Digicel Bermuda TriFest and ITU Continental Cup

Sun April 9, 2017 Hamilton, BM 0000

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Race Placement Bib Number Participant Name    Gender Gun Time Age Age Group Place Swim Time T1 Time Bike Time T2 Time Run Time 
============== ========== =================== ====== ======== === =============== ========= ======= ========= ======= ======== 
1              143        Matthew Oliveira    M      1:05:53  17  1               12:24     0:59    31:24     1:01    20:04    
                                                                  1                                                            
2              160        Matt Thompson       M      1:07:40  47  2               12:46     1:10    32:26     1:00    20:16    
                                                                  1                                                            
3              149        Byron Rencken       M      1:10:47  32  3               13:56     0:59    34:55     1:06    19:50    
                                                                  1                                                            
4              156        Steven Smith        M      1:11:09  44  2               15:29     1:30    32:42     1:04    20:22    
5              188        Christopher Hands   M      1:11:24  28  1               13:28     0:59    36:26     1:37    18:53    
6              155        Karen Smith         F      1:11:30  49  1               12:26     1:01    36:16     1:12    20:33    
                                                                  1                                                            
7              139        Barry Murphy        M      1:12:07  38  2               14:38     1:16    35:30     1:09    19:32    
8              148        Alan Potts          M      1:12:17  38  3               14:51     1:20    33:22     1:01    21:41    
9              150        Kent Richardson     M      1:12:50  58  1               13:10     2:05    33:58     1:19    22:17    
10             127        Dennis Fagundo      M      1:14:28  43  3               14:14     1:32    35:09     1:28    22:03    
11             131        Alex Kronenberg     M      1:14:59  37  4               12:58     2:16    34:53     1:28    23:21    
12             147        Chris Phillips      M      1:16:00  34  5               13:27     2:01    36:21     1:33    22:35    
13             124        Marie-lyne Dore     F      1:16:41  34  2               12:50     1:31    38:19     1:28    22:31    
                                                                  1                                                            
14             153        Shane Rowe          M      1:17:12  33  6               15:33     1:33    36:31     1:41    21:53    
15             142        Aine O'Sullivan     F      1:17:50  26  3               12:22     1:15    38:09     1:13    24:48    
                                                                  1                                                            
16             135        Joel Matthews       M      1:18:33  38  7               15:47     2:06    35:53     1:30    23:16    
17             141        Laura Norman        F      1:18:39  28  2               13:31     1:43    39:40     1:20    22:24    
18             133        Melissa Logie       F      1:19:37  34  2               14:53     1:57    39:04     1:47    21:53    
19             134        Brian Lynch         M      1:20:26  38  8               15:44     1:58    37:25     1:13    24:04    
20             145        Kristen Palmer      F      1:20:51  31  3               15:31     1:59    39:27     1:26    22:26    
21             117        Jeff Bennett        M      1:21:10  33  9               18:49     1:31    37:07     1:27    22:14    
22             129        Chris Harkness      M      1:21:23  44  4               13:57     1:44    37:54     1:20    26:26    
23             161        Matthew Viney       M      1:22:26  28  2               15:55     2:02    40:31     1:37    22:19    
24             158        Elizabeth Stewart   F      1:22:39  46  2               15:50     1:36    38:28     1:22    25:21    
25             128        Polly Gough         F      1:23:16  54  1               14:54     1:43    39:51     1:19    25:26    
26             163        Jennifer Wilson     F      1:23:49  41  3               14:57     1:55    39:15     1:13    26:28    
27             154        Raphael Simons      M      1:24:11  46  5               15:59     2:18    40:06     1:44    24:02    
28             175        Thomas Hands        M      1:25:39  53  2               15:42     1:49    39:40     1:29    26:58    
29             125        Charles Duffy       M      1:25:45  67  1               15:41     2:39    41:32     1:57    23:54    
30             132        Wesley Lindo        M      1:26:45  38  10              15:44     3:07    41:23     1:16    25:14    
31             130        Otis Ingham         M      1:27:14  51  3               22:39     2:06    35:53     1:48    24:45    
32             162        Dianna White        F      1:27:24  34  4               17:51     1:47    40:32     1:50    25:22    
33             120        RACHEL COOK-COULSON F      1:27:47  27  3               18:50     1:40    40:08     1:49    25:18    
34             185        Joy Laurence        F      1:27:48  34  5               14:56     2:23    44:40     1:02    24:46    
35             126        Maria Duffy         F      1:28:23  65  1               18:10     2:05    40:50     1:29    25:48    
36             123        Deanna Didyk        F      1:29:35  47  4               18:09     1:52    41:52     1:55    25:45    
37             151        Zoey Roberts        F      1:29:46  42  5               21:55     1:49    38:56     1:31    25:32    
38             144        Lea Osborne         F      1:30:26  56  2               18:10     1:23    42:39     1:34    26:40    
39             121        Christine Da Costa  F      1:30:31  36  6               18:34     2:45    41:31     1:29    26:11    
40             122        Durnferd Davis      M      1:30:38  35  11              16:53     3:17    42:01     1:44    26:41    
41             159        Gareth Tavares      M      1:30:44  42  6               16:52     2:01    42:22     1:44    27:43    
42             157        Nancy Stevens       F      1:31:55  50  3               19:03     1:45    42:31     1:49    26:45    
43             115        Izabella Arnold     F      1:35:35  23  4               16:25     1:37    44:45     1:52    30:53    
44             152        Clare Roche         F      1:37:04  61  2               20:45     2:56    42:38     1:23    29:20    
45             138        Danielle Morin      F      1:38:13  44  6               17:47     3:05    44:58     2:22    30:00    
46             176        Joanne Medeiros     F      1:40:49  51  4               18:36     1:58    40:31     1:56    37:46    
47             137        Katryn Mercer       F      1:40:58  44  7               17:19     2:14    47:04     1:34    32:46    
48             140        Janie-Elizabeth Nel F      1:41:13  33  7               17:03     3:34    50:06     2:01    28:29    
               146        Lynsey Palmer       F               17                  12:50                                        
               116        Josh Ball           M               41                  23:40                                        


