Results For
Munster Rotary Run A Round

Munster, IN 46321
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                 Gender City         State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                  Time      Time                Percentage Place              
===== ==== ==================== ====== ============ ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     2652 Benjamin Bogart      M      Ann Arbor    MI    US      0:36:20.5 0:36:20.5 5:52  23  72.5       1        M Open    
2     2688 Melissa Hardesty     F      Binghamton   NY    US      0:37:20.5 0:37:20.5 6:01  44  84.9       1        F Open    
3     2664 Aaron Cook           M      Crown Point  IN    US      0:38:11.1 0:38:11.1 6:10  30  69.0       1        M 30-34   
4     2713 Jeff Mescal          M      Hebron       IN    US      0:38:28.6 0:38:28.6 6:12  56  81.2       1        M Masters 
5     2653 John Bohling         M      Trail Creek  IN    US      0:38:40.6 0:38:40.6 6:14  44  73.0       1        M 40-44   
6     2677 Rick Fenno           M      Crown Point  IN    US      0:39:24.1 0:39:24.1 6:21  65  86.1       1        M 65-69   
7     2666 Brian Culbreth       M      Demotte      IN    US      0:40:28.4 0:40:28.4 6:32  40  67.5       2        M 40-44   
8     2686 Tim Gross            M      Demotte      IN    US      0:40:51.5 0:40:51.5 6:35  38  66.0       1        M 35-39   
9     2311 Ryan Kwiecinski      M                                 0:41:58.8 0:41:58.8 6:46  47  68.9       1        M 45-49   
10    2685 Peyton Grizzard      M      valparaiso   IN    US      0:42:39.7 0:42:39.7 6:53  57  73.9       1        M 55-59   
11    2728 Vincent Rinas        M      Hobart       IN    US      0:43:54.8 0:43:54.8 7:05  36  60.8       2        M 35-39   
12    2755 Thomas Walden        M      Crown Point  IN    US      0:44:30.3 0:44:30.3 7:11  48  65.5       2        M 45-49   
13    2323 Matthew Shike        M                                 0:44:37.3 0:44:37.3 7:12  42  62.2       3        M 40-44   
14    2703 Emily Kock           F      Munster      IN    US      0:45:33.2 0:45:33.2 7:21  41  68.0       1        F Masters 
15    2321 Christina Kostouros  F                                 0:45:39.9 0:45:39.9 7:22  49  72.8       1        F 45-49   
16    2734 Kevin Rose           M      Highland     IN    US      0:46:12.5 0:46:12.5 7:27  52  65.2       1        M 50-54   
17    2707 Steven Luzynski      M      Lowell       IN    US      0:47:14.3 0:47:14.3 7:37  16  56.8       1        M 15-18   
18    2720 Zach Porter          M      Hobart       IN    US      0:47:16.2 0:47:16.2 7:37  21  55.7       1        M 19-24   
19    2708 Amy Maciejewski      F      Hammond      IN    US      0:47:24.9 0:47:24.9 7:39  32  62.9       1        F 30-34   
20    2712 Bill Meece           M      Munster      IN    US      0:47:32.8 0:47:32.8 7:40  66  72.1       2        M 65-69   
21    2716 Marialena Nagel      F      Hobart       IN    US      0:48:00.5 0:48:00.5 7:45  39  63.8       1        F 35-39   
22    2645 Todd Bailey          M      Argos        IN    US      0:48:04.8 0:48:04.8 7:45  54  63.8       2        M 50-54   
23    2742 Tyler Sorbellini     M      Highland     IN    US      0:48:38.7 0:48:38.7 7:51  24  54.1       2        M 19-24   
24    2690 Elaine Hendricks     F      Valparaiso   IN    US      0:48:49.2 0:48:49.2 7:52  65  82.8       1        F 65-69   
25    2684 Deanna Grimes        F      Merrillville IN    US      0:51:12.5 0:51:12.5 8:16  39  59.8       2        F 35-39   
26    2325 Dave Gaughan         M                                 0:51:47.5 0:51:47.5 8:21  59  61.9       2        M 55-59   
27    2326 Melissa Smith        F                                 0:52:50.4 0:52:50.4 8:31  42  59.1       1        F 40-44   
28    2702 Dan Koch             M      Dyer         IN    US      0:53:33.2 0:53:33.2 8:38  48  54.4       3        M 45-49   
29    2322 Laura Shike          F                                 0:54:08.8 0:54:08.8 8:44  41  57.2       2        F 40-44   
30    2698 Jean Jannasch        F      Valparaiso   IN    US      0:56:45.7 0:56:45.7 9:09  75  82.4       1        F 75-79   
31    2744 Joe Stavitzke        M      Schererville IN    US      0:57:04.7 0:57:04.7 9:12  45  49.8       4        M 45-49   
