       4        F 50-54  
67    114 TOM DUFFY             M      HUNLOCK CREEK           PA    US      0:43:57 0:43:57 9:46  46  47.6       8        M 45-49  
68    84  Richard Owens         M      Wilkes Barre            PA    US      0:44:09 0:44:09 9:49  61  53.7       1        M 60-64  
69    86  Con MCCOLE            M      Wilkes Barre            PA    US      0:44:09 0:44:09 9:49  58  52.3       9        M 55-59  
70    19  Brian LINDER          M      Dallas                  PA    US      0:44:14 0:44:14 9:50  49  48.4       9        M 45-49  
71    85  Amy Scully            F      Wilkes Barre            PA    US      0:44:20 0:44:20 9:51  48  53.8       3        F 45-49  
72    8   Ronald Rawls          M      Mountain Top            PA    US      0:44:43 0:44:43 9:56  68  56.5       2        M 65-69  
73    88  KEVIN BLY             M      WILKES-BARRE            PA    US      0:45:49 0:45:49 10:11 32  41.9       4        M 30-34  
74    103 BOBBI STOGUSKI        F      PLAINS                  PA    US      0:46:49 0:46:49 10:24 38  47.1       8        F 35-39  
75    121 LIBBY MORAN           F      HARVEYS LAKE            PA    US      0:46:52 0:46:52 10:25 55  55.2       2        F 55-59  
76    72  Tom Dunham            M      Blakeslee               PA    US      0:47:00 0:47:00 10:27 51  46.4       4        M 50-54  
77    60  Beth Tarnalicki       F      Plains                  PA    US      0:47:32 0:47:32 10:34 36  46.1       9        F 35-39  
78    120 MAUREEN JONES         F      SHAVERTOWN              PA    US      0:49:44 0:49:44 11:03 45  46.5       4        F 45-49  
79    51  Geri Prohaska         F      Pittston                PA    US      0:50:18 0:50:18 11:11 29  43.1       1        F 25-29  
80    71  Julie Dunham          F      Blakeslee               PA    US      0:50:27 0:50:27 11:13 49  47.8       5        F 45-49  
81    83  Joseph Keene          M      Edwardsville            PA    US      0:50:52 0:50:52 11:18 55  44.3       10       M 55-59  
82    48  Regina Corchado       F      Plains                  PA    US      0:51:32 0:51:32 11:27 39  43.0       10       F 35-39  
83    49  Henry Wolfe           M      Wilkes Barre            PA    US      0:53:13 0:53:13 11:50 57  43.0       11       M 55-59  
84    15  Dennis Wolfe          M      Williamsport            PA    US      0:53:13 0:53:13 11:50 65  46.2       3        M 65-69  
85    93  ERIC SNYDER           M      SUGARLOAF               PA    US      0:54:41 0:54:41 12:09 72  48.4       2        M 70-99  
86    35  Ernie Morgan          M      Shickshinny             PA    US      0:56:09 0:56:09 12:29 62  42.6       2        M 60-64  
87    98  CHERI HORAN           F      SWEET VALLEY            PA    US      0:59:56 0:59:56 13:19 48  39.8       6        F 45-49  
88    82  Christine Swailes     F      Dallas                  PA    US      1:04:10 1:04:10 14:16 43  35.5       5        F 40-44  
89    79  Anonymous Participant M                                    US      1:04:29 1:04:29 14:20 74  42.3       3        M 70-99  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Jeffrey Skwierz 37  34  1       M      Forty Fort PA US 24:08 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Marina Orrson 61  25  3       F      Shavertown PA US 26:08 


