DreamCatcher Half Marathon & 10k

Sat March 2, 2019 Grand Junction, CO US 81501 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                  Gender City                    State Country Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division  Team Name 
                                                                              Time    Time              Percentage Place                        
===== ==== ===================== ====== ======================= ===== ======= ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ========= ========= 
1     13   Lee Collins           M      Delta                   CO    US      52:10   52:10   8:24  32  51.3       1        M Overall           
2     11   Kiki Blake            F      Casper                  WY    US      54:24   54:24   8:45  23  55.8       1        F Overall           
3     36   Anonymous Participant M                                    US      54:40   54:40   8:48  35  49.3       2        M Overall           
4     9    Ian Benton            M      Colorado Springs        CO    US      55:25   55:25   8:55  45  52.0       3        M Overall           
5     33   Bryanna Kessler       F      Temecula                CA    US      56:49   56:49   9:09  31  53.4       2        F Overall           
6     50   Vanessa Young         F      Grand Junction          CO    US      58:39   58:39   9:26  38  52.7       3        F Overall           
7     10   Cody Blake            M      Casper                  WY    US      58:47   58:41   9:27  40  47.2       1        M 0-99              
8     29   Kayla Hopkins         F      Fruita                  CO    US      59:22   59:19   9:33  31  51.1       1        F 0-99              
9     25   Daniel Harwood        M      Boulder                 CO    US      59:53   59:41   9:36  19  44.8       2        M 0-99              
10    46   Samantha Valencia     F      RifleRifle              CO    US      1:00:15 1:00:01 9:40  37  51.3       2        F 0-99              
11    39   Pamela Ruland         F      Grand Junction          CO    US      1:00:31 1:00:28 9:44  37  50.9       3        F 0-99              
12    12   Michelle Christopher  F      Grand Junction          CO    US      1:00:43 1:00:39 9:46  34  50.2       4        F 0-99              
13    32   Ashley Jones          F      Delta                   CO    US      1:00:48 1:00:45 9:47  26  49.9       5        F 0-99              
14    49   Elvi Whiteford        F      Grand Junction          CO    US      1:02:20 1:02:16 10:01 45  52.1       6        F 0-99              
15    47   Tracy Walters         F      Grand Junction          CO    US      1:02:24 1:02:19 10:02 39  49.8       7        F 0-99              
16    34   kelly korth           F      Hotchkiss               CO    US      1:02:55 1:02:46 10:06 30  48.3       8        F 0-99              
17    43   Mat Swenson           M      Grand Junction          CO    US      1:04:32 1:04:23 10:22 48  45.9       3        M 0-99              
18    24   Heather Hamman        F      Craig                   CO    US      1:13:12 1:13:04 11:46 33  41.6       9        F 0-99              
19    44   Tiffany Trevenen      F      Craig                   CO    US      1:13:12 1:13:05 11:46 51  47.5       10       F 0-99              
20    42   Janiel Swenson        F      Grand Junction          CO    US      1:14:04 1:13:54 11:54 48  45.3       11       F 0-99              
21    27   Aubrey Hoffman        F      Grand Junction          CO    US      1:14:52 1:14:38 12:01 36  41.1       12       F 0-99              
22    16   Doralene Deokielal    F      Grand Junction          CO    US      1:18:28 1:18:20 12:36 44  41.0       13       F 0-99              
23    23   Lauren Gustafson      F      Grand Junction Junction CO    US      1:20:26 1:20:20 12:56 16  39.3       14       F 0-99              
24    22   Janna Gustafson       F      Grand Junction Junction CO    US      1:20:28 1:20:22 12:56 42  39.4       15       F 0-99              
25    28   Benjamin Hoffman      M      Grand Junction          CO    US      1:21:00 1:20:47 13:00 39  34.1       4        M 0-99              
26    45   Laura Valencia        F      Silt                    CO    US      1:22:53 1:22:38 13:18 35  37.0       16       F 0-99              
27    1936 Holly Leever          F                                            1:23:23 1:23:13 13:24                17       F 0-99              
28    17   Cherelle DeVries      F      Parachute               CO    US      1:24:18 1:24:07 13:32 30  36.1       18       F 0-99              
29    41   Patty Simpson         F      Grand Junction          CO    US      1:25:16 1:25:08 13:42 56  43.3       19       F 0-99              
30    18   Jennie Downey         F      Fruita                  CO    US      1:26:35 1:26:26 13:55 33  35.2       20       F 0-99              
31    37   Louise Remillard      F      Schenectady             NY    US      1:26:50 1:26:41 13:57 68  50.3       21       F 0-99              
32    20   Amy Facklam           F      Palmer                  AK    US      1:27:10 1:26:52 13:59 36  35.3       22       F 0-99              
33    40   Sue Samaniego         F      Rangely                 CO    US      1:29:03 1:28:44 14:17 50  38.6       23       F 0-99              
34    38   Anonymous Participant F                                    US      1:29:18 1:29:05 14:20 35  34.3       24       F 0-99              
35    14   Bekki Cristino        F      Grand Junction          CO    US      1:29:37 1:29:23 14:23 39  34.7       25       F 0-99              
36    19   Nancy Espinosa        F      Silt                    CO    US      1:31:21 1:31:06 14:40 21  33.3       26       F 0-99              
37    48   Jana Warby            F      Vernal                  UT    US      1:43:36 1:43:24 16:38 56  35.7       27       F 0-99              
38    8    Luz Barragan          F      Grand Junction          CO    US      1:43:58 1:43:42 16:41 41  30.3       28       F 0-99              
39    26   Matthew Harwood       M      Boulder                 CO    US      1:47:11 1:46:58 17:13 23  25.0       5        M 0-99              
40    7    Cheryl Abeyta         F      Grand Junction          CO    US      1:54:04 1:53:45 18:18 44  28.3       29       F 0-99              
41    15   Jessica Damuth        F      Rifle                   CO    US      2:04:36 2:04:28 20:02 33  24.4       30       F 0-99              


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time  
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== ====================== ===== 
1     Lee Collins           13  32  1       M      Delta CO US            52:10 
2     Anonymous Participant 36  35  3       M        US                   54:40 
3     Ian Benton            9   45  4       M      Colorado Springs CO US 55:25 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ===== 
1     Kiki Blake      11  23  2       F      Casper WY US         54:24 
2     Bryanna Kessler 33  31  5       F      Temecula CA US       56:49 
3     Vanessa Young   50  38  6       F      Grand Junction CO US 58:39 

Embed Code