38th Annual Rubin Run for Special Needs

Sun May 12, 2019 Tenafly, NJ US 07670 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City               State Country Clock      Pace  Age Age        
                                                                        Time                 Percentage 
===== === ===================== ====== ================== ===== ======= ========== ===== === ========== 
1     351 David Abrams          M      New York           NY    US      39:50.97   6:25  45  72.4       
2     412 Lucas McCoy           M      Tenafly            NJ    US      40:14.72   6:28  15  68.7       
3     445 RAMON VASQUEZ         M      Cliffside Park     NJ    US      40:41.95   6:33  37  66.8       
4     472 Joshua Coupe          M      South Plainfield   NJ    US      40:52.93   6:34  20  65.4       
5     473 Eric Davis            M      Highland park      NJ    US      41:39.71   6:42  47  70.3       
6     610 Guy Tanne             M      Tenafly            NJ    US      42:24.06   6:49  45  68.0       
7     401 Rajit Kadakia         M      Closter            NJ    US      42:30.06   6:50  41  65.7       
8     516 Aya Leitz             F      Jersey City        NJ    US      43:22.86   6:59  39  71.6       
9     537 Daniel Reiser         M      Tenafly            NJ    US      43:32.69   7:00  42  64.6       
10    555 Lauren Stark          F      Englewood          NJ    US      44:03.36   7:05  37  69.8       
11    517 Karl Leitz            M      Jersey City        NJ    US      44:04.06   7:05  49  67.6       
12    605 Michael Sneden        M      Montclair          NJ    US      44:07.53   7:06  57  72.3       
13    419 Shigeharu Ono         M      Tenafly            NJ    US      44:24.35   7:09  47  66.0       
14    373 Nisim Chiprut         M      Tenafly            NJ    US      44:31.76   7:10  51  68.0       
15    442 Joshua Tenzer         M      Englewood          NJ    US      44:48.53   7:12  36  60.4       
16    479 Jordan Elkin          M      Tenafly            NJ    US      45:02.10   7:15  22  59.3       
17    599 Freddy Evangelista    M      Bogota             NJ    US      45:14.17   7:17  64  75.3       
18    545 Gil Serok             M      Tenafly            NJ    US      45:17.34   7:17  43  62.6       
19    418 Ronnie Obadiah        M      Englewood          NJ    US      45:22.46   7:18  43  62.5       
20    399 Robert Hollis         M      Mahwah             NJ    US      45:34.93   7:20  56  69.4       
21    363 Daniel Blank          M      Englewood          NJ    US      45:43.58   7:21  39  60.2       
22    392 Ofer Harari           M      Cresskill          NJ    US      45:53.11   7:23  41  60.9       
23    441 Erez Tal              M      New York           NY    US      45:58.86   7:24  48  64.3       
24    362 Luiz Beltreschi       M      Tenafly            NJ    US      46:20.01   7:27  44  61.7       
25    391 Jared Grusd           M      Closter            NJ    US      46:31.30   7:29  41  60.0       
26    499 Larry Kahm            M      Fortlee            NJ    US      46:33.67   7:29  62  71.8       
27    380 Peter Engelhardt      M      Paterson           NJ    US      47:19.33   7:37  60  69.3       
28    557 Ofir Tal              M      Cresskill          NJ    US      47:23.27   7:37  43  59.9       
29    571 Marie-Pierre St-Onge  F      Tenafly            NJ    US      47:38.01   7:40  40  65.6       
30    530 Kevin Njinga          M      Fort Lee           NJ    US      47:47.68   7:41  25  55.9       
31    511 Christopher Kunkel    M      oradell            NJ    US      47:52.88   7:42  59  67.9       
32    450 Samantha Weinberg     F      New York           NY    US      48:25.10   7:47  27  62.6       
33    541 Arnold Rosenblum      M      Closter            NJ    US      48:32.82   7:49  49  61.3       
34    612 Irit Maor             F      Demarest           NJ    US      49:05.00   7:54  42  64.5       
35    468 Andrew Catalano       M      New York           NY    US      49:19.67   7:56  25  54.2       
36    521 Marcia Lyman          F      Ridgefield         NJ    US      49:44.54   8:00  54  72.3       
37    438 Ari Sugarman          M      Teaneck            NJ    US      49:51.19   8:01  39  55.2       
38    443 J. Uram               M      TENAFLY            NJ    US      49:55.08   8:02  12  59.5       
