Craft Brew Race 5K

Sat March 10, 2018 Savannah, GA US 31402 Directions

Coed Team Results

Craft Brew Fest 5K
Intl. Trade & Convention Center, Savannah GA - March 11th, 2017
COED TEAM RESULTS
SCORING BASED ON BEST 3 TIMES PER COED TEAM

Place: 1. Score: 58:26.61 Hometown Hogs

Place Time Name Div
1 18:32.87Sean KellyM0199
2 18:59.64Amy LittlefieldF0199
3 20:54.10Zach ScheichM0199
4( 21:12.88)Zach KerrM0199
5( 29:40.18)Ellen FerrierF0199
6( 29:41.62)Carleigh FerrierF0199
7( 33:06.95)Bailey ScheichF0199

Place: 2. Score: 1:04:07.82 Service Brewing

Place Time Name Div
1 21:05.57Amir AdaneM0199
2 21:24.64Justin DeckerM0199
3 21:37.61Rebecca SchmidtF0199
4( 21:44.68)Kyle WemettM0199
5( 21:45.35)Stephen PlanteM0199
6( 22:42.45)Josh GonzalezM0199
7( 22:44.85)Christopher TabushM0199

Place: 3. Score: 1:05:46.77 nacho5k

Place Time Name Div
1 21:52.03Arthur LaceyM0199
2 21:53.72Blaze BissarM0199
3 22:01.02Dominique MalindaF0199
4( 22:03.58)Tucker FavreauM0199
5( 28:51.95)Kieran McMahonM0199
6( 34:43.66)James MalindaM0199

Place: 4. Score: 1:10:00.30 We Run for Beer

Place Time Name Div
1 21:47.51Peter HarringtonM0199
2 22:31.59Andrew ThiemannM0199
3 25:41.20Meghan ThiemannF0199
4( 28:16.46)Joseph ThompsonM0199
5( 28:16.62)Sandra MorganF0199

Place: 5. Score: 1:15:15.40 Here for the beer

Place Time Name Div
1 24:06.43Thomas AmeryM0199
2 24:34.98Andy SmithM0199
3 26:33.99Leah LaingF0199

Place: 6. Score: 1:17:17.70 Vicious and Delicious

Place Time Name Div
1 18:54.86Evan CainM0199
2 27:21.76Andrew WoodM0199
3 31:01.08Madeleine BradinF0199

Place: 7. Score: 1:22:14.91 Sotally Tober

Place Time Name Div
1 26:39.79Vince GrossoM0199
2 26:46.64Allyn NielsonF0199
3 28:48.48Brigitte EsteyF0199
4( 39:23.65)Ashton NielsonF0199

Place: 8. Score: 1:22:30.92 Eagle Creek Brewing Company

Place Time Name Div
1 26:58.03Robert SchneidM0199
2 27:36.51Kate DixonF0199
3 27:56.38Logan MurphyF0199
4( 27:57.19)Wilson SmithM0199
5( 29:17.13)Russell DemasiM0199

Place: 9. Score: 1:22:55.18 Eventide

Place Time Name Div
1 24:08.14Sally ScottF0199
2 26:50.71Geoffrey WilliamsM0199
3 31:56.33Taylor MartinF0199

Place: 10. Score: 1:26:37.79 BapBapBap!

Place Time Name Div
1 27:04.92Preston EmbreeM0199
2 27:04.97Austen CalicaM0199
3 32:27.90Tessa PresleyF0199

Place: 11. Score: 1:30:32.92 Hookers and Dames

Place Time Name Div
1 23:31.89Ronald BraaschM0199
2 32:51.18Jeremiah PyrdolM0199
3 34:09.85Nicoleta TatumF0199

Place: 12. Score: 1:32:43.91 Smarty Pints

Place Time Name Div
1 29:21.14Joanna DozierF0199
2 31:41.15Farrell ClickF0199
3 31:41.62Hemal PatelM0199

Place: 13. Score: 1:36:13.97 Southbound Brewing Co.

Place Time Name Div
1 19:45.06Jas AdamsM0199
2 34:19.85Douglas GallowayM0199
3 42:09.06Erica CooperF0199
4( 42:09.24)Sheila WilliamsF0199
5( 42:09.81)Amy StoneF0199
6( 49:52.72)Walter BreardM0199
7( 49:52.98)Amy LivingoodF0199

Place: 14. Score: 1:37:32.80 Hop Tarts

Place Time Name Div
1 22:48.65Jane FloydF0199
2 37:21.84Matt DomkeM0199
3 37:22.31Magan VarnadoreF0199
4( 52:58.45)Brianna RidingsF0199
5( 52:59.35)Hunter KightM0199

Place: 15. Score: 1:38:27.89 Mayzie's Crazys

Place Time Name Div
1 26:28.02Robert PetmeckyM0199
2 33:56.48Carrie PetmeckyF0199
3 38:03.39Sarah MassingillF0199
4( 46:28.67)Shannon DohnF0199

Place: 16. Score: 1:41:14.97 Team Gains

Place Time Name Div
1 19:37.84McKenzie CarriganM0199
2 25:40.11Braden HarbuckM0199
3 55:57.02Nicole GonzalezF0199

Place: 17. Score: 1:57:05.21 Wolf Pack

Place Time Name Div
1 29:51.03Jeff PhilliberM0199
2 40:06.72Diane PhilliberF0199
3 47:07.46Mike SnyderM0199
4( 47:07.69)Stephanie SnyderF0199

Place: 18. Score: 2:01:47.72 Friends of Fia

Place Time Name Div
1 40:32.68Charlene HolleyF0199
2 40:33.85Jason HuntM0199
3 40:41.19Krystal HuntF0199
4( 40:59.02)David GoodellM0199
5( 40:59.90)Teresa GoodellF0199