DreamCatcher Half Marathon & 10k

Sat March 2, 2019 Grand Junction, CO US 81501 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                  Gender City                       State Country Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division  Team Name 
                                                                                 Time    Time              Percentage Place                        
===== ==== ===================== ====== ========================== ===== ======= ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ========= ========= 
1     113  Ryan Burch            M      Fort Collins               CO    US      1:18:54 1:18:54 6:01  24  74.0       1        M Overall           
2     122  Justin Cole           M      Arvada                     CO    US      1:26:53 1:26:53 6:38  40  69.1       2        M Overall           
3     101  Ollie Balestrieri     M      Grand Junction             CO    US      1:28:37 1:28:37 6:46  15  68.2       3        M Overall           
4     191  RAYMOND ROSADO        M      Littleton                  CO    US      1:35:08 1:34:55 7:15  48  67.5       1        M 0-99              
5     111  Aaron Brick           M      Westminster                CO    US      1:35:40 1:35:36 7:18  38  62.1       2        M 0-99              
6     189  Evan Rich             M      Grand Junction             CO    US      1:36:21 1:36:20 7:21  39  61.9       3        M 0-99              
7     170  Ryan McCormick        M      Grand Junction             CO    US      1:36:30 1:36:20 7:21  36  61.1       4        M 0-99              
8     133  Alexis Foran          F      Montrose                   CO    US      1:44:12 1:44:12 7:57  36  63.4       1        F Overall           
9     186  Brecken Randall       M      Grand Junction             CO    US      1:44:37 1:44:32 7:59  36  56.3       5        M 0-99              
10    175  ELISEO MONDRAGON-RUIZ M      Grand Junction             CO    US      1:46:36 1:46:33 8:08  43  57.6       6        M 0-99              
11    147  Mark Hansen           M      Parachute                  CO    US      1:49:31 1:49:12 8:20  48  58.6       7        M 0-99              
12    156  Randi Keefer          F      Eagle Mountain             UT    US      1:50:40 1:50:40 8:27  28  58.9       2        F Overall           
13    159  Mark Leistico         M      Grand Junction             CO    US      1:51:50 1:51:41 8:32  41  54.1       8        M 0-99              
14    163  Mitchell Main         M      Grand Junction             CO    US      1:52:34 1:52:29 8:35  24  51.9       9        M 0-99              
15    110  Sara Bosen            F      Taylorsville               UT    US      1:53:26 1:53:26 8:40  39  59.1       3        F Overall           
16    151  Geri Howard           F      Gunnison                   CO    US      1:53:52 1:53:46 8:41  51  66.0       1        F 0-99              
17    138  Kimberly Gasman       F      Fruita                     CO    US      1:55:06 1:55:00 8:47  31  56.8       2        F 0-99              
18    109  Chad Bosen            M      taylorsville               UT    US      1:55:55 1:55:03 8:47  39  51.9       10       M 0-99              
19    169  Elizabeth McClain     F      Boulder                    CO    US      1:55:41 1:55:22 8:48  50  64.3       3        F 0-99              
20    174  Lindsay Mineo         F      San Diego                  CA    US      1:56:09 1:55:57 8:51  33  56.5       4        F 0-99              
21    155  Rhonda Jones          F      Delta                      CO    US      1:59:47 1:59:42 9:08  44  58.1       5        F 0-99              
22    100  Jenell Archer         F      Boulder                    CO    US      1:59:55 1:59:48 9:09  50  61.9       6        F 0-99              
23    167  Chelyn McCain         F      New Castle                 CO    US      2:00:24 2:00:22 9:11  26  54.2       7        F 0-99              
24    128  Heather Domereckyj    F      Perth                      ON    CA      2:01:43 2:01:37 9:17  37  54.6       8        F 0-99              
25    126  Rikki Daniell         F      Rifle                      CO    US      2:02:25 2:02:20 9:20  26  53.3       9        F 0-99              
26    198  Joe Stommel           M      Littleton                  CO    US      2:03:16 2:03:08 9:24  69  63.4       11       M 0-99              
27    115  Hannah Celayeta       F      Grand Junction             CO    US      2:03:50 2:03:50 9:27  30  52.7       10       F 0-99              
28    123  Amanda Collins        F      Delta                      CO    US      2:05:19 2:05:11 9:33  30  52.1       11       F 0-99              
29    142  Jeanie Grooms         F      Fruita                     CO    US      2:06:01 2:05:41 9:36  63  69.8       12       F 0-99              
