Results For
VKB Surrender Hill Marathon

Clarens, 9707
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Participant Name        Bib Number Gender Age Province      CLUB NAME                             Gun Time 
======================= ========== ====== === ============= ===================================== ======== 
RAMAKHABOTCE TSOLO      714        M      23                MALUTI TVET COLLEGE                   1:13:04  
MORABARABA SELLO        816        M      29  MASERU                                              1:14:07  
Unknown Partic. 677     677        M                                                              1:15:11  
FUSI MAHLATSI           658        M      30                LESOTHO AMATEUR ATHLETICS ASSOCIATION 1:15:21  
MZWANDILE BOCIRO        879        M      38                SIBANYE                               1:20:05  
STEWARD SOKE            829        M      31                DREAM TEAM                            1:21:07  
POMPOMG TSIMONG         625        M      27                LIKILA                                1:22:08  
PULE MOKETE             647        M      23                BHM                                   1:24:24  
THABANG MPHUTHI         792        M      31                HOLLYWOODBETS AC                      1:24:48  
JOSEPH MPHUTHI          591        M      43                                                      1:25:00  
SEUN RAMUWAMANE         592        M      34                                                      1:25:47  
NTSAKO SEVHI?           817        M      30  GAUTENG       TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG                 1:26:22  
LEBOHANG ANDREW MASISI  711        M      22                ESKOM AC FS                           1:27:06  
PONTSHO MOTA            722        M      40                MALUTI                                1:27:11  
PATISO MAARMAN          814        M      26                                                      1:28:41  
KAMOHO TSOLELI          657        M      21                                                      1:28:44  
MPHAFI MOFOKENG         719        M      32                                                      1:28:50  
MOEKETSI KHASEBE        874        M      19                MALUTI MULTISPORT                     1:29:16  
NHLANHLA BETHELEZI      876        M      27                                                      1:30:43  
VANGILE KHAMBULE        721        F      29                SIBANYE                               1:31:07  
MATHE JOUBERT MATHE     887        M      36                                                      1:31:54  
SIPHO MOFOKENG          788        M      32  FREE STATE    HOLLYWOODBETS AC                      1:35:10  
TEBELLO MOKOENA         643        M      26                                                      1:36:24  
DIKO SDHOKAZI           593        F      30                                                      1:36:30  
HENNO MALAN             701        M      48                MALUTI MULTISPORT                     1:36:32  
LIZA MARITZ             710        F      40                BORN 2 RUN                            1:36:45  
DALEEN CILLIERS         703        F      40                MALUTI MULTISPORT                     1:39:04  
NADIA GROENEWALD        767        F      36  GAUTENG       MASSMART AC                           1:40:53  
ERNEST MOIKANGOE        449        M      40                EMFULENI                              1:40:56  
DARRYN VAN ZYL          589        F      85                                                      1:42:28  
WOUTER DE VILLIERS      694        M      46                MALUTI MULTISPORT                     1:42:32  
SALLY TSHABALALA        873        M      54                                                      1:46:40  
SOLLY VAN RENSBURG      396        M      50                                                      1:49:19  
CARON ASKEW             727        F      41  GAUTENG       RAND AC                               1:49:26  
MASOPHA MAKHANYA        705        M      60                ESKOM                                 1:49:29  
DEON CHIESMAN           740        M      44  KWAZULU-NATAL FAKU CHIEFS AC                        1:49:39  
ULRICH OHLHOSS          890        M      29                                                      1:50:03  
PHUTI DAVID TJALE       706        F      37                                                      1:52:26  
