National Blueberry Festival

Sat August 11, 2018 South Haven, MI US 49090 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib   Name                    Gender City            State Country Clock      Chip       Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                         Time       Time                 Percentage Place              
===== ===== ======================= ====== =============== ===== ======= ========== ========== ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     905   Tim Lewis               M      South Haven     MI    US      35:42.17   35:39.65   5:45  24  74.7       1        M Open    
2     578   Bentley Walker          M      Indianapolis    IN    US      37:51.63   37:48.20   6:06  35  71.2       1        M 35-39   
3     250   Collin Elek             M      Osceola         IN    US      37:53.43   37:50.53   6:06  20  70.4       1        M 20-24   
4     592   Axel Munoz              M      Chicago         IL    US      37:54.85   37:52.16   6:06  23  70.4       2        M 20-24   
5     204   Joshua Goldberg         M      Chinle          AZ    US      37:57.53   37:54.14   6:07  27  70.3       1        M 25-29   
6     678   Paul Halliday           M      Lincolnshire    IL    US      40:05.96   40:03.37   6:28  19  66.5       1        M 15-19   
7     391   William Cadwell         M      South haven     MI    US      40:12.47   40:08.81   6:29  18  66.4       2        M 15-19   
8     616   DOUG GUCICH             M      Portage         MI    US      43:06.48   43:04.17   6:57  51  70.2       1        M Masters 
9     248   Scott Voigt             M      Portage         MI    US      43:42.42   43:37.86   7:02  39  62.9       2        M 35-39   
10    41    Kristen Baucher         F      Austin          TX    US      43:48.58   43:45.37   7:03  32  69.2       1        F Open    
11    174   Jennifer Marchione      F      Raleigh         NC    US      43:57.52   43:53.00   7:05  39  70.6       1        F 35-39   
12    554   Travis Grassmid         M      Zeeland         MI    US      44:36.11   44:31.57   7:11  42  63.1       1        M 40-44   
13    208   Jimmy Russell           M      Saint Louis     MO    US      45:18.79   45:12.91   7:18  34  59.3       1        M 30-34   
14    932   Ellenwood Matt          M      Bloomington     IN    US      46:16.40   45:40.03   7:22  40  60.6       2        M 40-44   
15    59    Dennis Barnum           M      Hickory Corners MI    US      46:23.08   46:04.91   7:26  41  60.5       3        M 40-44   
16    390   David Mazza             M      Park Ridge      IL    US      46:42.28   46:10.93   7:27  50  64.9       1        M 50-54   
17    388   Janelle Silva           F      Skokie          IL    US      46:42.48   46:11.37   7:27  36  66.2       2        F 35-39   
18    445   Caroline Drake          F      Kalamazoo       MI    US      46:44.84   46:34.47   7:31  31  65.0       1        F 30-34   
19    610   Margaret Rivera         F      Chicago         IL    US      46:47.43   46:36.33   7:31  31  64.9       2        F 30-34   
20    478   Audrey Stempky          F      Petoskey        MI    US      47:15.43   47:04.31   7:36  25  64.3       1        F 25-29   
21    40    Brian Baucher           M      Austin          TX    US      47:35.64   47:21.50   7:38  33  56.5       2        M 30-34   
22    595   Erin Arnett             F      Hilliard        OH    US      47:31.28   47:24.13   7:39  35  64.3       3        F 35-39   
23    42204 Mark Randall            M      Sausalito       CA    US      47:40.65   47:33.73   7:40  59  68.2       1        M 55-59   
24    933   Sasha Villagrana-Frost  F      Chicago         IL    US      48:10.19   47:59.87   7:44  29  63.1       2        F 25-29   
25    457   Sam Singler             M      Saint Joseph    MI    US      48:12.42   48:07.24   7:46  21  55.4       3        M 20-24   
26    246   Kallie Holzhueter       F      Lowell          MI    US      48:12.54   48:08.96   7:46  23  62.9       1        F 20-24   
27    709   Melissa Stump           F      Chicago         IL    US      48:26.51   48:22.76   7:48  35  63.0       4        F 35-39   
28    281   Vince Norton            M      South Haven     MI    US      49:12.85   49:04.98   7:55  57  64.9       2        M 55-59   
29    384   Margaret Whitney        F      Wayland         MI    US      49:19.90   49:05.38   7:55  16  64.2       1        F 15-19   