39    474 Harrison Davis        M      Demarest           NJ    US      50:05.58   8:03  24  53.3       
40    439 Wandae Sung           M      Tenafly            NJ    US      50:07.03   8:04  45  57.5       
41    505 Jacob Kim             M      Clifton            NJ    US      50:09.01   8:04  44  57.0       
42    429 Adam Sasouness        M      Englewood          NJ    US      50:15.64   8:05  29  53.2       
43    375 Camille Creary        F      Paterson           NJ    US      50:16.09   8:05  45  64.6       
44    482 Alicia Feghhi         F      Clifton            NJ    US      50:20.05   8:06  31  60.3       
45    498 Alana Hurewitz        F      Tenafly            NJ    US      50:21.70   8:06  39  61.7       
46    369 Patricia Butcher      F      Hawthorne          NJ    US      50:36.99   8:09  55  72.0       
47    606 Seffi Bejarano        M      Tenafly            NJ    US      50:44.80   8:10  45  56.8       
48    444 Aske Van Der Werff    F      Cresskill          NJ    US      50:53.38   8:11  43  62.7       
49    551 Teresa Simpson        F      Waldwick           NJ    US      50:56.15   8:12  55  71.5       
50    384 Richard Gallagher     M      Tenafly            NJ    US      51:19.11   8:15  62  65.1       
51    477 Holly Dobrowolski     F      Highland park      NJ    US      52:10.58   8:24  50  65.7       
52    504 NOT REGISTERED        M                                       52:31.20   8:27  99  231.4      
53    608 Zev Rosenberg         M      Edison             NJ    US      52:33.47   8:27  54  59.1       
54    560 Bobby Varghese        M      Sewaren            NJ    US      52:35.40   8:28  44  54.4       
55    413 Barbara Menzel        F      Oradell            NJ    US      52:46.16   8:29  47  62.7       
56    575 Isaac Strulowitz      M      Englewood          NJ    US      52:48.80   8:30  27  50.6       
57    415 Irene Morganstern     F      Tenafly            NJ    US      52:51.76   8:30  34  57.6       
58    611 Aviv Amir             M      Tenafly            NJ    US      52:53.45   8:31  100 263.1      
59    532 Jennifer Ostfeld      F      Tenafly            NJ    US      52:57.29   8:31  39  58.6       
60    603 Neal Klausner         M      Englewood          NJ    US      53:01.26   8:32  54  58.6       
61    548 Assaf Sibony          M      Closter            NJ    US      53:09.90   8:33  41  52.5       
62    547 Ilan Shemtov          M      Closter            NJ    US      53:10.12   8:33  43  53.4       
63    616 Darren Skolnik        M      Haworth            NJ    US      53:14.65   8:34  13  54.2       
64    385 Amy Ginsberg          F      Englewood          NJ    US      53:15.80   8:34  47  62.1       
65    382 Mark Finkel           M      Englewood          NJ    US      53:16.76   8:34  61  62.1       
66    396 Natan Herzog          M      Cresskill          NJ    US      53:27.61   8:36  13  54.0       
67    440 Stuart Surick         M      Tenafly            NJ    US      53:28.08   8:36  38  51.2       
68    397 URI HERZOG            M      CRESSKILL          NJ    US      53:28.63   8:36  47  54.8       
69    572 Michael Coven         M      Tenafly            NJ    US      53:29.81   8:36  46  54.3       
70    602 Gobi Hamani           M      Tenafly            NJ    US      53:35.47   8:37  49  55.6       
71    406 David Lederer         M      Bergenfield        NJ    US      53:36.98   8:38  47  54.6       
72    475 Hugo Del Bove         M      Wyckoff            NJ    US      53:38.79   8:38  65  64.1       
73    577 Svetla Sands          F      Ridgewood          NJ    US      53:50.49   8:40  42  58.8       
74    559 Ronen Twiss           M      Tenafly            NJ    US      54:06.83   8:42  45  53.3       
75    455 Matt WEISS            M      Bergenfield        NJ    US      54:14.15   8:44  48  54.5       
76    526 Colleen Moran         F      Old Tappan         NJ    US      54:21.06   8:45  23  55.8       
77    379 Timothy Dutta         M      Tenafly            NJ    US      54:27.03   8:46  43  52.1       
78    570 Kate Gibbs            F      Glenrock           NJ    US      54:28.00   8:46  36  56.3       
79    515 J. Law                F      Alpine             NJ    US      54:34.09   8:47  12  62.6       
80    512 CHIKA KUWAMA          F      tenafly            NJ    US      54:37.97   8:47  51  63.5       
