Results For
Heart and Sole 5K Run/Walk Race

Plainview, NY 11803
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City                 State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                          Time      Time                Percentage Place              
===== === ===================== ====== ==================== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     72  Jossi Fritz-Mauer     M      Old Bethpage         NY    US      0:17:46.5 0:17:46.5 5:43  35  74.6       1        M Open    
2     161 Brandon Meiner        M      East Northport       NY    US      0:18:04.8 0:18:04.8 5:49  15  74.4       1        M 13-15   
3     305 Greg Rachman          M      Huntington           NY    US      0:18:24.7 0:18:24.7 5:56  24  70.5       1        M 20-24   
4     106 Joshua Jastemski      M      Medford              NY    US      0:18:35.0 0:18:35.0 5:59  40  73.8       1        M Masters 
5     8   Evgeny Amelchenko     M      Moscow                     RU      0:18:48.5 0:18:48.5 6:03  33  69.8       1        M 30-34   
6     298 Tom meehan            M      Manorville           NY    US      0:19:10.3 0:19:10.3 6:10  23  67.7       2        M 20-24   
7     249 Luke Shannon          M      Rockville Centre     NY    US      0:19:30.5 0:19:30.5 6:17  18  66.6       1        M 16-19   
8     335 mario ferone          M      Plainview            NY    US      0:19:34.4 0:19:34.4 6:18  26  66.3       1        M 25-29   
9     98  Daniel Harvey         M      Glen Head            NY    US      0:19:56.5 0:19:56.5 6:25  35  66.5       1        M 35-39   
10    258 Marc Sonnenberg       M      Plainview            NY    US      0:20:15.2 0:20:15.2 6:31  39  67.2       2        M 35-39   
11    10  Alan Baisch           M      Deer Park            NY    US      0:20:23.3 0:20:23.3 6:34  57  76.4       1        M 55-59   
12    302 shari klarfeld        F      Plainview            NY    US      0:20:25.6 0:20:25.6 6:34  38  73.5       1        F Open    
13    54  Lena Edelstein        F      Old Bethpage         NY    US      0:20:29.4 0:20:29.4 6:36  32  72.1       1        F 30-34   
14    313 Eric Engelman         M      New York             NY    US      0:20:38.9 0:20:38.9 6:39  29  63.0       2        M 25-29   
15    92  Jose Gutierrez        M      Ridgewood            NY    US      0:20:42.8 0:20:42.8 6:40  52  72.3       1        M 50-54   
16    322 Qiang Chen            M      Syosset              NY    US      0:20:44.1 0:20:44.1 6:40  51  71.7       2        M 50-54   
17    34  Robert Casal          M      Plainview            NY    US      0:21:08.3 0:21:08.3 6:48  17  62.0       2        M 16-19   
18    24  Gareth Brancato       M      Williston Park       NY    US      0:21:16.9 0:21:16.9 6:51  60  75.0       1        M 60-64   
19    67  Christopher Frank     M      Seaford              NY    US      0:21:21.4 0:21:21.4 6:52  52  70.2       3        M 50-54   
20    15  Aaron Billig          M      Plainview            NY    US      0:21:29.6 0:21:29.6 6:55  40  63.8       1        M 40-44   
21    50  Lee DiPietro          F      Boynton Beach        FL    US      0:21:43.2 0:21:43.2 6:59  61  86.4       1        F Masters 
22    99  Robert Hegedus        M      Flushing             NY    US      0:21:51.7 0:21:51.7 7:02  43  64.0       2        M 40-44   
23    232 John Rossi            M      West Islip           NY    US      0:22:00.3 0:22:00.3 7:05  56  70.2       2        M 55-59   
24    265 Robert Taubenfeld     M      Plainview            NY    US      0:22:08.3 0:22:08.3 7:08  54  68.7       4        M 50-54   
25    155 Keith Masso           M      Glen Cove            NY    US      0:22:12.8 0:22:12.8 7:09  32  58.9       2        M 30-34   
26    326 Eddie Ward            M      West Hempstead       NY    US      0:22:18.1 0:22:18.1 7:11  63  73.4       2        M 60-64   
27    233 Binyamin Rubin        M      Smithtown            NY    US      0:22:24.3 0:22:24.3 7:13  41  61.6       3        M 40-44   
28    97  Karen Harte           F      West Islip           NY    US      0:22:27.2 0:22:27.2 7:14  44  69.4       1        F 40-44   
29    291 Milton Yanza          M      Patchogue            NY    US      0:22:38.0 0:22:38.0 7:17  47  63.7       1        M 45-49   
30    274 Jon Wallach           M      Levittown            NY    US      0:22:44.0 0:22:44.0 7:19  63  72.0       3        M 60-64   
31    202 Jimmy Peck            M      Huntington Station   NY    US      0:22:45.2 0:22:45.2 7:19  44  62.0       4        M 40-44   
32    154 Natalie Mason         F      Greenlawn            NY    US      0:22:50.2 0:22:50.2 7:21  40  66.4       2        F 40-44   
33    69  Alicia Friedman       F      Plainview            NY    US      0:22:51.9 0:22:51.9 7:22  45  68.7       1        F 45-49   
34    103 Yoshitaka Isojima     M      Plainview            NY    US      0:22:57.3 0:22:57.3 7:23  43  61.0       5        M 40-44   
35    22  Paul Bonanni          M      Selden               NY    US      0:23:07.9 0:23:07.9 7:27  58  67.9       3        M 55-59   
36    119 Joseph Klubnick       M      MassapequaMassapequa NY    US      0:23:08.9 0:23:08.9 7:27  38  58.4       3        M 35-39   