HENRY DU TOIT           880        M      49                                                      1:53:02  
WARREN JORDAAN          870        M      36  FREE STATE    JUSTICE AC                            1:54:19  
LIZANA MULLER           599        F      42                                                      1:54:45  
MAJOBO LESIBA           654        F      17                LESOTHO AMATEUR ATHLETICS ASSOCIATION 1:54:46  
PIETER WEYERS           856        M      36  FREE STATE    MALUTI MULTISPORT CLUB                1:54:46  
YEMANE GEBREKIDAN       763        M      39  LESOTHO                                             1:54:48  
LEANI VENTER            839        F      33  FREE STATE                                          1:55:29  
NIEL VENTER             838        M      34  FREE STATE                                          1:55:29  
TANKISANG MOSITO        684        M      44                HILL BUSTERS                          1:55:52  
JOSEPH MABOTE           634        M      60                GOLDEN GATE                           1:57:54  
GRAHAME OSLER           644        M      38                BHM                                   1:58:53  
MARYNA VAN STRIJP       833        F      41  FREE STATE    BETHLEHEM MARATHON CLUB               1:59:05  
MARISA VAN DEN BERG     590        F      41                                                      1:59:07  
JANHENDRI SMIT          821        M      31  FREE STATE    GOUDVELD MULTISPORT CLUB              1:59:28  
RELEBOHILE NKALAI       797        M      31  LESOTHO                                             1:59:33  
RICKUS POTGIETER        802        M      32  GAUTENG                                             1:59:38  
KEVIN SAKANO            812        M      47  GAUTENG       MORNINGSIDE COUNTRY CLUB ROAD RUNNERS 2:00:05  
LIZE DE BOER            716        F      44                BMK                                   2:00:13  
ERNST BURGER            715        M      39                BHM                                   2:00:14  
MARIE VENTER            835        F      62  GAUTENG                                             2:00:34  
LOUISE SINCLAIR         819        F      32  FREE STATE    FICKSBURG MARATHON CLUB               2:00:47  
NICOLE RUDMAN           810        F      33  FREE STATE    FICKSBURG MARATHON CLUB               2:00:48  
CHARL DE WET            692        M      30                                                      2:00:50  
TIMOTHY ZWANEVELD       860        M      33  GAUTENG       MORNINGSIDE COUNTRY CLUB ROAD RUNNERS 2:00:55  
VEONA WATSON (GOGO)     850        F      52  GAUTENG       NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB GN               2:01:17  
PABALLO TJOPINYANA      653        F      17                LESOTHO AMATEUR ATHLETICS ASSOCIATION 2:01:43  
LAUREN ROSS             809        F      50  GAUTENG       PHOBIANS                              2:01:46  
DELMARI VAN ZYL         834        F      28  GAUTENG                                             2:01:56  
MARNI SMITH             824        F      23  FREE STATE    KROONSTAD MULTISPORT                  2:02:00  
TEFO PHAFANE            687        M      53                                                      2:02:35  
TSAKANI BALOYI          729        M      33  GAUTENG       GREENSTONE HILL AC                    2:02:38  
HERMAN VAN DER BERG     595        M      36                                                      2:03:02  
LINE LABUSCHAGNE        884        F      32                                                      2:03:05  
CHRISTIAAN JOHA FOURIE  761        M      65  GAUTENG       PHOBIANS                              2:03:09  
ROBERT ZWANEVELD        861        M      62                MORNINGSIDE COUNTRY CLUB ROAD RUNNERS 2:03:20  
HENNIE DERCKSEM         650        M      66                MALUTI MULTI SPORT                    2:03:27  
TLELEPE MOKONE          655        M      57                LESOTHO AMATEUR ATHLETICS ASSOCIATION 2:03:50  
JANINE BURLS            633        F      40                                                      2:04:14  
TARRYN WAMPACH          848        F      29  FREE STATE                                          2:04:15  
VUSIMUZI MAKHOBA        587        M      43                                                      2:04:27  
DONAVAN GISSING         765        M      25  WESTERN CAPE  SUNNINGHILL STRIDERS                  2:04:35  
MIKE OSLER              641        M      35                                                      2:04:57  
