Parkside Stride 5K & 1 Mile Fun Run

Sat March 21, 2020 Atlanta, GA US 30312 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                    Age Gender City       State Clock     Chip      Pace  Age        
                                                               Time      Time            Percentage 
===== ==== ======================= === ====== ========== ===== ========= ========= ===== ========== 
1     1730 Todd Gandee             39  M      Atlanta    GA    21:05.2   21:04.3   6:47  64.6       
2     1734 Rob Giordano            42  M      Atlanta    GA    22:48.3   22:47.0   7:20  61.0       
3     1954 Corrin Drakulich        37  F      Altanta    GA    22:58.4   22:54.2   7:23  65.3       
4     1871 Sarah Rosner            37  F      Atlanta    GA    23:04.3   22:59.3   7:24  65.1       
5     1648 Alan Blair              29  M      Atlanta    GA    23:13.4   23:06.6   7:27  56.3       
6     1789 WIlliam Joiner          48  M      Atlanta    GA    23:18.5   23:17.4   7:30  62.4       
7     1774 David Howard            49  M      Atlanta    GA    23:29.3   23:22.0   7:32  62.6       
8     1872 Stephen Rosner          43  M      Atlanta    GA    24:04.5   24:00.1   7:44  58.3       
9     1911 Doannie Tran                       Atlanta    GA    24:17.5   24:06.1   7:46             
10    1819 Rob Macgregor           52  M      Atlanta    GA    24:26.9   24:23.4   7:51  61.4       
11    1835 R. Miller               7   M      Atlanta    GA    24:55.2   24:54.9   8:02  73.4       
12    1807 Matt Kurumada           42  M      Atlanta    GA    25:06.4   25:03.7   8:04  55.5       
13    1627 Noah Aleshire           36  M      Atlanta    GA    25:14.2   25:11.0   8:07  52.9       
14    1829 Brianna McGagin         23  F                       25:27.4   25:25.1   8:11  58.1       
15    1947 J. Krisel               11  M      Atlanta    GA    25:40.7   25:39.6   8:16  58.1       
16    1957 Jen Frederick           51  F      Atl        GA    26:09.0   26:04.8   8:24  64.0       
17    1833 Erin Miller             43  F      Atlanta    GA    26:36.5   26:17.6   8:28  58.8       
18    1866 Christy Righter         42  F                       26:20.8   26:18.9   8:29  58.3       
19    1669 Ashley Coker            36  F      Atlanta    GA    27:07.6   27:01.4   8:42  55.1       
20    1882 Leigh Schrope           41  F      Atlanta    GA    27:23.8   27:19.6   8:48  55.8       
21    1946 Howie Krisel            43  M      Atlanta    GA    27:55.1   27:51.6   8:59  50.3       
22    1933 Melissa Williams        43  F                       28:12.5   28:04.8   9:03  55.1       
23    1908 Ansley Thompson         32  F      Atlanta    GA    28:18.9   28:12.5   9:05  52.4       
24    1769 Kendra Hopkins          40  F                       28:50.5   28:44.6   9:16  52.8       
25    1860 Robyn Power             32  F      Atlanta    GA    28:53.8   28:49.0   9:17  51.3       
26    1732 Emily Giordano          40  F                       29:30.8   29:23.9   9:28  51.6       
27    1937 C. Winkles              8   M      Atlanta    GA    29:48.3   29:47.4   9:36  57.7       
28    1898 Kim Smith-Fausset       48  F      Atlanta    GA    30:01.7   29:56.3   9:39  54.0       
29    1926 Christopher White       24  M      Atlanta    GA    30:22.1   30:12.0   9:44  43.0       
30    1788 H. Joiner               12  M      Atlanta    GA    30:21.5   30:19.8   9:46  47.6       
31    1939 Tenicia Winston         24  F                       30:25.3   30:22.5   9:47  48.6       
