DIRM Dash 5k

Sat October 10, 2020 Newark, DE 19702 US Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                    Gender City               State Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division Team Name 
                                                                   Time      Time                Percentage Place                       
===== ==== ======================= ====== ================== ===== ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== ========= 
1     1636 Mike Guessford          M      Newark             DE    0:18:56.6 0:18:56.6 6:06  37  70.8       1        M Winner           
2     1705 Jorge Morales           M      Wilmington         DE    0:19:11.5 0:19:10.5 6:10  52  78.1       1        M 50-59            
3     1604 Jeff Bloxom             M      Newark             DE    0:20:00.6 0:19:56.4 6:25  33  65.9       1        M 30-39            
4     1703 George Troemel          M      Jenkintown         PA    0:20:38.7 0:20:37.1 6:38  54  73.8       2        M 50-59            
5     1717 James Cole              M                               0:22:17.0 0:22:09.0 7:08  43  63.2       1        M 40-49            
6     1709 Greg Hahn               M                               0:22:43.2 0:22:39.1 7:17  34  58.3       2        M 30-39            
7     1610 Duane Christy           M      Havre De Grace     MD    0:22:54.9 0:22:52.8 7:22  55  67.0       3        M 50-59            
8     1715 Kevin Funk              M      Middletown         DE    0:23:16.3 0:23:12.4 7:28  36  57.5       3        M 30-39            
9     1716 Christina Czejkowski    F      Bear               DE    0:23:36.5 0:23:31.4 7:34  26  62.8       1        F 20-29            
10    1606 Katie Brown             F      Westfield          NJ    0:23:31.8 0:23:31.8 7:34  21  62.8       1        F Winner           
11    1695 Hiren Bhatt             M      Wilmington         DE    0:23:36.3 0:23:33.6 7:35  37  56.9       4        M 30-39            
12    1633 Steph Green             F      Newark             DE    0:24:01.9 0:23:59.4 7:43  37  62.4       1        F 30-39            
13    1704 Bill Myers              M      Wilmington         DE    0:24:07.6 0:24:05.2 7:45  63  67.9       1        M 60-69            
14    1682 Janet Somerville        F      Hockessin          DE    0:24:33.2 0:24:31.4 7:54  50  67.4       1        F 50-59            
15    1663 Sean Naughton           M      Newark             DE    0:24:40.1 0:24:37.1 7:55  33  53.3       5        M 30-39            
16    1631 Jeffrey Giffin          M      Wilmington         DE    0:24:48.4 0:24:43.7 7:58  44  57.0       2        M 40-49            
17    1620 James Ferch             M      Wilmington         DE    0:24:59.9 0:24:54.5 8:01  36  53.5       6        M 30-39            
18    1618 Mark Eisele             M      Newark             DE    0:25:12.8 0:25:04.6 8:04  42  55.4       3        M 40-49            
19    1653 Jill Lawson             F      Chesapeake City    MD    0:25:21.2 0:25:15.0 8:08  31  58.5       2        F 30-39            
20    1678 Scott Silver            M      Middletown         DE    0:26:48.1 0:26:41.3 8:35  52  56.1       4        M 50-59            
21    1632 Jeff Green              M      Newark             DE    0:27:23.7 0:27:09.8 8:45  43  51.5       4        M 40-49            
22    1640 Christina Hoenisch      F      Smyrna             DE    0:27:42.1 0:27:35.7 8:53  36  54.0       3        F 30-39            
23    1659 Molly Madden            F      Wilmington         DE    0:28:34.6 0:27:55.4 8:59  43  55.4       1        F 40-49            
24    1623 Mike Fox                M      Bear               DE    0:28:03.9 0:27:58.5 9:00  34  47.2       7        M 30-39            
25    1600 Michael Baker           M      Bear               DE    0:28:07.1 0:27:59.8 9:01  41  49.3       5        M 40-49            
26    1676 Courtney Silicato       F      Wilmington         DE    0:29:04.1 0:28:38.9 9:13  34  51.8       4        F 30-39            
27    1612 Christopher Cofrancisco M      Bear               DE    0:28:55.9 0:28:47.2 9:16  42  48.3       6        M 40-49            
28    1672 Amy Santiago            F      Newark             DE    0:29:51.0 0:29:43.7 9:34  45  52.9       2        F 40-49            
29    1621 Katy Ferrero            F      Newark             DE    0:30:06.4 0:29:57.1 9:38  64  65.0       1        F 60-69            
30    1679 Kristy Smagala          F      Newark             DE    0:30:03.4 0:29:58.0 9:39  35  49.6       5        F 30-39            
31    1615 Glenn Creamer           M      Felton             PA    0:31:16.3 0:30:15.1 9:44  53  49.9       5        M 50-59            