THERESA STRYDOM         826        F      49  NORTH WEST    BERT'S BRICKS AC                      2:05:02  
NATALIE STRYDOM         827        F      17  NORTH WEST                                          2:05:03  
EVETTE PUTTER           685        F      49                                                      2:05:24  
MOJALESA MOSES MAZIBUKO 726        M      51                MALUTI A PHOFUNG                      2:05:36  
HERMAN FOURIE           758        M      32  GAUTENG                                             2:05:38  
GREG DU PLESSIS         752        M      35  GAUTENG                                             2:05:40  
ANNELIE HERBST          868        M      52  GAUTENG       NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB AVT              2:05:54  
MALIE VAN DER WALT      832        F      57  GAUTENG       ARCELORMITTAL AVT                     2:05:55  
COENIE HERBST           869        M      53                NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB AVT              2:05:56  
PERCY HILLIS            707        M      46                BHM                                   2:06:16  
MOKENA MOELESO          659        M      33                                                      2:06:26  
ABRIE SENEKAL           627        M      42  GAUTENG       TEAM VITALITY                         2:07:13  
RICHARD MBACO           785        M      56                                                      2:07:23  
LOUISA NAGEL            794        F      45  FREE STATE    TASOL KROONSTAD AC                    2:07:23  
MARA BOSHOFF            734        F      31  FREE STATE    BETHLEHEM MARATHON CLUB               2:07:24  
HAROLD DE KLERK         751        M      45  FREE STATE                                          2:08:00  
K MSIMANGA              709        M      48                MALUTI                                2:08:10  
KARLIEN LAMLEY          682        F      48                PENTAGON PISTOLS                      2:08:22  
HJ HATTINGH             769        M      39  FREE STATE    MALUTI MULTISPORT CLUB                2:08:24  
ZANIE OOSTHUIZEN        798        F      29  EASTERN CAPE                                        2:09:07  
GERRY GREYLING          686        M      50  GAUTENG       PIRATES                               2:09:16  
RIANA LANGEVELT         723        F      41                                                      2:09:26  
MARILE DE BEER          720        F      42                MALUTI                                2:09:27  
ANNELIZE STRAUSS        628        F      39                NEDBANK                               2:09:39  
JANINE WIGGETT          717        F      34                                                      2:09:50  
PHILIP LABUSCHAGNE      885        M      37                                                      2:09:53  
ELMIEN REYNEKE          807        F      31  FREE STATE    BETHLEHEM MARATHON CLUB               2:09:54  
COLENE VALKS            438        F      33                                                      2:09:56  
ANTON VALKS             579        M      39                                                      2:09:57  
SHELDON LENCZEK         777        M      32  FREE STATE    HARMONY STRIDERS CG                   2:10:18  
JESSICA HARVEY          768        F      28                                                      2:10:35  
ROWENA KEMP             775        F      46  GAUTENG                                             2:11:18  
SAMUEL MOFFAT           390        M      44  ANG           VITALITY                              2:12:28  
GERHARD HUGO            700        M      49                FICKSBURG                             2:12:29  
THABO MAKAFANE          780        M      42  MASERU                                              2:12:40  
LIEZEL MARAIS           782        F      53  FREE STATE                                          2:12:49  
MELIZE DE VILLIERS      648        F      34                DOLPHI STRIDERS                       2:12:54  
WAHL VORSTER            845        M      28  KWAZULU-NATAL                                       2:13:54  
TEBISI MALEFANE         631        M      40                HILL BUSTERS                          2:14:26  
ESTE VAN DEN BERG       831        F      33  FREE STATE    PENTAGON PISTOLS AC                   2:14:51  
M BEKKER                636        F      34                PENTAGON PISTOLS                      2:14:52  