32    2730 ROSA RIVERA          F      Dyer         IN    US      0:58:42.7 0:58:42.7 9:28  52  58.6       1        F 50-54   
33    2692 Heather Hobson       F      Whiting      IN    US      0:59:21.2 0:59:21.2 9:34  48  55.4       2        F 45-49   
34    2682 Tom Glikis           M      Tinley Park  IL    US      0:59:23.6 0:59:23.6 9:35  48  49.1       5        M 45-49   
35    2640 Henry Aguilera       M      Chicago      IL    US      0:59:50.6 0:59:50.6 9:39  74  62.6       1        M 70-74   
36    2660 Dena Cockrum         F      Lake Station IN    US      1:00:40.6 1:00:40.6 9:47  48  54.2       3        F 45-49   
37    2729 Jorge Rivera         M      Dyer         IN    US      1:01:10.4 1:01:10.4 9:52  25  43.1       1        M 25-29   
38    2724 Mark Riley           M      Crown Point  IN    US      1:01:13.4 1:01:13.4 9:52  61  53.4       1        M 60-64   
39    2719 Percy Pompey         M      Gary         IN    US      1:01:45.3 1:01:45.3 9:58  58  51.5       3        M 55-59   
40    2654 Andrew Bugajski      M      Munster      IN    US      1:01:58.7 1:01:58.7 10:00 40  44.1       4        M 40-44   
41    2671 Brian Daniels        M      Munster      IN    US      1:02:03.5 1:02:03.5 10:01 40  44.1       5        M 40-44   
42    2679 Mark Flesher         M      Merrillville IN    US      1:02:10.6 1:02:10.6 10:02 64  54.1       2        M 60-64   
43    2324 Monica Coarco        F                                 1:02:17.9 1:02:17.9 10:03 57  58.6       1        F 55-59   
44    2675 Timothy Elkins       M      Niles        MI    US      1:02:29.3 1:02:29.3 10:05 57  50.4       4        M 55-59   
45    2704 Kathleen Kolodziej   F      Valparaiso   IN    US      1:02:34.1 1:02:34.1 10:06 67  66.4       2        F 65-69   
46    2739 Lily Segally         F      Hobart       IN    US      1:03:01.9 1:03:01.9 10:10 28  47.0       1        F 25-29   
47    2710 Renee Martin         F      Valparaiso   IN    US      1:03:49.5 1:03:49.5 10:18 24  46.5       1        F 19-24   
48    2668 Denae Culbreth       F      Demotte      IN    US      1:04:06.4 1:04:06.4 10:20 39  47.8       3        F 35-39   
49    2754 SAMANTHA WALDEN      F      Crown Point  IN    US      1:04:17.3 1:04:17.3 10:22 15  49.3       1        F 15-18   
50    2745 Roger Steffen        M      Rensselaer   IN    US      1:05:49.6 1:05:49.6 10:37 71  54.7       2        M 70-74   
51    2691 Kathy Hilbrich       F      Chesterton   IN    US      1:06:45.2 1:06:45.2 10:46 68  63.1       3        F 65-69   
52    2731 Mark Robinson        M      Saint Anne   IL    US      1:07:30.6 1:07:30.6 10:53 62  48.8       3        M 60-64   
53    2648 CECILIA BERNAL       F      Hobart       IN    US      1:13:05.2 1:13:05.2 11:47 66  56.1       4        F 65-69   
54    2741 Cynthia Sorbellini   F      Highland     IN    US      1:15:10.3 1:15:10.3 12:07 22  39.4       2        F 19-24   
55    2678 Linnea Flesher       F      Merrillville IN    US      1:16:47.6 1:16:47.6 12:23 62  50.6       1        F 60-64   
56    2717 Thomas Nedza         M      Schererville IN    US      1:17:48.3 1:17:48.3 12:33 62  42.4       4        M 60-64   
57    2714 Lisa Modrowski       F      Lowell       IN    US      1:17:49.6 1:17:49.6 12:33 39  39.4       4        F 35-39   
58    2749 Jessica Thompson     F      Burns Harbor IN    US      1:18:34.8 1:18:34.8 12:40 38  38.8       5        F 35-39   
59    2701 Debra Kline          F      Niles        MI    US      1:27:28.6 1:27:28.6 14:07 61  43.9       2        F 60-64   
60    2327 J Ezell              M                                 1:29:51.5 1:29:51.5 14:30 76  43.0       1        M 75-79   
61    2727 Katharine Rinas      F      Hobart       IN    US      1:32:42.4 1:32:42.4 14:57 36  32.6       6        F 35-39   
62    2733 Manuel Rodriguez III M      Hobart       IN    US      1:36:48.2 1:36:48.2 15:37 63  34.4       5        M 60-64   
63    2732 Debbie Rodriguez     F      Hobart       IN    US      1:36:48.8 1:36:48.8 15:37 51  35.1       2        F 50-54   
64    2697 Amy Janik            F      Highland     IN    US      1:40:28.3 1:40:28.3 16:12 37  30.2       7        F 35-39   
65    2665 Emily-Rose Cook      F      Crown Point  IN    US      1:55:54.5 1:55:54.5 18:42 28  25.6       2        F 25-29   
66    2721 David Ralston        M      Hammond      IN    US      1:57:01.7 1:57:01.7 18:53 77  33.6       2        M 75-79   


