Callaway Fitness Series Sprint Triathlon and Duathlon

Sat June 15, 2019 Pine Mountain, GA US 31822 Directions

Triathlon Age Groups

Callaway Gardens Sprint Triathlon/Duathlon
June 16th, 2018 - Pine Mountain GA
TRIATHLON AGE GROUP RESULTS

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 8

Place No. Name Age City State rank Swim T1 rank Bikein Rate T2 rank Finish Pace Total
1457Charlie Westrip8WoodstockGA116:002:05143:4812.31:08124:0012:001:27:00

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 8

Place No. Name Age City State rank Swim T1 rank Bikein Rate T2 rank Finish Pace Total
1543Emme Purvis8GA111:573:3311:06:108.22:10135:4117:511:59:29

MALE AGE GROUP: 9 - 10

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 9 - 10

Place No. Name Age City State rank Swim T1 rank Bikein Rate T2 rank Finish Pace Total
1307Avery Mann10OxfordAL112:194:05158:339.21:07130:0215:011:46:04

MALE AGE GROUP: 11 - 12

Place No. Name Age City State rank Swim T1 rank Bikein Rate T2 rank Finish Pace Total
1550Tobias Hayne11Ft BenningGA39:102:03134:2015.70:53118:119:061:04:37
2312Tommy Marstin12MidlandGA16:502:47337:4914.30:37318:439:221:06:44
3431William Stanley11DothanAL49:121:09236:2314.80:59420:0710:041:07:49
4129Sawyer Bailey12CantonGA27:541:07440:2313.40:49218:249:121:08:34
5364Noah Outland11LagrangeGA510:342:29540:4513.31:00622:3411:171:17:20
6247Oliver Harmon12AuburnAL611:232:33641:2713.02:02521:2210:411:18:45
7438Jack Strautman11OxfordAL711:594:0971:04:558.33:05728:5114:261:52:58

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 11 - 12

MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 14

Place No. Name Age City State rank Swim T1 rank Bikein Rate T2 rank Finish Pace Total
1179Tyler Datema13BirminghamAL19:392:32139:0413.80:48120:0110:011:12:02
2434Adam Stone14BowdonGA211:083:13rate39:18223:3711:491:17:14
3308Houston Mann13OxfordAL311:574:09241:5712.92:04325:2812:441:25:32

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 14

Place No. Name Age City State rank Swim T1 rank Bikein Rate T2 rank Finish Pace Total
1128Ella Bailey14CantonGA17:181:09134:0215.90:47216:018:0159:16
2549Madison Kitson13Ft BenningGA48:382:39234:4815.50:33114:227:111:00:58
3176Taylor Cushenberry14WoodstockGA27:222:40338:0614.20:57318:389:191:07:41
4476Rachel Wood14RutledgeGA37:432:51541:5412.91:26427:5113:561:21:42
5320Lucy May14MidlandGA59:333:09440:3913.31:07631:2515:431:25:51
6436Anna Strautman14OxfordAL611:594:0661:06:218.11:44528:2814:141:52:36

MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19

Place No. Name Age City State rank Swim T1 rank Bikein Rate T2 rank Finish Pace Total
1140Will Beatty15ColumbusGA26:511:12334:4815.50:53115:207:4059:02
2419Kyle Skipper19BlountstownFL59:421:18234:2215.71:35317:258:431:04:20
3300Jordan Limor17DunwoodyGA16:451:59133:4216.01:16520:5610:281:04:36
4379Tucker Posey15FayettevilleGA37:523:14435:3915.11:50216:328:161:05:05
5262Matthew Holmquist17AlpharettaGA48:112:02537:5714.21:17419:319:461:08:56
6174Riley Cook15WoodstockGA610:031:44648:4511.11:29637:2618:431:39:25