OLLI JARM               585        M      60                                                      2:15:12  
MADELEINE ZWANEVELD     862        F      57  GAUTENG       MORNINGSIDE COUNTRY CLUB ROAD RUNNERS 2:15:15  
MICHELLE NEL            580        F      34                                                      2:15:37  
DRIAAN POTGIETER        800        M      38                                                      2:15:39  
GIDION MSIMANGA         708        M      50                ESKOM                                 2:15:49  
YOLANDI BADENHORST      651        F      34  GAUTENG       ALPHA                                 2:16:30  
SUZETTE BURGERS         652        F      39                                                      2:16:30  
MELISSA MOFFETT         787        F      54  FREE STATE    FICKSBURG MARATHON CLUB               2:18:24  
CARLA CLAASSEN          742        F      49  FREE STATE    BETHLEHEM MARATHON CLUB               2:18:53  
JAQUELINE CLAASSEN      741        F      23  FREE STATE    BETHLEHEM MARATHON CLUB               2:18:53  
LEONIE VORSTER          844        F      44  WESTERN CAPE  DURBANVILLE AC                        2:19:14  
GILLIAN LEACH           640        F      54                                                      2:19:18  
LEDINGWA ISHMAE PITSO   642        M      40                                                      2:19:19  
DEIDRE WENTZEL          853        F      52                RAND ATHLETIC CLUB                    2:19:45  
INA PRINSLOO            626        F      44                                                      2:20:34  
CHARMAINE FOURIE        760        F      55  GAUTENG       TASOL KROONSTAD AC                    2:20:38  
TREVOR RENAULT          629        M      62                GCU                                   2:20:52  
KOBUS BRAND             882        M      60                BHM                                   2:21:23  
SIMON NQWENYA           697        M      44                SAPS                                  2:21:23  
CHARLES BOTHA           736        M      63  GAUTENG       AMANZI ATHLETICS CLUB                 2:21:28  
MAKATLEHO LEBETA        875        F      39                                                      2:21:31  
JANDRE ROTHMAN          698        M      66                NVT                                   2:21:34  
JUSTYN SPINNER          825        M      36  GAUTENG                                             2:21:47  
GINA CHIESMAN           739        F      49  KWAZULU-NATAL FAKU CHIEFS AC                        2:21:56  
ANDREW BLACKBURN        645        M      50                                                      2:21:56  
BAFANA YIKA             858        M      55  FREE STATE                                          2:22:13  
ERNEST RUSSELL          811        M      36  FREE STATE    PAMOJA ATHLETICS CLUB                 2:22:24  
ILOOUISE LE ROUX        639        F      37                PENTAGON PISTOLS                      2:22:35  
DINGENA DE KLERK        750        F      36  FREE STATE    MALUTI MULTISPORT CLUB                2:23:23  
LEZANNE VERMAAK         841        F      25                SUNNINGHILL STRIDERS                  2:24:02  
LEHASA LEKHOLOKOE       699        M      43                SAPS                                  2:24:20  
L BOTHA                 735        F      36  GAUTENG       AMANZI ATHLETICS CLUB                 2:24:48  
BRENDA LUCKFIEL         778        F      35  KWAZULU-NATAL NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB AVT              2:24:48  
MOHAU MOFOKENG          718        M      29                MALUTI                                2:25:04  
SAMUKELISIWE NDLOVU     693        F      33                                                      2:25:07  
KATRYN SMITH            822        F      47  FREE STATE    KROONSTAD MULTISPORT                  2:27:44  
ELIZABETH WOLMARANS     857        F      43  FREE STATE    KROONSTAD MULTISPORT                  2:27:46  
CHRIS CORNELISSEN       743        M      64  FREE STATE    KROONSTAD MULTISPORT                  2:27:49  
EBEN VENTER             836        M      40  FREE STATE    HARMONY STRIDERS FS                   2:27:55  
LUZANNE VENTER          837        F      42  FREE STATE    HARMONY STRIDERS FS                   2:27:55  
CARLA NIEUWENHUIZEN     796        F      30  FREE STATE                                          2:28:39  
