Results For
Guelph Lake 5k and 10k

Guelph, ON N1H 6J1
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                          Gender City                   State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                                     Time      Time                Percentage Place              
===== ==== ============================= ====== ====================== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     1265 Jacob Smith                   M      Guelph                               0:16:03.2 0:16:01.8 3:13  29  81.1       1        M Open    
2     1325 Dick Joseph                   M      Guelph                               0:17:02.9 0:17:01.4 3:24  19  76.3       2        M Open    
3     1227 Matteo Mauro                  M      Guelph                               0:18:07.6 0:18:06.3 3:37  15  74.3       3        M Open    
4     1178 Daniel Finnigan               M      Guelph                               0:19:09.6 0:19:08.1 3:50  39  71.2       1        M 30-39   
5     1256 Murilo Romulo Carvalho        M      Guelph                               0:19:22.5 0:19:20.9 3:52  27  67.1       1        M 20-29   
6     1316 David Sharratt                M      Guelph                       CA      0:19:28.3 0:19:26.6 3:53  37  69.0       2        M 30-39   
7     1150 Ivan Campos                   M      Guelph                               0:19:59.5 0:19:59.5 4:00  27  64.9       2        M 20-29   
8     1156 Nate Chick                    M      Guelph                               0:20:08.9 0:20:07.2 4:02  24  64.5       3        M 20-29   
9     1145 Matthew Bumbaca               M      Toronto                              0:20:09.9 0:20:08.1 4:02  30  64.6       3        M 30-39   
10    1300 Haydn Le Grand                M      St. James Hs                         0:20:20.0 0:20:11.0 4:02  16  65.6       1        M 2-19    
11    1341 Paul Braun                    M      Kitchener                            0:20:33.1 0:20:31.3 4:06  55  74.7       1        M Masters 
12    1142 Heidi Bechtold                F      Kitchener                            0:20:45.8 0:20:42.5 4:09  28  71.3       1        F Open    
13    1151 Ollie Carroll                 M      Guelph                               0:20:45.8 0:20:42.7 4:09  26  62.7       4        M 20-29   
14    1224 Finnigan MacDonald            M      Guelph                 ON    CA      0:20:54.8 0:20:53.3 4:10  15  64.4       2        M 2-19    
15    1180 Sara Frangos                  F      Guelph                               0:20:58.6 0:20:55.5 4:11  21  70.6       2        F Open    
16    1172 Chris Etherington             M      Elora                                0:20:59.2 0:20:56.4 4:11  45  67.9       1        M 40-49   
17    1187 Colin Grant                   M      Guelph                               0:21:10.1 0:21:08.6 4:14  15  63.6       3        M 2-19    
18    1141 Daniel Beaton                 M      Acton                                0:22:05.7 0:22:04.4 4:25  16  60.0       4        M 2-19    
19    1269 Jose Felipe Spricigo          M      Guelph                               0:22:41.5 0:22:25.5 4:29  32  58.3       4        M 30-39   
20    1329 Dave Steinhoff                M      Port Dover                           0:22:43.5 0:22:41.0 4:32  58  69.3       1        M 50-59   
21    1342 Rob Kahlmeier                 M                                           0:22:51.0 0:22:44.7 4:33  57  68.5       2        M 50-59   
22    1320 Andrew Ekblad                 M      Guelph                               0:22:58.9 0:22:45.4 4:33  41  60.6       2        M 40-49   
23    1247 Ben Potter                    M      Guelph                               0:22:59.0 0:22:53.1 4:35  17  57.2       5        M 2-19    
24    1305 Austin Roy-Lalonde            M      St. James Hs                         0:23:17.0 0:23:07.4 4:38  17  56.7       6        M 2-19    
25    1222 Corey Lunman                  M      Cambridge                            0:23:19.1 0:23:12.9 4:38  41  59.4       3        M 40-49   
26    1274 Johnmarco Tasillo             M      Moffat                               0:23:23.1 0:23:20.7 4:40  19  55.6       7        M 2-19    
