DIRM Dash 5k

Sat October 10, 2020 Newark, DE 19702 US Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                  Gender City                 State Chip       Pace  Age Division Division 
                                                                   Time                 Place             
===== ==== ===================== ====== ==================== ===== ========== ===== === ======== ======== 
1     151  Mike Guessford        M      Newark               DE    0:19:39.07 6:20  35  1        M Winner 
2     120  Matthew Coffin        M      Newark               DE    0:21:51.76 7:02  31  1        M 30-39  
3     122  Geoffrey Collins      M      Bedford              VA    0:23:09.24 7:27  27  1        M 20-29  
4     146  Steph Green           F      Newark               DE    0:23:28.25 7:33  35  1        F Winner 
5     161  Bobby Johnson         M      Delaware City        DE    0:23:33.39 7:35  36  2        M 30-39  
6     220  Paolo Tanjuakio       M      Newark               DE    0:23:34.53 7:35  33  3        M 30-39  
7     227  Steve Thompson        M      Newark               DE    0:23:54.09 7:42  58  1        M 50-59  
8     231  Don Weber             M      Bear                 DE    0:24:01.28 7:44  50  2        M 50-59  
9     207  Benjamin Russell      M      Wilmington           DE    0:24:15.59 7:49  23  2        M 20-29  
10    247  Jason Derstine        M      Conshohocken         PA    0:25:12.70 8:07  33  4        M 30-39  
11    239  Kristen Bieniek       F      Smyrna               DE    0:26:17.80 8:28  24  1        F 20-29  
12    153  bernadette haynes     F      Middletown           DE    0:26:20.14 8:29  33  1        F 30-39  
13    118  Kim Ciccotta          F      Philadelphia         PA    0:26:24.68 8:30  33  2        F 30-39  
14    245  Jeff Leggett          M      Newark               DE    0:26:47.58 8:37  56  3        M 50-59  
15    149  Matthew Grieder       M      HockessinHockessin   DE    0:26:57.65 8:41  30  5        M 30-39  
16    2921 S. Diemidio           M      Newark               DE    0:26:59.44 8:41  11  1        M 0-13   
17    129  Lindsay DiEmidio      F      Newark               DE    0:27:06.15 8:43  34  3        F 30-39  
18    211  Justin Silicato       M      Wilmington           DE    0:27:08.21 8:44  31  6        M 30-39  
19    160  Joseph Jess           M      Middletown           DE    0:27:11.40 8:45  43  1        M 40-49  
20    190  Chelsea Oldfield      F      Annapolis            MD    0:27:11.48 8:45  33  4        F 30-39  
21    199  Roxanne Price         F      Perryville           MD    0:27:21.51 8:48  26  2        F 20-29  
22    131  jennifer dimichele    F      Newark               DE    0:27:39.34 8:54  32  5        F 30-39  
23    249  Molly Madden          F      Wilmington           DE    0:28:17.90 9:07  41  1        F 40-49  
24    200  Tyler Price           M      Perryville           MD    0:28:33.94 9:12  26  3        M 20-29  
25    156  James Jack            M      Newark               DE    0:28:50.04 9:17  50  4        M 50-59  
26    173  David Lovelace        M      Newark               DE    0:29:48.77 9:36  71  1        M 70-99  
27    238  Emily Long            F      Freehold             NJ    0:29:55.08 9:38  20  3        F 20-29  
28    135  Tom Fitzpatrick       M      Newark               DE    0:29:57.66 9:39  67  1        M 60-69  
29    224  Joe Tetreault         M      North Wales          PA    0:29:58.09 9:39  25  4        M 20-29  
30    139  Mike Fox              M      Bear                 DE    0:29:58.47 9:39  32  7        M 30-39  
31    241  Scott Quinn           M      Newark               DE    0:30:15.60 9:44  53  5        M 50-59  
32    184  Jeff Moore            M      Newark               DE    0:30:20.55 9:46  57  6        M 50-59  
33    166  Kristin Knowlton      F      Wilmington           DE    0:30:30.08 9:49  39  6        F 30-39  
34    112  Aimee Brywka          F      Landenberg           PA    0:30:35.96 9:51  43  2        F 40-49  
35    127  Terry Derk            M      Dauphin              PA    0:30:37.45 9:51  75  2        M 70-99  
36    2923 Julianna Jackson      F      Silver Spring        MD    0:31:06.02 10:01 27  4        F 20-29  