81    422 Ilana Picker          F      Teaneck            NJ    US      54:45.07   8:48  45  59.3       
82    367 G. Brown              M      Tenafly            NJ    US      54:52.17   8:50  10  58.3       
83    366 Catherine Brown       F      Tenafly            NJ    US      54:55.58   8:50  41  57.2       
84    558 Nanceyanne Tallis     F      Waldwick           NJ    US      55:11.23   8:53  49  61.4       
85    604 Benito Esquenazi      M      Teaneck            NJ    US      55:21.63   8:54  54  56.1       
86    368 Bruce Budkofsky       M      Closter            NJ    US      55:22.60   8:55  48  53.4       
87    531 Tamar Noam            F      Tenafly            NJ    US      55:30.50   8:56  45  58.5       
88    478 Brian Elkin           M      Tenafly            NJ    US      55:31.04   8:56  62  60.2       
89    550 Matthew Simon         M      Demarest           NJ    US      55:34.78   8:57  23  48.1       
90    566 Nikki Zenn            F      Wyckoff            NJ    US      55:38.58   8:57  25  54.5       
91    491 Anonymous Participant M      Englewood Cliffs   NJ    US      55:47.17   8:58  46  52.1       
92    456 June Yeo              M      Dumont             NJ    US      55:56.56   9:00  17  48.2       
93    556 Anna Takos            F      Ridgefield         NJ    US      56:11.70   9:02  24  54.0       
94    353 Carrie Allport        F      Englewood          NJ    US      56:15.26   9:03  40  55.5       
95    569 Sidney Johnson        F      Cresskill          NJ    US      56:15.72   9:03  28  53.9       
96    568 Daniel Gorman         M      Cresskill          NJ    US      56:16.31   9:03  28  47.5       
97    503 Anita Keppert         F      Glen Rock          NJ    US      56:20.28   9:04  48  59.4       
98    433 Danielle Shapiro      F      New York           NY    US      56:36.74   9:06  31  53.6       
99    609 Vince Mullhaupt       M      Tenafly            NJ    US      56:37.97   9:07  53  54.4       
100   601 Ines Campouerde       F      Peekskill          NY    US      56:40.63   9:07  54  63.5       
101   481 M Peter Faiz          M      River Edge         NJ    US      57:04.71   9:11  52  53.5       
102   470 Daniel Cohen          M      Englewood          NJ    US      57:14.14   9:13  40  48.4       
103   480 Jessica Faiz          F      River Edge         NY    US      57:30.45   9:15  25  52.7       
104   377 Brittany DePinto      F      Loxahatchee        FL    US      57:35.81   9:16  29  52.7       
105   518 David Levy            M      Montclair          NJ    US      57:35.93   9:16  46  50.5       
106   388 Benjamin Gottesman    M      New York           NY    US      57:47.65   9:18  31  46.3       
107   508 Gavriel Koppel        M      Bergenfield        NJ    US      58:00.57   9:20  16  47.0       
108   496 Thomas Hoffman        M      Englewood          NJ    US      58:15.94   9:22  62  57.4       
109   383 Kira Forbes           F      Jersey City        NJ    US      58:39.42   9:26  25  51.7       
110   410 Emily Matteson        F      Tenafly            NJ    US      58:41.22   9:27  15  54.8       
111   540 Julia Roland          F      Tenafly            NJ    US      58:46.42   9:27  47  56.3       
112   615 Susanne Bunstein      F      Ridgewood          NJ    US      58:49.87   9:28  37  52.3       
113   467 Gerry Burstein        M      Tenafly            NJ    US      58:50.21   9:28  77  68.3       
114   424 Joel Pitkowsky        M      Teaneck            NJ    US      58:56.21   9:29  45  48.9       
115   408 Lori Leskin           F      Tenafly            NJ    US      59:01.90   9:30  48  56.7       
116   386 Shira Glass           F      Bergenfield        NJ    US      59:02.93   9:30  31  51.4       
117   376 Dan Danai             M      Tenafly            NJ    US      59:15.48   9:32  43  47.9       
118   361 Kai Belgrave          M      Jersey City        NJ    US      59:18.08   9:32  28  45.1       
119   507 Calev Koppel          M      Bergenfield        NJ    US      59:24.26   9:33  14  47.5       
120   501 Amanda Katz           F      Tenafly            NJ    US      59:41.94   9:36  31  50.8       
121   352 Suzanne Aiello        F      Montville          NJ    US      59:48.12   9:37  36  51.3       
122   576 Michael Strulowitz    M      Englewood          NJ    US      59:50.43   9:38  53  51.5       