32    1681 Anonymous Participant   F                               0:31:16.8 0:30:15.6 9:44  28  48.8       2        F 20-29            
33    1654 David Lovelace          M      Newark             DE    0:30:34.7 0:30:27.6 9:48  73  59.6       1        M 70-99            
34    1718 J. Cole                 M                               0:30:46.2 0:30:31.8 9:50  10  50.9       1        M 0-13             
35    1647 Kara Kochenash          F      Newark             DE    0:30:48.6 0:30:40.7 9:52  45  51.2       3        F 40-49            
36    1697 Damian Davis            M      Wilmington         DE    0:31:15.2 0:31:02.4 9:59  42  44.8       7        M 40-49            
37    1617 Lauren Durkee           F      Wilmington         DE    0:31:30.7 0:31:17.1 10:04 39  48.2       6        F 30-39            
38    1603 Ashley Bickel           F      Rehoboth Beach     DE    0:31:40.0 0:31:24.1 10:06 39  48.0       7        F 30-39            
39    1689 Dandan Wang             F      Newark             DE    0:31:40.1 0:31:30.1 10:08 27  46.9       3        F 20-29            
40    1714 Susan Rathof            F      Bear               DE    0:32:08.8 0:31:56.7 10:17 41  47.7       4        F 40-49            
41    1677 Justin Silicato         M      Wilmington         DE    0:32:59.7 0:32:34.6 10:29 33  40.3       8        M 30-39            
42    1706 Dave McSherry           M      Camp Hill          PA    0:32:50.0 0:32:38.3 10:30 65  51.0       2        M 60-69            
43    1696 Bridgette Boody         F      Middletown         DE    0:32:47.3 0:32:38.3 10:30 24  45.2       4        F 20-29            
44    1691 Michael Warner          M      Lincoln University PA    0:34:10.2 0:33:54.6 10:55 27  38.3       1        M 20-29            
45    1628 Brian Funk              M      Newark             DE    0:34:21.5 0:34:08.5 10:59 38  39.6       9        M 30-39            
46    1630 Biswajit Ghosh          M      Newark             DE    0:34:49.5 0:34:39.9 11:09 36  38.5       10       M 30-39            
47    1670 Joel Rosenthal          M      Newark             DE    0:35:37.9 0:34:43.1 11:10 39  39.2       11       M 30-39            
48    1625 Carole Fryberger        F      New Providence     PA    0:35:56.0 0:35:31.1 11:26 58  51.0       2        F 50-59            
49    1613 Jamie Craine            M      North East         MD    0:36:29.7 0:35:36.6 11:28 40  38.5       8        M 40-49            
50    1711 Veronica Slingerman     F                               0:37:09.8 0:36:40.9 11:48 26  40.3       5        F 20-29            
51    1607 Mary Burns              F      Newark             DE    0:37:23.0 0:37:11.2 11:58 32  39.8       8        F 30-39            
52    1643 Kiki Jones              F      Chestertown        MD    0:37:52.7 0:37:16.9 12:00 49  43.9       5        F 40-49            
53    1614 Jenny Craine            F      North East         MD    0:39:33.1 0:38:41.3 12:27 36  38.5       9        F 30-39            
54    1662 Sharon Nahodil          F      Newark             DE    0:39:05.8 0:38:46.6 12:29 64  50.2       2        F 60-69            
55    1601 Lauren Barone           F      Newark             DE    0:39:56.8 0:39:31.9 12:43 34  37.5       10       F 30-39            
56    1609 Laura Cantagallo        F      Collingswood       NJ    0:40:46.4 0:40:03.6 12:54 35  37.1       11       F 30-39            
57    1707 Pat Patnaude            F      Newark             DE    0:41:24.8 0:40:54.4 13:10 57  43.7       3        F 50-59            
58    1656 K. Lum                  F      Georgetown         MD    0:41:59.0 0:41:43.0 13:26 11  40.5       1        F 0-13             
59    1692 Elizabeth Wilcoxon      F      Havre De Grace     MD    0:41:59.8 0:41:44.6 13:26 33  35.5       12       F 30-39            
60    1624 Megan Frunzi            F      Newark             DE    0:42:13.2 0:41:47.9 13:27 43  37.0       6        F 40-49            
61    1710 Scott Ringer            M                               0:42:18.5 0:41:51.5 13:28 55  36.6       6        M 50-59            
62    1713 Oksana Jordan           F      Delaware City      DE    0:43:47.8 0:42:01.8 13:32 51  39.7       4        F 50-59            
63    1608 Adam Cantagallo         M      Collingswood       NJ    0:45:45.9 0:45:04.6 14:31 38  30.0       12       M 30-39            
64    1712 Katrina Tavares         F      Wilmington         DE    0:45:59.7 0:45:42.0 14:43 36  32.6       13       F 30-39            
65    1646 Allison King            F      Wilmington         DE    0:47:01.8 0:46:35.3 15:00 40  32.6       7        F 40-49            