30    449   Craig Sherwood          M      Kalamazoo       MI    US      49:33.14   49:24.39   7:58  28  54.0       2        M 25-29   
31    927   Kaitlyn Paul            F      Wayland         MI    US      49:44.24   49:29.70   7:59  16  63.7       2        F 15-19   
32    302   Jim Loftus              M      Kalamazoo       MI    US      49:50.67   49:30.23   7:59  48  59.6       1        M 45-49   
33    914   Kowieski Jen            F      Chicago         IL    US      50:01.68   49:55.17   8:03  41  62.8       1        F Masters 
34    778   Joshua Burnett          M      Paw Paw         MI    US      50:08.16   50:02.80   8:04  25  53.3       3        M 25-29   
35    187   Steve Randolph          M      Kalamazoo       MI    US      50:13.15   50:09.15   8:05  46  57.8       2        M 45-49   
36    346   Nate Pursley            M      Lawton          MI    US      50:36.57   50:15.57   8:06  39  54.6       3        M 35-39   
37    371   Casey Schaendorf        M      Dorr            MI    US      50:22.87   50:18.00   8:07  23  53.0       4        M 20-24   
38    761   Fred Colbert            M      Kal             MI    US      50:26.67   50:20.38   8:07  64  67.5       1        M 60-64   
39    407   Jack Burrows            M      Holland         MI    US      50:37.99   50:22.20   8:07  20  52.9       5        M 20-24   
40    120   Robin Gissal            F      South Haven     MI    US      50:56.41   50:42.23   8:11  57  73.6       1        F 55-59   
41    79    Tom Hubbard             M      Ada             MI    US      51:16.16   50:55.33   8:13  48  57.9       3        M 45-49   
42    479   Sean Massa              M      Saint Louis     MO    US      51:13.07   50:59.15   8:13  30  52.3       3        M 30-34   
43    418   Kevin Fazzini           M      South Haven     MI    US      51:06.58   51:01.88   8:14  52  59.7       2        M 50-54   
44    698   Travis Rice             M      Cincinnati      OH    US      51:37.36   51:29.07   8:18  43  55.0       4        M 40-44   
45    667   Paige MacLean           F      New Haven       CT    US      51:39.56   51:33.67   8:19  45  62.8       1        F 45-49   
46    294   John Marucci            M      Portage         MI    US      51:56.97   51:40.33   8:20  51  58.5       3        M 50-54   
47    295   Kevin Brownrigg         M      Portage         MI    US      51:57.64   51:40.76   8:20  55  60.6       3        M 55-59   
48    547   Thomas Allen            M      Coloma          MI    US      52:03.42   51:50.24   8:22  53  59.3       4        M 50-54   
49    259   Ashley Miller           F      East Lansing    MI    US      52:18.92   52:07.85   8:24  30  58.1       3        F 30-34   
50    470   Karen Davis             F      Clifton Park    NY    US      53:04.33   52:51.25   8:31  53  67.1       1        F 50-54   
51    602   Samantha Steed          F      Chicago         IL    US      53:03.39   52:55.08   8:32  33  57.3       4        F 30-34   
52    669   L. Balkema              M      stevensville    MI    US      53:47.68   53:37.52   8:39  12  55.3       1        M 11-14   
53    611   Sarah Thelen            F      Lansing         MI    US      53:57.56   53:46.23   8:40  28  56.3       3        F 25-29   
54    606   Brett Brechner          M      Valparaiso      IN    US      54:33.64   54:07.91   8:44  44  52.7       5        M 40-44   
55    544   Wade Singler            M      St. Joseph      MI    US      54:35.98   54:30.53   8:48  55  57.4       4        M 55-59   
56    708   William Mayville        M      Nashville       TN    US      54:38.81   54:36.63   8:48  31  48.8       4        M 30-34   
57    228   Steve Martinez          M      Hopkins         MI    US      55:07.20   54:44.52   8:50  47  53.4       4        M 45-49   
58    98    Ryan Nykamp             M      Hamilton        MI    US      54:56.76   54:50.72   8:51  33  48.8       5        M 30-34   
59    80    Amy Hubbard             F      Ada             MI    US      55:51.85   55:31.08   8:57  46  58.9       2        F 45-49   
60    548   Emily Maki-Rusk         F      St. Joseph      MI    US      55:49.05   55:37.18   8:58  39  55.7       5        F 35-39   
61    564   Patrick McMillan        M      Battle Creek    MI    US      55:51.93   55:42.25   8:59  36  48.5       4        M 35-39   