37    158  Samantha Jennette     F      Newark               DE    0:31:48.94 10:14 30  7        F 30-39  
38    125  Jeanne Conners        F      Townsend             DE    0:32:20.22 10:24 46  3        F 40-49  
39    240  Kim Nietubicz         F      Newark               DE    0:32:25.01 10:26 33  8        F 30-39  
40    185  Sharon Nahodil        F      Newark               DE    0:32:28.71 10:27 62  1        F 60-69  
41    104  Lauren Barone         F      Newark               DE    0:32:29.11 10:27 32  9        F 30-39  
42    188  Maureen O'Brien       F      Wilmington           DE    0:32:32.75 10:29 63  2        F 60-69  
43    202  Vicki Reeves          F      Oxford               PA    0:32:37.14 10:30 56  1        F 50-59  
44    201  Courtney Reeves       F      Wilmington           DE    0:32:38.00 10:30 32  10       F 30-39  
45    128  Hiecee Desillarico    F      Newark               DE    0:32:39.59 10:31 32  11       F 30-39  
46    177  Ennio Magnarelli      M      Bryn Mawrt           PA    0:32:51.01 10:34 53  7        M 50-59  
47    144  yvonne Gordon         F      Wilmington           DE    0:33:00.96 10:38 56  2        F 50-59  
48    2924 Brian Abbott          M      Silver Spring        MD    0:33:48.77 10:53 33  8        M 30-39  
49    113  Rachel Brywka         F      Landenberg           PA    0:34:34.39 11:08 15  1        F 14-19  
50    154  Lisa Hertzog          F      Townsend             DE    0:34:39.88 11:09 49  4        F 40-49  
51    218  Carrie Szewczyk       F      Middletown           DE    0:34:48.93 11:12 37  12       F 30-39  
52    159  Jennifer Jess         F      Middletown           DE    0:34:58.54 11:15 44  5        F 40-49  
53    217  Stacy Swann           F      Abingdon             MD    0:35:29.15 11:25 39  13       F 30-39  
54    186  Sean Naughton         M      Newark               DE    0:35:30.41 11:26 31  9        M 30-39  
55    235  Anne DeCaire          F      Newark               DE    0:35:45.61 11:31 39  14       F 30-39  
56    100  NICK BACCINO          M      Landenberg           PA    0:36:04.02 11:37 44  2        M 40-49  
57    124  Rebecca Collins       F      Bedford              VA    0:36:21.86 11:42 27  5        F 20-29  
58    162  Gloria Johnson        F      Wilmington           DE    0:37:54.85 12:12 59  3        F 50-59  
59    168  Alyssa Landis         F      Quakertown           PA    0:38:28.91 12:23 28  6        F 20-29  
60    117  Terra Castelow        F      Newark               DE    0:38:40.89 12:27 33  15       F 30-39  
61    189  Kathryn O'Brien Macki F      Elkton               MD    0:38:56.15 12:32 50  4        F 50-59  
62    103  Shana Bacon           F      Wilmington           DE    0:39:01.35 12:34 48  6        F 40-49  
63    126  Endia Crocker         F      Wilmington           DE    0:39:39.87 12:46 37  16       F 30-39  
64    198  Brandon Potter        M      Wilmington           DE    0:39:40.35 12:46 27  5        M 20-29  
65    143  Jeffrey Giffin        M      Wilmington           DE    0:39:55.76 12:51 42  3        M 40-49  
66    203  Adriane Riale         F      North East           MD    0:40:09.76 12:56 48  7        F 40-49  
67    163  Leanne Johnson        F      Delaware City        DE    0:40:58.80 13:11 36  17       F 30-39  
68    109  Michael Brennan       M      Middletown           DE    0:41:06.62 13:14 42  4        M 40-49  
69    219  Ashley Tanjuakio      F      Newark               DE    0:41:13.13 13:16 32  18       F 30-39  
70    196  Alexa Pierce-Matlack  F      Wilmington           DE    0:42:37.05 13:43 24  7        F 20-29  
71    226  Jane Thompson         F      Newark               DE    0:43:07.40 13:53 54  5        F 50-59  
72    155  Joy Hoopingarner      F      Bear                 DE    0:43:07.49 13:53 41  8        F 40-49  
73    111  Zeta Brown            F      New Castle           DE    0:45:34.12 14:40 52  6        F 50-59  
74    178  Judy Manns            F      Middletown           DE    0:45:34.94 14:40 65  3        F 60-69  
75    205  Lisa Roberts          F      Newark               DE    0:46:09.18 14:51 46  9        F 40-49  
76    246  Marc Henry            M      Wilmington           DE    0:47:38.51 15:20 35  10       M 30-39  
77    209  Maura Schultz         F      New Castlenew castle DE    0:48:15.23 15:32 35  19       F 30-39  