37    303 Glenn Murphy          M      Miller Place         NY    US      0:23:16.2 0:23:16.2 7:29  60  68.6       4        M 60-64   
38    324 Curt Clausen          M      New York             NY    US      0:23:26.1 0:23:26.1 7:33  51  63.4       5        M 50-54   
39    75  Andrew Garcia         M      Mineola              NY    US      0:23:40.1 0:23:40.1 7:37  43  59.2       6        M 40-44   
40    57  Michael Fagiola       M      Bayville             NY    US      0:23:43.6 0:23:43.6 7:38  26  54.7       3        M 25-29   
41    250 Craig Shiffrin        M      Plainview            NY    US      0:23:51.6 0:23:51.6 7:41  39  57.1       4        M 35-39   
42    237 Daniel Salerno        M      Merrick              NY    US      0:24:07.3 0:24:07.3 7:46  36  55.3       5        M 35-39   
43    134 Stacianne Lester      F      Plainview            NY    US      0:24:15.2 0:24:15.2 7:48  26  60.9       1        F 25-29   
44    266 Jenney Tesoriero      F      Westbury             NY    US      0:24:19.7 0:24:19.7 7:50  48  66.5       2        F 45-49   
45    29  Jodi Brodsky          F      Atlantic Beach       NY    US      0:24:35.4 0:24:35.4 7:55  64  79.2       1        F 60-64   
46    314 Dolores Doman         F      Huntington Station   NY    US      0:24:40.7 0:24:40.7 7:57  62  77.0       2        F 60-64   
47    100 Marty Hendershot      M      Plainview            NY    US      0:24:49.3 0:24:49.3 7:59  33  52.9       3        M 30-34   
48    307 Lisa Bonanni          F      Selden               NY    US      0:24:53.6 0:24:53.6 8:01  32  59.4       2        F 30-34   
49    156 Shaun Mccorkell       M      Massapequa           NY    US      0:25:06.0 0:25:06.0 8:05  38  53.9       6        M 35-39   
50    257 Jim Sommer            M      Massapequa           NY    US      0:25:07.8 0:25:07.8 8:05  54  60.6       6        M 50-54   
51    165 Brett Miceli          M      Williston Park       NY    US      0:25:45.2 0:25:45.2 8:17  33  51.0       4        M 30-34   
52    228 Neal Riemenschneider  M      Winchester           VA    US      0:25:49.2 0:25:49.2 8:19  64  64.0       5        M 60-64   
53    281 Ryan Willett          M      Hicksville           NY    US      0:25:52.7 0:25:52.7 8:20  18  50.2       3        M 16-19   
54    41  Tom Crane             M      Plainview            NY    US      0:25:53.6 0:25:53.6 8:20  62  62.7       6        M 60-64   
55    301 Craig Lerman          M      Plainview            NY    US      0:26:14.1 0:26:14.1 8:27  47  55.0       2        M 45-49   
56    308 Eslick Robert         M      Old Bethpage         NY    US      0:26:16.0 0:26:16.0 8:27  64  62.9       7        M 60-64   
57    304 karen nora            F      Northport            NY    US      0:26:18.2 0:26:18.2 8:28  58  68.8       1        F 55-59   
58    312 glen wolther          M      Jericho              NY    US      0:26:25.7 0:26:25.7 8:30  62  61.4       8        M 60-64   
59    272 Ben Walden            M      Centerport           NY    US      0:26:27.9 0:26:27.9 8:31  52  56.6       7        M 50-54   
60    163 K. Mejia              M      Middle Island        NY    US      0:26:30.2 0:26:30.2 8:32  11  56.3       1        M 0-12    
61    51  PJ Diskin             M      Mineola              NY    US      0:26:31.8 0:26:31.8 8:32  63  61.7       9        M 60-64   
62    162 Christina Mejia       F      Middle Island        NY    US      0:26:33.9 0:26:33.9 8:33  35  56.0       1        F 35-39   
63    264 Olivia Taubenfeld     F      Plainview            NY    US      0:26:47.7 0:26:47.7 8:37  20  55.1       1        F 20-24   
64    115 Susan Keogh           F      Bellmore             NY    US      0:26:48.6 0:26:48.6 8:38  66  74.6       1        F 65-69   
65    300 ellen greenspan       F      Mill Neck            NY    US      0:26:50.0 0:26:50.0 8:38  58  67.5       2        F 55-59   
66    321 Andy Altman           M      Great Neck           NY    US      0:26:53.7 0:26:53.7 8:39  53  56.1       8        M 50-54   
67    63  Chris Fiume           M      Plainview            NY    US      0:26:55.5 0:26:55.5 8:40  54  56.5       9        M 50-54   
68    187 Paul Nelson           M      Saint James          NY    US      0:26:57.2 0:26:57.2 8:41  64  61.3       10       M 60-64   
69    58  scott fairgrieve      M      Mineola              NY    US      0:27:07.6 0:27:07.6 8:44  68  63.0       1        M 65-69   
70    247 Constance Sehlmeyer   F      Syosset              NY    US      0:27:15.5 0:27:15.5 8:46  73  80.8       1        F 70-74   
71    330 David Drebsky         M      Plainview            NY    US      0:27:16.7 0:27:16.7 8:47  38  49.6       7        M 35-39   
72    112 Allison Katz          F      Plainview            NY    US      0:27:26.0 0:27:26.0 8:50  53  62.3       1        F 50-54   
73    318 mirian romero         F      Locust Valley        NY    US      0:27:31.6 0:27:31.6 8:52  29  53.6       2        F 25-29   
74    320 Dina Villanueva       F      Oyster Bay           NY    US      0:27:33.0 0:27:33.0 8:52  45  57.0       3        F 45-49   
