Blazin' 5 Miler: A Southeast Scorcher

Sun August 18, 2019 Canal Winchester, OH US 43110 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                          Gender City             State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Division Division 
                                                                              Time      Time                Place             
===== === ============================= ====== ================ ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ======== ======== 
1     900 Jack Schlabig                 M      Columbus         OH    US      26:30.7   26:30.7   5:18  27  1        M Open   
2     892 Taylor Gleaves                M      Columbus         OH    US      28:21.2   28:21.2   5:40  30  2        M Open   
3     897 Kevin O'Leary                 M      Columbus         OH    US      28:27.7   28:27.7   5:42  25  3        M Open   
4     882 John Hilborn                  M      Reynoldsburg     OH    US      29:48.6   29:46.9   5:57  41  1        M 40-49  
5     835 Caroline McCaslin             F      Columbus         OH    US      30:11.4   30:11.4   6:02  25  1        F Open   
6     820 Gary Fetherolf                M      Carroll          OH    US      30:56.7   30:54.9   6:11  43  2        M 40-49  
7     829 Craig Simpson                 M      Delaware         OH    US      31:00.2   30:58.7   6:12  43  3        M 40-49  
8     893 Amy Parker                    F      Hilliard         OH    US      32:50.1   32:50.1   6:34  35  2        F Open   
9     913 Trey Quaintance               M      Columbus         OH    US      34:39.3   34:36.7   6:55  25  1        M 20-29  
10    895 Michael Koelsch               M      Westerville      OH    US      34:55.0   34:53.0   6:59  31  1        M 30-39  
11    919 Malcolm Alexander             M      Columbus         OH    US      35:05.6   35:01.7   7:00  30  2        M 30-39  
12    926 CHRISTOPHER I GLOVER          M      Columbus         OH    US      35:16.0   35:13.4   7:03  32  3        M 30-39  
13    912 Alaina Durtschi               F      Columbus         OH    US      36:34.3   36:34.3   7:19  25  3        F Open   
14    839 Charley Besore                M      Pickerington     OH    US      38:12.9   37:25.6   7:29  55  1        M 50-59  
15    822 David Bell                    M      Canal Winchester OH    US      38:01.3   37:58.1   7:36  37  4        M 30-39  
16    894 Adelita Harder                F      Dublin           OH    US      38:22.4   38:17.2   7:39  36  1        F 30-39  
17    841 James Giebler                 M      Westerville      OH    US      38:30.6   38:26.6   7:41  54  2        M 50-59  
18    906 Ashley Hammac                 F      Dublin           OH    US      39:07.9   39:02.8   7:49  34  2        F 30-39  
19    920 Patrick Nduaguba              M      Athens           OH    US      39:36.2   39:29.6   7:54  38  5        M 30-39  
20    886 Andrew Queler                 M      Galloway         OH    US      39:43.1   39:39.3   7:56  46  4        M 40-49  
21    880 Jason Kleinman                M      Dublin           OH    US      40:39.4   40:36.2   8:07  40  5        M 40-49  
22    910 Sue Frost                     F      Columbus         OH    US      40:56.4   40:49.5   8:10  48  1        F 40-49  
23    803 Brad Borland                  M      Chillicothe      OH    US      42:02.7   41:56.3   8:23  45  6        M 40-49  
24    819 Ian Durant                    M      Columbus         OH    US      42:38.4   42:28.0   8:30  25  2        M 20-29  
25    830 Lauren McComas                F      Delaware         OH    US      42:36.8   42:31.6   8:30  29  1        F 20-29  
26    875 Brenda Herron                 F      Marysville       OH    US      48:05.7   42:36.5   8:31  56  1        F 50-59  
27    842 Deb Saeger                    F      Marysville       OH    US      49:21.2   43:44.4   8:45  48  2        F 40-49  
28    885 Brian Treaster                M      Westerville      OH    US      44:05.1   43:54.2   8:47  40  7        M 40-49  
29    826 Wendy McCulley                F      Columbus         OH    US      44:04.5   43:58.4   8:48  47  3        F 40-49  
30    876 Andy Cabe                     M      Columbus         OH    US      44:42.1   44:34.4   8:55  47  8        M 40-49  
31    917 Billy Hernandez               M      COLUMBUS         OH    US      45:00.7   44:48.5   8:58  31  6        M 30-39  
32    918 Lindsey Hernandez             F      Columbus         OH    US      45:00.8   44:49.5   8:58  25  2        F 20-29  