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19

Place No. Name Age City State rank Swim T1 rank Bikein Rate T2 rank Finish Pace Total
1102Tori Abeyta18MidlandGA16:461:45135:4015.10:42218:279:141:03:18
2193Jenna Doran17WoodstockGA27:092:01338:5013.90:54521:3210:461:10:24
3139Fiona Beard17CantonGA48:352:22842:1112.81:01319:539:571:14:01
4290Clara Beth Lafollette17DestinFL68:412:41640:2613.41:10421:1410:371:14:11
5318Anne Elizabeth May18MidlandGA89:063:08238:2314.10:55624:5512:281:16:25
6329Sophia McWhirter17ColumbusGA37:221:54740:5713.20:55725:3812:491:16:44
7291Diana Lafollette19DestinFL99:162:35947:1811.40:57116:558:281:16:59
8338Catie Moffett19MidlandGA78:513:24438:5913.91:09827:3913:501:20:00
9451Corinne Twiggs15DothanAL58:372:42539:4313.61:20927:4013:501:20:00

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

Place No. Name Age City State rank Swim T1 rank Bikein Rate T2 rank Finish Pace Total
1264Thomas Howell22BlountstownFL16:530:42125:0721.50:41213:276:4446:48
2205Joshua Escoe20AuburnAL39:131:54226:2320.51:38111:385:4950:43
3162Matt Cathy24JonesboroGA28:542:09333:0016.40:50418:239:121:03:14
4336Kahlil Miller24ColumbusGA610:302:35637:3214.40:44313:476:541:05:07
5416Cole Skipper20BlountstownFL49:431:16534:3115.61:27520:1910:101:07:14
6197Logan Eagen24TallahasseeFL510:163:08433:4716.02:32722:5811:291:12:39
7265James Hughes23CarrolltonGA727:413:5471:01:228.82:15622:2111:111:57:31

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

Place No. Name Age City State rank Swim T1 rank Bikein Rate T2 rank Finish Pace Total
1372Kayla Perrott21HamiltonGA17:372:04136:0015.01:32121:0110:311:08:13
2114Ellie Anderson22DahlonegaGA39:423:29240:0713.51:28323:2411:421:18:09
3196Amber Eagen21TallahasseeFL49:473:31348:3011.12:12430:2715:141:34:26
4138Christin Baxter20NewnanGA29:153:05455:039.81:39537:2218:411:46:21
5109Abbey Alexander23RoopvilleGA520:053:5351:01:208.82:15222:2011:101:49:52

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

Place No. Name Age City State rank Swim T1 rank Bikein Rate T2 rank Finish Pace Total
11444Daniel Sweat28AtlantaGA99:412:391140:2813.31:041019:479:541:13:38
12282Josuha Kilgore26GainesvilleGA1210:119:41rate40:591221:2010:401:22:09
13410Jake Shiflett28SylvesterGA1310:323:231245:4011.81:021323:0511:331:23:39
12… 2

Showing Page

of 2

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

Place No. Name Age City State rank Swim T1 rank Bikein Rate T2 rank Finish Pace Total
11132Lauren Barella29GuytonGA1110:154:161147:2511.41:491329:3614:481:33:19
12466Jacy Williams27ColumbusGA1310:532:051253:4310.11:501226:0513:031:34:34
13297Rebecca Lester28GlenwoodAL1210:223:231354:559.81:511434:0917:051:44:38
14477Marissa Yim28NewnanGA59:042:32141:13:167.41:01620:2910:151:46:20
12… 2

Showing Page

of 2

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

Place No. Name Age City State rank Swim T1 rank Bikein Rate T2 rank Finish Pace Total
11369Christopher Patton31DothanAL1010:333:091343:5912.31:10818:279:141:17:16
12403Juan Saavedra34LoganvilleGA99:481:331449:2510.90:591122:5111:261:24:34
13183Jason Dawkins31HoustonTX1413:413:271141:1313.12:251224:0312:021:24:47
14182James Dawkins31DallasTX1313:383:271241:1513.12:251324:0412:021:24:48
12… 2