78    121  Megan Coffin          F      Newark               DE    0:52:15.00 16:49 29  8        F 20-29  
79    187  Kurt Nelson           M      Oxford               PA    0:52:17.78 16:50 39  11       M 30-39  
80    175  Sara Loviza           F      Bear                 DE    0:53:15.77 17:09 29  9        F 20-29  
81    145  terri graves          F      Wilmington           DE    0:54:42.87 17:37 54  7        F 50-59  
82    2922 Lisa Oglesby          F      Wilmington           DE    0:54:43.83 17:37 52  8        F 50-59  
83    248  Rocco Del Monte       M      Conshohocken         PA    0:56:01.27 18:02 25  6        M 20-29  
84    169  Bryan Landis          M      Quakertown           PA    0:56:02.29 18:02 28  7        M 20-29  
85    134  Kelly Fearn           F      Nottingham           PA    0:56:08.16 18:04 31  20       F 30-39  
86    133  Katherine Fearn       F      Oxford               PA    0:56:09.05 18:04 71  1        F 70-99  
87    108  Katelyn Blevins       F      Centreville          MD    0:56:09.55 18:05 32  21       F 30-39  
88    110  Wendy Brennan         F      Middletown           DE    0:56:09.82 18:05 43  10       F 40-49  
89    243  Joe Bennett           M      Mullica Hill         NJ    0:56:28.91 18:11 45  5        M 40-49  
90    244  B. Bennett            F      Mullica Hill         NJ    0:56:30.86 18:11 9   1        F 0-13   
91    141  Pamela Fulton         F      Lincoln University   PA    0:57:01.27 18:21 40  11       F 40-49  
92    148  Anna Grieder          F      HockessinHockessin   DE    0:57:03.68 18:22 30  22       F 30-39  
93    210  Maryann Shovestul     F      Hockessin            DE    0:57:05.09 18:22 60  4        F 60-69  
94    130  Stacey Diienno        F      Wilmington           DE    0:57:07.18 18:23 37  23       F 30-39  
95    204  Diana Roberts         F      Wilmington           DE    0:57:29.32 18:30 29  10       F 20-29  
96    228  Leslie Vlahos         F      Wilmington           DE    0:57:30.10 18:30 31  24       F 30-39  
97    229  Ted Vlahos            M      Wilmington           DE    0:57:30.82 18:31 43  6        M 40-49  
98    216  Judy Stuhl            F      Newark               DE    0:57:48.85 18:37 64  5        F 60-69  
99    233  J. Woods              M      Wilmington           DE    1:00:29.26 19:28 1   2        M 0-13   
100   234  Anonymous Participant F                                 1:00:29.96 19:28 34  25       F 30-39  
101   157  Michael Jackson       M      Delaware City        DE    1:00:31.68 19:29 42  7        M 40-49  
102   171  Jessica Looney        F      Delaware City        DE    1:00:32.92 19:29 37  26       F 30-39  
103   236  Katie Vari            F      Hockessin            DE    1:00:45.46 19:33 33  27       F 30-39  
104   164  Jennifer Kalinowski   F      Landenberg           PA    1:02:25.60 20:06 38  28       F 30-39  
105   106  Jessica Behrens       F      Selbyville           DE    1:02:31.20 20:07 34  29       F 30-39  
106   105  Bryan Behrens         M      Selbyville           DE    1:02:32.53 20:08 34  12       M 30-39  
107   136  Andy Floor            M      Newark               DE    1:05:51.85 21:12 50  8        M 50-59  
108   137  Jennifer Floor        F      Newark               DE    1:05:52.78 21:12 46  12       F 40-49  
109   195  Thomas Orr            M      Riverside            NJ    1:06:22.75 21:22 29  8        M 20-29  
110   142  Amanda Geres          F      Riverside            NJ    1:06:23.75 21:22 24  11       F 20-29  
111   230  Rick Wallace          M      Riverside            NJ    1:06:45.85 21:29 29  9        M 20-29  
112   192  Christine Orr         F      Riverside            NJ    1:06:46.81 21:30 26  12       F 20-29  
113   2920 Shabool Henry         F      Newark               DE    1:07:26.51 21:42 52  9        F 50-59  
114   242  Farzana McCormick     F      Newark               DE    1:07:28.00 21:43 56  10       F 50-59  
115   140  Terry Fox             F      Newark               DE    1:07:37.90 21:46 55  11       F 50-59  
116   138  Jennifer Fox          F      Bear                 DE    1:07:46.11 21:49 31  30       F 30-39  
117   223  Dee Tetreault         F      Vincentown           NJ    1:07:48.66 21:50 57  12       F 50-59  
