Parkside Stride 5K & 1 Mile Fun Run

Sat March 16, 2019 Atlanta, GA US 30312 Directions

1M Age Results

********** AGE-GROUP RESULTS **********
Run for a Reason Fun Run
Flowery Branch, Georgia
Saturday, April 18, 2009
Results Provided By RaceWorks

********* FEMALE Pre-K Fun Run *********

Place Place Name Age Hometown Time
192Sloane Gandee5Atlanta GA13:13.3
2101Mae Clifford4Atlanta GA13:32.9
3111Luciana Cottone5Atlanta GA13:59.9

********* MALE Pre-K Fun Run *********

Place Place Name Age Hometown Time
132Henry Klenc5Atlanta GA10:05.3
250Hopeton Hibbert5Atlanta GA10:57.3
353Silas Giordano511:06.7
459Evan Anderson511:15.0
599Owen Hourigan413:29.8
6102Henry Hourigan413:33.8
7122Vincent Cottone3Atlanta GA14:39.6
8132Lucas Dahl515:55.3
9134Oscar Rodriquez515:57.2
10136Luca Madrigal Turley5Atlanta GA16:15.3
12… 2

Showing Page

of 2

********* FEMALE Kindergarten Fun Run *********

Place Place Name Age Hometown Time
123Helen Kiser59:30.44
268Willa Barber6Atlanta GA11:49.26
388Adelaide Williams612:47.93
491Sophi Hopkins513:08.05
595Louisa Marquez513:13.76
6110Beatrice Cooper513:50.70

********* MALE Kindergarten Fun Run *********

Place Place Name Age Hometown Time
138Ethan Holmes610:29.98
258Colin Ferguson5Atlanta GA11:12.26
363Joe Penara-Garcia511:38.38
475Porter Newman612:08.07
586Kameron Stitt612:33.41
698Dylan Coker613:27.24
7135Justin Barber38Atlanta GA16:10.27
8145Isaiah Holmes5Atlanta GA17:48.67
9148Baxter Cannon518:03.86
10149Jacob Smith618:06.24

********* FEMALE 1st Grade Fun Run *********

Place Place Name Age Hometown Time
114Idalena Cottone7Atlanta GA8:54.89
227Josephine Kurumada6Atlanta GA9:36.74
355Abby Flowers-Glass611:07.83
4104Nicole Weddle6Atlanta GA13:37.19
5127Olivia Anderson614:42.25
6177SAVANNAH SELLERS7College Park GA21:39.19
7178Sophie Cannon721:39.28

********* MALE 1st Grade Fun Run *********

Place Place Name Age Hometown Time
119Jack Woodham6Atlanta GA9:22.40
221James Schrope6Atlanta GA9:25.91
334William Brown710:24.83
445Elliot Tran710:42.73
5113Braylin Welander714:04.35
6118Charlie Mullins7Atlanta GA14:23.26
7123Sam Evans7Atlanta GA14:41.07
8162Valenton Boyer619:25.64
9173Ryker Fassinger621:33.79

********* FEMALE 2nd Grade Fun Run *********

Place Place Name Age Hometown Time
124Vivian Kiser79:34.24
233Gwen Giordano710:14.81
342Charlotte Kearns8Atlanta GA10:38.49
4116Laine Levens8Atlanta GA14:20.42
5119Lily Toledano714:24.11
6187Allyson Holmes8Atlanta GA30:14.21

********* MALE 2nd Grade Fun Run *********

Place Place Name Age Hometown Time
13Felix Joiner8Atlanta GA7:44.37
26Abram Jones78:22.04
313Nicholas Dawson8Lithia Springs GA8:53.73
418Lucas Hall79:21.07
530Jackson Davis8Atlanta GA10:00.00
631Jet Soltis8Atlanta GA10:00.18
771Max Jackson811:53.33
878Silas Wauchope8East Point GA12:16.07
9107Caleb Brown813:43.06
10128Rex Cooper814:49.97
12… 2

Showing Page

of 2

********* FEMALE 3rd Grade Fun Run *********

Place Place Name Age Hometown Time
15Phoebe Richardson88:18.11
265Isla Rutherford911:44.54
3106Anna Kathry Wallace9Atlanta GA13:40.48
4117Malia Conner914:21.46
5158Stella Schrope8Atlanta GA19:16.19
6184Naomi Ash825:27.25

********* MALE 3rd Grade Fun Run *********

Place Place Name Age Hometown Time
116Edward Johnakin99:01.84
249Tru Ivory910:53.07

********* FEMALE 4th Grade Fun Run *********

Place Place Name Age Hometown Time
181Mabel Libby912:25.04
2185Nani Ash925:29.22

********* MALE 4th Grade Fun Run *********

Place Place Name Age Hometown Time
12Charlie Woodham9Atlanta GA7:44.25
220Case Davis109:24.05
335Enzo Palermo1010:28.07

********* FEMALE 5th Grade Fun Run *********

Place Place Name Age Hometown Time
111Rebecca Howard108:46.22
225Grace Howard109:35.02
326Kayla Dawson11Lithia Springs GA9:35.14
473Mahogani Brown1012:01.49

********* MALE 5th Grade Fun Run *********

Place Place Name Age Hometown Time
11Charles Schrope11Atlanta GA7:29.23
248Evan Hall1010:45.31