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Matthew Oliveira 143 17  1       M      Southampton  BM 1:05:53 
2     Matt Thompson    160 47  2       M      Warwick  BM     1:07:40 
3     Byron Rencken    149 32  3       M      Paget  BM       1:10:47 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Karen Smith     155 49  6       F      Smiths  BM      1:11:30 
2     Marie-lyne Dore 124 34  13      F      southampton  BM 1:16:41 
3     Aine O'Sullivan 142 26  15      F      Hamilton  BM    1:17:50 


Male 16 to 19
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Matthew Oliveira 143 17  1       M      Southampton  BM 1:05:53 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Christopher Hands 188 28  5       M      Devonshire  BM 1:11:24 
2     Matthew Viney     161 28  23      M      Pembroke  BM   1:22:26 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Byron Rencken 149 32  3       M      Paget  BM    1:10:47 
2     Barry Murphy  139 38  7       M      Pembroke  BM 1:12:07 
3     Alan Potts    148 38  8       M      Paget  BM    1:12:17 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Matt Thompson  160 47  2       M      Warwick  BM  1:07:40 
2     Steven Smith   156 44  4       M      Hamilton  BM 1:11:09 
3     Dennis Fagundo 127 43  10      M      Hamilton  BM 1:14:28 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Kent Richardson 150 58  9       M      sandys  BM     1:12:50 
2     Thomas Hands    175 53  28      M      Devonshire  BM 1:25:39 
3     Otis Ingham     130 51  31      M      St Davids  BM  1:27:14 


Male 60 and Over
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location  Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ========= ======= 
1     Charles Duffy 125 67  29      M      Paget  BM 1:25:45 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Aine O'Sullivan     142 26  15      F      Hamilton  BM 1:17:50 
2     Laura Norman        141 28  17      F      Pembroke  BM 1:18:39 
3     RACHEL COOK-COULSON 120 27  33      F      Smiths  BM   1:27:47 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Marie-lyne Dore 124 34  13      F      southampton  BM 1:16:41 
2     Melissa Logie   133 34  18      F      Southampton  BM 1:19:37 
3     Kristen Palmer  145 31  20      F      Smiths  BM      1:20:51 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Karen Smith       155 49  6       F      Smiths  BM     1:11:30 
2     Elizabeth Stewart 158 46  24      F      FLATTS  BM     1:22:39 
3     Jennifer Wilson   163 41  26      F      Devonshire  BM 1:23:49 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Polly Gough   128 54  25      F      Warwick  BM    1:23:16 
2     Lea Osborne   144 56  38      F      Pembroke  BM   1:30:26 
3     Nancy Stevens 157 50  42      F      Devonshire  BM 1:31:55 


Female 60 and Over
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Maria Duffy 126 65  35      F      Paget  BM       1:28:23 
2     Clare Roche 152 61  44      F      Wadhurst ESX GB 1:37:04 

Additional results can be found at https://bermudaconticup.wordpress.com/results/.

Embed Code