Showing Page

of 2

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

Place No. Name Age City State rank Swim T1 rank Bikein Rate T2 rank Finish Pace Total
11103Genevieve Adamson31HamiltonGA79:233:03737:2514.41:541225:5512:581:17:38
12269Julia Hurtado33MariettaGA1210:292:171040:4913.21:041124:4212:211:19:19
13296Rebecca Lee32BrookhavenGA1513:442:131342:5112.62:081426:4213:211:27:36
14467Joanna Williams32DemorestGA1412:442:441444:2812.11:531325:5913:001:27:45
15148Katrina Brown34NewnanGA49:043:131554:189.92:261537:2018:401:46:20
12… 2

Showing Page

of 2

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

Place No. Name Age City State rank Swim T1 rank Bikein Rate T2 rank Finish Pace Total
11328Stephen McNair37MobileAL89:532:201141:0413.11:061121:3510:481:15:56
12430Matt Stanley36DothanAL1325:581:05936:3114.81:06819:579:591:24:35
13157Jason Carey36McDonoughGA1112:1413:241244:4812.11:571227:4613:531:40:07
12… 2

Showing Page

of 2

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

Place No. Name Age City State rank Swim T1 rank Bikein Rate T2 rank Finish Pace Total
21435Meredith Stone36BowdonGA2617:133:021741:1213.10:421724:5912:301:27:07
22156Ashley Carey35McDonoughGA1811:403:162244:4312.12:012127:4513:531:29:23
23173Mindi Cook39WoodstockGA1110:202:172450:5610.61:562428:4614:231:34:13
24234Anna Gualano38Vestavia HlsAL2412:284:35271:06:338.13:06110:165:081:36:57
25452Elizabeth Uhl35ColumbusGA2011:523:402552:3910.31:482328:3814:191:38:35
26398Melanie Rosebrock39TyroneGA1410:413:292349:2210.92:242737:2218:411:43:17
27450Paige Trone37LagrangeGA2718:034:112657:289.40:572633:1016:351:53:46
123… 3

Showing Page

of 3

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

Place No. Name Age City State rank Swim T1 rank Bikein Rate T2 rank Finish Pace Total
21309Kyle Mann40OxfordAL2126:214:382058:009.31:082030:0415:022:00:08
123… 3

Showing Page

of 3

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

Place No. Name Age City State rank Swim T1 rank Bikein Rate T2 rank Finish Pace Total
11284Soo Kim41AtlantaGA811:082:54940:1913.42:39924:3112:161:21:29
12373Denise Personett44TallahasseeFL911:173:021142:1212.82:021025:1612:381:23:48
13525Melody McCreary43P CityAL1011:212:231242:3612.72:421435:2217:411:34:22
14473Erica Witzke40ColumbusGA1211:323:571454:0110.03:131125:3912:501:38:20
15259Mary Higbie43DaculaGA1311:474:111557:259.42:101538:2619:131:53:57
12… 2

Showing Page

of 2

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

Place No. Name Age City State rank Swim T1 rank Bikein Rate T2 rank Finish Pace Total
21474Steven Witzke47ColumbusGA1911:159:192156:589.53:111725:3812:491:46:20
22437Doug Strautman46OxfordAL2226:014:06221:06:208.11:431828:5414:272:07:01
123… 3

Showing Page

of 3

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

Place No. Name Age City State rank Swim T1 rank Bikein Rate T2 rank Finish Pace Total
21432Christy Stephens49Warm SpringsGA2314:123:402048:2711.13:432025:2312:421:35:24
22359Andrea Novak47SmyrnaGA2112:362:502150:1610.72:082228:4814:241:36:36
23187Nancy Delk45CummingGA1711:265:282254:509.83:041523:0611:331:37:51
24428Amy Stanford45DallasGA1911:434:58231:02:168.71:212335:2917:451:55:46
123… 3