33    925 Suzanne Ketcham               F      Baltimore        OH    US      45:42.1   45:27.2   9:05  58  2        F 50-59  
34    827 Matt Holsinger                M      Tipp City        OH    US      45:54.9   45:34.5   9:07  39  7        M 30-39  
35    840 Jonathan Benner               M      Reynoldsburg     OH    US      46:16.4   46:08.3   9:14  35  8        M 30-39  
36    809 Alison Armstrong              F      Columbus         OH    US      47:21.8   46:59.6   9:24  59  3        F 50-59  
37    904 Angeleena Procacci            F      Newark           OH    US      47:18.1   47:13.4   9:27  31  3        F 30-39  
38    921 Christina Price               F      Westerville      OH    US      47:36.4   47:25.0   9:29  26  3        F 20-29  
39    902 Lacey Worthington             F      Grove City       OH    US      47:55.1   47:41.8   9:32  24  4        F 20-29  
40    879 Leather Kilburg               F      Hilliard         OH    US      48:20.5   48:05.2   9:37  41  4        F 40-49  
41    905 Robert Hunter                 M      Pickerington     OH    US      48:26.9   48:20.9   9:40  55  3        M 50-59  
42    808 Jen Govender                  F      Pickerington     OH    US      48:56.3   48:43.7   9:45  39  4        F 30-39  
43    823 Wendy Mcbride                 F      Pickerington     OH    US      48:59.6   48:48.0   9:46  51  4        F 50-59  
44    909 James Aaron Tecumseh Sinclair M      London           OH    US      49:38.6   49:26.4   9:53  46  9        M 40-49  
45    898 Daniel Noonan                 M      Worthington      OH    US      49:45.1   49:34.0   9:55  57  4        M 50-59  
46    878 Arnold Dela Cruz              M      Columbus         OH    US      49:48.8   49:40.0   9:56  40  10       M 40-49  
47    834 Stephanie Cook                F      Columbus         OH    US      50:25.1   50:20.5   10:04 38  5        F 30-39  
48    874 Rebecca Burkhouse             F      Marysville       OH    US      50:43.5   50:29.0   10:06 19  1        F 1-19   
49    924 Brandon Saunders              M      Galloway         OH    US      50:57.9   50:49.4   10:10 32  9        M 30-39  
50    843 jamie bliven                  M      Canal Winchester OH    US      51:07.1   50:59.3   10:12 59  5        M 50-59  
51    911 Melanie Hughes                F      Columbus         OH    US      51:22.0   51:07.6   10:14 42  5        F 40-49  
52    836 Jeffery Gray                  M      Columbus         OH    US      51:35.6   51:09.7   10:14 50  6        M 50-59  
53    804 Brianne McDonald              F      Galloway         OH    US      51:38.9   51:29.9   10:18 40  6        F 40-49  
54    916 Dwayne Adkins                 M      Columbus         OH    US      53:55.6   53:46.5   10:45 60  1        M 60-99  
55    901 Debra Worthington             F      Grove City       OH    US      54:22.8   54:09.4   10:50 55  5        F 50-59  
56    884 Ace Elsea                     M      Circleville      OH    US      55:22.2   55:08.2   11:02 77  2        M 60-99  
57    887 Zita Hunt                     F      Galena           OH    US      58:50.2   58:35.9   11:43 62  1        F 60-99  
58    821 Susan Conrad                  F      Stoutsville      OH    US      59:10.7   58:47.5   11:46 46  7        F 40-49  
59    903 Stacey Cooper                 F      Columbus         OH    US      59:21.1   59:11.2   11:50 45  8        F 40-49  
60    831 Michelle Thomas               F      Columbus         OH    US      59:21.2   59:11.5   11:50 49  9        F 40-49  
61    806 Alex Enderle                  M      Pataskala        OH    US      59:35.0   59:12.3   11:50 29  3        M 20-29  
62    811 Jim Barber                    M      Pickerington     OH    US      59:49.8   59:27.9   11:54 58  7        M 50-59  
63    810 Christine Barber              F      Pickerington     OH    US      59:49.8   59:28.4   11:54 56  6        F 50-59  
64    890 Mark Nicholson                M      Barnesville      OH    US      59:59.8   59:40.2   11:56 61  3        M 60-99  
65    813 Wendy Stoica                  F      Groveport        OH    US      1:00:01.4 59:42.6   11:57 58  7        F 50-59  
66    899 Tami White                    F      Canal Winchester OH    US      1:00:50.4 1:00:26.4 12:05 51  8        F 50-59  
67    825 Sara Katz                     F      Westerville      OH    US      1:01:23.4 1:01:08.2 12:14 34  6        F 30-39  
68    914 Mike Catt                     M      Columbus         OH    US      1:02:16.7 1:02:04.2 12:25 65  4        M 60-99  
69    824 Michael McBride               M      Pickerington     OH    US      1:03:18.0 1:03:06.6 12:37 16  1        M 1-19   