Male 14 and Under
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time  
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================== ===== 
1     D. ZORANSKI 112 10  30      M      SWOYERSVILLE PA US 34:13 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ===== 
1     Mickey Moorhead 31  23  2       M      Wilkes Barre PA US 25:14 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     RAPHAEL VERDETTO 113 26  19      M      OLD FORGE PA US 32:43 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     John Martino          25  32  4       M      Dallas PA US   26:23 
2     JONATHON MILIUS       111 32  23      M      PLYMOUTH PA US 33:18 
3     Anonymous Participant 39  33  62      M        US           42:59 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location                      Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============================= ===== 
1     Markus Anttila  76  37  5       M      South Abington Township PA US 27:35 
2     William Mussari 46  37  9       M      Jessup PA US                  29:46 
3     JOE MASKALIS    96  35  12      M      SHICKSHINNY PA US             30:45 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Bob Muscovitch  29  41  7       M      Jim Thorpe PA US 28:41 
2     ROB BARAN       94  44  14      M      HUDSON PA US     31:49 
3     Anthony Zigmont 73  40  16      M      Wyoming PA US    32:30 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     KEN QUIGLEY   95  46  6       M      DUNMORE PA US    27:47 
2     SEAN ROBBINS  125 48  8       M      SHAVERTOWN PA US 29:30 
3     PAT O'CONNELL 115 49  26      M      BLOOMSBURG PA US 33:57 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ===== 
1     DAVID STANITIS 101 54  28      M      PLYMOUTH PA US     34:01 
2     JOHN FAZZI     107 53  33      M      BEAR CREEK PA US   34:50 
3     Joseph Soprano 42  50  63      M      Hanover Twp. PA US 43:03 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location                    Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =========================== ===== 
1     Larry Pikul  38  57  17      M      Wilkes Barre Township PA US 32:36 
2     Herb KLINE   87  57  18      M      Bloomsburg PA US            32:40 
3     GREG BASSHAM 90  58  21      M      MOUNTAIN TOP PA US          32:50 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================== ===== 
1     Richard Owens 84  61  68      M      Wilkes Barre PA US 44:09 
2     Ernie Morgan  35  62  86      M      Shickshinny PA US  56:09 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================== ===== 
1     RICK HUEHOLT 92  65  44      M      BERWICK PA US      38:28 
2     Ronald Rawls 8   68  72      M      Mountain Top PA US 44:43 
3     Dennis Wolfe 15  65  84      M      Williamsport PA US 53:13 


Male 70 and Over
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Maxim Furek           59  70  49      M      Mocanaqua PA US 39:34   
2     ERIC SNYDER           93  72  85      M      SUGARLOAF PA US 54:41   
3     Anonymous Participant 79  74  89      M        US            1:04:29 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ===== 
1     Jennifer Borton 18  24  43      F      Harding PA US 38:18 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     Geri Prohaska 51  29  79      F      Pittston PA US 50:18 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location                  Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ========================= ===== 
1     Emily Bell    50  34  10      F      Bear Creek Township PA US 30:28 
2     ERYN MILIUS   110 31  13      F      PLYMOUTH PA US            30:52 
3     Jen Palmaioli 80  32  50      F      Kingston PA US            39:39 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     TIFFANY LEVENTHAL 102 35  11      F      HONESDALE PA US  30:35 
2     Jill Matthews     23  37  22      F      Ashley PA US     32:56 
3     BRENDA KARAVITCH  124 36  32      F      SHAVERTOWN PA US 34:38 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time  
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ================== ===== 
1     Patricia Buzinkai   12  41  15      F      Kingston PA US     32:25 
2     JENNIFER CORCORAN   119 41  42      F      SHAVERTOWN PA US   37:44 
3     JENNIFER RICHARDSON 99  43  48      F      SWEET VALLEY PA US 39:32 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ===== 
1     Ann Zoranski    62  46  20      F      Kingston PA US     32:45 
2     CHRISTINE FAZZI 106 49  41      F      BEAR CREEK PA US   37:33 
3     Amy Scully      85  48  71      F      Wilkes Barre PA US 44:20 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Wendy Fisk       63  51  31      F      Dallas PA US     34:14 
2     richelle fessler 17  53  39      F      Bloomsburg PA US 36:50 
3     Sandra Orrson    16  53  46      F      Shavertown PA US 38:45 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time  
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================== ===== 
1     Mary Wargo  43  55  64      F      Shavertown PA US   43:14 
2     LIBBY MORAN 121 55  75      F      HARVEYS LAKE PA US 46:52 


Female 60 and Over
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Joyce Foster 27  62  34      F      Dallas PA US 36:11 

Additional results can be found at http://home.ptd.net/~rrrawls/wyoval.htm.

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.