66    1698 Alexander Funk          M      Middletown         DE    0:48:33.6 0:48:11.5 15:31 39  28.3       13       M 30-39            
67    1627 Bill Funk               M      Newark             DE    0:48:32.3 0:48:12.3 15:31 69  35.9       3        M 60-69            
68    1638 Bernadette Haynes       F      Middletown         DE    0:50:44.0 0:50:32.6 16:16 35  29.4       14       F 30-39            
69    1644 Jennifer Kalinowski     F      Landenberg         PA    0:50:45.2 0:50:33.8 16:16 40  30.0       8        F 40-49            
70    1665 Linda Ogden             F      Wilmington         DE    0:51:47.8 0:51:03.4 16:26 60  36.3       3        F 60-69            
71    1645 Lindsay Kelly           F      Wilmington         DE    0:51:49.8 0:51:09.0 16:28 32  28.9       15       F 30-39            
72    1683 Brittany Stille         F      Wilmington         DE    0:51:51.8 0:51:10.6 16:28 31  28.9       16       F 30-39            
73    1622 Rhiannon Fierro         F      Wilmington         DE    0:53:03.8 0:52:26.2 16:53 31  28.2       17       F 30-39            
74    1641 Scot Huning             M      Wilmington         DE    0:53:02.3 0:52:30.4 16:54 37  25.6       14       M 30-39            
75    1655 Enid Lum                F      Georgetown         MD    0:53:56.5 0:53:27.0 17:12 46  29.7       9        F 40-49            
76    1668 KRISTEN PELURA          F      SALEM              NJ    0:54:37.2 0:53:54.9 17:21 43  28.7       10       F 40-49            
77    1616 Michelle Dunsmore       F      Wilmington         DE    0:54:45.2 0:54:29.6 17:32 49  30.0       11       F 40-49            
78    1702 Johanna Peuscher-Funk   F      Middletown         DE    0:57:33.8 0:56:46.3 18:16 29  26.0       6        F 20-29            
79    1629 Linda Funk              F      Newark             DE    0:57:32.8 0:56:48.7 18:17 54  30.4       5        F 50-59            
80    1634 Anna Grieder            F      Hockessin          DE    0:57:22.8 0:56:50.8 18:18 32  26.0       18       F 30-39            
81    1626 Pamela Fulton           F      Lincoln University PA    0:57:53.0 0:57:21.7 18:28 42  26.8       12       F 40-49            
82    1675 Maryann Shovestul       F      Hockessin          DE    0:58:33.1 0:57:58.1 18:39 62  32.8       4        F 60-69            
83    1635 Matthew Grieder         M      Hockessin          DE    0:58:39.2 0:58:04.6 18:42 32  22.5       15       M 30-39            
84    1651 Emmalee Lawrence        F      Wilmington         DE    0:59:51.4 0:58:35.3 18:51 30  25.2       19       F 30-39            
85    1652 Mark Lawrence           M      Wilmington         DE    0:59:47.7 0:58:37.3 18:52 30  22.2       16       M 30-39            
86    1690 Katie Waring            F      Wilmington         DE    0:59:53.2 0:58:44.0 18:54 27  25.1       7        F 20-29            
87    1649 Jessica Kress           F      Newark             DE    1:00:28.8 0:59:13.6 19:04 21  24.9       8        F 20-29            
88    1650 Toni Kress              F      Wilmington         DE    1:00:31.1 0:59:16.6 19:05 25  24.9       9        F 20-29            
89    1664 Kurt Nelson             M      Oxford             PA    1:00:05.4 0:59:19.6 19:06 41  23.3       9        M 40-49            
90    1684 Patricia Thompson       F      Wilmington         DE    1:00:27.7 0:59:47.7 19:15 62  31.8       5        F 60-69            
91    1658 Thomas Lupinski         M      Hockessin          DE    1:00:24.2 0:59:48.1 19:15 35  22.2       17       M 30-39            
92    1657 Melissa Lupinski        F      Hockessin          DE    1:00:33.7 0:59:56.2 19:18 36  24.9       20       F 30-39            
93    1686 Christopher Tull        M      Wilmington         DE    1:01:02.8 1:00:14.4 19:23 31  21.7       18       M 30-39            
94    1687 Nicky Tull              F      Wilmington         DE    1:01:06.8 1:00:17.8 19:24 30  24.5       21       F 30-39            
95    1619 Renee Evans             F      Slatington         PA    1:01:04.8 1:00:19.0 19:25 63  31.9       6        F 60-69            
96    1685 Barbara Tull            F      Media              PA    1:01:07.7 1:00:21.4 19:26 62  31.5       7        F 60-69            
97    1639 Chris Haynes            M      Middletown         DE    1:01:18.8 1:00:44.9 19:33 38  22.3       19       M 30-39            
98    1708 Kelsey Patnaude         F      Newark             DE    1:01:18.5 1:00:46.3 19:34 26  24.3       10       F 20-29            
99    1602 P. Bennett              F      Newark             DE    1:01:50.6 1:01:36.2 19:50 10  28.2       2        F 0-13             
100   1611 David Ciuffetelli       M      Wilmington         DE    1:04:19.8 1:03:54.8 20:34 37  21.0       20       M 30-39            
