Fusion Racing Summer 5K Series

Wed June 20 - Wed August 22 Newark, DE US 19711 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                  Gender City               State Chip     Pace  Age Division Division 
                                                                 Time               Place             
===== ==== ===================== ====== ================== ===== ======== ===== === ======== ======== 
1     107  Mike O'Brian          M      Newark             DE    16:29.60 5:19  27  1        M Winner 
2     57   Mark Hannagan         M      Newark             DE    16:57.41 5:27  26  1        M 20-29  
3     200  Steve Sinko           M      Newark             DE    16:57.83 5:28  41  1        M 40-49  
4     154  Andrew Weber          M      Newark             DE    18:07.18 5:50  37  1        M 30-39  
5     55   Mike Guessford        M      Newark             DE    18:36.53 5:59  35  2        M 30-39  
6     39   James Diienno         M      Avondale           PA    18:39.65 6:00  46  2        M 40-49  
7     153  Ben Warrington        M      Millsboro          DE    18:54.18 6:05  21  2        M 20-29  
8     50   Allison Gayle         F      Hockessin          DE    19:08.42 6:10  38  1        F Winner 
9     88   Derway Lin            M      Wilmington         DE    20:28.93 6:36  24  3        M 20-29  
10    58   Joseph Harwell        M      Newark             DE    20:37.09 6:38  15  1        M 14-19  
11    119  John Poore            M      Newark             DE    20:50.53 6:43  50  1        M 50-59  
12    137  Kevin Simon           M      Wilmington         DE    20:59.36 6:45  30  3        M 30-39  
13    56   Shaun Gundel          M      Wilmington         DE    21:01.79 6:46  39  4        M 30-39  
14    13   Alvaro bedolla        M      Newark             DE    21:04.67 6:47  19  2        M 14-19  
15    64   Mike Janis            M      Newark             DE    21:07.72 6:48  48  3        M 40-49  
16    92   Cor Maliepaard        M      Newark             DE    21:20.49 6:52  59  2        M 50-59  
17    45   Jen Evans             F      West Grove         PA    21:21.51 6:52  32  1        F 30-39  
18    121  Jim Rabatin           M      Wilmington         DE    21:31.15 6:56  44  4        M 40-49  
19    67   Edward John           M      Kennett Square     PA    21:34.47 6:57  49  5        M 40-49  
20    127  Joseph Roberts        M      Newark             DE    21:53.31 7:03  29  4        M 20-29  
21    70   El Jones              F      Elkton             MD    22:13.94 7:09  57  1        F 50-59  
22    155  Justin Whipkey        M      Newark             DE    22:51.83 7:22  39  5        M 30-39  
23    38   Angela Diienno        F      Avondale           PA    22:52.22 7:22  37  2        F 30-39  
24    164  Traci Melvin          F      Wilmington         DE    22:59.04 7:24  44  1        F 40-49  
25    122  Christopher Radel     M      Avondale           PA    23:02.73 7:25  35  6        M 30-39  
26    73   Tom Jones             M      Wilmington         DE    23:10.24 7:27  49  6        M 40-49  
27    3934 Valerie Lukas         F      Elkton             MD    23:13.45 7:29  27  1        F 20-29  
28    104  Kathy Nguyen          F      Newark             DE    23:15.44 7:29  42  2        F 40-49  
29    15   Laura Berger          F      Landenberg         PA    23:17.06 7:30  41  3        F 40-49  
30    3    William Anderson      M      Bear               DE    23:29.72 7:34  30  7        M 30-39  
31    125  Douglas Repetti       M      Newark             DE    23:35.12 7:35  66  1        M 60-69  
32    42   Scott Egger           M      Chesapeake City    MD    23:41.33 7:37  52  3        M 50-59  
33    62   Allison Huthmacher    F      Newark             DE    23:49.07 7:40  13  1        F 10-13  