75    328 Taner Oztimurlenk     M      Islip                NY    US      0:27:39.5 0:27:39.5 8:54  29  47.0       4        M 25-29   
76    159 Francis McNamee       M      Old Bethpage         NY    US      0:27:50.0 0:27:50.0 8:58  56  55.5       4        M 55-59   
77    30  Richard Brodsky       M      Atlantic Beach       NY    US      0:27:53.3 0:27:53.3 8:59  66  60.2       2        M 65-69   
78    147 Lynda Maniscalco      F      Patchogue            NY    US      0:27:54.3 0:27:54.3 8:59  42  55.0       3        F 40-44   
79    84  Seth Goodstein        M      Merrick              NY    US      0:27:54.9 0:27:54.9 8:59  49  52.4       3        M 45-49   
80    136 Rob Levy              M      Plainview            NY    US      0:28:01.7 0:28:01.7 9:01  47  51.4       4        M 45-49   
81    315 Mark Temkin           M      Plainview            NY    US      0:28:09.5 0:28:09.5 9:04  51  52.8       10       M 50-54   
82    171 I. Mitchell           M      Huntington           NY    US      0:28:10.8 0:28:10.8 9:04  9   57.8       2        M 0-12    
83    172 Shawn Momtahen        M      Bay Shore            NY    US      0:28:13.3 0:28:13.3 9:05  70  61.9       1        M 70-74   
84    183 Eve Nebenhaus         F      Manhasset            NY    US      0:28:17.6 0:28:17.6 9:06  59  64.7       3        F 55-59   
85    113 Jason Katz            M      Plainview            NY    US      0:28:18.5 0:28:18.5 9:07  52  52.9       11       M 50-54   
86    48  Ken Della Rocca       M      Oyster Bay           NY    US      0:28:21.6 0:28:21.6 9:08  71  62.4       2        M 70-74   
87    332 J. Irwin              M      Smithtown            NY    US      0:28:40.9 0:28:40.9 9:14  8   59.9       3        M 0-12    
88    207 Niko Perrikos         M      Greenvale            NY    US      0:28:56.5 0:28:56.5 9:19  15  46.5       2        M 13-15   
89    201 Bob Patterson         M      Hicksville           NY    US      0:28:57.3 0:28:57.3 9:19  73  62.7       3        M 70-74   
90    196 Michael Ostreicher    M      Lawrence             NY    US      0:28:58.0 0:28:58.0 9:19  38  46.7       8        M 35-39   
91    309 Maria Fucella         F      Levittown            NY    US      0:28:58.3 0:28:58.3 9:20  58  62.5       4        F 55-59   
92    178 Bradley Nanoo         M      Plainview            NY    US      0:29:01.9 0:29:01.9 9:21  14  47.2       3        M 13-15   
93    267 Mary Thomas           F      West Babylon         NY    US      0:29:04.4 0:29:04.4 9:21  40  52.2       4        F 40-44   
94    3   Robin Allen           F      Plainview            NY    US      0:29:07.1 0:29:07.1 9:22  29  50.7       3        F 25-29   
95    220 Jacqueline Poulos     F      Huntington Station   NY    US      0:29:26.4 0:29:26.4 9:29  38  51.0       2        F 35-39   
96    296 Zachary Zung          M      Roslyn               NY    US      0:29:31.8 0:29:31.8 9:30  14  46.4       4        M 13-15   
97    215 Mark Plotkin          M      Plainview            NY    US      0:29:38.9 0:29:38.9 9:33  55  51.7       5        M 55-59   
98    129 Thomas Laine          M      Carle Place          NY    US      0:29:52.5 0:29:52.5 9:37  69  57.9       3        M 65-69   
99    198 Talia Ostreicher      F      Lawrence             NY    US      0:29:55.1 0:29:55.1 9:38  37  50.0       3        F 35-39   
100   331 John Irwin            M      Smithtown            NY    US      0:29:55.9 0:29:55.9 9:38  44  47.1       7        M 40-44   
101   179 Brandon Nanoo         M      Plainview            NY    US      0:30:13.8 0:30:13.8 9:44  13  46.4       5        M 13-15   
102   114 Hubert Keen           M      Garden City          NY    US      0:30:15.7 0:30:15.7 9:44  74  61.0       4        M 70-74   
103   43  Jeffrey Curet         M      East Meadow          NY    US      0:30:16.7 0:30:16.7 9:45  46  47.3       5        M 45-49   
104   44  Elizabeth Dachel      F      Nesconset            NY    US      0:30:24.0 0:30:24.0 9:47  48  53.2       4        F 45-49   
105   299 dawn may              F      Sea Cliff            NY    US      0:30:34.8 0:30:34.8 9:51  51  54.6       2        F 50-54   
106   310 bill niedfeld         M      Seaford              NY    US      0:30:43.6 0:30:43.6 9:53  60  52.0       11       M 60-64   
107   21  Keith Boehm           M      Central Islip        NY    US      0:30:46.2 0:30:46.2 9:54  59  51.5       6        M 55-59   
108   170 Gosia Mitchell        F      Huntington           NY    US      0:30:50.8 0:30:50.8 9:56  42  49.8       5        F 40-44   
109   145 A. Malkoff            M      Plainview            NY    US      0:30:59.3 0:30:59.3 9:58  11  48.1       4        M 0-12    
110   73  Richard Fulgieri      M      Melville             NY    US      0:30:59.3 0:30:59.3 9:58  71  57.1       5        M 70-74   
111   146 James Malkoff         M      Plainview            NY    US      0:30:59.5 0:30:59.5 9:59  41  44.5       8        M 40-44   
112   81  Ehud Golos            M      East Hills           NY    US      0:31:00.8 0:31:00.8 9:59  68  55.1       4        M 65-69   