101   1680 Dana Smith              F      Millington         MD    1:05:35.8 1:05:01.8 20:56 38  23.1       22       F 30-39            
102   1674 Lauren Shaw             F      Newark             DE    1:05:35.8 1:05:01.8 20:56 27  22.7       11       F 20-29            
103   1648 Samantha Kolodi         F      Newark             DE    1:06:31.3 1:06:07.3 21:17 34  22.4       23       F 30-39            
104   1667 Amy Osman               F      Newark             DE    1:06:35.1 1:06:11.4 21:18 31  22.3       24       F 30-39            
105   1666 Van Olmstead            M      Wilmington         DE    1:07:38.8 1:06:59.9 21:34 75  28.0       2        M 70-99            
106   1673 Pamela Sharp            F      ElktonElkton       MD    1:09:50.9 1:09:21.7 22:20 34  21.4       25       F 30-39            
107   1669 Vicki Reeves            F      Oxford             PA    1:09:55.8 1:09:26.9 22:21 58  26.1       6        F 50-59            


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     Mike Guessford 1636 37  1       M      Newark DE  18:56.6 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Katie Brown 1606 21  10      F      Westfield NJ  23:31.8 


Male 13 and Under
Place Name    Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ======= ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     J. Cole 1718 10  34      M               30:31.8 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location               Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ====================== ======= 
1     Michael Warner 1691 27  44      M      Lincoln University PA  33:54.6 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Jeff Bloxom 1604 33  3       M      Newark DE      19:56.4 
2     Greg Hahn   1709 34  6       M                     22:39.1 
3     Kevin Funk  1715 36  8       M      Middletown DE  23:12.4 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     James Cole     1717 43  5       M                     22:09.0 
2     Jeffrey Giffin 1631 44  16      M      Wilmington DE  24:43.7 
3     Mark Eisele    1618 42  18      M      Newark DE      25:04.6 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Jorge Morales  1705 52  2       M      Wilmington DE      19:10.5 
2     George Troemel 1703 54  4       M      Jenkintown PA      20:37.1 
3     Duane Christy  1610 55  7       M      Havre De Grace MD  22:52.8 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Bill Myers    1704 63  13      M      Wilmington DE  24:05.2 
2     Dave McSherry 1706 65  42      M      Camp Hill PA   32:38.3 
3     Bill Funk     1627 69  67      M      Newark DE      48:12.3 


Male 70 and Over
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     David Lovelace 1654 73  33      M      Newark DE      30:27.6   
2     Van Olmstead   1666 75  105     M      Wilmington DE  1:06:59.9 


Female 13 and Under
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ========== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     K. Lum     1656 11  58      F      Georgetown MD  41:43.0   
2     P. Bennett 1602 10  99      F      Newark DE      1:01:36.2 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name                  Bib  Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== ===================== ==== === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     Christina Czejkowski  1716 26  9       F      Bear DE    23:31.4 
2     Anonymous Participant 1681 28  32      F                 30:15.6 
3     Dandan Wang           1689 27  39      F      Newark DE  31:30.1 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Steph Green        1633 37  12      F      Newark DE           23:59.4 
2     Jill Lawson        1653 31  19      F      Chesapeake City MD  25:15.0 
3     Christina Hoenisch 1640 36  22      F      Smyrna DE           27:35.7 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Molly Madden   1659 43  23      F      Wilmington DE  27:55.4 
2     Amy Santiago   1672 45  28      F      Newark DE      29:43.7 
3     Kara Kochenash 1647 45  35      F      Newark DE      30:40.7 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Janet Somerville 1682 50  14      F      Hockessin DE       24:31.4 
2     Carole Fryberger 1625 58  48      F      New Providence PA  35:31.1 
3     Pat Patnaude     1707 57  57      F      Newark DE          40:54.4 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Katy Ferrero   1621 64  29      F      Newark DE      29:57.1 
2     Sharon Nahodil 1662 64  54      F      Newark DE      38:46.6 
3     Linda Ogden    1665 60  70      F      Wilmington DE  51:03.4 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.