118   225  Kelly Tetreault       F      North Wales          PA    1:07:50.55 21:50 24  13       F 20-29  
119   123  Linda Collins         F      Townsend             DE    1:08:13.61 21:58 59  13       F 50-59  
120   174  Mary Jane Loviza      F      Bear                 DE    1:08:14.48 21:58 56  14       F 50-59  
121   101  Bonnie Backus         F      Newark               DE    1:08:26.20 22:02 30  31       F 30-39  
122   167  Samantha Kolodi       F      Newark               DE    1:08:27.70 22:02 32  32       F 30-39  
123   102  Corey Backus          M      Newark               DE    1:08:27.83 22:02 30  13       M 30-39  
124   176  Kyle Lynch            M      Newark               DE    1:08:29.29 22:03 35  14       M 30-39  
125   193  Maureen Orr           F      Riverside            NJ    1:08:35.09 22:05 58  15       F 50-59  
126   194  Thomas Orr            M      Riverside            NJ    1:08:37.90 22:05 58  9        M 50-59  
127   179  Katelyn Marion        F      Exton                PA    1:08:38.43 22:06 31  33       F 30-39  
128   180  Michael Marion        M      Exton                PA    1:08:39.78 22:06 30  15       M 30-39  
129   222  Cathy Tetreault       F      Vincentown           NJ    1:09:19.37 22:19 19  2        F 14-19  
130   221  Bernie Tetreault      M      Vincentown           NJ    1:09:20.87 22:19 62  2        M 60-69  
131   212  Jaden Smyth           M      Wilmington           DE    1:11:13.88 22:56 15  1        M 14-19  
132   147  Michael Gregors       M      Wilmington           DE    1:11:16.68 22:57 35  16       M 30-39  
133   237  Ankine Mallerdino     F      Newark               DE    1:11:16.69 22:57 33  34       F 30-39  
134   213  Monica Smyth          F      Wilmington           DE    1:11:21.08 22:58 35  35       F 30-39  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ========== ======== 
1     Mike Guessford 151 35  1       M      Newark DE  19:39.07 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time     
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ========== ======== 
1     Steph Green 146 35  4       F      Newark DE  23:28.25 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======== 
1     Matthew Coffin  120 31  2       M      Newark DE         21:51.76 
2     Bobby Johnson   161 36  5       M      Delaware City DE  23:33.39 
3     Paolo Tanjuakio 220 33  6       M      Newark DE         23:34.53 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======== 
1     Joseph Jess    160 43  19      M      Middletown DE  27:11.40 
2     NICK BACCINO   100 44  56      M      Landenberg PA  36:04.02 
3     Jeffrey Giffin 143 42  65      M      Wilmington DE  39:55.76 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ========== ======== 
1     Steve Thompson 227 58  7       M      Newark DE  23:54.09 
2     Don Weber      231 50  8       M      Bear DE    24:01.28 
3     Jeff Leggett   245 56  14      M      Newark DE  26:47.58 


Male 70 and Over
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =========== ======== 
1     David Lovelace 173 71  26      M      Newark DE   29:48.77 
2     Terry Derk     127 75  35      M      Dauphin PA  30:37.45 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time     
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================ ======== 
1     bernadette haynes 153 33  12      F      Middletown DE    26:20.14 
2     Kim Ciccotta      118 33  13      F      Philadelphia PA  26:24.68 
3     Lindsay DiEmidio  129 34  17      F      Newark DE        27:06.15 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======== 
1     Molly Madden   249 41  23      F      Wilmington DE  28:17.90 
2     Aimee Brywka   112 43  34      F      Landenberg PA  30:35.96 
3     Jeanne Conners 125 46  38      F      Townsend DE    32:20.22 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======== 
1     Vicki Reeves   202 56  43      F      Oxford PA      32:37.14 
2     yvonne Gordon  144 56  47      F      Wilmington DE  33:00.96 
3     Gloria Johnson 162 59  58      F      Wilmington DE  37:54.85 


Female 70 and Over
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ========== ======== 
1     Katherine Fearn 133 71  86      F      Oxford PA  56:09.05 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.