113   292 Xiaozhi Crystal Ye    F      Flushing             NY    US      0:31:02.8 0:31:02.8 10:00 46  51.1       5        F 45-49   
114   289 Joe Xiao              F      Fresh Meadows        NY    US      0:31:03.7 0:31:03.7 10:00 51  53.8       12       M 50-54   
115   290 Sofia Yang            F      Syosset              NY    US      0:31:14.8 0:31:14.8 10:03 23  47.3       2        F 20-24   
116   180 Daniel Naranjo        M      Farmingdale          NY    US      0:31:15.8 0:31:15.8 10:04 28  41.5       5        M 25-29   
117   285 Delcy Winters         F      Elmont               NY    US      0:31:19.9 0:31:19.9 10:05 49  52.2       6        F 45-49   
118   319 rosiyell garcia       F      Oyster Bay           NY    US      0:31:20.6 0:31:20.6 10:05 42  49.0       6        F 40-44   
119   235 Kelly Sachs           F      Bethpage             NY    US      0:31:23.3 0:31:23.3 10:06 39  48.1       4        F 35-39   
120   248 Louise Senato         F      Merrick              NY    US      0:31:23.6 0:31:23.6 10:06 56  56.3       5        F 55-59   
121   286 Gloria Withus         F      Brentwood            NY    US      0:31:31.2 0:31:31.2 10:09 69  66.0       2        F 65-69   
122   190 John Nora             M      Massapequa Park      NY    US      0:31:35.2 0:31:35.2 10:10 62  51.4       12       M 60-64   
123   295 Michael Zung          M      Roslyn               NY    US      0:31:35.3 0:31:35.3 10:10 50  46.7       13       M 50-54   
124   117 Shaan Khemlani        M      Plainview            NY    US      0:31:38.8 0:31:38.8 10:11 27  41.0       6        M 25-29   
125   45  ABILENE DE JESUS      F      Levittown            NY    US      0:31:49.7 0:31:49.7 10:15 30  46.4       3        F 30-34   
126   212 Quintis Pinder        M      Corona               NY    US      0:32:14.7 0:32:14.7 10:23 50  45.7       14       M 50-54   
127   143 Stephanie Lucia       F      West Islip           NY    US      0:32:22.7 0:32:22.7 10:25 34  45.8       4        F 30-34   
128   256 Micha Snider          M      Roslyn               NY    US      0:32:27.1 0:32:27.1 10:27 55  47.2       7        M 55-59   
129   176 Diana Murphy          F      Melville             NY    US      0:32:34.4 0:32:34.4 10:29 35  45.6       5        F 35-39   
130   31  Pamela Brown          F      Islip                NY    US      0:32:34.7 0:32:34.7 10:29 67  62.2       3        F 65-69   
131   327 Jenna Errante         F      Wantagh              NY    US      0:32:39.9 0:32:39.9 10:31 22  45.2       3        F 20-24   
132   49  Gretchen Derov        F      MASSAPEQUA           NY    US      0:32:41.6 0:32:41.6 10:31 46  48.5       7        F 45-49   
133   128 Joanna Laine          F      Brooklyn             NY    US      0:32:43.6 0:32:43.6 10:32 29  45.1       4        F 25-29   
134   4   N. Alpern             F      Huntington Station   NY    US      0:33:04.3 0:33:04.3 10:39 9   54.2       1        F 0-12    
135   108 Denise Marie Jordan   F      Flushing             NY    US      0:33:22.7 0:33:22.7 10:45 62  56.9       3        F 60-64   
136   230 Donna Rosen           F      Jericho              NY    US      0:34:09.9 0:34:09.9 11:00 63  56.3       4        F 60-64   
137   177 Jennifer Murphy       F      Plainview            NY    US      0:34:10.6 0:34:10.6 11:00 39  44.1       6        F 35-39   
138   64  Amy Fliegelman        F      Plainview            NY    US      0:34:12.4 0:34:12.4 11:01 48  47.3       8        F 45-49   
139   222 Lucy Reed             F      Fort Lauderdale      FL    US      0:34:24.8 0:34:24.8 11:05 52  49.1       3        F 50-54   
140   130 Steven Lamel          M      Plainview            NY    US      0:34:32.7 0:34:32.7 11:07 61  46.6       13       M 60-64   
141   214 Liana Pitonyak        F      Lebanon              PA    US      0:34:34.4 0:34:34.4 11:08 33  42.8       5        F 30-34   
142   18  J. Bocian             M      Old Bethpage         NY    US      0:34:39.4 0:34:39.4 11:09 11  43.0       5        M 0-12    
143   216 Stephanie Plotkin     F      Plainview            NY    US      0:34:41.5 0:34:41.5 11:10 53  49.2       4        F 50-54   
144   111 CARMELITA KASPER      F      Huntington Station   NY    US      0:34:57.3 0:34:57.3 11:15 71  61.2       2        F 70-74   
145   234 Gerard Ruiz           M      Hicksville           NY    US      0:35:06.0 0:35:06.0 11:18 59  45.1       8        M 55-59   
146   33  Daniel Casal          M      Plainview            NY    US      0:35:09.3 0:35:09.3 11:19 15  38.3       6        M 13-15   
147   6   Sheetal Alreja        F      Hicksville           NY    US      0:35:09.8 0:35:09.8 11:19 37  42.6       7        F 35-39   
148   141 Maryellen Loiacono    F      Lindenhurst          NY    US      0:35:10.7 0:35:10.7 11:19 45  44.7       9        F 45-49   
149   277 Linn Weissman         F      Jericho              NY    US      0:35:19.6 0:35:19.6 11:22 47  45.3       10       F 45-49   
150   209 Liz Pfeifer           F      East Norwich         NY    US      0:35:22.4 0:35:22.4 11:23 58  51.2       6        F 55-59   
151   226 Kelly Rhatigan        F      Merrick              NY    US      0:35:34.8 0:35:34.8 11:27 46  44.5       11       F 45-49   