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Benjamin Bogart 2652 23  1       M      Ann Arbor MI US 36:20.5 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Melissa Hardesty 2688 44  2       F      Binghamton NY US 37:20.5 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Jeff Mescal 2713 56  4       M      Hebron IN US 38:28.6 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ========== ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Emily Kock 2703 41  14      F      Munster IN US 45:33.2 


Male 15 to 18
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Steven Luzynski 2707 16  17      M      Lowell IN US 47:14.3 


Male 19 to 24
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Zach Porter      2720 21  18      M      Hobart IN US   47:16.2 
2     Tyler Sorbellini 2742 24  23      M      Highland IN US 48:38.7 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location   Time      
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ========== ========= 
1     Jorge Rivera 2729 25  37      M      Dyer IN US 1:01:10.4 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ========== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Aaron Cook 2664 30  3       M      Crown Point IN US 38:11.1 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Tim Gross     2686 38  8       M      Demotte IN US 40:51.5 
2     Vincent Rinas 2728 36  11      M      Hobart IN US  43:54.8 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     John Bohling   2653 44  5       M      Trail Creek IN US 38:40.6 
2     Brian Culbreth 2666 40  7       M      Demotte IN US     40:28.4 
3     Matthew Shike  2323 42  13      M                        44:37.3 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Ryan Kwiecinski 2311 47  9       M                        41:58.8 
2     Thomas Walden   2755 48  12      M      Crown Point IN US 44:30.3 
3     Dan Koch        2702 48  28      M      Dyer IN US        53:33.2 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Kevin Rose  2734 52  16      M      Highland IN US 46:12.5 
2     Todd Bailey 2645 54  22      M      Argos IN US    48:04.8 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Peyton Grizzard 2685 57  10      M      valparaiso IN US 42:39.7   
2     Dave Gaughan    2325 59  26      M                       51:47.5   
3     Percy Pompey    2719 58  39      M      Gary IN US       1:01:45.3 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Mark Riley    2724 61  38      M      Crown Point IN US  1:01:13.4 
2     Mark Flesher  2679 64  42      M      Merrillville IN US 1:02:10.6 
3     Mark Robinson 2731 62  52      M      Saint Anne IL US   1:07:30.6 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ========== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Rick Fenno 2677 65  6       M      Crown Point IN US 39:24.1 
2     Bill Meece 2712 66  20      M      Munster IN US     47:32.8 


Male 70 to 74
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Henry Aguilera 2640 74  35      M      Chicago IL US    59:50.6   
2     Roger Steffen  2745 71  50      M      Rensselaer IN US 1:05:49.6 


Male 75 to 79
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     J Ezell       2327 76  60      M                    1:29:51.5 
2     David Ralston 2721 77  66      M      Hammond IN US 1:57:01.7 


Female 15 to 18
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     SAMANTHA WALDEN 2754 15  49      F      Crown Point IN US 1:04:17.3 


Female 19 to 24
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Renee Martin       2710 24  47      F      Valparaiso IN US 1:03:49.5 
2     Cynthia Sorbellini 2741 22  54      F      Highland IN US   1:15:10.3 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Lily Segally    2739 28  46      F      Hobart IN US      1:03:01.9 
2     Emily-Rose Cook 2665 28  65      F      Crown Point IN US 1:55:54.5 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Amy Maciejewski 2708 32  19      F      Hammond IN US 47:24.9 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Marialena Nagel 2716 39  21      F      Hobart IN US       48:00.5   
2     Deanna Grimes   2684 39  25      F      Merrillville IN US 51:12.5   
3     Denae Culbreth  2668 39  48      F      Demotte IN US      1:04:06.4 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Melissa Smith 2326 42  27      F               52:50.4 
2     Laura Shike   2322 41  29      F               54:08.8 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name                Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== =================== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Christina Kostouros 2321 49  15      F                         45:39.9   
2     Heather Hobson      2692 48  33      F      Whiting IN US      59:21.2   
3     Dena Cockrum        2660 48  36      F      Lake Station IN US 1:00:40.6 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     ROSA RIVERA      2730 52  32      F      Dyer IN US   58:42.7   
2     Debbie Rodriguez 2732 51  63      F      Hobart IN US 1:36:48.8 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Monica Coarco 2324 57  43      F               1:02:17.9 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Linnea Flesher 2678 62  55      F      Merrillville IN US 1:16:47.6 
2     Debra Kline    2701 61  59      F      Niles MI US        1:27:28.6 


Female 65 to 69
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Elaine Hendricks   2690 65  24      F      Valparaiso IN US 48:49.2   
2     Kathleen Kolodziej 2704 67  45      F      Valparaiso IN US 1:02:34.1 
3     Kathy Hilbrich     2691 68  51      F      Chesterton IN US 1:06:45.2 


Female 75 to 79
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Jean Jannasch 2698 75  30      F      Valparaiso IN US 56:45.7 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.