Longest Dam Race

Sat June 20 - Sun June 28 Fort Peck, MT 59223 US Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City       State Country Clock      Chip       Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                Time       Time                 Percentage Place             
===== === ===================== ====== ========== ===== ======= ========== ========== ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     742 Tyler Moriarty        M      Bozeman    MT    US      0:20:43.00 0:18:28.51 5:57  31  70.6       1        M 30-39  
2     549 Cesar Mireles         M                       US      0:19:54.78 0:19:54.78 6:25  30  65.4       2        M 30-39  
3     596 Tate Carney           M      Douglas    WY    US      0:19:56.38 0:19:56.37 6:25  26  65.1       1        M 19-29  
4     554 Matthew Ellerton      M      Lambert    MT    US      0:20:52.10 0:20:52.10 6:43  14  65.6       1        M 9-14   
5     552 Chase Brown           M      Richey     MT    US      0:20:52.23 0:20:52.23 6:43  19  62.2       2        M 19-29  
6     544 Sam Smith             M                       US      0:20:52.56 0:20:52.56 6:43  17  62.8       1        M 15-18  
7     746 Ali Flaten            F      Glasgow    MT    US      0:23:56.56 0:21:41.19 6:59  35  68.6       1        F 30-39  
8     684 Eli Feezell           M      Glasgow    MT    US      0:22:37.26 0:22:35.49 7:16  14  60.6       2        M 9-14   
9     625 Shane Mintz           M      Glendive   MT    US      0:22:47.23 0:22:45.52 7:20  51  65.3       1        M 50-64  
10    664 Jamie Selting         M                       US      0:23:34.62 0:23:30.78 7:34  53  64.2       2        M 50-64  
11    671 Masen Green           M      Scobey     MT    US      0:23:35.74 0:23:35.74 7:36  15  57.0       2        M 15-18  
12    589 Grant Schillinger     M      Vida       MT    US      0:23:38.44 0:23:36.21 7:36  49  62.0       1        M 40-49  
13    672 M. Green              F      Scobey     MT    US      0:23:45.90 0:23:45.90 7:39  12  69.4       1        F 9-14   
14    803 Alan Kliewer          M      Lustre     MT    US      0:25:54.02 0:23:46.00 7:39  64  69.5       3        M 50-64  
15    670 Mia Handran           F      Scobey     MT    US      0:23:53.76 0:23:53.76 7:41  13  67.4       2        F 9-14   
16    675 B. Maher              M      Scobey     MT    US      0:24:14.92 0:24:12.86 7:48  12  59.6       3        M 9-14   
17    677 Greta Eder            F      Williston  ND    US      0:24:58.56 0:24:56.95 8:02  20  59.2       1        F 19-29  
18    700 Sean Southland        M                       US      0:25:00.08 0:24:57.46 8:02  41  55.3       2        M 40-49  
19    712 Mary Morehouse        F      Glasgow    MT    US      0:25:09.75 0:25:09.75 8:06  60  73.7       1        F 50-64  
20    738 Mara Bartel           F      Glasgow    MT    US      0:27:45.92 0:25:30.23 8:13  18  58.2       1        F 15-18  
21    739 Jarek Bartel          M      Glasgow    MT    US      0:27:46.66 0:25:30.54 8:13  21  50.9       3        M 19-29  
22    745 Serenity Kuntz        F      Sidney     MT    US      0:28:22.05 0:26:03.49 8:23  17  57.6       2        F 15-18  
23    744 Jamie Larson          F      Sidney     MT    US      0:28:53.16 0:26:34.45 8:33  39  56.8       2        F 30-39  
24    661 Mady Willis           F      Scobey           US      0:26:47.77 0:26:47.77 8:37  13  60.1       3        F 9-14   
25    674 C. Southland          M      Scobey     MT    US      0:26:51.59 0:26:49.93 8:38  12  53.8       4        M 9-14   