62    436   Mark Panzica            M      Chagrin Falls   OH    US      56:02.36   55:46.06   9:00  38  48.9       5        M 35-39   
63    397   A. Miller               F      Bloomingdale    MI    US      56:11.27   56:07.14   9:03  12  60.7       1        F 11-14   
64    562   Nick Rocca              M      Alto            MI    US      56:21.22   56:07.35   9:03  36  48.1       6        M 35-39   
65    367   Lindsey Distefano       F      Gobles          MI    US      56:22.18   56:15.48   9:04  29  53.8       4        F 25-29   
66    43    Richard DeBoard         M      Holland         MI    US      56:32.30   56:19.14   9:05  43  50.3       6        M 40-44   
67    321   Joe Globensky           M      Frisco          TX    US      56:26.76   56:26.76   9:06  47  51.8       5        M 45-49   
68    670   Tracy Balkema           F      Stevensville    MI    US      56:42.77   56:31.72   9:07  43  56.3       1        F 40-44   
69    484   John Donnelly           M      Holland         MI    US      57:33.20   57:16.74   9:14  40  48.3       7        M 40-44   
70    480   Jenna Youngs            F      Spring Arbor    MI    US      57:38.24   57:32.98   9:17  26  52.6       5        F 25-29   
71    331   Bryan Fredrick          M      Holland         MI    US      58:01.18   57:44.48   9:19  54  53.7       5        M 50-54   
72    571   Robert Longenbaugh      M      Naperville      IL    US      58:05.06   57:57.23   9:21  47  50.4       6        M 45-49   
73    581   Deb Kummer              F      Plymouth        MI    US      58:14.35   57:58.28   9:21  42  54.5       2        F 40-44   
74    225   Jodi Fritz              F      New Lenox       IL    US      58:32.25   58:23.10   9:25  45  55.5       3        F 45-49   
75    699   Sean Oakley             M      Greenville      SC    US      59:07.42   58:54.64   9:30  38  46.3       7        M 35-39   
76    701   Daniel Tonelli          M      New Lenox       IL    US      59:07.36   58:55.03   9:30  61  56.1       2        M 60-64   
77    911   Noelle Randall          F      San Diego       CA    US      59:03.19   58:55.86   9:30  33  51.5       5        F 30-34   
78    265   Sara Szyniszewski       F      Grandville      MI    US      59:15.38   58:56.44   9:30  34  51.6       6        F 30-34   
79    264   Hillary Billmeier       F      Grandville      MI    US      59:15.82   58:57.10   9:31  36  51.9       6        F 35-39   
80    639   Nichole LeFevre         F      Haslett         MI    US      59:28.62   59:18.00   9:34  28  51.0       6        F 25-29   
81    276   Robert Phillips         M      Saint Joseph    MI    US      59:45.11   59:21.94   9:35  54  52.2       6        M 50-54   
82    152   Martha Ducharme         F      Lowell          MI    US      59:36.27   59:27.80   9:35  44  53.9       3        F 40-44   
83    147   Megan Sgaramella        F      Bloomingdale    IL    US      59:54.60   59:36.73   9:37  41  52.6       4        F 40-44   
84    590   Daniel Rinella          M      Flossmoor       IL    US      59:42.70   59:42.70   9:38  40  46.3       8        M 40-44   
85    70    Grace Gilmore           F      South Haven     MI    US      1:00:05.19 59:56.49   9:40  61  65.6       1        F 60-64   
86    71    Anthony Gilmore         M      South Haven     MI    US      1:00:05.16 59:56.75   9:40  71  60.9       1        M 70-99   
87    229   Sarah Cook              F      Benton Harbor   MI    US      1:00:40.66 1:00:28.00 9:45  27  50.1       7        F 25-29   
88    332   Alissa Aldrich          F      Vicksburg       MI    US      1:00:54.06 1:00:42.61 9:48  34  50.1       7        F 30-34   
89    97    Andrew Freels           M      Chicago         IL    US      1:01:04.76 1:00:43.67 9:48  34  44.2       6        M 30-34   
90    700   Vicki Flaskamp          F      Villa Park      IL    US      1:01:44.93 1:01:35.48 9:56  48  54.2       4        F 45-49   
91    716   Jeff Yentz              M      Ypsilanti       MI    US      1:02:14.60 1:01:59.38 10:00 35  43.4       8        M 35-39   
92    715   Andrea Yentz            F      Ypsilanti       MI    US      1:02:14.53 1:01:59.75 10:00 34  49.0       8        F 30-34   
93    42    Jacqueline DeBoard      F      Holland         MI    US      1:02:16.96 1:02:03.88 10:01 43  51.3       5        F 40-44   