152   42  Geisha Curet          F      East Meadow          NY    US      0:35:42.8 0:35:42.8 11:30 45  44.0       12       F 45-49   
153   164 Jessica Merkel        F      Roslyn               NY    US      0:35:47.9 0:35:47.9 11:31 31  41.2       6        F 30-34   
154   278 Diarmuid White        M      Douglaston           NY    US      0:35:48.3 0:35:48.3 11:31 76  53.3       1        M 75-79   
155   225 Janet Retto           F      Elmont               NY    US      0:35:56.5 0:35:56.5 11:34 38  41.8       8        F 35-39   
156   139 Shouqiang Li          M      Plainview            NY    US      0:36:03.9 0:36:03.9 11:36 33  36.4       5        M 30-34   
157   282 Thomas Willett        M      Hicksville           NY    US      0:36:06.7 0:36:06.7 11:37 51  41.2       15       M 50-54   
158   89  Erin Gregorio         F      Massapequa           NY    US      0:36:16.9 0:36:16.9 11:41 36  41.1       9        F 35-39   
159   118 Anne Kilarjian        F      Rockville Centre     NY    US      0:36:19.2 0:36:19.2 11:41 65  54.3       4        F 65-69   
160   132 Austin Lester         M      PlainviewPlainview   NY    US      0:36:19.9 0:36:19.9 11:42 25  35.7       7        M 25-29   
161   80  AMY GOLDSTEIN         F      Farmingdale          NY    US      0:36:23.2 0:36:23.2 11:43 59  50.3       7        F 55-59   
162   121 Joanne Kong           F      West Babylon         NY    US      0:36:38.2 0:36:38.2 11:48 61  51.2       5        F 60-64   
163   192 Michael Ogazon        M      Garden City          NY    US      0:36:39.4 0:36:39.4 11:48 78  54.1       2        M 75-79   
164   110 Dena Kaplan           F      Plainview            NY    US      0:36:41.9 0:36:41.9 11:49 45  42.8       13       F 45-49   
165   56  Iwona Enzinger        F      Syosset              NY    US      0:37:00.6 0:37:00.6 11:55 57  48.3       8        F 55-59   
166   9   Joey Arken            M      Albertson            NY    US      0:37:06.3 0:37:06.3 11:57 57  42.0       9        M 55-59   
167   181 Ava Nargentino        F      Plainview            NY    US      0:37:08.2 0:37:08.2 11:57 15  41.8       1        F 13-15   
168   253 Stacy Slomovicz       F      Plainview            NY    US      0:37:10.6 0:37:10.6 11:58 45  42.3       14       F 45-49   
169   252 H. Slomovicz          F      Plainview            NY    US      0:37:10.8 0:37:10.8 11:58 10  46.8       2        F 0-12    
170   182 Bridget Nargentino    F      Plainview            NY    US      0:37:14.1 0:37:14.1 11:59 45  42.2       15       F 45-49   
171   32  Patricia Carroll      F      West Islip           NY    US      0:37:32.8 0:37:32.8 12:05 67  54.0       5        F 65-69   
172   213 Daniel Pitonyak       M      Lebanon              PA    US      0:37:44.7 0:37:44.7 12:09 33  34.8       6        M 30-34   
173   135 Terri Lester          F      Plainview            NY    US      0:38:07.1 0:38:07.1 12:16 55  45.8       9        F 55-59   
174   333 dominick nuzzo        M      Whitestone           NY    US      0:38:11.5 0:38:11.5 12:18 50  38.6       16       M 50-54   
175   224 Bethany Reppert       F      Bayville             NY    US      0:38:32.8 0:38:32.8 12:24 26  38.3       5        F 25-29   
176   122 Larry Kurtzman        M      Plainview            NY    US      0:38:50.8 0:38:50.8 12:30 56  39.8       10       M 55-59   
177   76  Sharon Garfinkel      F      Huntington           NY    US      0:39:30.2 0:39:30.2 12:43 57  45.3       10       F 55-59   
178   173 Carlos A Morales      M      Corona               NY    US      0:39:31.6 0:39:31.6 12:43 85  60.3       1        M 85-89   
179   288 Joyce Wong            F      Bayville             NY    US      0:39:36.2 0:39:36.2 12:45 57  45.2       11       F 55-59   
180   254 Joan Smith            F      Medford              NY    US      0:39:37.4 0:39:37.4 12:45 49  41.3       16       F 45-49   
181   260 Rolf Sternglanz       M      Stony Brook          NY    US      0:40:12.1 0:40:12.1 12:56 80  51.6       1        M 80-84   
182   166 Chris Miceli          M      Sea Cliff            NY    US      0:40:18.9 0:40:18.9 12:59 73  45.1       6        M 70-74   
183   276 Eric Weinstein        M      Dix Hills            NY    US      0:40:20.0 0:40:20.0 12:59 41  34.2       9        M 40-44   
184   148 Venkata Ram Marada    M      Hicksville           NY    US      0:40:40.3 0:40:40.3 13:05 44  34.7       10       M 40-44   
185   223 Kris Reilly           F      Nesconset            NY    US      0:41:11.6 0:41:11.6 13:16 48  39.2       17       F 45-49   
186   152 Suzanne Marta         F      East Meadow          NY    US      0:41:32.4 0:41:32.4 13:22 37  36.0       10       F 35-39   
187   325 James Errante         M      Wantagh              NY    US      0:41:42.2 0:41:42.2 13:25 57  37.4       11       M 55-59   
188   160 Viviana McNamee       F      Old Bethpage         NY    US      0:41:42.3 0:41:42.3 13:25 50  39.6       5        F 50-54   
189   240 Jordan Schechter      F      Plainview            NY    US      0:41:43.5 0:41:43.5 13:26 19  35.4       1        F 16-19   