123   492 Martin Hayes          M      Glen Rock          NJ    US      1:00:12.97 9:41  53  51.2       
124   417 STACEY NORRIS         F      Landing            NJ    US      1:00:21.73 9:43  38  51.2       
125   432 Jocelyn Schwarz       F      NY                 NY    US      1:00:34.76 9:45  35  50.4       
126   614 Elinor Cohen          F      Fairlawn           NJ    US      1:00:35.44 9:45  39  51.2       
127   620 Rino Rojas            M      Union              NJ    US      1:00:42.01 9:46  35  44.4       
128   416 Marah Newman          F      Jersey City        NJ    US      1:00:42.54 9:46  32  50.0       
129   565 Jennifer Zeccardi     F      Tenafly            NJ    US      1:00:44.30 9:46  35  50.3       
130   580 Cami Klein            F      Tenafly            NJ    US      1:01:05.48 9:50  62  65.4       
131   466 William Ash           M      Hewitt             NJ    US      1:01:17.76 9:52  73  61.3       
132   458 Irene Yurgelonis      F      rRidgewood         NJ    US      1:01:26.20 9:53  39  50.5       
133   390 Sandra Grinker        F      Tenafly            NJ    US      1:01:39.19 9:55  43  51.7       
134   387 Tamar Goldstein       F      New York           NY    US      1:01:41.99 9:56  41  50.9       
135   582 OREN ADLER            M                                       1:01:57.51 9:58  45  46.5       
136   428 KELCIE ROTELLA        F      Ledgewood          NJ    US      1:02:15.58 10:01 23  48.7       
137   451 Shiri Weisberg        F      Scarsdace          NJ    US      1:02:27.41 10:03 36  49.1       
138   403 Tali Kardon           F      bergenfield        NJ    US      1:02:28.01 10:03 40  50.0       
139   552 Shira Slasky          F      Tenafly            NJ    US      1:02:29.44 10:03 38  49.4       
140   583 SARAH ADLER           F                                       1:02:36.05 10:04 38  49.4       
141   497 Joanne Hojsak         F      Tenafly            NJ    US      1:02:54.22 10:07 57  59.4       
142   423 Dennis Piretra        M      River Vale         NJ    US      1:02:56.35 10:08 48  47.0       
143   513 Jeanet Lorena Lambis  F      Bergenfield        NJ    US      1:03:09.68 10:10 51  54.9       
144   476 Alex Dobrowolski      M      highland park      NJ    US      1:03:14.54 10:11 76  62.4       
145   364 Viji Bommaraju        F      Jersey City        NJ    US      1:03:22.97 10:12 35  48.2       
146   579 Patricia Duffy        F      Glen Rock          NJ    US      1:03:33.40 10:14 54  56.6       
147   561 Gigi Venegas          F      Englewood          NJ    US      1:03:38.02 10:14 55  57.3       
148   381 Peter Fidler          M      Tenafly            NJ    US      1:03:43.62 10:15 54  48.8       
149   543 Hitomi Sakai          F      Edgewater          NJ    US      1:03:46.09 10:16 32  47.6       
150   607 Anil Patel            M      Tappan             NJ    US      1:04:06.95 10:19 45  45.0       
151   389 Rachael Gottesman     F      New York           NY    US      1:04:07.26 10:19 25  47.3       
152   500 Rachel Kahn-Troster   F      Teaneck            NJ    US      1:04:10.26 10:20 37  47.9       
153   395 Sunni Herman          F      Teaneck            NJ    US      1:04:26.76 10:22 42  49.1       
154   420 CHRIS PABLEO          M      dumont             NJ    US      1:04:27.32 10:22 41  43.3       
155   461 Galit Aboodi          F      Tenafly            NJ    US      1:04:37.62 10:24 51  53.7       
156   411 Ilana Matteson        F      Tenafly            NJ    US      1:04:58.20 10:27 47  50.9       
157   356 Erika Angley          F      Teaneck            NJ    US      1:05:02.67 10:28 39  47.7       
158   523 Carol Marcus          F      Fair Lawn          NJ    US      1:05:58.97 10:37 52  53.2       
159   374 Sam Choi              M      Palisades Park     NJ    US      1:06:03.50 10:38 28  40.4       
160   449 Tirzah Weill          F      Teaneck            NJ    US      1:06:32.50 10:42 19  45.7       
161   617 Jeanne Weiler         F      Tenafly            NJ    US      1:06:45.11 10:44 60  58.3       
162   427 Steve Rich            M      Montclair          NJ    US      1:07:13.69 10:49 49  44.3       
163   542 Terttu Sahadi         F      Englewood          NJ    US      1:07:18.81 10:50 61  58.6       
