Peachtree Intl & SuperSprint Triathlons and AquaBike

Sat May 4, 2019 Peachtree City, GA US 30269 Directions

Age Groups - PIT

Peachtree City International & SuperSprint Triathlons
Peachtree City GA - May 4, 2019
AGE GROUP RESULTS - INTERNATIONAL DISTANCE TRIATHLON

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19

Place No. Name Age Swim T1 Bike Mph T2 Run Pace Penalty Total
1133Tyler Pruett1724:141:071:18:3519.10:5246:397:322:31:24

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

Place No. Name Age Swim T1 Bike Mph T2 Run Pace Penalty Total
11Jake Chandler2430:531:251:14:1720.21:2551:318:192:39:29
2107Sean Larsen2139:114:041:27:5817.12:0854:268:473:07:45
392Max Yelken2236:573:101:32:4216.21:1558:169:243:12:19
490Cam Martin2139:525:121:37:0815.41:241:09:3611:143:33:10
589Jake Irvin2145:242:131:45:4514.22:291:42:1016:294:17:58
691Brian Allen2139:195:172:17:1010.91:391:21:1213:064:24:36

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

Place No. Name Age Swim T1 Bike Mph T2 Run Pace Penalty Total
1135Erin Egoroff2334:524:101:30:4516.51:461:03:3210:153:15:03

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

Place No. Name Age Swim T1 Bike Mph T2 Run Pace Penalty Total
114Sean Kshimetski2726:461:201:17:0319.50:5750:358:102:36:38
217Carson Wright2633:221:001:09:4621.50:5953:498:412:38:54
3131Patrick Fleming2538:142:121:17:4019.30:5342:076:482:41:03
4100Justin Massey2833:114:591:39:0415.12:1455:338:583:14:59
5108Alex Grady2518:483:531:16:2619.61:4436:335:54DNF******

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

Place No. Name Age Swim T1 Bike Mph T2 Run Pace Penalty Total
118Katelyn Kilpatrick2932:301:321:21:4618.31:4251:548:232:49:22

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

Place No. Name Age Swim T1 Bike Mph T2 Run Pace Penalty Total
14David Hotard3023:371:311:05:1123.00:5140:256:312:11:32
220Andrew Sayce3131:351:101:10:4821.21:0041:566:462:26:28
319Rob Kytan3030:541:281:27:1817.21:3752:038:242:53:18
436Tad Keller3437:013:181:25:2817.61:511:02:2610:053:10:03
535Peter Stovall3443:262:091:26:1017.42:061:13:5811:563:27:47
68Sean Kilpatrick3326:380:56DNF******

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

Place No. Name Age Swim T1 Bike Mph T2 Run Pace Penalty Total
182Katie Bankieris3133:231:161:18:0619.21:0550:348:102:44:22
243Natalie Hensley3134:141:241:20:2418.71:2359:099:332:56:31
3103Emily Austin3238:442:301:30:0416.71:5259:479:393:12:55
444Rebecca Scott3032:403:441:48:5913.81:361:04:2410:243:31:20

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

Place No. Name Age Swim T1 Bike Mph T2 Run Pace Penalty Total
19Dean Laws3731:071:351:06:1722.61:1949:137:572:29:31
222Scott Porter3831:591:291:10:4621.21:0545:537:242:31:09
3136Gonzalo Cordova Molina3932:131:291:21:2618.43:4853:348:392:52:28
449John Vickery3935:051:321:22:2418.21:091:06:5010:473:06:57

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

Place No. Name Age Swim T1 Bike Mph T2 Run Pace Penalty Total
147Sara Davis3731:251:451:13:1920.51:1546:147:282:33:56
212Rebecca Ledesma3726:271:161:11:4620.91:1255:258:572:36:04
321Jennifer Weber3626:111:091:20:1318.70:5955:108:542:43:39
423Monique Arnold3925:232:521:20:4618.61:3655:418:592:46:16
55Karen Panke3728:492:381:27:4417.12:2554:038:442:55:37
648Kelly Schettini3934:323:581:21:4618.31:2458:489:293:00:26
7110Valeria Bernardo3837:252:461:26:0117.41:2754:188:463:01:54
893Lauren Brownlee3835:492:171:31:1816.42:0359:379:373:11:01
941Stephanie Walker3937:483:241:26:3317.31:451:07:3910:553:17:07
1040Rachel Burke3544:542:191:30:0816.61:5258:079:233:17:18
12… 2

Showing Page

of 2

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

Place No. Name Age Swim T1 Bike Mph T2 Run Pace Penalty Total
130Scott Flynn4225:431:291:06:2722.60:5342:196:502:16:49
215Allen Leonard4329:311:071:09:0021.71:0048:007:452:28:35
383Andrea Copes4033:121:211:09:5121.50:5844:307:112:29:51
410Dan Hoeller4327:522:271:13:3820.41:3655:188:562:40:50
553Robert Thomas4432:481:511:15:1120.01:2955:188:562:46:36
624Christopher Milton4032:392:411:18:5019.01:441:01:499:592:57:41
774Joel Strader4235:162:351:21:3418.42:101:03:0210:103:04:35
8113Rick Pabst4444:071:481:13:4120.41:331:05:1610:323:06:23
995Christopher Schwenk4140:102:511:22:2018.21:411:00:349:473:07:33
10122Minja Cardzic4135:233:521:23:2218.02:441:11:0011:282:003:18:20
12… 2