70    838 Johanna Rollins               F      Columbus         OH    US      1:04:56.0 1:04:38.2 12:56 41  10       F 40-49  
71    881 Keith Woods                   M      Dublin           OH    US      1:08:45.1 1:08:27.0 13:41 52  8        M 50-59  
72    922 Melissa Smith                 F      Columbus         OH    US      1:10:03.1 1:09:38.8 13:56 48  11       F 40-49  
73    923 Lisa Bevan                    F      Lewis Center     OH    US      1:10:03.3 1:09:39.2 13:56 47  12       F 40-49  
74    832 Tina Cruder                   F      Reynoldsburg     OH    US      1:10:03.3 1:09:50.0 13:58 65  2        F 60-99  
75    891 Mark Smith                    M      Mcmechen         WV    US      1:12:29.9 1:12:09.5 14:26 54  9        M 50-59  
76    801 Edward C Armor                M      Reynoldsburg     OH    US      1:13:23.4 1:13:03.6 14:37 58  10       M 50-59  
77    888 Susan Robertson               F      Cambridge        OH    US      1:13:58.4 1:13:30.1 14:42 53  9        F 50-59  
78    805 Chad McDonald                 M      Galloway         OH    US      1:18:33.5 1:18:09.6 15:38 40  11       M 40-49  
79    883 Delois Hughes                 F      Columbus         OH    US      1:25:24.6 1:24:56.1 16:59 70  3        F 60-99  
80    817 Sharon Hudson                 F      Columbus         OH    US      1:25:36.2 1:25:09.4 17:02 48  13       F 40-49  
81    814 Angy Vann                     F      Pickerington     OH    US      1:25:37.1 1:25:14.2 17:03 55  10       F 50-59  
82    815 Valentine Cabell              F      Columbus         OH    US      1:25:38.8 1:25:15.5 17:03 41  14       F 40-49  
83    816 Niki Welch                    F      Blacklick        OH    US      1:25:39.1 1:25:16.5 17:03 50  11       F 50-59  
84    915 Danessa Smith                 F      Reynoldsburg     OH    US      1:27:32.4 1:27:14.4 17:27 29  5        F 20-29  
85    908 brian smith                   M      Galloway         OH    US      1:27:32.9 1:27:15.0 17:27 55  11       M 50-59  
86    877 Selena Swyck                  F      Columbus         OH    US      1:40:06.5 1:39:33.5 19:55 55  12       F 50-59  
87    896 Tracie Kaszubowski            F      Columbus         OH    US      1:41:14.6 1:40:18.7 20:04 36  7        F 30-39  
88    818 Kristine McGaughey            F      Powell           OH    US      1:42:49.1 1:41:52.6 20:23 34  8        F 30-39  
89    812 Kristian M Mines              F      Columbus         OH    US      1:42:53.5 1:41:56.0 20:23 52  13       F 50-59  
90    889 Tom Robson                    M      Zanesville       OH    US      1:42:29.7 1:42:00.7 20:24 53  12       M 50-59  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Jack Schlabig  900 27  1       M      Columbus OH US 26:30.7 
2     Taylor Gleaves 892 30  2       M      Columbus OH US 28:21.2 
3     Kevin O'Leary  897 25  3       M      Columbus OH US 28:27.7 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Caroline McCaslin 835 25  5       F      Columbus OH US 30:11.4 
2     Amy Parker        893 35  8       F      Hilliard OH US 32:50.1 
3     Alaina Durtschi   912 25  13      F      Columbus OH US 36:34.3 


Male 19 and Under
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Michael McBride 824 16  69      M      Pickerington OH US 1:03:06.6 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Trey Quaintance 913 25  9       M      Columbus OH US 34:36.7 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ===== 
1     Michael Koelsch 895 31  10      M      Westerville OH US 34:53 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     John Hilborn 882 41  4       M      Reynoldsburg OH US 29:46.9 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Charley Besore 839 55  14      M      Pickerington OH US 37:25.6 


Male 60 and Over
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Dwayne Adkins 916 60  54      M      Columbus OH US 53:46.5 


Female 19 and Under
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Rebecca Burkhouse 874 19  48      F      Marysville OH US 50:29 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Lauren McComas 830 29  25      F      Delaware OH US 42:31.6 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Adelita Harder 894 36  16      F      Dublin OH US 38:17.2 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Sue Frost 910 48  22      F      Columbus OH US 40:49.5 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Brenda Herron 875 56  26      F      Marysville OH US 42:36.5 


Female 60 and Over
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Zita Hunt 887 62  57      F      Galena OH US 58:35.9 

Embed Code