190   93  Rosemary Gutierrez    F      Ridgewood            NY    US      0:41:48.1 0:41:48.1 13:27 14  37.8       2        F 13-15   
191   35  Jessica Castoro       F      Huntington Station   NY    US      0:41:48.8 0:41:48.8 13:28 31  35.3       7        F 30-34   
192   88  Deeann Grappone       F      Bethpage             NY    US      0:42:01.1 0:42:01.1 13:31 64  46.4       6        F 60-64   
193   323 Jennifer Errante      F      Wantagh              NY    US      0:42:05.8 0:42:05.8 13:33 52  40.1       6        F 50-54   
194   255 DEBBY SNIDER          F      ROSLYN               NY    US      0:42:11.3 0:42:11.3 13:35 58  42.9       12       F 55-59   
195   204 Linda Pelsinger       F      Plainview            NY    US      0:42:11.9 0:42:11.9 13:35 64  46.2       7        F 60-64   
196   37  K. Conrad             M      Lake Ronkonkoma      NY    US      0:42:50.3 0:42:50.3 13:47 12  33.7       6        M 0-12    
197   138 r. li                 M      Plainview            NY    US      0:43:00.6 0:43:00.6 13:51 10  36.1       7        M 0-12    
198   168 Stephen Mighdoll      M      Roslyn               NY    US      0:43:28.3 0:43:28.3 14:00 67  39.0       5        M 65-69   
199   174 Y. Mountrakis         M      Greenvale            NY    US      0:43:38.7 0:43:38.7 14:03 9   37.3       8        M 0-12    
200   206 Angeliki Perrikos     F      Greenvale            NY    US      0:43:39.9 0:43:39.9 14:03 13  36.9       3        F 13-15   
201   169 Sal Mirando           M      Plainview            NY    US      0:44:34.6 0:44:34.6 14:21 69  38.8       6        M 65-69   
202   125 P. Labarca            M      Hicksville           NY    US      0:44:55.4 0:44:55.4 14:28 10  34.6       9        M 0-12    
203   38  Michael Conrad        M      Lake Ronkonkoma      NY    US      0:44:59.5 0:44:59.5 14:29 42  30.9       11       M 40-44   
204   243 Martin Schwartz       M      Wantagh              NY    US      0:45:10.3 0:45:10.3 14:32 81  47.0       2        M 80-84   
205   16  Barbara Blatt         F      Huntington           NY    US      0:45:21.9 0:45:21.9 14:36 61  41.4       8        F 60-64   
206   17  Steven Blatt          M      Huntington           NY    US      0:45:21.9 0:45:21.9 14:36 61  35.5       14       M 60-64   
207   126 Truc Labarca          F      Hicksville           NY    US      0:46:19.9 0:46:19.9 14:55 47  34.5       18       F 45-49   
208   19  Anonymous Participant M                                 US      0:46:40.2 0:46:40.2 15:01 63  35.1       15       M 60-64   
209   5   Zachary Alpern        M      Huntington Station   NY    US      0:46:40.5 0:46:40.5 15:01 44  30.2       12       M 40-44   
210   188 Judi Nichols          F      Plainview            NY    US      0:46:51.5 0:46:51.5 15:05 52  36.0       7        F 50-54   
211   150 J. Marchlewski        F      Roslyn               NY    US      0:46:53.4 0:46:53.4 15:06 12  35.2       3        F 0-12    
212   151 Rob Marchlewski       M      Roslyn               NY    US      0:46:53.6 0:46:53.6 15:06 43  29.9       13       M 40-44   
213   334 Elizabeth Nuzzo       F      Whitestone           NY    US      0:46:59.1 0:46:59.1 15:07 49  34.8       19       F 45-49   
214   127 Aleta Laine           F      Carle Place          NY    US      0:47:37.3 0:47:37.3 15:20 68  43.1       6        F 65-69   
215   158 Ellen McKenna Hieber  F      Bethpage             NY    US      0:48:00.7 0:48:00.7 15:27 51  34.8       8        F 50-54   
216   261 Anonymous Participant F                                 US      0:48:06.6 0:48:06.6 15:29 55  36.3       13       F 55-59   
217   20  JOLENE BODEN          F      Oceanside            NY    US      0:48:59.4 0:48:59.4 15:46 64  39.8       9        F 60-64   
218   90  Paula Groothuis       F      Albertson            NY    US      0:49:28.4 0:49:28.4 15:55 70  42.7       3        F 70-74   
219   280 Kristen Willett       F      Hicksville           NY    US      0:49:29.8 0:49:29.8 15:56 14  31.9       4        F 13-15   
220   200 Brian O’Haire       M      Bethpage             NY    US      0:50:27.1 0:50:27.1 16:14 61  31.9       16       M 60-64   
221   297 Louis Jainchill       M      Woodbury             NY    US      0:51:51.6 0:51:51.6 16:42 55  29.6       12       M 55-59   
222   227 Pamala Ricotta        F      Bellmore             NY    US      0:52:04.0 0:52:04.0 16:46 44  29.9       7        F 40-44   
223   189 Reema Nirola          F      Plainview            NY    US      0:52:09.7 0:52:09.7 16:47 50  31.7       9        F 50-54   
224   39  Deanna Correia        F      Westbury             NY    US      0:52:10.3 0:52:10.3 16:48 48  31.0       20       F 45-49   
225   229 Megan Riordan         F      Merrick              NY    US      0:52:14.6 0:52:14.6 16:49 51  32.0       10       F 50-54   
226   85  Deborah Gordon        F      Malverne             NY    US      0:52:22.1 0:52:22.1 16:51 60  35.4       10       F 60-64   
227   7   Bernard Alter         M      Baldwin              NY    US      0:52:40.9 0:52:40.9 16:57 71  33.6       7        M 70-74   
228   167 Lois Miceli           F      Sea Cliff            NY    US      0:54:42.0 0:54:42.0 17:36 68  37.5       7        F 65-69   