32    1953 Patrick Hughes          55  M      Atlanta    GA    30:41.9   30:31.8   9:50  50.2       
33    1803 M. Kresge               10  F      Atlanta    GA    31:05.9   31:04.3   10:01 55.9       
34    1846 Emily Ormsby            37  F      Atlanta    GA    31:18.5   31:04.6   10:01 48.2       
35    1689 G. Danser               10  F      Atlanta    GA    31:05.7   31:05.4   10:01 55.9       
36    1945 Jennifer Saunders       43  F      Atlanta    GA    31:39.3   31:25.2   10:07 49.2       
37    1901 Chelsea Sommers         33  F      Atlanta    GA    31:40.4   31:28.3   10:08 47.0       
38    1649 Cali Blair              29  F      Atlanta    GA    31:36.6   31:30.5   10:09 46.9       
39    1944 Anonymous Participant   26  M                       31:51.2   31:37.6   10:11 41.1       
40    1827 Meg McCarron            41  F      Atlanta    GA    31:52.1   31:48.9   10:15 47.9       
41    1965 L. AHern                10  M      Kerrville  TX    31:52.8   31:51.3   10:16 48.8       
42    1862 Wil McLaurin            62  M      Conyers    GA    32:21.2   32:03.9   10:19 50.6       
43    1850 Patricia Palermo        42  F                       32:11.1   32:05.2   10:20 47.8       
44    1704 Martha Donovan          48  F      Atlanta    GA    32:10.9   32:05.7   10:20 50.4       
45    1695 J. Davis                8   M      Atlanta    GA    32:39.2   32:38.7   10:31 52.6       
46    1955 Josh Weddle             37  M      Atlanta    GA    33:15.6   33:10.1   10:41 40.5       
47    1755 Valerie Henderson       42  F      Atlanta    GA    33:29.8   33:15.3   10:43 46.2       
48    1938 Logan Winkles           37  M      Atlanta    GA    33:41.6   33:37.3   10:50 39.9       
49    1902 Rob Sommers             35  M      Atlanta    GA    34:55.1   34:42.0   11:11 38.2       
50    1916 Jamie Urban             36  F      Atlanta    GA    36:01.8   35:53.9   11:34 41.5       
51    1873 Tammy Rosner            45  F      Atlanta    GA    36:36.5   36:31.0   11:46 43.0       
52    1905 Ashlyn Swartout         36  F      Atlanta    GA    36:38.3   36:32.8   11:46 40.8       
53    1646 Alexis Bender           44  F      Atlanta    GA    37:07.2   37:00.0   11:55 42.1       
54    1672 N. Colvin               8   M      Atlanta    GA    37:50.7   37:50.2   12:11 45.4       
55    1810 A. Lee                  7   M                       37:53.2   37:52.9   12:12 48.3       
56    1691 C. Davis                10  M                       39:30.2   39:13.2   12:38 39.6       
57    1927 Ian White               17  M      Sharpsburg GA    39:24.3   39:13.9   12:38 33.4       
58    1692 Doug Davis              50  M                       39:31.3   39:15.0   12:38 37.6       
59    1942 Lisa Yaszek             49  F                       39:34.9   39:17.3   12:39 41.6       
60    1757 Z. Henderson            9   M      Atlanta    GA    40:00.4   39:54.1   12:51 40.8       
61    1960 P. Williams             7   M      Atlanta    GA    39:55.8   39:55.5   12:52 45.8       
62    1812 Josh Lee                40  M                       40:34.3   40:34.2   13:04 33.8       
63    1698 Meredith de Saint-Albin                             41:37.8   41:31.5   13:22            
64    1736 H. Girdhari             8   F                       42:07.1   42:05.8   13:33 44.1       
65    1737 S. Girdhari             6   F                       42:17.9   42:16.3   13:37 47.6       
66    1738 Sudesh Girdhari         39  M                       42:19.2   42:17.0   13:37 32.2       
