The Muddler (Dayton, VA) -- In Partnership With The Harrisonburg Police Foundation

Sat August 1, 2020 Dayton, VA US 22821 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2019 2018 2017 2016
Result Set --- Select Results --- Half-Marathon
Half-Marathon Run
1/2 Marathon & Muddler
Half-Marathon Run + Muddler
Youth
Youth
Competitive Individuals
Competitive Individuals
Competitive Teams (Individual listing)
Competitive Teams
Corportate Teams (Individual Listing)
Corporate Teams
Non-Competitive Individuals
Open Individuals and Teams (non-competitive)
Participant Lookup & Tracking Corporate Teams 2019 Non-Competitive Teams Competitive Teams 2019 --- Select Results --- Half-Marathon
Half-Marathon + Muddler
Bike Sprint + Muddler
Youth Division
Competitive Individuals
Individuals Within Competitive Team Waves
Individuals Within Corporate Team Waves
Open Individuals
Participant Lookup & Tracking Corporate Teams Open Teams Competitive Teams --- Select Results --- Compiled Individuals
Individuals
Wave 10 - Open
Wave 10-11:15am Non-Competitive Teams and Individuals
Wave 16 - Open
Wave 16-12:30pm Non-Competitive Teams and Individuals
Wave 15 - Open
Wave 15-12:20pm Non-Competitive Teams and Individuals
Wave 14 - Open
Wave 14-12:10pm Non-Competitive Teams and Individuals
Wave 13 - Open
Wave 13-12:00pm Non-Competitive Teams and Individuals
Wave 12 - Open
Wave 12-11:45am Non-Competitive Teams and Individuals
Wave 11 - Open
Wave 11-11:30am Non-Competitive Teams and Individuals
Wave 9 - Open
Wave 9-11am Non-Competitive Teams and Individuals
Wave 1 - Omega
Wave 1-8:30am OMEGA
Wave 8 - Open
Wave 8-10:45am Non-Competitive Teams and Individuals
Wave 7 - Open
Wave 7-10:30am Non-Competitive Teams and Individuals
Wave 6 - Open
Wave 6-10:15am Non-Competitive Teams and Individuals
Wave 5 - Corporate Teams
Wave 5-10:00am Corporate Teams
Wave 4 - Competitive Teams
Wave 4-9:45am Competitive Teams
Wave 3 - Competitive Individuals
Wave 3-9:30am Competitive Individuals
Wave 2 - Youth
Wave 2-9:00 am Youth
Wave 17 - Open
Wave 17-12:40pm Non-Competitive Teams and Individuals
Participant Lookup & Tracking Team Results --- Select Results --- All Waves Compiled
Individual Participants
Overall Results
Wave 9-11:30am Competitive Team
Overall Results
Wave 15-1pm Business Teams and Open
Overall Results
Wave 14-12:45pm Non-Competitive Team
Overall Results
Wave 13-12:30pm Non-Competitive Team
Overall Results
Wave 12-12:15pm Non-Competitive Team
Overall Results
Wave 11-12:00pm Non-Competitive Mixed
Overall Results
Wave 10-11:45am Non-Competitive Team
Overall Results
Wave 8-11:15am Competitive Team
Overall Results
Wave 1-8:45am OMEGA
Overall Results
Wave 7-11am Competitive Team
Overall Results
Wave 6-10:45am Individuals
Overall Results
Wave 5-10:30am Individuals
Overall Results
Wave 4-10:15am Individuals
Overall Results
Wave 3-10:00am Competitive
Overall Results
Wave 2-9:00 am Youth
Overall Results
Wave 16-1:15pm Open
Participant Lookup & Tracking Compiled Team Results
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name               Gender City            State Country Clock      Chip       Pace  Age Age        
                                                                   Time       Time                 Percentage 
===== ==== ================== ====== =============== ===== ======= ========== ========== ===== === ========== 
1     1349 K. Scafidi         M      Harrisonburg    VA    US      59:36.93   59:36.93   18:38 12  25.0       
2     1348 Witt Scafidi       M      Harrisonburg    VA    US      59:58.43   59:58.43   18:45 13  24.1       
3     1648 Erin Galati        F      Penn Laird      VA    US      59:59.19   59:59.19   18:45 31  25.4       
4     1347 Mark Scafidi       M      Harrisonburg    VA    US      59:59.33   59:59.33   18:45 45  24.4       
5     1649 B. Galati          F      Penn Laird      VA    US      1:00:00.03 1:00:00.03 18:45 10  29.9       