MARK WALSH              847        M      61  GAUTENG       TEAM VITALITY                         2:29:05  
TERIUS LAMBRECHT        702        M      42                MALUTI MULTISPORT                     2:29:06  
YOLANDE WESSELS         854        M      37  GAUTENG                                             2:29:12  
LELANI DU PREEZ         712        F      47                                                      2:29:39  
SUSAN BLOM              733        M      53  FREE STATE                                          2:29:41  
NICOLAAS ROTHMAN        696        M      41                                                      2:30:54  
CHARNE MOFFAT           304        F      44  ANG           VITALITY                              2:31:14  
SUSAN WESSELS           855        F      49  NORTH WEST                                          2:31:24  
LAREE MORRISON          391        F      56                                                      2:31:47  
MABASOTHO THUUBE        656        F      17                LESOTHO AMATEUR ATHLETICS ASSOCIATION 2:32:23  
JAYDENE DE JAGER        749        F      30  GAUTENG                                             2:32:24  
DEBBIE MILLS            649        F      62                PILATES ROAD RUNNING                  2:32:25  
TSHEPO SITHOLE          820        M      34  FREE STATE                                          2:32:29  
NTHABISENG MAJORO       877        F      36                                                      2:32:29  
HOFMEYR DE BEER         746        M      36  GAUTENG                                             2:33:37  
CINDY BRENTLEY          738        F      56  FREE STATE    GOUDVELD MULTISPORT CLUB              2:33:41  
KEVIN BRENTLEY          737        M      59  FREE STATE    GOUDVELD MULTISPORT CLUB              2:33:45  
KERRY DE BRUYN          748        M      38  GAUTENG       BENONI NORTHERNS AC                   2:34:01  
ALFRED DE BRUYN         747        M      38  GAUTENG       BENONI NORTHERNS AC                   2:34:08  
NICKY POTGIETER         799        F      36  NORTHERN CAPE                                       2:34:09  
DERICK LE GRANGE        688        M      46                RUN ZONE                              2:34:14  
ESTIE BEUKES            866        F      49  GAUTENG       PHOBIANS                              2:34:14  
BONI TSHABALALA         597        F      93                                                      2:34:29  
JACO BEZUIDENHOUT       731        M      28  GAUTENG       ROODEPOORT AC                         2:34:30  
RETHA JACOBS            774        F      29                                                      2:34:35  
ELIZABET BEUKES         584        F      59                                                      2:34:46  
BELINDA WELGEMOED       852        F      49  FREE STATE    KROONSTAD MULTISPORT                  2:34:48  
MICHELLE MARX           872        F      41  FREE STATE                                          2:35:38  
ANNE-MARIE ACKERMAN     864        F      34  FREE STATE                                          2:35:39  
MIKE ASKEW              728        M      48  GAUTENG       RAND ATHLETIC CLUB                    2:35:51  
GLEN WATSON             849        M      55  GAUTENG       NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB GN               2:35:53  
MELISSA MARITZ          598        F      38                                                      2:36:13  
HELEN PUNT              646        F      45                MALUTI MULTI SPORT                    2:36:13  
ANTHONY MEYER           786        M      29  FREE STATE    HARMONY STRIDERS FS                   2:36:44  
HANNO NEL               1006       M      32  FREE STATE    GOUDVELD MULTISPORT CLUB              2:36:47  
CHRISTINE RAULSTONE     806        F      43  KWAZULU-NATAL HILLCREST VILLAGERS AC                2:37:32  
JOHANN VERMAAK          840        M      55  FREE STATE    BETHLEHEM MARATHON CLUB               2:39:26  
LIANE FILMALTER         756        F      52  FREE STATE                                          2:39:28  
JOHANN VERMAAK          842        M      24  FREE STATE                                          2:39:30  
RUDI HALGRYN            724        M      31                                                      2:39:33  
DETMAR RUHFUS           638        M      38                                                      2:39:50  
RHONA STEYN             596        F      35                                                      2:39:57  