229   82  Evette Gonzalez       F      Plainview            NY    US      0:57:04.7 0:57:04.7 18:22 53  29.9       11       F 50-54   
230   116 Cary David Kessler    M      Plainview            NY    US      0:57:05.7 0:57:05.7 18:23 66  29.4       7        M 65-69   
231   46  Dolorita De Jesus     F      Levittown            NY    US      1:03:02.1 1:03:02.1 20:17 64  30.9       11       F 60-64   
232   262 Laura Sullivan        F      Merrick              NY    US      1:03:21.5 1:03:21.5 20:24 46  25.0       21       F 45-49   
233   317 David Kaplan          M      Glen Cove            NY    US      1:03:34.6 1:03:34.6 20:28 55  24.1       13       M 55-59   
234   251 Howard Sitomer        M      Plainview            NY    US      1:07:21.6 1:07:21.6 21:41 82  32.4       3        M 80-84   
235   137 h. li                 M      PLAINVIEW            NY    US      1:08:35.2 1:08:35.2 22:05 9   23.7       10       M 0-12    
236   294 YUYING ZHAO           F      PLAINVIEW            NY    US      1:08:36.2 1:08:36.2 22:05 33  21.6       8        F 30-34   


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Jossi Fritz-Mauer 72  35  1       M      Old Bethpage NY US 17:46.5 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     shari klarfeld 302 38  12      F      Plainview NY US 20:25.6 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============= ===== 
1     Joshua Jastemski 106 40  4       M      Medford NY US 18:35 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Lee DiPietro 50  61  21      F      Boynton Beach FL US 21:43.2 


Male 12 and under
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     K. Mejia    163 11  60      M      Middle Island NY US 26:30.2 
2     I. Mitchell 171 9   82      M      Huntington NY US    28:10.8 
3     J. Irwin    332 8   87      M      Smithtown NY US     28:40.9 


Male 13 to 15
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Brandon Meiner 161 15  2       M      East Northport NY US 18:04.8 
2     Niko Perrikos  207 15  88      M      Greenvale NY US      28:56.5 
3     Bradley Nanoo  178 14  92      M      Plainview NY US      29:01.9 


Male 16 to 19
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ====================== ======= 
1     Luke Shannon 249 18  7       M      Rockville Centre NY US 19:30.5 
2     Robert Casal 34  17  17      M      Plainview NY US        21:08.3 
3     Ryan Willett 281 18  53      M      Hicksville NY US       25:52.7 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Greg Rachman 305 24  3       M      Huntington NY US 18:24.7 
2     Tom meehan   298 23  6       M      Manorville NY US 19:10.3 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     mario ferone    335 26  8       M      Plainview NY US 19:34.4 
2     Eric Engelman   313 29  14      M      New York NY US  20:38.9 
3     Michael Fagiola 57  26  40      M      Bayville NY US  23:43.6 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Evgeny Amelchenko 8   33  5       M      Moscow  RU      18:48.5 
2     Keith Masso       155 32  25      M      Glen Cove NY US 22:12.8 
3     Marty Hendershot  100 33  47      M      Plainview NY US 24:49.3 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location                   Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ========================== ======= 
1     Daniel Harvey   98  35  9       M      Glen Head NY US            19:56.5 
2     Marc Sonnenberg 258 39  10      M      Plainview NY US            20:15.2 
3     Joseph Klubnick 119 38  36      M      MassapequaMassapequa NY US 23:08.9 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Aaron Billig   15  40  20      M      Plainview NY US 21:29.6 
2     Robert Hegedus 99  43  22      M      Flushing NY US  21:51.7 
3     Binyamin Rubin 233 41  27      M      Smithtown NY US 22:24.3 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Milton Yanza   291 47  29      M      Patchogue NY US 22:38.0 
2     Craig Lerman   301 47  55      M      Plainview NY US 26:14.1 
3     Seth Goodstein 84  49  79      M      Merrick NY US   27:54.9 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Jose Gutierrez    92  52  15      M      Ridgewood NY US 20:42.8 
2     Qiang Chen        322 51  16      M      Syosset NY US   20:44.1 
3     Christopher Frank 67  52  19      M      Seaford NY US   21:21.4 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Alan Baisch  10  57  11      M      Deer Park NY US  20:23.3 
2     John Rossi   232 56  23      M      West Islip NY US 22:00.3 
3     Paul Bonanni 22  58  35      M      Selden NY US     23:07.9 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Gareth Brancato 24  60  18      M      Williston Park NY US 21:16.9 
2     Eddie Ward      326 63  26      M      West Hempstead NY US 22:18.1 
3     Jon Wallach     274 63  30      M      Levittown NY US      22:44.0 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     scott fairgrieve 58  68  69      M      Mineola NY US        27:07.6 
2     Richard Brodsky  30  66  77      M      Atlantic Beach NY US 27:53.3 
3     Thomas Laine     129 69  98      M      Carle Place NY US    29:52.5 


Male 70 to 74