94    245   Paula Lawrence          F      Grand Rapids    MI    US      1:02:30.04 1:02:12.69 10:02 28  48.6       8        F 25-29   
95    566   Theodore Jay            M      Lansing         MI    US      1:02:32.76 1:02:18.99 10:03 36  43.3       9        M 35-39   
96    356   Nancy Leland            F      South Haven     MI    US      1:02:36.27 1:02:21.01 10:03 62  63.9       2        F 60-64   
97    573   Erica Budge             F      Lansing         MI    US      1:02:54.49 1:02:42.39 10:07 25  48.3       9        F 25-29   
98    634   Kristina Hawkes         F      Kalamazoo       MI    US      1:03:02.37 1:02:50.15 10:08 25  48.2       10       F 25-29   
99    137   Molly Lacy              F      Kalamazoo       MI    US      1:03:02.47 1:02:52.35 10:08 45  51.5       5        F 45-49   
100   258   Laura Strunk            F      Kalamazoo       MI    US      1:03:11.86 1:03:02.39 10:10 37  48.7       7        F 35-39   
101   552   M. Cowgill              F      Hartford        MI    US      1:03:14.88 1:03:10.77 10:11 10  56.9       1        F 1-10    
102   116   Jessica Hargrove        F      Lansing         MI    US      1:03:23.58 1:03:11.75 10:12 23  47.9       2        F 20-24   
103   209   Krista Kremer           F      Celina          OH    US      1:03:52.55 1:03:34.99 10:15 33  47.7       9        F 30-34   
104   188   Jackie Miller           F      Westmont        IL    US      1:03:58.89 1:03:43.86 10:17 27  47.5       11       F 25-29   
105   755   Gary Tenbrink           M      Mattawan        MI    US      1:04:08.40 1:03:48.58 10:18 65  53.8       1        M 65-69   
106   135   Timothy Rockhill        M      Benton Harbor   MI    US      1:04:48.73 1:04:28.30 10:24 59  50.3       5        M 55-59   
107   55    Angie Farrell           F      Kalamazoo       MI    US      1:04:56.81 1:04:42.38 10:26 54  55.5       2        F 50-54   
108   400   Heather Harger          F      Kalamazoo       MI    US      1:05:07.91 1:04:54.08 10:28 37  47.3       8        F 35-39   
109   106   Bethany Andrus          F      Kalamazoo       MI    US      1:05:08.61 1:04:54.44 10:28 33  46.8       10       F 30-34   
110   448   Jeff Shelton            M      South Haven     MI    US      1:09:39.04 1:05:17.39 10:32 61  50.6       3        M 60-64   
111   545   Jorge DeGyves           M      Grand Haven     MI    US      1:05:42.49 1:05:33.26 10:34 50  45.7       7        M 50-54   
112   551   Doug Weingart           M      Bridgman        MI    US      1:06:42.68 1:06:23.79 10:43 54  46.7       8        M 50-54   
113   95    Jen Pierce              F      South Haven     MI    US      1:06:43.68 1:06:25.57 10:43 29  45.6       12       F 25-29   
114   127   James Cameron Cross     M      Wayland         MI    US      1:06:46.52 1:06:29.28 10:43 36  40.6       10       M 35-39   
115   153   Erika Milovich          F      Three Oaks      MI    US      1:06:48.48 1:06:31.38 10:44 38  46.3       9        F 35-39   
116   170   Roger Elkins            M      Greenwood       IN    US      1:07:08.14 1:06:55.67 10:48 53  45.9       9        M 50-54   
117   637   Khristin Jones          F      Portage         MI    US      1:07:14.77 1:07:03.01 10:49 30  45.1       11       F 30-34   
118   705   Brenda Freeman          F      South Haven     MI    US      1:07:30.58 1:07:21.92 10:52 49  50.2       6        F 45-49   
119   31    Genevieve Dumorne       F      Valley Stream   NY    US      1:08:02.42 1:07:46.96 10:56 31  44.6       12       F 30-34   
120   32    Chris Bradford          M      Valley Stream   NY    US      1:08:02.11 1:07:48.82 10:56 36  39.8       11       M 35-39   
121   94    Sara Freels             F      Plymouth        MI    US      1:09:16.64 1:08:54.74 11:07 35  44.2       10       F 35-39   
122   290   Gina Manning            F      Hartford        MI    US      1:09:23.41 1:09:03.14 11:08 44  46.5       6        F 40-44   
123   113   Melina Moore            F      Galesburg       MI    US      1:10:07.59 1:09:56.34 11:17 21  43.3       3        F 20-24   
124   366   Teresa Distefano        F      Gobles          MI    US      1:10:28.57 1:10:22.03 11:21 58  53.7       2        F 55-59   
125   261   Pauline Lee             F      Milford         MI    US      1:11:08.88 1:10:49.36 11:25 45  45.7       7        F 45-49   
