Longest Dam Race

Sat June 20 - Sun June 28 Fort Peck, MT 59223 US Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City        State Country Clock      Chip       Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                 Time       Time                 Percentage Place             
===== === ===================== ====== =========== ===== ======= ========== ========== ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     36  Cesar Mireles         M      Richey      MT    US      0:17:46.19 0:17:37.62 5:40  29  73.8       1        M 19-29  
2     182 Wilson Overby         M      Glasgow     MT    US      0:17:53.44 0:17:48.76 5:44  17  73.5       1        M 15-18  
3     149 Tyler Moriarty        M      Bozeman     MT    US      0:19:30.21 0:19:30.21 6:17  30  66.7       1        M 30-39  
4     22  Lane Thompson         M      Glasgow     MT    US      0:21:50.08 0:21:50.08 7:02  14  62.7       1        M 9-14   
5     2   Kyle Klickir          M      Philipsburg MT    US      0:21:52.86 0:21:50.81 7:02  62  74.3       1        M 50-64  
6     26  Jacob Smith           M      Richey      MT    US      0:22:10.62 0:22:03.27 7:06  15  61.0       2        M 15-18  
7     28  Sam Smith             M      Richey      MT    US      0:22:10.76 0:22:03.30 7:06  16  60.1       3        M 15-18  
8     25  Micah Buller          M      Richey      MT    US      0:22:14.61 0:22:07.40 7:07  16  59.9       4        M 15-18  
9     3   Mason Green           M      Scobey      MT    US      0:22:27.09 0:22:27.09 7:14  14  61.0       2        M 9-14   
10    103 D. Knierim            M      Gilbert     AZ    US      0:23:17.44 0:23:17.44 7:30  11  64.0       3        M 9-14   
11    4   M. Green              F      Scobey      MT    US      0:23:23.99 0:23:23.99 7:32  11  72.2       1        F 9-14   
12    165 Alex Hopfauf          M      Glendive    MT    US      0:23:27.11 0:23:27.11 7:33  15  57.4       5        M 15-18  
13    30  Brent Smith           M      Richey      MT    US      0:23:39.73 0:23:30.30 7:34  45  60.5       1        M 40-49  
14    72  Tyler Partridge       M      Fort Peck   MT    US      0:24:23.17 0:24:15.90 7:49  40  56.5       2        M 40-49  
15    87  Shelly Salvevold      F      Culbertson  MT    US      0:24:51.51 0:24:51.51 8:00  37  60.2       1        F 30-39  
16    42  Tyler Viste           M      Glasgow     MT    US      0:25:01.83 0:24:59.06 8:03  36  53.4       2        M 30-39  
17    88  Bridger Salvevold     M      Culbertson  MT    US      0:25:00.50 0:25:00.50 8:03  13  56.1       4        M 9-14   
18    137 Serenity Kuntz        F      Sidney      MT    US      0:26:09.53 0:26:07.33 8:24  16  58.4       1        F 15-18  
19    31  Matthew Ellerton      M      Richey      MT    US      0:26:15.97 0:26:08.63 8:25  13  53.7       5        M 9-14   
20    41  Aubrie Ler            F      Great Falls MT    US      0:26:32.09 0:26:29.56 8:32  32  55.8       2        F 30-39  
21    53  Thea Solberg          F      Malta       MT    US      0:26:50.39 0:26:46.30 8:37  59  68.4       1        F 50-64  
22    112 Wade Whiteman         M      SIDNEY      MT    US      0:27:04.32 0:26:53.96 8:39  42  51.7       3        M 40-49  
23    197 Jamie Larson          F      Sidney      MT    US      0:27:07.77 0:27:04.56 8:43  38  55.5       3        F 30-39  
24    16  B. Maher              M      Scobey      MT    US      0:27:44.54 0:27:35.70 8:53  11  54.1       6        M 9-14   