164   524 Maria Mateo           F      Bergenfield        NJ    US      1:07:32.90 10:52 57  55.3       
165   533 Otto Pinelli          M      Mahwah             NJ    US      1:07:41.74 10:54 71  54.0       
166   486 Etta Frankel          F      tenafly            NJ    US      1:08:02.01 10:57 70  66.0       
167   618 Sarah Monchar         F      Teaneck            NJ    US      1:08:14.82 10:59 37  45.1       
168   563 Ashley Weinberg       F      West Milford       NJ    US      1:08:23.52 11:00 29  44.4       
169   463 Blanca Alvarez        F      Harrison           NJ    US      1:08:32.10 11:02 62  58.3       
170   453 FRED WEISS            M      Bergenfield        NJ    US      1:08:43.14 11:03 51  44.1       
171   613 Lena Yeo              F      Dumont             NJ    US      1:08:55.81 11:05 16  45.8       
172   457 Leo Yeo               M      Dumont             NJ    US      1:09:02.01 11:06 54  45.0       
173   562 Romeo Venegas         M      Englewood          NJ    US      1:09:06.41 11:07 55  45.4       
174   378 Garrett Doyle         M      Montreal           QC    CA      1:09:23.34 11:10 15  39.9       
175   567 Jennifer Zimmer       F      Saddle River       NJ    US      1:09:24.07 11:10 47  47.7       
176   581 Sherry Tobias         F      Tenafly            NJ    US      1:09:29.54 11:11 47  47.6       
177   600 Carlos Campoverde     M      Peekskill          NY    US      1:09:36.39 11:12 55  45.1       
178   465 Toby Arbel            F      CresskillCresskill NJ    US      1:10:08.36 11:17 38  44.1       
179   407 Erin Lee              F      Forest Hills       NY    US      1:10:41.56 11:23 33  43.0       
180   494 Charles Henick        M      Englewood Cliffs   NJ    US      1:10:43.92 11:23 22  37.8       
181   573 Jay Cohen             M      Tenafly            NJ    US      1:11:32.35 11:31 48  41.3       
182   393 Vanessa Hefa          F      Hillsdale          NJ    US      1:11:37.47 11:32 38  43.1       
183   510 Paul Koppel           M      Bergenfield        NJ    US      1:11:41.00 11:32 47  40.9       
184   509 M. Koppel             M      Bergenfield        NJ    US      1:11:41.47 11:32 12  41.4       
185   485 Eileen Flores         F      Englewood          NJ    US      1:11:59.43 11:35 35  42.4       
186   84  BRANDAN HOGAN         M                                       1:11:59.58 11:35 30  37.1       
187   394 Antje Hennings        F      demarest           NJ    US      1:12:44.04 11:42 71  62.8       
188   578 NOT REGISTERED        M                                       1:14:56.62 12:04 99  162.2      
189   488 Mor Gil-Hefetz        F      Closter            NJ    US      1:15:06.99 12:05 38  41.1       
190   619 Gemma Dunhill         F      Tenafly            NJ    US      1:15:36.28 12:10 39  41.1       
191   425 Michal Prywes         F      tenafly            NJ    US      1:15:36.74 12:10 35  40.4       
192   471 Rachel Cohen          F      Cresskill          NJ    US      1:16:44.46 12:21 32  39.6       
193   564 Rotem Yosef           F      Cresskill          NJ    US      1:18:01.02 12:33 38  39.6       
194   495 Dori Henick           F      Englewood Cliffs   NJ    US      1:22:37.90 13:18 18  37.1       
195   464 Martha Alvarez        F      Bergenfield        NJ    US      1:26:26.71 13:55 67  49.7       
196   493 Bonnie Henick         F      Englewood Cliffs   NJ    US      1:32:23.13 14:52 59  41.5       
197   544 A. Santoshi           M      Tenafly            NJ    US      1:33:49.33 15:06 9   35.7       
198   546 Madhu Sharma          F      Tenafly            NJ    US      1:33:54.62 15:07 39  33.1       
199   371 Nick Call             M      Bergenfield        NJ    US      1:33:58.00 15:07 26  28.4       
200   454 Maggie WEISS          F      Bergenfield        NJ    US      1:34:05.70 15:09 25  32.2       
201   549 Howard Silver         M      Woodcliff Lake     NJ    US      1:41:29.79 16:20 76  38.9       
202   431 EVAN SCHWARZ          M      NY                 NY    US      2:23:51.38 23:09 38  19.0       
203   462 Dana Adler            F      Tenafly            NJ    US      2:25:08.12 23:22 48  23.1       
204   460 Helen Zelig           F      Englewood          NJ    US      2:40:45.17 25:53 61  24.5       
205   354 Gia Alvarez           F      Tenafly            NJ    US      2:45:44.08 26:41 35  18.4       

Embed Code