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Shawn Momtahen  172 70  83      M      Bay Shore NY US  28:13.3 
2     Ken Della Rocca 48  71  86      M      Oyster Bay NY US 28:21.6 
3     Bob Patterson   201 73  89      M      Hicksville NY US 28:57.3 


Male 75 to 79
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Diarmuid White 278 76  154     M      Douglaston NY US  35:48.3 
2     Michael Ogazon 192 78  163     M      Garden City NY US 36:39.4 


Male 80 to 84
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Rolf Sternglanz 260 80  181     M      Stony Brook NY US 40:12.1   
2     Martin Schwartz 243 81  204     M      Wantagh NY US     45:10.3   
3     Howard Sitomer  251 82  234     M      Plainview NY US   1:07:21.6 


Male 85 to 89
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Carlos A Morales 173 85  178     M      Corona NY US 39:31.6 


Female 12 and under
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location                 Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======================== ======= 
1     N. Alpern      4   9   134     F      Huntington Station NY US 33:04.3 
2     H. Slomovicz   252 10  169     F      Plainview NY US          37:10.8 
3     J. Marchlewski 150 12  211     F      Roslyn NY US             46:53.4 


Female 13 to 15
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Ava Nargentino     181 15  167     F      Plainview NY US 37:08.2 
2     Rosemary Gutierrez 93  14  190     F      Ridgewood NY US 41:48.1 
3     Angeliki Perrikos  206 13  200     F      Greenvale NY US 43:39.9 


Female 16 to 19
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Jordan Schechter 240 19  189     F      Plainview NY US 41:43.5 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Olivia Taubenfeld 264 20  63      F      Plainview NY US 26:47.7 
2     Sofia Yang        290 23  115     F      Syosset NY US   31:14.8 
3     Jenna Errante     327 22  131     F      Wantagh NY US   32:39.9 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Stacianne Lester 134 26  43      F      Plainview NY US     24:15.2 
2     mirian romero    318 29  73      F      Locust Valley NY US 27:31.6 
3     Robin Allen      3   29  94      F      Plainview NY US     29:07.1 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Lena Edelstein   54  32  13      F      Old Bethpage NY US 20:29.4 
2     Lisa Bonanni     307 32  48      F      Selden NY US       24:53.6 
3     ABILENE DE JESUS 45  30  125     F      Levittown NY US    31:49.7 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location                 Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ======================== ======= 
1     Christina Mejia   162 35  62      F      Middle Island NY US      26:33.9 
2     Jacqueline Poulos 220 38  95      F      Huntington Station NY US 29:26.4 
3     Talia Ostreicher  198 37  99      F      Lawrence NY US           29:55.1 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Karen Harte      97  44  28      F      West Islip NY US 22:27.2 
2     Natalie Mason    154 40  32      F      Greenlawn NY US  22:50.2 
3     Lynda Maniscalco 147 42  78      F      Patchogue NY US  27:54.3 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Alicia Friedman  69  45  33      F      Plainview NY US  22:51.9 
2     Jenney Tesoriero 266 48  44      F      Westbury NY US   24:19.7 
3     Dina Villanueva  320 45  74      F      Oyster Bay NY US 27:33.0 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ===================== ======= 
1     Allison Katz 112 53  72      F      Plainview NY US       27:26.0 
2     dawn may     299 51  105     F      Sea Cliff NY US       30:34.8 
3     Lucy Reed    222 52  139     F      Fort Lauderdale FL US 34:24.8 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     karen nora      304 58  57      F      Northport NY US 26:18.2 
2     ellen greenspan 300 58  65      F      Mill Neck NY US 26:50.0 
3     Eve Nebenhaus   183 59  84      F      Manhasset NY US 28:17.6 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location                 Time    
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ======================== ======= 
1     Jodi Brodsky        29  64  45      F      Atlantic Beach NY US     24:35.4 
2     Dolores Doman       314 62  46      F      Huntington Station NY US 24:40.7 
3     Denise Marie Jordan 108 62  135     F      Flushing NY US           33:22.7 


Female 65 to 69
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Susan Keogh   115 66  64      F      Bellmore NY US  26:48.6 
2     Gloria Withus 286 69  121     F      Brentwood NY US 31:31.2 
3     Pamela Brown  31  67  130     F      Islip NY US     32:34.7 


Female 70 to 74
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location                 Time    
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ======================== ======= 
1     Constance Sehlmeyer 247 73  70      F      Syosset NY US            27:15.5 
2     CARMELITA KASPER    111 71  144     F      Huntington Station NY US 34:57.3 
3     Paula Groothuis     90  70  218     F      Albertson NY US          49:28.4 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.