Digicel Bermuda TriFest and ITU Continental Cup

Sun April 9, 2017 Hamilton, BM 0000

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Race Placement Participant Name   Country Chip Time Swim Time T1 Time Bike Time T2 Time Run Time 
============== ================== ======= ========= ========= ======= ========= ======= ======== 
1              Eli Hemming        US      55:14     9:18      0:43    29:16     0:36    15:20    
2              Jason West         US      55:21     9:27      0:46    29:03     0:36    15:26    
3              Alexis Lepage      CA      56:00     9:24      0:39    29:14     0:37    16:05    
4              Tony Smoragiewicz  US      56:12     9:30      0:45    29:03     0:42    16:10    
5              John Rasmussen     CA      56:20     9:26      0:41    29:09     0:34    16:28    
6              charles paquet     CA      56:23     9:17      0:43    29:16     0:38    16:28    
7              Brennen Smith      CA      56:36     9:16      0:48    29:17     0:37    16:38    
8              Matthew Wright     CA      56:37     9:22      0:43    29:11     0:35    16:45    
9              karsten Madsen     CA      56:50     9:21      0:49    29:09     0:39    16:51    
10             alec wilimovsky    US      57:08     9:14      0:45    29:18     0:34    17:15    
11             Javier Martin      CL      58:41     9:26      0:45    31:01     0:36    16:51    
12             Walter Schafer     US      58:44     10:18     0:46    30:56     0:39    16:03    
13             Thomas Windisch    CA      58:48     9:36      0:49    30:46     0:39    16:56    
14             Edouard Garneau    CA      58:53     9:35      0:42    30:55     0:38    17:01    
15             Martin Sobey       CA      59:14     9:38      0:43    31:17     0:36    16:59    
16             Tyler Evans        US      59:30     9:53      0:47    31:20     0:38    16:50    
17             Jeremy Obrand      CA      59:30     9:52      0:46    31:23     0:37    16:50    
18             Federico Scarabino UY      1:00:15   9:56      0:45    31:19     0:39    17:34    
               Tyler Smith        BM                9:27      0:49    31:53                      
               Jacob Jamnicky     CA                9:52      0:47                               


Elite Men
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============= ===== 
1     Eli Hemming   16  22  1       M      Kiowa CO US   55:14 
2     Jason West    19  23  2       M      Boulder CO US 55:21 
3     Alexis Lepage 20  22  3       M      quebec QC CA  56:00 

Additional results can be found at https://bermudaconticup.wordpress.com/results/.

Embed Code