ANNA-MARIE POTGIETER    801        F      34  FREE STATE    FICKSBURG MARATHON CLUB               2:40:27  
OWEN MOORE              790        M      42                FICKSBURG MARATHON CLUB               2:41:30  
MELISSA TAYLOR          830        F      23  FREE STATE                                          2:41:43  
MELVIN WALDECK          846        M      72  GAUTENG       RAND ATHLETIC CLUB                    2:41:52  
LYDIA MOSIA             791        F      34  FREE STATE    MALUTI MULTISPORT CLUB                2:42:39  
AUDI FOURIE             883        F      57                FICKSBURG                             2:42:58  
ALPHIA BELINDA CAREY    635        F      49  GAUTENG       BENONI NORTHERNS AC                   2:43:20  
GERTY FOURIE            759        F      39  FREE STATE    KIMBERLEY PIRATES MARATHON CLUB       2:43:20  
ESZTER RAPANOS          683        F      47                PHOBRANS                              2:44:43  
MARITHA SWANEPOEL       828        F      52  FREE STATE                                          2:45:04  
MAKQABO TJALE           689        F      37                SIBANYESIU                            2:45:42  
ARTHUR PRETORIUS        803        M      64  GAUTENG       CARLETON HARRIERS                     2:46:34  
HILTON GALLEID          762        M      62  GAUTENG       RAND AC                               2:47:04  
KIM WAUGH               851        F      48  GAUTENG       RAND ATHLETIC CLUB                    2:47:05  
LIBUSENG MOLISE         789        F      41  FREE STATE                                          2:47:14  
MICHELLE MBACO          784        F      47  FREE STATE                                          2:47:25  
JACQUI RICHARDSON       808        F      62  GAUTENG       MORNINGSIDE COUNTRY CLUB ROAD RUNNERS 2:47:29  
LYNN DAMON              745        F      42  FREE STATE    KROONSTAD MULTISPORT                  2:49:12  
SONJA VILJOEN           843        F      26  FREE STATE    KROONSTAD MULTISPORT                  2:49:12  
KARIEN SMITH            823        F      47  FREE STATE    KROONSTAD MULTISPORT                  2:49:29  
SARITA ENGELBRECHT      754        F      51  FREE STATE    KROONSTAD MULTISPORT                  2:51:32  
JANET ALLEN             865        F      59  GAUTENG       BENONI NORTHERNS AC                   2:51:59  
GREG MULLINS            863        M      56                                                      2:52:17  
MARY GRAY               766        F      69  KWAZULU-NATAL HOWICK AC                             2:52:17  
THABISO MABOEE          871        M      44  MASERU                                              2:55:47  
THEBE MAKHABANE         660        M      41                HILL BUSTERS                          2:55:51  
MADIKOBI MAHLABA        397        F      48                                                      2:56:23  
ANNEKE JACKSON          772        F      42  GAUTENG                                             2:56:34  
JACQUELINE KYMDELL      637        F      40                FXB MARATHON CLUB                     2:56:56  
PIETER ROUW             632        M      67                PENTAGON PISTOLS BLOEM                2:58:23  
MICHAEL SMITH           630        M      68                                                      3:00:44  
NNEHENG SEKAJA          815        F      46  FREE STATE                                          3:02:02  
PAULA KERNAN            776        F      58  GAUTENG       MORNINGSIDE COUNTRY CLUB ROAD RUNNERS 3:04:45  
DIANA DUTHE             753        F      58  GAUTENG                                             3:04:49  
MARGURIETT FORSBERG     867        F      32  FREE STATE    HARRISMITH MARATHON CLUB              3:05:26  
FRANCES TAYLOR          691        F      82                                                      3:09:42  
LUNGISILE ZIGODE        859        F      33  FREE STATE                                          3:15:51  
MOTSOALE RADEBE         881        F      53                PAC                                   3:21:32  
HLATSOANE MOKOENA       878        M      51                REMMOGO AC                            3:21:38  
THEO COTZEE             690        M      42                BERTS BRICKS                          3:46:01  
VEVO SLUIS COEMER       886        F      71                                                      3:47:19  

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.