26    698 Mike Sallee           M                       US      0:27:23.87 0:27:20.22 8:48  46  52.4       3        M 40-49  
27    802 Jake Aune             M      Glasgow    MT    US      0:29:41.90 0:27:20.42 8:48  39  49.8       3        M 30-39  
28    701 Thea Solberg          F      Malta            US      0:27:36.80 0:27:32.37 8:52  60  67.3       2        F 50-64  
29    737 Shelby Qualls         F      Glasgow    MT    US      0:30:27.36 0:28:09.72 9:04  29  52.4       2        F 19-29  
30    741 Connie Overby         F      Glasgow    MT    US      0:30:39.45 0:28:21.21 9:08  51  58.9       3        F 50-64  
31    636 Wade Whiteman         M      Sidney     MT    US      0:28:29.58 0:28:21.76 9:08  43  49.4       4        M 40-49  
32    685 A. Ball               F      Glasgow    MT    US      0:28:47.46 0:28:41.58 9:14  9   62.5       4        F 9-14   
33    723 Matt Scribner         M      Riverview  FL    US      0:29:03.48 0:28:57.49 9:19  51  51.3       4        M 50-64  
34    716 Danyelle Wieland      F      Sidney     MT    US      0:29:17.39 0:29:11.33 9:24  42  52.6       1        F 40-49  
35    618 Tonya Garsjo          F      Sidney     MT    US      0:29:23.94 0:29:17.12 9:26  44  53.2       2        F 40-49  
36    734 Heidi Kent            F      Wolf Point MT    US      0:31:55.98 0:29:36.48 9:32  39  50.9       3        F 30-39  
37    678 Carrie Eder           F      Williston  ND    US      0:29:39.93 0:29:38.32 9:32  33  49.9       4        F 30-39  
38    797 Angela Kemp           F      Glasgow    MT    US      0:32:17.60 0:29:59.26 9:39  39  50.3       5        F 30-39  
39    798 J. Kemp               F      Glasgow    MT    US      0:32:16.80 0:30:00.60 9:40  12  54.9       5        F 9-14   
40    643 Karla Rasmussen       F                       US      0:30:15.37 0:30:11.77 9:43  55  57.8       4        F 50-64  
41    692 Laurel Wageman        F      Glasgow    MT    US      0:32:37.62 0:30:19.88 9:46  25  48.7       3        F 19-29  
42    688 Angie Puckett         F      Billings   MT    US      0:32:37.25 0:30:20.09 9:46  47  52.7       3        F 40-49  
43    690 Mary Fewer            F      Glasgow    MT    US      0:32:37.58 0:30:20.30 9:46  22  48.7       4        F 19-29  
44    691 Rachael Zeiger        F      Glasgow    MT    US      0:32:37.91 0:30:20.53 9:46  25  48.7       5        F 19-29  
45    561 Eve Stone             F      Glasgow          US      0:30:34.69 0:30:26.15 9:48  15  51.0       3        F 15-18  
46    717 Kinley Wieland        F      Sidney     MT    US      0:30:36.42 0:30:30.89 9:49  13  52.8       6        F 9-14   
47    657 Paul Skyberg          M      Fort Peck  MT    US      0:30:47.09 0:30:44.39 9:54  54  49.5       5        M 50-64  
48    558 Steph Denham          F      Malta            US      0:30:56.37 0:30:51.67 9:56  49  53.0       4        F 40-49  
49    722 Kim Honrud            F      Riverview  FL    US      0:31:02.00 0:30:56.00 9:57  40  49.0       5        F 40-49  
50    662 Lexie Selting         F                       US      0:31:03.17 0:30:56.43 9:58  20  47.7       6        F 19-29  
51    663 Lacie Selting         F                       US      0:31:24.35 0:31:17.85 10:04 15  49.6       4        F 15-18  
52    676 Bryan Eder            M      Williston  ND    US      0:31:36.12 0:31:36.12 10:10 62  51.4       6        M 50-64  
53    800 Melissa Reddick       F      Miles City MT    US      0:34:49.53 0:32:30.40 10:28 50  50.8       5        F 50-64  
54    799 Anonymous Participant M                       US      0:34:50.04 0:32:31.20 10:28 50  45.4       7        M 50-64  