6     1310 Hunter Siever      M      Harrisonburg    VA    US      1:00:23.80 1:00:23.80 18:52 21  22.2       
7     1346 Shannon Lokey      M      Penn Laird      VA    US      1:00:34.89 1:00:34.89 18:56 47  24.5       
8     1345 Dawn Lokey         F      Penn Laird      VA    US      1:00:35.70 1:00:35.70 18:56 46  27.0       
9     3033 Brian Shifflett    M      Weyers Cave     VA    US      1:00:57.83 1:00:57.83 19:03 29  22.0       
10    1342 Jeremy Wisman      M      Mount Crawford  VA    US      1:01:49.32 1:01:49.32 19:19 39  22.7       
11    1339 Samantha Hoy       F      Mount Crawford  VA    US      1:02:05.66 1:02:05.66 19:24 31  24.5       
12    1340 Josiah Sargent     M      Mount Crawford  VA    US      1:02:19.89 1:02:19.89 19:29 36  22.0       
13    1323 Louis Pineda       M      Dayton          VA    US      1:04:20.53 1:04:20.53 20:06 23  20.8       
14    1314 Adam Hiner         M      Hinton          VA    US      1:04:40.80 1:04:40.80 20:13 38  21.5       
15    1315 Ben Hiner          M      Dayton          VA    US      1:04:46.45 1:04:46.45 20:15 39  21.7       
16    1334 Ally Farzetta      F      Staunton        VA    US      1:08:29.99 1:08:29.99 21:24 25  22.2       
17    1338 Ronald Roman       M      Staunton        VA    US      1:08:31.03 1:08:31.03 21:25 27  19.5       
18    1327 Richard McMunn     M      Harrisonburg    VA    US      1:11:18.04 1:11:18.04 22:17 65  24.1       
19    1336 Vicki Wickenheiser F      Harrisonburg    VA    US      1:13:50.31 1:13:50.31 23:04 40  21.2       
20    1337 Karen Standford    F      Harrisonburg    VA    US      1:13:54.57 1:13:54.57 23:06 49  22.8       
21    1309 Lisa Siever        F      Harrisonburg    VA    US      1:18:02.52 1:18:02.52 24:23 54  22.8       
22    1328 Margaret Grubb     F      Harrisonburg    VA    US      1:19:04.51 1:19:04.51 24:43 33  19.3       
23    1536 Laura Flint        F      Penn Laird      VA    US      1:19:06.52 1:19:06.52 24:43 39  19.7       
24    1350 Ellen Bradley      F      Charlottesville VA    US      1:20:00.04 1:20:00.04 25:00 42  19.8       
25    1316 Daniel Lauff       M      Hinton          VA    US      1:22:05.45 1:22:05.45 25:39 51  18.7       
26    1317 Meagan Ours        F      Dayton          VA    US      1:24:27.46 1:24:27.46 26:24 23  18.0       
27    1320 Lori Swortzel      F      Harrisonburg    VA    US      1:24:40.89 1:24:40.89 26:28 45  19.1       
28    1330 Mel Niess          F      Rockingham      VA    US      1:24:55.82 1:24:55.82 26:32 32  18.0       
29    1321 Eric Blosser       M      Dayton          VA    US      1:24:58.59 1:24:58.59 26:33 34  16.0       
30    1318 Chad Ours          M      Dayton          VA    US      1:25:01.18 1:25:01.18 26:34 25  15.8       
31    1322 Crystal Blosser    F      Dayton          VA    US      1:25:03.22 1:25:03.22 26:35 33  17.9       
32    1311 Tyler Siever       M      Harrisonburg    VA    US      1:27:06.87 1:27:06.87 27:13 22  15.4       
33    1312 Brooklyn Airey     F      Dayton          VA    US      1:27:35.91 1:27:35.91 27:22 23  17.4       
34    1306 Leslie Dove        F      Hinton          VA    US      1:28:49.86 1:28:49.86 27:46 38  17.4       
35    1305 Tim Dove           M      Hinton          VA    US      1:29:03.26 1:29:03.26 27:50 43  16.2       
36    1303 Stephanie Harris   F      Dayton          VA    US      1:50:40.52 1:50:40.52 34:35 43  14.4       
37    1313 Kelly Hiner        F      Hinton          VA    US      1:51:03.19 1:51:03.19 34:42 38  13.9       
38    1302 Stephen Wanger     M      Hinton          VA    US      1:52:22.43 1:52:22.43 35:07 40  12.6       
39    1307 Audrey Horn        F      Mount Solon     VA    US      1:52:24.57 1:52:24.57 35:08 32  13.6       
40    1301 Amanda Wanger      F      Hinton          VA    US      1:52:27.38 1:52:27.38 35:09 37  13.7       

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.