Showing Page

of 3

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

Place No. Name Age City State rank Swim T1 rank Bikein Rate T2 rank Finish Pace Total
11411Jim Shiflett54SylvesterGA28:303:171235:4815.11:001322:1311:071:10:46
12392Jeff Roberts50AtlantaGA89:243:261740:0813.50:54316:588:291:10:48
13227Jeffrey Glover52SealeAL2013:102:551133:1416.20:521120:5310:271:11:03
14381Brad Pyles50MacOnGA69:113:311840:1313.41:001422:4311:221:16:35
15115William Anderson52DahlonegaGA1610:182:211337:1014.5201:06:3033:151:16:47
16169Jim Clevenger54FortsonGA1910:452:571438:3114.01:051623:5411:571:17:10
17399Mick Rowland51FranklinTN109:293:531640:0713.51:071925:5412:571:20:29
18218Ray Galapon50ColumbusGA139:584:381539:3813.61:531724:2912:151:20:34
19335Joe Miller50ColumbusGA1710:255:461941:2713.02:251222:0511:031:22:06
20275Scott Johnson50MariettaGA1810:289:472050:2310.73:141825:1112:361:39:01
12… 2

Showing Page

of 2

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

Place No. Name Age City State rank Swim T1 rank Bikein Rate T2 rank Finish Pace Total
11198Michelle Eagen50TallahasseeFL1112:244:131145:2511.92:131128:5914:301:33:11
12133Sarah Barr53FortsonGA1011:563:551351:0510.61:35925:4812:541:34:17
13455Julie Welborn51AcworthGA1312:492:331247:0511.51:521334:2017:101:38:38
14155Heather Capell54CummingGA1212:314:241455:359.72:171436:1518:081:51:00
12… 2

Showing Page

of 2

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

Place No. Name Age City State rank Swim T1 rank Bikein Rate T2 rank Finish Pace Total
11350Allen Newton57DemoplolisAL69:323:261241:2013.11:381023:5411:571:19:49
12456Lee Welborn55AcworthGA1211:284:301341:3513.02:101229:4714:541:29:27
13223Cole Garrett56AlbanyGA1319:513:311035:0215.47:281330:3215:161:36:22
12… 2

Showing Page

of 2

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

Place No. Name Age City State rank Swim T1 rank Bikein Rate T2 rank Finish Pace Total
11427Barbara Stacey55Peachtree CityGA1114:216:051042:2812.71:52926:0213:011:30:45
12154Lori Butler57TallasseeAK912:344:151254:379.93:001240:0520:031:54:29
12… 2

Showing Page

of 2

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

Place No. Name Age City State rank Swim T1 rank Bikein Rate T2 rank Finish Pace Total
11548George Powell60HamptonGA910:253:281144:0112.32:301133:0816:341:33:31
12… 2

Showing Page

of 2

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

Place No. Name Age City State rank Swim T1 rank Bikein Rate T2 rank Finish Pace Total
1423Charlotte Smith62ColumbusGA312:363:39141:2813.0331:4615:531:24:57
2404Joy Salter60ThomasvilleGA211:423:34345:5111.81:46125:2212:411:28:14
3268Karin Hurley64ColumbusGA111:253:56242:0712.82:56230:0915:051:30:31

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69

Place No. Name Age City State rank Swim T1 rank Bikein Rate T2 rank Finish Pace Total
1276William Johnston69AlpharettaGA310:112:21128:2719.01:45118:419:211:01:23
2136John Barwick69ColumbusGA28:190:59232:2116.71:18222:3311:171:05:28
3538Bobby Howard68ColumbusGA18:063:37435:0015.42:47323:3011:451:12:57
4545Ken Burkus65ColumbusGA510:572:21334:2415.73:49426:1313:071:17:43
5258Gary Higbie65AtlantaGA611:054:02540:0213.52:03528:2514:131:25:35
6413Ken Shigley66AtlantaGA711:363:21641:0113.22:28730:3715:191:29:01
7241James Halling67Pine MountainGA410:173:27746:1011.71:25628:5214:261:30:10