34    150  MARDINY UNG           F      Elizabethtown      PA    23:49.09 7:40  50  2        F 50-59  
35    36   Jeff Dawson           M      Townsend           DE    23:49.13 7:40  34  8        M 30-39  
36    160  Russell Yetter Jr     M      Bear               DE    23:54.42 7:42  28  5        M 20-29  
37    3937 Oscar Aguilar         M      Newark             DE    24:00.88 7:44  50  4        M 50-59  
38    30   Jack Carpenter        M      Wilmington         DE    24:13.83 7:48  30  9        M 30-39  
39    40   Jason Doody           M      Newarknewark       DE    24:15.92 7:49  42  7        M 40-49  
40    82   Diane Kukich          F      Newark             DE    24:51.89 8:00  65  1        F 60-69  
41    5    Jason Austin          M      Wilmington         DE    24:59.32 8:03  41  8        M 40-49  
42    124  Courtney Reeves       F      Wilmington         DE    25:15.49 8:08  32  3        F 30-39  
43    74   Stephen Joyce         M      Wilmington         DE    25:19.15 8:09  49  9        M 40-49  
44    134  Maya Scott            F      Newark             DE    25:29.53 8:12  14  1        F 14-19  
45    197  Craig Karchner        M      Landenberg         PA    25:37.73 8:15  54  5        M 50-59  
46    68   Jarrett Johnson       M      Wilmington         DE    25:38.19 8:15  28  6        M 20-29  
47    72   Linda Jones           F      Wilmington         DE    25:49.33 8:19  57  3        F 50-59  
48    141  Nina Smeltzer         F      Bel Air            MD    25:52.79 8:20  58  4        F 50-59  
49    135  Scott Silver          M      Middletown         DE    25:55.12 8:21  50  6        M 50-59  
50    17   Rebecca Best          F      Newark             DE    25:56.86 8:21  40  4        F 40-49  
51    157  Isaac Wolkowicz       M      Lincoln University PA    25:57.64 8:21  33  10       M 30-39  
52    133  John Scott            M      Newark             DE    26:08.50 8:25  46  10       M 40-49  
53    16   Maureen Berry         F      Newark             DE    26:12.34 8:26  60  2        F 60-69  
54    156  Bob Wisniewski        M      Newark             DE    26:13.33 8:26  58  7        M 50-59  
55    95   Peter McCormick       M      Newark             DE    26:54.61 8:40  28  7        M 20-29  
56    44   Sarah Ennis           F      Townsend           DE    27:03.10 8:42  28  2        F 20-29  
57    76   Theresa Kauffman      F      Landenberg         PA    27:11.05 8:45  54  5        F 50-59  
58    167  Jeff Leggett          M      Newark             DE    27:15.91 8:47  57  8        M 50-59  
59    61   Valerie Huot          F      Middletown         DE    27:25.12 8:50  55  6        F 50-59  
60    2    Amy Anderson          F      Bear               DE    27:27.00 8:50  28  3        F 20-29  
61    149  Deb Uff               F      Newark             DE    27:28.47 8:51  53  7        F 50-59  
62    79   James King            M      West Grove         PA    27:31.94 8:52  33  11       M 30-39  
63    129  Megan Rowlinson       F      Wilmington         DE    27:39.45 8:54  29  4        F 20-29  
64    59   Lisa hatfield         F      Newark             DE    27:42.65 8:55  47  5        F 40-49  
65    41   Jessica Duncan        F      Middletown         DE    28:04.71 9:02  28  5        F 20-29  
66    98   Jeff Moore            M      Newark             DE    28:08.57 9:03  57  9        M 50-59  
67    151  Kimberly Vogt         F      Elkton             MD    28:18.26 9:07  23  6        F 20-29  
68    93   Michael Matthei       M      Middletown         DE    28:29.50 9:10  57  10       M 50-59  
69    29   Nathan Carey          M      Newark             DE    28:37.16 9:13  37  12       M 30-39  
70    94   Kevin McCooey         M      Newark             DE    28:37.99 9:13  59  11       M 50-59  