25    15  C. Southland          M      Scobey      MT    US      0:27:44.64 0:27:36.75 8:53  11  54.0       7        M 9-14   
26    146 Mary Kate Tihista     F      Nashua      MT    US      0:28:07.92 0:28:02.88 9:02  31  52.6       4        F 30-39  
27    33  Jeff Keller           M      Williston   ND    US      0:28:08.12 0:28:04.52 9:02  57  55.5       2        M 50-64  
28    147 Jena Nagle            F      Circle      MT    US      0:28:18.77 0:28:15.73 9:06  27  52.2       1        F 19-29  
29    195 Darla Hoffman         F      Glasgow     MT    US      0:28:28.66 0:28:23.59 9:08  51  58.8       2        F 50-64  
30    5   Anonymous Participant F                        US      0:28:50.23 0:28:46.96 9:16  42  53.3       1        F 40-49  
31    10  Landon Holte          M      Fort Peck   MT    US      0:29:09.22 0:29:04.53 9:22  38  46.5       3        M 30-39  
32    198 Scott Heidebrink      M      Malta       MT    US      0:29:44.29 0:29:30.78 9:30  33  44.5       4        M 30-39  
33    44  V. Copenhaver         M      Williston   ND    US      0:29:41.70 0:29:38.63 9:32  12  48.7       8        M 9-14   
34    80  I. Nordwick           F      Poplar      MT    US      0:30:01.06 0:30:01.06 9:40  11  56.3       2        F 9-14   
35    82  B. Nordwick           F      Poplar      MT    US      0:30:01.07 0:30:01.07 9:40  12  54.9       3        F 9-14   
36    145 Shelby Quallls        F      Glasgow     MT    US      0:30:16.05 0:30:10.44 9:43  28  48.9       2        F 19-29  
37    181 Connie Overby         F      Glasgow     MT    US      0:30:37.76 0:30:31.05 9:49  50  54.1       3        F 50-64  
38    52  Rachel Overby         F      Glasgow     MT    US      0:30:41.72 0:30:35.40 9:51  22  48.3       3        F 19-29  
39    163 Paul Skyberg          M      Fort Peck   MT    US      0:30:42.15 0:30:37.93 9:52  53  49.3       3        M 50-64  
40    162 Kelly Cederberg       F      Turner      MT    US      0:30:44.64 0:30:37.95 9:52  31  48.2       5        F 30-39  
41    84  Shannell Weeding      F      Circle      MT    US      0:31:39.94 0:31:34.77 10:10 30  46.8       6        F 30-39  
42    151 James Schoenfelder    M      Lewistown   MT    US      0:31:41.39 0:31:35.67 10:10 14  43.4       9        M 9-14   
43    86  Bobby Overby          F      Glasgow     MT    US      0:31:40.32 0:31:36.03 10:10 33  46.8       7        F 30-39  
44    108 Mark Sharkey          M      Helena      MT    US      0:32:30.90 0:32:17.10 10:23 56  47.9       4        M 50-64  
45    109 Annette Sharkey       F      Helena      MT    US      0:32:30.85 0:32:17.12 10:23 48  50.1       2        F 40-49  
46    176 Christi Kenter        F      Great Falls MT    US      0:32:48.15 0:32:37.91 10:30 46  48.6       3        F 40-49  
47    40  Lori Viste            F      Glasgow     MT    US      0:32:45.59 0:32:42.46 10:32 63  58.9       4        F 50-64  
48    62  Amber Arthur          F      Miles City  MT    US      0:32:48.35 0:32:43.69 10:32 39  46.1       8        F 30-39  
49    192 Paige McCann          F      Havre       MT    US      0:33:12.62 0:33:06.86 10:40 24  44.6       4        F 19-29  
50    177 Kevin Kenter          M      Glasgow     MT    US      0:33:18.26 0:33:08.46 10:40 47  43.5       4        M 40-49  
51    166 Amy Hopfauf           F      Glendive    MT    US      0:33:20.91 0:33:17.96 10:43 49  49.1       4        F 40-49  