67    1896 Kelly Smith             34  F      Atlanta    GA    43:26.5   43:14.4   13:56 34.3       
68    1853 Christy Pensinger       36  F                       43:29.8   43:16.3   13:56 34.4       
69    1852 Matt Pensigner          36  M                       43:29.9   43:17.1   13:56 30.8       
70    1854 H. Pensinger            7   M                       43:28.4   43:27.6   14:00 42.1       
71    1718 Timmy Foster                M                       43:42.9   43:30.6   14:01            
72    1959 T. Barton               6   F      Atlanta    GA    46:42.7   46:31.4   14:59 43.2       
73    1743 Israel Goens            14  M                       46:48.6   46:33.4   15:00 29.4       
74    1961 Eric Barton             41  M      Atlanta    GA    46:45.1   46:34.7   15:00 29.6       
75    1643 Sarah Beth Barnett      35  F      Decatur    GA    47:17.9   46:58.5   15:08 31.6       
76    1794 Janet Keck              72  F      Atlanta    GA    47:43.2   47:31.9   15:18 45.7       
77    1891 Bob Simon               69  M      Atlanta    GA    47:57.3   47:46.9   15:23 36.2       
78    1811 E. Lee                  10  F                       48:49.5   48:48.9   15:43 35.6       
79    1924 Sara Weathington        31  F      Atlanta    GA    48:57.1   48:55.3   15:45 30.2       
80    1756 Verlin Henderson        43  M      Atlanta    GA    49:50.5   49:37.4   15:59 28.2       
81    1817 Ramia Lowe                  F                       52:06.7   51:49.2   16:41            
82    1744 Kristine Goens          45  F                       52:08.5   51:52.7   16:42 30.3       
83    1721 Ami Franklin            48  F      Atlanta    GA    52:14.4   52:04.5   16:46 31.0       
84    1826 Chris McCaleb           48  M      Atlanta    GA    52:14.6   52:05.0   16:46 27.9       
85    1746 Clare Gordon                F                       52:14.3   52:05.7   16:47            
86    1861 patrick price           38  M      Atlanta    GA    52:30.9   52:29.7   16:54 25.7       
87    1950 Z. Henderson            8   F      Atlanta    GA    52:37.7   52:37.4   16:57 35.3       
88    1907 Susan Teaster           62  F      Atlanta    GA    56:41.7   56:28.3   18:11 33.6       
89    1685 Rowena Cromer           60  F      Atlanta    GA    56:44.7   56:29.8   18:12 32.8       
90    1966 Caitlin Lee             34  F      Atlanta    GA    1:01:39.3 1:01:29.8 19:48 24.1       
91    1964 K. Lee                  5   M      Atlanta    GA    1:01:35.4 1:01:34.7 19:50 34.8       
92    1761 E. Holcomb              8   M                       1:01:36.3 1:01:35.9 19:50 27.9       
93    1762 Justine Holcomb         41  F      Atlanta    GA    1:01:59.3 1:01:52.7 19:55 24.6       
94    1726 Shauna Gammage          42  F      Atlanta    GA    1:05:53.7 1:05:32.4 21:06 23.4       
95    1725 Keith Gammage           43  M      Atlanta    GA    1:05:54.1 1:05:33.6 21:07 21.4       
96    1778 Melissa Hugh-Girdhari   44  F                       1:06:42.3 1:06:25.2 21:23 23.5       
97    1845 Michelle Norton             F                       1:06:44.3 1:06:26.3 21:24            
98    1832 Baikal Miller           13  F      Atlanta    GA    26:40.2             8:35  60.4       
99    1818 Jan MacGregor           51  F      Atlanta    GA    30:27.5             9:48  54.8       
100   1847 E. Palermo              10  F                       47:08.8             15:11 36.9       
101   1958 P. Price                7   F                       52:31.5             16:54 36.7       

Embed Code