Results For
Turkey Day 5K

Sanford, FL 32771
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name               Gender City           State Clock   Chip    Pace Age Age        Division Division  
                                                         Time    Time             Percentage Place              
===== === ================== ====== ============== ===== ======= ======= ==== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     585 Austin Podhajsky   M      Parker         CO    0:17:15 0:17:15 5:33 19  75.3       1        M Overall 
2     63  Devin Boyle        M      Longwood       FL    0:19:01 0:19:01 6:07 18  68.4       2        M Overall 
3     771 Erik West          M      Rockford       MI    0:19:05 0:19:05 6:09 29  68.1       3        M Overall 
4     437 Robert Magee       M      Sanford        FL    0:19:15 0:19:15 6:12 19  67.4       4        M Overall 
5     929 C. AYSUN           M      WINTER SPRINGS FL    0:19:20 0:19:20 6:13 10  80.3       5        M Overall 
6     928 B. AYSUN           M      WINTER SPRINGS FL    0:19:26 0:19:26 6:15 10  79.9       6        M Overall 
7     902 Kevin Webb         M      Tampa          FL    0:19:27 0:19:27 6:16 51  76.4       7        M Overall 
8     434 Joe MacLaren       M      Winter Springs FL    0:20:16 0:20:16 6:31 40  67.7       8        M Overall 
9     163 John Demeter       M      Lake Mary      FL    0:20:26 0:20:26 6:35 18  63.6       9        M Overall 
10    825 Mark Dobo          M      WINTER SPRINGS FL    0:20:58 0:20:58 6:45 30  62.1       10       M Overall 
11    669 Stefanie Shimansky F      Winter Springs FL    0:21:57 0:21:57 7:04 28  67.3       1        F Overall 
12    748 Megan Vandenbrink  F      Lake Mary      FL    0:22:38 0:22:38 7:17 42  67.8       2        F Overall 
13    1   Jessica Ackley     F      Lake Mary      FL    0:22:41 0:22:41 7:18 33  65.2       3        F Overall 
14    15  Keely Anderson     F      Sanford        FL    0:23:14 0:23:14 7:29 43  66.6       4        F Overall 
15    126 Katy Cook          F      Lake Mary      FL    0:23:45 0:23:45 7:39 39  63.5       5        F Overall 
16    358 Tracey Lager       F      Oviedo         FL    0:24:05 0:24:05 7:45 53  70.9       6        F Overall 
17    25  Joy Baker          F      Lakeland       FL    0:24:17 0:24:17 7:49 40  62.5       7        F Overall 
18    270 Melissa Henderson  F      Lake Mary      FL    0:24:26 0:24:26 7:52 28  60.4       8        F Overall 
19    674 Kara Sidman        F      Sanford        FL    0:24:38 0:24:38 7:56 49  66.4       9        F Overall 
20    171 Andrea Dobo        F      Winter Springs FL    0:24:39 0:24:39 7:56 24  59.9       10       F Overall 


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================== ===== 
1     Austin Podhajsky 585 19  1       M      Parker CO          17:15 
2     Devin Boyle      63  18  2       M      Longwood FL        19:01 
3     Erik West        771 29  3       M      Rockford MI        19:05 
4     Robert Magee     437 19  4       M      Sanford FL         19:15 
5     C. AYSUN         929 10  5       M      WINTER SPRINGS FL  19:20 
6     B. AYSUN         928 10  6       M      WINTER SPRINGS FL  19:26 
7     Kevin Webb       902 51  7       M      Tampa FL           19:27 
8     Joe MacLaren     434 40  8       M      Winter Springs FL  20:16 
9     John Demeter     163 18  9       M      Lake Mary FL       20:26 
10    Mark Dobo        825 30  10      M      WINTER SPRINGS FL  20:58 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time  
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================== ===== 
1     Stefanie Shimansky 669 28  11      F      Winter Springs FL  21:57 
2     Megan Vandenbrink  748 42  12      F      Lake Mary FL       22:38 
3     Jessica Ackley     1   33  13      F      Lake Mary FL       22:41 
4     Keely Anderson     15  43  14      F      Sanford FL         23:14 
5     Katy Cook          126 39  15      F      Lake Mary FL       23:45 
6     Tracey Lager       358 53  16      F      Oviedo FL          24:05 
7     Joy Baker          25  40  17      F      Lakeland FL        24:17 
8     Melissa Henderson  270 28  18      F      Lake Mary FL       24:26 
9     Kara Sidman        674 49  19      F      Sanford FL         24:38 
10    Andrea Dobo        171 24  20      F      Winter Springs FL  24:39 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.