30    178  Jacinda O'Neill       F      Grand Junction             CO    US      2:07:31 2:07:26 9:44  39  52.6       13       F 0-99              
31    121  Chris Clonts          M      Colorado Springs           CO    US      2:08:37 2:08:33 9:49  36  45.8       12       M 0-99              
32    199  Clarissa Tofel        F      Grand Junction             CO    US      2:09:30 2:09:28 9:53  44  53.7       14       F 0-99              
33    103  Erin Bergstrom        F      FruitaFruita               CO    US      2:10:16 2:09:59 9:55  41  52.2       15       F 0-99              
34    176  James Morton          M      Craig                      CO    US      2:11:06 2:11:01 10:00 62  55.5       13       M 0-99              
35    117  Marlee Chacon         F      Grand Junction             CO    US      2:11:48 2:11:44 10:03 23  49.5       16       F 0-99              
36    182  Shelbi Peters         F      Grand Junction             CO    US      2:13:44 2:13:36 10:12 23  48.8       17       F 0-99              
37    164  Nicole Manlove        F      Westminster                CO    US      2:14:45 2:14:32 10:16 29  48.5       18       F 0-99              
38    141  Donna Graybill        F      Twin Falls                 ID    US      2:15:23 2:15:03 10:19 38  49.4       19       F 0-99              
39    185  Rie Pruitt            F      Grand Junction             CO    US      2:17:47 2:17:30 10:30 44  50.6       20       F 0-99              
40    1935 Gina Valdez           F      Westminster                CO    US      2:18:40 2:18:23 10:34 46  51.2       21       F 0-99              
41    134  Elizabeth Gadbaw      F      Lyons                      CO    US      2:18:58 2:18:47 10:36 47  51.6       22       F 0-99              
42    135  Josha Gadbaw          M      Lyons                      CO    US      2:18:59 2:18:48 10:36 43  44.2       14       M 0-99              
43    173  Sarah Mercer          F      Fort Collins               CO    US      2:21:20 2:21:11 10:47 23  46.2       23       F 0-99              
44    118  Allison Chandler      F      Grand Junction             CO    US      2:21:43 2:21:23 10:48 31  46.2       24       F 0-99              
45    106  Leyla Bly             F      Nederland                  CO    US      2:22:56 2:22:34 10:53 43  48.4       25       F 0-99              
46    196  Megan Stenhouse       F      Fruita                     CO    US      2:24:24 2:24:03 11:00 39  46.5       26       F 0-99              
47    192  Sharla Satterwhite    F      Craig                      CO    US      2:24:57 2:24:39 11:03 52  52.5       27       F 0-99              
48    129  Kimberley Domereckyj  F      Toronto                    ON    CA      2:25:37 2:25:30 11:06 37  45.6       28       F 0-99              
49    102  Eileen Benavidez      F      Salt Lake City             UT    US      2:25:56 2:25:34 11:07 58  56.3       29       F 0-99              
50    107  Raymond Bly           M      Nederland                  CO    US      2:27:54 2:27:33 11:16 44  42.0       15       M 0-99              
51    104  Mike Berland          M      Waccabuc                   NY    US      2:28:39 2:28:28 11:20 50  43.9       16       M 0-99              
52    144  Dan Guevin            M      Grand Junction             CO    US      2:28:45 2:28:35 11:21 55  45.8       17       M 0-99              
53    130  Kara Downey           F      Fruita                     CO    US      2:29:00 2:28:47 11:21 34  44.1       30       F 0-99              
54    188  Sam Reed              M      Bailey                     CO    US      2:29:17 2:28:57 11:22 50  43.7       18       M 0-99              
55    171  Valerie Medina        F      Grand Junction             CO    US      2:29:17 2:29:01 11:23 37  44.5       31       F 0-99              
56    165  Janice Martin         F      Indianapolis               IN    US      2:30:39 2:30:31 11:29 56  53.1       32       F 0-99              
57    152  Tamara Hyde           F      FruitaFruita               CO    US      2:31:01 2:30:53 11:31 38  44.2       33       F 0-99              
58    161  Ambre Lopez           F      Fruita                     CO    US      2:31:29 2:31:11 11:32 34  43.4       34       F 0-99              
59    119  Michelle Chase        F      Littleton                  CO    US      2:35:33 2:35:29 11:52 42  44.0       35       F 0-99              
60    132  Wade Facklam          M      Palmer                     AK    US      2:36:55 2:36:38 11:57 41  38.6       19       M 0-99              
61    6    Katherine Wells       F      Arvada                     CO    US      2:37:37 2:37:24 12:01 25  41.4       36       F 0-99              
62    153  Heidi Ihrke           F      Silverthorne               CO    US      2:38:10 2:38:00 12:04 38  42.2       37       F 0-99              
63    125  Emily Cuevas          F      Grand Junction             CO    US      2:38:32 2:38:15 12:05 26  41.2       38       F 0-99              
