The Bermuda Union of Teachers 5K Run/Walk

Sun February 4, 2018 Hamilton, BM HM 09

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Race Placement Bib Number Participant Name     Gender Gun Time   Age Age Group Place Pace  
============== ========== ==================== ====== ========== === =============== ===== 
1              170        K. Sharrieff         M      0:10:26.94 9   1               6:14  
2              111        R. Brangman          F      0:10:44.23 10  1               6:24  
3              146        C. MacFarlane        M      0:10:55.17 9   2               6:31  
4              133        J. Grant             M      0:10:55.60 11  3               6:31  
5              141        M. Kitade            M      0:10:59.44 8   4               6:33  
6              115        F. Carr              M      0:11:03.72 8   5               6:36  
7              108        K. BEAN ROSARIO      F      0:11:11.65 10  2               6:40  
8              119        D. Desmond           F      0:11:13.18 10  3               6:41  
9              154        C. Morris            M      0:11:41.29 11  6               6:58  
10             144        J. Lomas             M      0:11:50.82 9   7               7:04  
11             140        M. Kimberley         M      0:11:51.25 7   8               7:04  
12             116        T. Curtis            M      0:12:04.54 8   9               7:12  
13             176        Z. Sofuku            M      0:12:17.56 9   10              7:20  
14             174        X. Smith             M      0:12:29.45 8   11              7:27  
15             132        J. Grant             F      0:12:30.45 8   4               7:27  
16             253        J. MacFarlane        M      0:12:35.94 7   12              7:31  
17             112        A. BRANGMAN-JOHNSON  M      0:12:40.35 7   13              7:33  
18             137        B. Howes             F      0:12:49.80 10  5               7:39  
19             152        A. Minors            F      0:12:52.65 10  6               7:41  
20             129        Z. Gibbons-Deshields M      0:12:56.50 8   14              7:43  
21             184        J. WEEKS             M      0:12:57.10 9   15              7:43  
22             156        R. OUTERBRIDGE       M      0:13:03.58 8   16              7:47  
23             169        M. Schrah            M      0:13:05.41 7   17              7:48  
24             157        Z. Outerbridge       F      0:13:05.69 10  7               7:48  
25             164        K. PLACE             M      0:13:06.43 10  18              7:49  
26             155        M. Oliveira          M      0:13:10.30 8   19              7:51  
27             283        J. Fischer           M      0:13:19.94 7   20              7:57  
28             282        J. Hayward           M      0:13:26.35 10  21              8:01  
29             166        J. Richards          F      0:13:29.60 9   8               8:03  
30             160        A. Patton            F      0:13:35.92 8   9               8:06  
31             181        I. Tucker            F      0:13:49.55 8   10              8:14  
32             178        L. Stevenson         F      0:13:55.18 8   11              8:18  
33             168        D. Sangster          M      0:13:58.29 9   22              8:20  
34             167        B. Sangster          M      0:14:12.30 10  23              8:28  
35             180        L. Trott             M      0:14:22.19 7   24              8:34  
36             177        K. STEVENS           M      0:14:23.87 8   25              8:35  
37             251        L. Daniel            M      0:14:40.94 8   26              8:45  
38             175        X. Smith             M      0:14:43.61 7   27              8:47  
39             185        E. Welch             F      0:14:44.42 7   12              8:47  
40             136        A. HAYWARD           M      0:14:49.29 8   28              8:50  
41             114        S. Burch             F      0:14:49.50 8   13              8:50  
42             131        A. Graham            F      0:14:51.70 8   14              8:52  
43             172        M. SMITH             M      0:14:52.56 9   29              8:52  
44             171        R. Simons            F      0:14:55.17 9   15              8:54  
45             121        S. DeVent            M      0:14:56.18 8   30              8:54  
46             266        z. showers           F      0:14:56.18 7   16              8:54  
47             278        J. Roberts           M      0:15:14.70 10  31              9:05  
48             134        S. GRIMES            F      0:15:40.31 10  17              9:20  
49             110        G. Booth             M      0:15:57.38 8   32              9:31  
50             280        K. Williamson        F      0:16:07.70 11  18              9:37  
51             256        N. Thompson-Swan     F      0:16:11.94 9   19              9:39  
52             277        l. hayward           F      0:16:35.55 8   20              9:53  
53             161        J. Phillips          F      0:16:36.57 10  21              9:54  
54             148        K. Matthews          F      0:16:44.69 8   22              9:59  
55             179        L. Trott             F      0:16:49.37 8   23              10:02 
56             139        X. JAMES             M      0:16:57.70 7   33              10:07 
57             145        C. Lugo Elibox       F      0:16:59.70 9   24              10:08 
58             243        R. Phipps            M      0:17:00.14 8   34              10:08 
59             138        X. JAMES             M      0:17:01.36 9   35              10:09 
60             163        K. PLACE             F      0:17:23.70 7   25              10:22 
61             117        N. Daley             M      0:17:32.48 9   36              10:27 
62             124        L. DOERS-BOWEN       F      0:17:40.45 8   26              10:32 
63             162        T. PHIPPS            F      0:20:25.86 7   27              12:11 
64             149        K. Matthews          M      0:20:55.90 5   37              12:29 
65             186        A. WILLIAMS          M      0:26:38.47 10  38              15:53 
66             147        Z. MARSHALL          F      0:27:07.72 7   28              16:10 


Male 12 and under
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ======== 
1     K. Sharrieff  170 9   1       M      Southampton  BM 10:26.94 
2     C. MacFarlane 146 9   3       M      Devonshire  BM  10:55.17 
3     J. Grant      133 11  4       M      Sandys          10:55.60 


Female 12 and Under
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =========== ======== 
1     R. Brangman     111 10  2       F      Sandys  BM  10:44.23 
2     K. BEAN ROSARIO 108 10  7       F                  11:11.65 
3     D. Desmond      119 10  8       F      Warwick  BM 11:13.18 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.