The Bermuda Union of Teachers 5K Run/Walk

Sun February 4, 2018 Hamilton, BM HM 09

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Race Placement Bib Number Participant Name     Gender Gun Time Age Age Group Place Pace  
============== ========== ==================== ====== ======== === =============== ===== 
1              170        K. Sharrieff         M      10:26.94 9   1               6:14  
2              111        R. Brangman          F      10:44.23 10  1               6:24  
3              146        C. MacFarlane        M      10:55.17 9   2               6:31  
4              133        J. Grant             M      10:55.60 11  3               6:31  
5              141        M. Kitade            M      10:59.44 8   4               6:33  
6              115        F. Carr              M      11:03.72 8   5               6:36  
7              108        K. BEAN ROSARIO      F      11:11.65 10  2               6:40  
8              119        D. Desmond           F      11:13.18 10  3               6:41  
9              154        C. Morris            M      11:41.29 11  6               6:58  
10             144        J. Lomas             M      11:50.82 9   7               7:04  
11             140        M. Kimberley         M      11:51.25 7   8               7:04  
12             116        T. Curtis            M      12:04.54 8   9               7:12  
13             176        Z. Sofuku            M      12:17.56 9   10              7:20  
14             174        X. Smith             M      12:29.45 8   11              7:27  
15             132        J. Grant             F      12:30.45 8   4               7:27  
16             253        J. MacFarlane        M      12:35.94 7   12              7:31  
17             112        A. BRANGMAN-JOHNSON  M      12:40.35 7   13              7:33  
18             137        B. Howes             F      12:49.80 10  5               7:39  
19             152        A. Minors            F      12:52.65 10  6               7:41  
20             129        Z. Gibbons-Deshields M      12:56.50 8   14              7:43  
21             184        J. WEEKS             M      12:57.10 9   15              7:43  
22             156        R. OUTERBRIDGE       M      13:03.58 8   16              7:47  
23             169        M. Schrah            M      13:05.41 7   17              7:48  
24             157        Z. Outerbridge       F      13:05.69 10  7               7:48  
25             164        K. PLACE             M      13:06.43 10  18              7:49  
26             155        M. Oliveira          M      13:10.30 8   19              7:51  
27             283        J. Fischer           M      13:19.94 7   20              7:57  
28             282        J. Hayward           M      13:26.35 10  21              8:01  
29             166        J. Richards          F      13:29.60 9   8               8:03  
30             160        A. Patton            F      13:35.92 8   9               8:06  
31             181        I. Tucker            F      13:49.55 8   10              8:14  
32             178        L. Stevenson         F      13:55.18 8   11              8:18  
33             168        D. Sangster          M      13:58.29 9   22              8:20  
34             167        B. Sangster          M      14:12.30 10  23              8:28  
35             180        L. Trott             M      14:22.19 7   24              8:34  
36             177        K. STEVENS           M      14:23.87 8   25              8:35  
37             251        L. Daniel            M      14:40.94 8   26              8:45  
38             175        X. Smith             M      14:43.61 7   27              8:47  
39             185        E. Welch             F      14:44.42 7   12              8:47  
40             136        A. HAYWARD           M      14:49.29 8   28              8:50  
41             114        S. Burch             F      14:49.50 8   13              8:50  
42             131        A. Graham            F      14:51.70 8   14              8:52  
43             172        M. SMITH             M      14:52.56 9   29              8:52  
44             171        R. Simons            F      14:55.17 9   15              8:54  
45             121        S. DeVent            M      14:56.18 8   30              8:54  
46             266        z. showers           F      14:56.18 7   16              8:54  
47             278        J. Roberts           M      15:14.70 10  31              9:05  
48             134        S. GRIMES            F      15:40.31 10  17              9:20  
49             110        G. Booth             M      15:57.38 8   32              9:31  
50             280        K. Williamson        F      16:07.70 11  18              9:37  
51             256        N. Thompson-Swan     F      16:11.94 9   19              9:39  
52             277        l. hayward           F      16:35.55 8   20              9:53  
53             161        J. Phillips          F      16:36.57 10  21              9:54  
54             148        K. Matthews          F      16:44.69 8   22              9:59  
55             179        L. Trott             F      16:49.37 8   23              10:02 
56             139        X. JAMES             M      16:57.70 7   33              10:07 
57             145        C. Lugo Elibox       F      16:59.70 9   24              10:08 
58             243        R. Phipps            M      17:00.14 8   34              10:08 
59             138        X. JAMES             M      17:01.36 9   35              10:09 
60             163        K. PLACE             F      17:23.70 7   25              10:22 
61             117        N. Daley             M      17:32.48 9   36              10:27 
62             124        L. DOERS-BOWEN       F      17:40.45 8   26              10:32 
63             162        T. PHIPPS            F      20:25.86 7   27              12:11 
64             149        K. Matthews          M      20:55.90 5   37              12:29 
65             186        A. WILLIAMS          M      26:38.47 10  38              15:53 
66             147        Z. MARSHALL          F      27:07.72 7   28              16:10 


Male 12 and under
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ======== 
1     K. Sharrieff  170 9   1       M      Southampton  BM 10:26.94 
2     C. MacFarlane 146 9   3       M      Devonshire  BM  10:55.17 
3     J. Grant      133 11  4       M      Sandys          10:55.60 


Female 12 and Under
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =========== ======== 
1     R. Brangman     111 10  2       F      Sandys  BM  10:44.23 
2     K. BEAN ROSARIO 108 10  7       F                  11:11.65 
3     D. Desmond      119 10  8       F      Warwick  BM 11:13.18 

Embed Code