71    20   Dan Bloom             M      Newark             DE    28:40.96 9:14  51  12       M 50-59  
72    23   Stephanie Bonney      F      Newark             DE    28:48.22 9:16  36  4        F 30-39  
73    128  Michael Romeo         M      Wilmington         DE    28:50.84 9:17  36  13       M 30-39  
74    51   Greg Gilbert          M      Newark             DE    28:51.55 9:17  38  14       M 30-39  
75    35   Marleigh Darcangelo   F      Newark             DE    28:59.37 9:20  31  5        F 30-39  
76    138  Melissa Simon         F      Wilmington         DE    28:59.99 9:20  29  7        F 20-29  
77    89   April Lomas           F      Newark             DE    29:20.65 9:27  36  6        F 30-39  
78    53   Thomas Godwin         M      Newark             DE    29:23.19 9:28  36  15       M 30-39  
79    158  Allison Wong          F      Newark             DE    29:38.52 9:32  32  7        F 30-39  
80    34   Krista Costello       F      Elkton             MD    29:45.56 9:35  33  8        F 30-39  
81    199  Casie Lesher-Raup     F      Newark             DE    30:25.55 9:48  30  9        F 30-39  
82    10   Ashley Barnas         F      Newark             DE    30:34.51 9:50  29  8        F 20-29  
83    27   Deb Buenaga           F      Wilmington         DE    30:36.94 9:51  51  8        F 50-59  
84    48   Lauren Fox            F      Newark             DE    31:04.12 10:00 37  10       F 30-39  
85    69   Melanie Johnson       F      Newark             DE    31:27.51 10:08 49  6        F 40-49  
86    11   Lauren Barone         F      Newark             DE    31:29.10 10:08 32  11       F 30-39  
87    28   Steve Buenaga         M      Wilmington         DE    31:29.55 10:08 50  13       M 50-59  
88    145  Jill Szymanski        F      Wilmington         DE    31:55.47 10:17 42  7        F 40-49  
89    14   Kathleen Belardo      F      Landenberg         PA    32:10.90 10:21 67  3        F 60-69  
90    49   Matthew Franklin      M      Landenberg         PA    32:13.38 10:22 37  16       M 30-39  
91    144  Amanda Sumner         F      Galena             MD    32:15.39 10:23 28  9        F 20-29  
92    37   Diana DeBenedictis    F      Wilmington         DE    32:25.59 10:26 40  8        F 40-49  
93    143  Michelle Starkey      F      Newark             DE    32:32.29 10:28 35  12       F 30-39  
94    12   Rob Barrow            M      Newark             DE    32:37.93 10:30 54  14       M 50-59  
95    71   Lauren Jones          F      Wilmington         DE    32:38.59 10:30 29  10       F 20-29  
96    60   Kimberly Hunsucker    F      Milford            DE    33:18.48 10:43 34  13       F 30-39  
97    108  Katie O'Dell-Shreve   F      Newark             DE    33:20.95 10:44 46  9        F 40-49  
98    152  Keely Warrick         F      Newark             DE    33:30.97 10:47 36  14       F 30-39  
99    25   Dana Bowerson         F      Newark             DE    33:34.38 10:48 45  10       F 40-49  
100   3933 Rob Sharpe            M      Newark             DE    33:49.59 10:53 44  11       M 40-49  
101   33   Sharon Cometa         F      Bear               DE    33:57.86 10:56 59  9        F 50-59  
102   54   Samantha Granstrom    F      Elkton             MD    33:59.30 10:56 34  15       F 30-39  
103   91   Brittany Lyons        F      Wilmington         DE    33:59.30 10:56 35  16       F 30-39  
104   43   Eve English           F      Newark             DE    34:14.99 11:01 56  10       F 50-59  
105   3935 Burdon Tyson          M      New Castle         DE    34:48.08 11:12 45  12       M 40-49  
106   131  Amy Santiago          F      Newark             DE    34:55.25 11:14 43  11       F 40-49  
107   161  Kris Yonko            F      Newark             DE    35:33.04 11:27 49  12       F 40-49  