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 98

Place No. Name Age City State rank Swim T1 rank Bikein Rate T2 rank Finish Pace Total
1453Albert Vancleave80MidlandGA213:124:40138:4114.03:29128:0714:041:28:07
2119James Argo71LawrencevilleGA112:414:31247:1211.42:10232:1516:081:38:47

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 98

Place No. Name Age City State rank Swim T1 rank Bikein Rate T2 rank Finish Pace Total
1390Judy Rippetoe71FranklinNC114:082:12145:1112.02:52130:4815:241:35:09
2349Jane Newsome74FranklinNC214:244:16246:2811.62:19233:3016:451:40:56

CLYDESDALES AGE GROUP: 1 - 99

Place No. Name Age City State rank Swim T1 rank Bikein Rate T2 rank Finish Pace Total
11305Anthony Lusano33MidlandGA99:583:11936:1814.92:171226:4113:211:18:22
12394Ben Robinson38ColumbusGA1410:462:591036:2014.91:361429:5915:001:21:38
13194Lance Dreesen56DecaturGA59:433:021237:0614.62:201530:0115:011:22:09
14409Anthony Shaffer51DunwoodyGA1310:404:21rate46:15722:3911:201:23:55
15356Robert Nixon37Phenix CityAL1711:533:09734:4515.52:331831:4615:531:24:04
16327Scott McKenzie42KennesawGA89:554:381648:1711.21:461327:3713:491:32:12
17233David Gross57SmyrnaGA1815:134:311543:3512.42:491935:4217:511:41:48
18446Chris Thompson54McDonoughGA1921:235:151752:1610.32:391731:0515:331:52:37
19267Joshua Hunter21MariettaGA1611:455:38181:11:417.53:381630:5515:282:03:34
12… 2

Showing Page

of 2

ATHENAS AGE GROUP: 1 - 99

Place No. Name Age City State rank Swim T1 rank Bikein Rate T2 rank Finish Pace Total
11339Dinah Monk51LilburnGA1211:203:351753:5910.01:50624:2912:151:35:12
12440Melanie Stump34CummingGA49:252:361351:1410.51:311532:3616:181:37:21
13346Michele Murphy49HelenaAL1011:133:321250:4110.72:531331:5615:581:40:13
14341Marisa Moore54ManchesterGA1111:164:221451:5210.41:551231:3215:461:40:56
15464Charlene Williams55MabletonGA1815:242:401147:3411.44:071432:2416:121:42:07
16206Tonya Evans48ColumbusGA1715:234:29541:0013.21:501840:1420:071:42:54
17447Donna Thompson54McDonoughGA1613:145:151552:1510.32:391031:0715:341:44:28
18385Joan Rau52Avondale EstGA1513:085:421858:229.32:351739:4219:511:59:27
12… 2

Showing Page

of 2

MILITARY MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 99

Place No. Name Age City State rank Swim T1 rank Bikein Rate T2 rank Finish Pace Total
11323Samuel McCreary46Phenix CityAL1012:174:331140:1313.41:481136:2918:151:35:17
12… 2

Showing Page

of 2

MILITARY FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 99

Place No. Name Age City State rank Swim T1 rank Bikein Rate T2 rank Finish Pace Total
1304Ellie Loran27Fort BenningGA310:482:07130:3817.61:34116:598:301:02:04
2344Hailey Morgan26ColumbusGA110:172:18233:4916.02:32321:0910:351:10:03
3151Adriane Burgess40ColumbusGA512:372:09333:5116.01:43220:0610:031:10:24
4108Sara Alan35AtascaderoCA210:411:16642:3112.71:28422:1311:071:18:08
5362Cynthia Orms53MilledgevilleGA613:162:06535:3715.22:45525:1712:391:18:59
6228Angela Gonzalez41CataulaGA411:174:19435:3015.22:26625:4212:511:19:11

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.