27    1169 Sam Elliott                   M      Guelph                               0:23:53.4 0:23:44.3 4:45  22  54.7       5        M 20-29   
28    1326 Emily Dulhanty                F      Guelph                               0:23:51.4 0:23:49.1 4:46  25  62.0       3        F Open    
29    1196 Angela Hofstra                F      Guelph                 ON    CA      0:23:59.6 0:23:55.8 4:47  55  73.0       1        F Masters 
30    1250 Paul Rezar                    M      Guelph                               0:24:08.6 0:23:59.7 4:48  42  57.9       4        M 40-49   
31    1289 K. Wyga                       F      Elora                                0:24:12.2 0:24:08.9 4:50  10  72.0       1        F 2-19    
32    1252 Noemie Ricaux                 F      Toronto                              0:24:21.1 0:24:18.5 4:51  30  60.7       1        F 30-39   
33    1152 Hannah Carroll                F      Guelph                               0:24:22.7 0:24:19.6 4:52  25  60.7       1        F 20-29   
34    1257 Ed Ross                       M      Guelph                               0:24:25.5 0:24:20.8 4:52  63  67.2       1        M 60-99   
35    1331 Luke Hohenadel                M                                           0:24:23.3 0:24:21.3 4:52  60  65.6       2        M 60-99   
36    1251 E. Rezar                      F      Guelph                               0:24:32.2 0:24:23.9 4:53  11  69.3       2        F 2-19    
37    1336 Michael Geraghty              M      Hamilton                             0:25:09.5 0:25:05.2 5:01  64  65.8       3        M 60-99   
38    1163 Karlee Craig                  F      Waterloo               ON    CA      0:25:11.1 0:25:06.3 5:01  39  60.1       2        F 30-39   
39    1288 Seth Wyga                     M      Elora                                0:25:10.6 0:25:07.2 5:01  37  53.4       5        M 30-39   
40    1134 Alessandra Armstrong          F      Mississauga                          0:25:14.5 0:25:07.6 5:01  24  58.8       2        F 20-29   
41    1275 Ab Thaivalappil               M      Guelph                               0:25:14.5 0:25:07.7 5:01  27  51.7       6        M 20-29   
42    1216 David Laing                   M      Guelph                               0:25:41.7 0:25:10.8 5:02  37  53.3       6        M 30-39   
43    1244 Adam Peters                   M      Brantford                            0:25:19.0 0:25:11.0 5:02  23  51.6       7        M 20-29   
44    1183 Stephanie Gava                F      Mississauga                          0:25:20.9 0:25:13.2 5:03  22  58.6       3        F 20-29   
45    1291 Naho Yanagi                   F      Guelph                               0:25:27.6 0:25:14.9 5:03  19  58.5       3        F 2-19    
46    1201 Ashanthi Joshua               F      Guelph                               0:25:22.1 0:25:18.7 5:04  24  58.3       4        F 20-29   
47    1210 Justin King                   M      Guelph                               0:25:33.3 0:25:21.3 5:04  19  51.2       8        M 2-19    
48    1208 Steven King                   M      Guelph                               0:25:33.1 0:25:21.5 5:04  52  59.1       3        M 50-59   
49    1209 Don King                      M      Guelph                               0:25:39.8 0:25:25.8 5:05  57  61.3       4        M 50-59   
50    1310 Mark Kaufman                  M      St. James Hs           ON    CA      0:25:36.8 0:25:26.6 5:05  39  53.5       7        M 30-39   
51    1176 R. Feeney                     M      Guelph                               0:25:44.3 0:25:35.3 5:07  8   67.2       9        M 2-19    
52    1211 Britta Knight                 F      Guelph                 ON    CA      0:25:45.3 0:25:39.6 5:08  38  58.5       3        F 30-39   
53    1205 Darren Kelly                  M      Kitchener              ON    CA      0:25:58.3 0:25:52.4 5:11  27  50.2       8        M 20-29   
54    1298 Darwin Joseph                 M      St. James Hs                         0:26:05.3 0:25:55.6 5:11  16  51.1       10       M 2-19    
55    1144 Jen Brick                     F      Guelph                               0:26:12.9 0:25:56.0 5:11  38  57.9       4        F 30-39   