108   116  Julie Piane           F      Bear               DE    35:56.63 11:34 57  11       F 50-59  
109   109  C. O'Donnell          F      Wilmington         DE    36:00.41 11:35 10  2        F 10-13  
110   100  VICKI NABB            F      Clayton            DE    36:41.84 11:49 47  13       F 40-49  
111   4    Rebecca Ashley        F      Newark             DE    37:09.02 11:57 57  12       F 50-59  
112   9    M. Barlow             F      Elkton             MD    37:26.95 12:03 9   1        F 0- 9   
113   85   Terrianne Lavin       F      Newark             DE    37:48.09 12:10 53  13       F 50-59  
114   66   Thomas Johannsen      M      Middletown         DE    37:59.87 12:14 50  15       M 50-59  
115   52   Heather Godwin        F      Newark             DE    38:09.55 12:17 29  11       F 20-29  
116   113  Gena Peronti          F      Newark             DE    38:17.88 12:20 35  17       F 30-39  
117   111  R. O'Donnell          F      Wilmington         DE    38:23.53 12:21 10  3        F 10-13  
118   126  Adriane Riale         F      North East         MD    39:21.02 12:40 49  14       F 40-49  
119   110  Megan O'Donnell       F      Wilmington         DE    40:14.52 12:57 33  18       F 30-39  
120   24   Kelly Bothum          F      Newark             DE    40:44.02 13:07 41  15       F 40-49  
121   114  Joyce Persing         F      Wilmington         DE    40:52.15 13:09 41  16       F 40-49  
122   3936 B. Persing            M      Wilmington         DE    40:52.63 13:09 9   1        M 0- 9   
123   84   Spencer Langdon       M      Newark             DE    41:18.21 13:18 51  16       M 50-59  
124   86   Stacey Lecompte       F      Elkton             MD    41:22.53 13:19 37  19       F 30-39  
125   112  Betty Olmstead        F      Wilmington         DE    41:29.80 13:21 71  1        F 70-99  
126   147  Amy Temple            F      Newark             DE    42:15.27 13:36 39  20       F 30-39  
127   117  Alexa Pierce-Matlack  F      Wilmington         DE    42:35.67 13:43 24  12       F 20-29  
128   26   Tamieka Brown         F      Wilmington         DE    43:06.56 13:53 36  21       F 30-39  
129   140  Tim Sinko             M      Newark             DE    44:31.97 14:20 49  13       M 40-49  
130   139  Amanda Sinko          F      Newark             DE    44:33.20 14:20 41  17       F 40-49  
131   32   Jillian Chamberlain   F      Newark             DE    44:44.75 14:24 30  22       F 30-39  
132   165  Maely Wong            F      Warren             NJ    46:16.32 14:54 66  4        F 60-69  
133   8    Kelly Barlow          F      Elkton             MD    47:30.61 15:18 36  23       F 30-39  
134   136  Susan Silver          F      Middletown         DE    48:09.41 15:30 48  18       F 40-49  
135   159  Carrie Wyatt          F      Clayton            DE    49:23.23 15:54 59  14       F 50-59  
136   148  Portia Tyson          F      Newark             DE    50:43.47 16:20 43  19       F 40-49  
137   19   Jacqueline Blatchford F      Hockessin          DE    51:47.25 16:40 55  15       F 50-59  
138   18   Addison Blatchford    M      Hockessin          DE    51:47.31 16:40 57  17       M 50-59  
139   80   Lucy Knappenberger    F      Newark             DE    53:24.17 17:11 55  16       F 50-59  
140   75   Joanna Kaminski       F      Wilmington         DE    54:23.17 17:30 31  24       F 30-39  
141   63   Angelika Jaminska     F      Wilmington         DE    55:56.68 18:00 31  25       F 30-39  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Mike O'Brian 107 27  1       M      Newark DE US 16:29.6 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ======== 
1     Allison Gayle 50  38  8       F      Hockessin DE US 19:08.42 

Embed Code