126   762   Miller Sheilah1         F      Lawton          MI    US      1:11:18.36 1:10:53.35 11:26 41  44.2       7        F 40-44   
127   202   Phillip Pierri          M      Greenville      OH    US      1:10:54.17 1:10:54.17 11:26 36  38.1       12       M 35-39   
128   200   Jodi Pierri             F      Greenville      OH    US      1:10:56.83 1:10:56.83 11:27 37  43.3       11       F 35-39   
129   345   Megan Melvin            F      Grand Ledge     MI    US      1:11:14.45 1:11:01.39 11:27 31  42.6       13       F 30-34   
130   541   Kris Stakley            M      Benton Harbor   MI    US      1:13:17.39 1:12:53.97 11:45 55  42.9       6        M 55-59   
131   550   John Garety             M      South Haven     MI    US      1:13:28.56 1:13:16.78 11:49 55  42.7       7        M 55-59   
132   164   Helen Garety            F      South Haven     MI    US      1:13:28.80 1:13:17.08 11:49 54  49.0       3        F 50-54   
133   347   Melissa Patton          F      Kalamazoo       MI    US      1:13:32.18 1:13:32.18 11:52 32  41.2       14       F 30-34   
134   277   Alfons McNeal           M      Mount Pleasant  MI    US      1:13:59.12 1:13:39.18 11:53 70  49.0       2        M 70-99   
135   546   Tabetha Street          F      Benton Harbor   MI    US      1:14:19.92 1:13:57.33 11:56 38  41.7       12       F 35-39   
136   629   Barry Barnett           M      Glenview        IL    US      1:14:56.90 1:14:48.05 12:04 66  46.3       2        M 65-69   
137   100   Julie Woodhams          F      Ann Arbor       MI    US      1:16:35.29 1:16:12.38 12:17 60  50.9       3        F 60-64   
138   87    Kathleen Clark          F      Plymouth        MI    US      1:16:35.21 1:16:13.33 12:18 60  50.9       4        F 60-64   
139   27    Jim Miksa               M      South Haven     MI    US      1:19:52.90 1:19:44.32 12:52 52  38.2       10       M 50-54   
140   26    Kim Miksa               F      South Haven     MI    US      1:19:52.32 1:19:44.55 12:52 52  43.9       4        F 50-54   
141   379   Debbie Shaffer-Lodovisi F      Valparaiso      IN    US      1:23:06.13 1:22:48.64 13:21 58  45.6       3        F 55-59   
142   622   Stacy Hayes             F      Paw Paw         MI    US      1:24:49.72 1:24:24.58 13:37 42  37.4       8        F 40-44   
143   110   Cindy Housel            F      Highland        MI    US      1:25:03.16 1:24:53.16 13:41 53  41.8       5        F 50-54   
144   380   Jerry Lodovisi          M      Valparaiso      IN    US      1:26:30.84 1:26:12.89 13:54 55  36.3       8        M 55-59   
145   543   Kim Grove               F      Coloma          MI    US      1:28:38.62 1:28:16.68 14:14 41  35.5       9        F 40-44   
146   553   Scott Shipman           M      Coloma          MI    US      1:28:38.23 1:28:25.66 14:16 38  30.9       13       M 35-39   
147   386   L. Wolf                 F      Hartford        MI    US      1:33:01.98 1:32:48.48 14:58 8   41.4       2        F 1-10    
148   38    Louise Caroll-howard    F      Bridgman        MI    US      1:33:35.17 1:33:16.85 15:03 28  32.4       13       F 25-29   
149   39    Chris Caroll-Howard     M      Bridgman        MI    US      1:33:34.95 1:33:34.95 15:06 29  28.5       4        M 25-29   
150   253   Kim Pesegna             F      Allegan         MI    US      1:33:58.77 1:33:51.69 15:08 49  36.0       8        F 45-49   
151   540   Ruth Spencer            F      Alton           IL    US      1:35:24.10 1:35:07.61 15:21 45  34.0       9        F 45-49   
152   538   Dane Spencer            M      Alton           IL    US      1:35:24.86 1:35:08.84 15:21 69  37.5       3        M 65-69   


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time     
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ================= ======== 
1     Tim Lewis 905 24  1       M      South Haven MI US 35:42.17 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======== 
1     Kristen Baucher 41  32  10      F      Austin TX US 43:48.58 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time     
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============= ======== 
1     DOUG GUCICH 616 51  8       M      Portage MI US 43:06.48 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time     
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============= ======== 
1     Kowieski Jen 914 41  33      F      Chicago IL US 50:01.68 

Embed Code