55    750 Keegan Morehouse      F      Glasgow    MT    US      0:33:14.93 0:33:14.93 10:42 29  44.4       7        F 19-29  
56    735 Isabell Erickson      F      Wolf Point MT    US      0:36:03.88 0:33:43.84 10:51 21  43.8       8        F 19-29  
57    736 Loverty Erickson      F      Wolf Point MT    US      0:36:04.05 0:33:44.45 10:52 42  45.5       6        F 40-49  
58    805 Claire Casey          F      Glasgow    MT    US      0:36:09.52 0:33:45.61 10:52 70  62.5       1        F 65-99  
59    751 J. Morehouse          M      Glasgow    MT    US      0:36:41.00 0:34:24.23 11:04 10  45.2       5        M 9-14   
60    696 Charissa Nelson       F      Glasgow    MT    US      0:36:47.39 0:34:29.70 11:06 38  43.5       6        F 30-39  
61    695 C. Nelson             M      Glasgow    MT    US      0:36:43.43 0:34:29.75 11:06 12  41.8       6        M 9-14   
62    733 A. Nelson             M      Glasgow          US      0:36:41.11 0:34:30.50 11:06 9   47.2       7        M 9-14   
63    752 Ella Tweten           F      Nashua     MT    US      0:36:47.36 0:34:31.30 11:07 64  56.4       6        F 50-64  
64    740 Amber Wright          F      Wolf Point MT    US      0:36:53.27 0:34:38.23 11:09 24  42.6       9        F 19-29  
65    669 Jessie Dreikosen      F      Culbertson MT    US      0:35:01.72 0:34:54.47 11:14 25  42.3       10       F 19-29  
66    638 M. Neiskens           F      Scobey     MT    US      0:34:55.78 0:34:54.52 11:14 10  49.8       7        F 9-14   
67    743 Marcy Moriarty        F      Bozeman    MT    US      0:37:45.15 0:35:25.24 11:24 59  51.7       7        F 50-64  
68    724 Janessa Parenteau     F      Froid      MT    US      0:35:33.68 0:35:26.78 11:25 35  41.9       7        F 30-39  
69    637 Dionne Neiskens       F      Scobey     MT    US      0:35:32.53 0:35:28.99 11:25 45  44.3       7        F 40-49  
70    582 Alyssa Worcester      F      Billings         US      0:35:50.64 0:35:42.70 11:30 26  41.3       11       F 19-29  
71    580 Darla Hoffman         F                       US      0:35:50.67 0:35:42.74 11:30 52  47.3       8        F 50-64  
72    693 Kaycee Bond           F      Malta      MT    US      0:38:15.93 0:35:55.18 11:34 19  41.1       12       F 19-29  
73    702 Carielle Kloker       F      Fairview         US      0:36:26.54 0:36:21.12 11:42 42  42.2       8        F 40-49  
74    680 Lanna Schoenfelder    F      Lewistown  MT    US      0:36:27.08 0:36:21.45 11:42 42  42.2       9        F 40-49  
75    559 Ayla Stone            F                       US      0:39:13.38 0:39:04.71 12:35 18  38.0       5        F 15-18  
76    560 Elle Stone            F      Glasgow          US      0:39:14.04 0:39:05.04 12:35 15  39.7       6        F 15-18  
77    732 Sean Cook             M      Montgomery IL    US      0:43:06.30 0:40:44.02 13:07 36  32.7       4        M 30-39  
78    781 M. Cook               F      Montgomery IL    US      0:43:06.48 0:40:44.25 13:07 12  40.5       8        F 9-14   
79    649 Karla Osborn          F      Williston        US      0:40:53.45 0:40:46.12 13:07 66  49.1       2        F 65-99  
80    689 Laurel Anderson       F      Terry      MT    US      0:46:35.26 0:44:14.04 14:14 49  37.0       10       F 40-49  
81    686 J. Ball               M      Glasgow    MT    US      0:45:46.73 0:45:40.83 14:42 7   40.1       1        M 1- 8   
82    687 Lisa Ball             F      Glasgow    MT    US      0:45:51.14 0:45:43.99 14:43 39  33.0       8        F 30-39  