Showing Page

of 2

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

Place No. Name Age Swim T1 Bike Mph T2 Run Pace Penalty Total
1111Courtney Bottoms4240:262:411:15:5519.83:0756:009:022:58:07
252Tina Leboff4237:393:161:23:5817.93:0255:258:573:03:18
384Erica Pratt4337:403:521:25:4917.52:131:00:139:433:09:46
4115Joy McAdams4451:216:071:58:3612.60:4557:599:223:54:46
537Neva Velasquez4338:153:101:42:2614.61:431:34:3115:154:00:03

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

Place No. Name Age Swim T1 Bike Mph T2 Run Pace Penalty Total
16Stephen Frank4623:421:111:11:0421.11:5442:156:492:20:04
27Marcus Gordon4528:282:171:11:3820.91:431:00:479:492:44:51
387Robert Wallace4635:142:351:12:0920.83:1253:598:432:47:07
455Ian Stone4838:463:481:16:3319.62:2550:078:052:51:37
5117Mitchell Askew4644:049:221:07:1422.35:2656:059:033:02:10
696Brian Linton4539:564:521:22:2118.25:051:01:409:573:13:52
7125Paul Van Den Hoonaard4940:263:251:36:1915.61:121:02:0010:003:23:21
856Jeffrey Wheeler4838:292:551:25:3517.51:561:19:3212:503:28:26
977Karl Egsieker4537:252:591:37:0115.52:051:27:4514:103:47:13

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

Place No. Name Age Swim T1 Bike Mph T2 Run Pace Penalty Total
185Sheila Jones4642:172:322:16:5211.01:111:11:3611:334:14:26
2116Helen Archer4652:234:271:46:2414.14:421:31:1114:434:19:05

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

Place No. Name Age Swim T1 Bike Mph T2 Run Pace Penalty Total
127James McLendon5227:481:461:07:3222.21:2643:267:012:21:56
213Dean Tilman5428:011:071:04:2123.31:0745:507:242:002:22:23
326Carl Rysdon5128:361:191:09:4621.51:1244:527:152:25:44
445Michael Chrzanowski5229:491:461:12:3120.70:5548:087:462:33:08
569Doug Fuentes5030:471:551:11:1321.10:5549:017:552:33:48
642Jeffrey Hentz5032:111:361:14:2520.21:2352:348:292:42:07
731Keenan Sharpe5136:131:161:13:5020.31:1556:419:092:49:13
857Dave Amorine5131:244:411:11:5620.91:591:00:299:462:50:27
959Leslie Zacks5131:202:431:25:0117.62:0750:578:132:52:06
1039David Sawyer5031:371:461:15:3319.91:361:02:0210:012:52:32
12… 2

Showing Page

of 2

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

Place No. Name Age Swim T1 Bike Mph T2 Run Pace Penalty Total
178Jennifer Hoyer5226:411:281:17:4019.31:0353:548:422:40:45
276Doreen Schatte5132:421:371:14:3920.11:0652:248:282:42:25
397Lisa Keating5433:053:451:31:0216.53:151:07:1210:513:18:17
4126Suzannah Smith5140:343:231:41:3114.82:451:33:4115:074:01:53

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

Place No. Name Age Swim T1 Bike Mph T2 Run Pace Penalty Total
166Robert Poma5834:202:261:17:0919.42:0457:029:122:52:59
2120Scott Harris5941:412:351:14:0620.22:1553:148:362:53:49
3134Gary McGregor5636:222:481:20:4418.61:4158:599:313:00:32
465Steve Balco5838:473:451:22:1218.22:4059:509:393:07:12
5130Tom Lane5745:362:591:22:3218.21:521:02:2810:053:15:25
664Vincent Compagno5838:243:551:29:3916.75:361:07:1110:513:24:43
7102Scott Black5544:322:491:33:1616.12:341:19:5012:533:42:59
850Mark Cuneo5637:233:391:44:1714.42:191:43:4716:454:11:23

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

Place No. Name Age Swim T1 Bike Mph T2 Run Pace Penalty Total
173Wini Stephens5536:401:431:27:4317.11:3159:309:363:07:04
275Mavis Compagno5844:572:031:45:1914.22:201:18:4712:433:53:24

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

Place No. Name Age Swim T1 Bike Mph T2 Run Pace Penalty Total
181Jorg Schatte6138:192:401:25:1617.62:051:06:0510:403:14:23
299Alan Smith6035:282:421:28:4216.92:141:08:3011:033:17:34
334Jeffrey Duncan6345:333:421:31:2416.42:191:34:0915:123:57:05

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

Place No. Name Age Swim T1 Bike Mph T2 Run Pace Penalty Total
132Mary Tappen6230:081:461:23:2018.01:351:14:4712:043:11:33
229Bonnie Wright6428:114:101:35:3215.73:241:14:2712:013:25:42
3106Sophia Avgeris6345:392:451:33:1416.12:421:20:3313:003:44:52

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74

Place No. Name Age Swim T1 Bike Mph T2 Run Pace Penalty Total
168Kenneth Kukla7033:404:221:34:0615.93:021:15:1012:083:30:18

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79

MALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 98

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 98

MALE AGE GROUP: 99 - 99

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 99 - 99