The Bermuda Union of Teachers 5K Run/Walk

Sun February 4, 2018 Hamilton, BM HM 09

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Race Placement Bib Number Participant Name    Gender Gun Time   Age Age Group Place Pace  
============== ========== =================== ====== ========== === =============== ===== 
1              93         Gilda Cann          F      36:57.23   63  1               11:54 
2              96         RICHARD EVANS       M      43:08.55   62  1               13:53 
3              273        FreidaF Dill        F      43:38.97   52  2               14:03 
4              274        Collin Stewart      M      43:39.55   38  2               14:03 
5              104        DORANN SIMONS       F      44:54.76   53  3               14:27 
6              91         Tiffany Butterfield F      45:37.80   27  4               14:41 
7              90         Natasha Butterfield F      45:37.80   27  5               14:41 
8              165        N. Pogson           F      46:24.28   10  6               14:56 
9              85         LIZ ARNOLD          F      47:31.80   64  7               15:18 
10             86         NICOLA ARNOLD       F      47:32.20   30  8               15:18 
11             291        Maria Almeida       F      48:13.46   38  9               15:31 
12             290        Keechia Tuckett     F      48:13.87   43  10              15:31 
13             106        Karen Walrond       F      48:56.31   35  11              15:45 
14             87         Anthony Bennett     M      48:56.56   54  3               15:45 
15             246        Arnold Donawa       M      49:59.56   59  4               16:05 
16             245        sharon Donawa       F      50:00.21   57  12              16:06 
17             99         Shirelle Jones      F      50:17.50   47  13              16:11 
18             271        Moonique Paul       F      50:19.95   38  14              16:12 
19             95         LESLIE EVANS        F      52:55.81   58  15              17:02 
20             101        Beverly Mathias     F      53:29.31   61  16              17:13 
21             102        Alsena Russell      F      53:32.16   65  17              17:14 
22             100        Clindel Lowe        F      54:07.82   38  18              17:25 
23             98         Shervonne Hollis    F      55:25.46   42  19              17:50 
24             92         Deshay Caines       F      57:50.33   27  20              18:37 
25             88         Shervelle Burch     F      57:50.33   47  21              18:37 
26             105        Robert Steede       M      58:29.82   60  5               18:50 
27             94         Gina Davis          F      1:03:58.38 55  22              20:35 


Male 99 and under
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======== 
1     RICHARD EVANS   96  62  2       M      PEMBROKE  BM 43:08.55 
2     Collin Stewart  274 38  4       M        BM         43:39.55 
3     Anthony Bennett 87  54  14      M                   48:56.56 


Female 99 and under
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =========== ======== 
1     Gilda Cann    93  63  1       F      Bermuda  BM 36:57.23 
2     FreidaF Dill  273 52  3       F        BM        43:38.97 
3     DORANN SIMONS 104 53  5       F                  44:54.76 

Embed Code