64    154  Jessica Johnson       F      Erie                       IL    US      2:38:53 2:38:45 12:07 46  44.6       39       F 0-99              
65    187  Hope Rank             F      Grand Junction             CO    US      2:39:45 2:39:35 12:11 19  41.6       40       F 0-99              
66    179  Jillian Olsen         F      Grand Junction             CO    US      2:42:53 2:42:40 12:25 27  40.1       41       F 0-99              
67    140  Cassie Gordon         F      Salt Lake City             UT    US      2:46:19 2:44:50 12:35 33  39.7       42       F 0-99              
68    197  Jessica Jo Stenquist  F      Salt Lake City             UT    US      2:46:19 2:44:50 12:35 36  40.1       43       F 0-99              
69    3    Jennifer Vogt         F      Sparks                     NV    US      2:45:09 2:44:53 12:35 35  39.9       44       F 0-99              
70    195  Kevin Stein           M      Sparks                     NV    US      2:45:10 2:44:54 12:35 48  38.8       20       M 0-99              
71    194  Kammi Shaw            F      Casper                     WY    US      2:45:48 2:45:33 12:38 32  39.5       45       F 0-99              
72    149  Phil Harwood          M      Boulder                    CO    US      2:48:15 2:47:58 12:49 59  42.1       21       M 0-99              
73    148  Debbie Harwood        F      Boulder                    CO    US      2:48:15 2:47:59 12:49 58  48.8       46       F 0-99              
74    150  Dallas Hermsen        F      FruitaFruita               CO    US      2:53:25 2:53:18 13:14 37  38.3       47       F 0-99              
75    2    Louis Villaire        M      Grand Junctionand Junction CO    US      2:58:52 2:58:25 13:37 54  37.8       22       M 0-99              
76    4    Genevieve Walker      F      Chambers                   AZ    US      3:00:34 3:00:11 13:45 44  38.6       48       F 0-99              
77    120  Jerome Chee           M      Chambers                   AZ    US      3:01:09 3:00:47 13:48 44  34.3       23       M 0-99              
78    184  Stephanie Posorske    F      Monte Vista                CO    US      3:02:29 3:02:05 13:54 28  35.8       49       F 0-99              
79    168  Elizabeth McCammon    F      Arvada                     CO    US      3:02:32 3:02:24 13:55 44  38.1       50       F 0-99              
80    190  Amber Romero          F      La Jara                    CO    US      3:02:51 3:02:27 13:56 26  35.7       51       F 0-99              
81    158  Randy Larsen          M      Grand Junction             CO    US      3:03:23 3:03:03 13:58 64  40.5       24       M 0-99              
82    137  Nicole Garcia         F      Grand Junction             CO    US      3:13:09 3:12:53 14:43 45  36.4       52       F 0-99              
83    136  David Garcia          M      Grand Junction             CO    US      3:15:40 3:15:25 14:55 48  32.8       25       M 0-99              
84    108  Seri Boettcher        F      Tucson                     AZ    US      3:18:37 3:18:16 15:08 67  46.9       53       F 0-99              
85    146  Veronica Guidos       F      Broomfield                 CO    US      3:18:39 3:18:34 15:09 45  35.3       54       F 0-99              
86    145  Debbie Guevin         F      Grand Junction             CO    US      3:22:11 3:22:01 15:25 55  39.0       55       F 0-99              
87    112  Tara Bullard          F      Flowery Branch             GA    US      3:34:08 3:33:57 16:20 48  33.8       56       F 0-99              
88    180  Cynthia Opie          F      Mesa                       AZ    US      3:39:13 3:38:55 16:43 54  35.6       57       F 0-99              
89    157  Jessica Kloeppel      F      Fruita                     CO    US      3:41:03 3:39:53 16:47 42  31.1       58       F 0-99              
90    1    Bobby Jo Valencia     F      Clifton                    CO    US      3:41:15 3:40:04 16:48 43  31.3       59       F 0-99              
91    166  Kurt Martin           M      Boyne City                 MI    US      4:07:00 4:06:46 18:50 46  25.5       26       M 0-99              
92    131  Heather DuBey         F      Boyne City                 MI    US      4:07:02 4:06:49 18:50 43  27.9       60       F 0-99              


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Ryan Burch        113 24  1       M      Fort Collins CO US   1:18:54 
2     Justin Cole       122 40  2       M      Arvada CO US         1:26:53 
3     Ollie Balestrieri 101 15  3       M      Grand Junction CO US 1:28:37 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Alexis Foran 133 36  8       F      Montrose CO US       1:44:12 
2     Randi Keefer 156 28  12      F      Eagle Mountain UT US 1:50:40 
3     Sara Bosen   110 39  15      F      Taylorsville UT US   1:53:26 

Embed Code