Male  8 and Under
Place Name    Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time     
===== ======= === === ======= ====== ============= ======== 
1     J. Ball 686 7   81      M      Glasgow MT US 45:40.83 


Male  9 to 14
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time     
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============= ======== 
1     Matthew Ellerton 554 14  4       M      Lambert MT US 20:52.10 
2     Eli Feezell      684 14  8       M      Glasgow MT US 22:35.49 
3     B. Maher         675 12  16      M      Scobey MT US  24:12.86 


Male 15 to 18
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time     
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============ ======== 
1     Sam Smith   544 17  6       M        US         20:52.56 
2     Masen Green 671 15  11      M      Scobey MT US 23:35.74 


Male 19 to 29
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time     
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============= ======== 
1     Tate Carney  596 26  3       M      Douglas WY US 19:56.37 
2     Chase Brown  552 19  5       M      Richey MT US  20:52.23 
3     Jarek Bartel 739 21  21      M      Glasgow MT US 25:30.54 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======== 
1     Tyler Moriarty 742 31  1       M      Bozeman MT US 18:28.51 
2     Cesar Mireles  549 30  2       M        US          19:54.78 
3     Jake Aune      802 39  27      M      Glasgow MT US 27:20.42 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time     
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ========== ======== 
1     Grant Schillinger 589 49  12      M      Vida MT US 23:36.21 
2     Sean Southland    700 41  18      M        US       24:57.46 
3     Mike Sallee       698 46  26      M        US       27:20.22 


Male 50 to 64
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ======== 
1     Shane Mintz   625 51  9       M      Glendive MT US 22:45.52 
2     Jamie Selting 664 53  10      M        US           23:30.78 
3     Alan Kliewer  803 64  14      M      Lustre MT US   23:46.00 


Female  9 to 14
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time     
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============ ======== 
1     M. Green    672 12  13      F      Scobey MT US 23:45.90 
2     Mia Handran 670 13  15      F      Scobey MT US 23:53.76 
3     Mady Willis 661 13  24      F      Scobey  US   26:47.77 


Female 15 to 18
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======== 
1     Mara Bartel    738 18  20      F      Glasgow MT US 25:30.23 
2     Serenity Kuntz 745 17  22      F      Sidney MT US  26:03.49 
3     Eve Stone      561 15  45      F      Glasgow  US   30:26.15 


Female 19 to 29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======== 
1     Greta Eder     677 20  17      F      Williston ND US 24:56.95 
2     Shelby Qualls  737 29  29      F      Glasgow MT US   28:09.72 
3     Laurel Wageman 692 25  41      F      Glasgow MT US   30:19.88 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time     
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================ ======== 
1     Ali Flaten   746 35  7       F      Glasgow MT US    21:41.19 
2     Jamie Larson 744 39  23      F      Sidney MT US     26:34.45 
3     Heidi Kent   734 39  36      F      Wolf Point MT US 29:36.48 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time     
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============== ======== 
1     Danyelle Wieland 716 42  34      F      Sidney MT US   29:11.33 
2     Tonya Garsjo     618 44  35      F      Sidney MT US   29:17.12 
3     Angie Puckett    688 47  42      F      Billings MT US 30:20.09 


Female 50 to 64
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======== 
1     Mary Morehouse 712 60  19      F      Glasgow MT US 25:09.75 
2     Thea Solberg   701 60  28      F      Malta  US     27:32.37 
3     Connie Overby  741 51  30      F      Glasgow MT US 28:21.21 


Female 65 and Over
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time     
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============= ======== 
1     Claire Casey 805 70  58      F      Glasgow MT US 33:45.61 
2     Karla Osborn 649 66  79      F      Williston  US 40:46.12 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.