52    144 Stacey Knierim        F      Glasgow     MT    US      0:33:24.79 0:33:19.35 10:44 36  44.7       9        F 30-39  
53    143 Annie Knierim         F      Glasgow     MT    US      0:33:25.02 0:33:19.37 10:44 37  44.9       10       F 30-39  
54    155 Britni Lingohr        F      Glasgow     MT    US      0:33:48.06 0:33:44.78 10:52 30  43.8       11       F 30-39  
55    46  Claire Casey          F      Glasgow     MT    US      0:34:00.27 0:33:58.07 10:56 69  61.3       1        F 65-99  
56    136 Kaycee Bond           F      Malta       MT    US      0:34:06.30 0:34:02.42 10:57 18  43.6       2        F 15-18  
57    160 Ella Tweten           F      Nashua      MT    US      0:34:24.13 0:34:20.99 11:03 63  56.0       5        F 50-64  
58    85  M. Weeding            F      Circle      MT    US      0:34:53.14 0:34:48.80 11:12 10  49.9       4        F 9-14   
59    54  Deb Sjostrom          F      Malta       MT    US      0:35:01.03 0:34:56.70 11:15 54  49.4       6        F 50-64  
60    159 Lars Anderson         M      Malta       MT    US      0:35:14.32 0:34:57.58 11:15 32  37.4       5        M 30-39  
61    95  Ashley Markle         F      Glasgow     MT    US      0:35:13.18 0:35:08.17 11:19 28  42.0       5        F 19-29  
62    115 Jake Aune             F      Glasgow     MT    US      0:35:24.70 0:35:20.91 11:23 38  42.5       12       F 30-39  
63    174 sherrice Roness       F      Bismarck    ND    US      0:35:42.32 0:35:32.66 11:26 41  42.9       5        F 40-49  
64    184 Amanda Lacy           F      Kalispell   MT    US      0:35:47.65 0:35:37.65 11:28 35  41.7       13       F 30-39  
65    189 Cori Radakovich       F      Fort Peck   MT    US      0:35:41.60 0:35:37.99 11:28 62  53.3       7        F 50-64  
66    148 Marcy Moriarty        F      Bozeman     MT    US      0:37:03.70 0:37:03.70 11:56 58  48.8       8        F 50-64  
67    116 A. Aune               M      Glasgow     MT    US      0:37:23.00 0:37:20.10 12:01 8   46.0       1        M 1- 8   
68    157 Andrea Miller         F      Saint John  WA    US      0:37:37.77 0:37:25.44 12:03 58  48.4       9        F 50-64  
69    91  Guy Salvevold         M      Culbertson  MT    US      0:38:58.04 0:38:56.14 12:32 37  34.5       6        M 30-39  
70    89  A. Salvevold          F      Culbertson  MT    US      0:39:09.34 0:39:09.34 12:36 8   47.4       1        F 1- 8   
71    203 Kayla Larson          F      Glasgow     MT    US      0:39:52.59 0:39:27.16 12:42 33  37.5       14       F 30-39  
72    59  Alisha Hintt          F      Glasgow     MT    US      0:39:52.31 0:39:52.31 12:50 30  37.0       15       F 30-39  
73    156 Jodi Griffin          F      Fort Peck   MT    US      0:40:53.38 0:40:47.12 13:08 42  37.6       6        F 40-49  
74    152 C. Schoenfelder       M      Lewistown   MT    US      0:41:28.31 0:41:21.93 13:19 12  34.9       10       M 9-14   
75    150 Lanna Schoenfelder    F      Lewistown   MT    US      0:41:28.50 0:41:21.94 13:19 41  36.9       7        F 40-49  
76    175 C. Olson              F      Glasgow     MT    US      0:41:24.98 0:41:24.98 13:20 10  42.0       5        F 9-14   
77    158 Ellen Anderson        F      Malta       MT    US      0:57:23.41 0:57:03.85 18:22 30  25.9       16       F 30-39  
78    199 Jennifer Anderson     F      Malta       MT    US      0:57:23.90 0:57:04.44 18:22 32  25.9       17       F 30-39  


Male  8 and Under
Place Name    Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ======= === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     A. Aune 116 8   67      M      Glasgow MT US 37:20.1 


Male  9 to 14
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============= ======== 
1     Lane Thompson 22  14  4       M      Glasgow MT US 21:50.08 
2     Mason Green   3   14  9       M      Scobey MT US  22:27.09 
3     D. Knierim    103 11  10      M      Gilbert AZ US 23:17.44 


Male 15 to 18
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============= ======== 
1     Wilson Overby 182 17  2       M      Glasgow MT US 17:48.76 
2     Jacob Smith   26  15  6       M      Richey MT US  22:03.27 
3     Sam Smith     28  16  7       M      Richey MT US  22:03.30 


Male 19 to 29
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ======== 
1     Cesar Mireles 36  29  1       M      Richey MT US 17:37.62 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======== 
1     Tyler Moriarty 149 30  3       M      Bozeman MT US   19:30.21 
2     Tyler Viste    42  36  16      M      Glasgow MT US   24:59.06 
3     Landon Holte   10  38  31      M      Fort Peck MT US 29:04.53 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======== 
1     Brent Smith     30  45  13      M      Richey MT US    23:30.30 
2     Tyler Partridge 72  40  14      M      Fort Peck MT US 24:15.90 
3     Wade Whiteman   112 42  22      M      SIDNEY MT US    26:53.96 


Male 50 to 64
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time     
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================= ======== 
1     Kyle Klickir 2   62  5       M      Philipsburg MT US 21:50.81 
2     Jeff Keller  33  57  27      M      Williston ND US   28:04.52 
3     Paul Skyberg 163 53  39      M      Fort Peck MT US   30:37.93 


Female  8 and Under
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time     
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================ ======== 
1     A. Salvevold 89  8   70      F      Culbertson MT US 39:09.34 


Female  9 to 14
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time     
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============ ======== 
1     M. Green    4   11  11      F      Scobey MT US 23:23.99 
2     I. Nordwick 80  11  34      F      Poplar MT US 30:01.06 
3     B. Nordwick 82  12  35      F      Poplar MT US 30:01.07 


Female 15 to 18
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======== 
1     Serenity Kuntz 137 16  18      F      Sidney MT US 26:07.33 
2     Kaycee Bond    136 18  56      F      Malta MT US  34:02.42 


Female 19 to 29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======== 
1     Jena Nagle     147 27  28      F      Circle MT US  28:15.73 
2     Shelby Quallls 145 28  36      F      Glasgow MT US 30:10.44 
3     Rachel Overby  52  22  38      F      Glasgow MT US 30:35.40 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time     
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================= ======== 
1     Shelly Salvevold 87  37  15      F      Culbertson MT US  24:51.51 
2     Aubrie Ler       41  32  20      F      Great Falls MT US 26:29.56 
3     Jamie Larson     197 38  23      F      Sidney MT US      27:04.56 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time     
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== ================= ======== 
1     Anonymous Participant 5   42  30      F        US              28:46.96 
2     Annette Sharkey       109 48  45      F      Helena MT US      32:17.12 
3     Christi Kenter        176 46  46      F      Great Falls MT US 32:37.91 


Female 50 to 64
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============= ======== 
1     Thea Solberg  53  59  21      F      Malta MT US   26:46.30 
2     Darla Hoffman 195 51  29      F      Glasgow MT US 28:23.59 
3     Connie Overby 181 50  37      F      Glasgow MT US 30:31.05 


Female 65 and Over
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time     
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============= ======== 
1     Claire Casey 46  69  55      F      Glasgow MT US 33:58.07 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.