56    1153 Abby Carswell                 F      Oshawa                               0:26:12.2 0:25:58.7 5:12  25  56.8       5        F 20-29   
57    1290 M. Wyga                       M      Elora                                0:26:10.6 0:26:06.7 5:13  11  57.1       11       M 2-19    
58    1238 Emilie Norrie                 F      Elora                                0:26:17.6 0:26:14.5 5:15  46  60.4       1        F 40-49   
59    1239 Rob Norrie                    M      Elora                                0:26:21.3 0:26:18.4 5:16  47  54.8       5        M 40-49   
60    1240 S. Norrie                     M      Elora                                0:26:21.4 0:26:18.8 5:16  11  56.7       12       M 2-19    
61    1009 Tanya Brooks                  F      Brantford                            0:26:52.4 0:26:29.0 5:18  37  56.5       5        F 30-39   
62    1334 Eiliah Duffy                  F                                           0:26:49.0 0:26:34.7 5:19  13  60.6       4        F 2-19    
63    1214 Jacqueline Kreller-Vanderkooy F      Guelph                               0:27:03.7 0:26:46.5 5:21  34  55.4       6        F 30-39   
64    1285 Katherine Willis              F      Cambridge                            0:27:08.6 0:27:03.8 5:25  60  68.5       1        F 60-99   
65    1219 Gary Lee                      M      Guelph                               0:27:12.7 0:27:06.5 5:26  28  47.9       9        M 20-29   
66    1157 Linda Cole                    F      Guelph                               0:27:21.8 0:27:08.1 5:26  39  55.6       7        F 30-39   
67    1328 Joe Hadden                    M      Guelph                 ON    CA      0:27:25.8 0:27:18.0 5:27  36  48.8       8        M 30-39   
68    1253 Bruce Rogers                  M      Mississauga                          0:27:25.0 0:27:21.0 5:28  62  59.4       4        M 60-99   
69    1206 J.t. Kennedy                  M      Cambridge                            0:27:56.3 0:27:33.0 5:31  41  50.1       6        M 40-49   
70    1195 Sara Hipson                   F      Fergus                               0:27:47.5 0:27:33.6 5:31  31  53.6       8        F 30-39   
71    1133 Sylvia Antonides              F      West Lincoln                         0:27:47.3 0:27:37.6 5:32  38  54.4       9        F 30-39   
72    1154 Christine Cash                F      Guelph                               0:27:46.3 0:27:40.3 5:32  21  53.4       6        F 20-29   
73    1130 Jonathan Agosta               M      Guelph                               0:27:59.7 0:27:52.5 5:34  37  48.1       9        M 30-39   
74    1287 Karen Wood                    F      Cambridge                            0:28:17.9 0:27:53.0 5:34  37  53.7       10       F 30-39   
75    1228 Aine Mc Grory                 F      Guelph                               0:28:01.8 0:27:54.3 5:35  22  52.9       7        F 20-29   
76    1263 Rita Serrenho                 F      Guelph                               0:28:10.8 0:27:54.8 5:35  28  52.9       8        F 20-29   
77    1261 Andrew Scadding               M      Guelph                               0:28:22.3 0:27:55.7 5:35  49  52.4       7        M 40-49   
78    1229 Brad McBurney                 M      Guelph                               0:28:12.8 0:27:57.1 5:36  42  49.7       8        M 40-49   
79    1131 Maria Ruth Albania            F      Guelph                               0:28:00.5 0:27:57.3 5:36  30  52.8       11       F 30-39   
80    1203 Christiane Kahriz             F      Rockwood               ON    CA      0:28:07.9 0:28:01.8 5:36  44  55.6       2        F 40-49   
81    1221 Simon Lin                     M      Waterloo                             0:28:43.3 0:28:23.6 5:41  22  45.7       10       M 20-29   
82    1186 Andrea Good                   F      Kitchener                            0:28:41.7 0:28:30.9 5:42  45  55.1       3        F 40-49   
83    1193 Kate Hano                     F      Kitchener              ON    CA      0:28:42.1 0:28:32.6 5:42  41  53.4       4        F 40-49   
84    1249 Michael Reidy                 M      Fergus                               0:28:57.6 0:28:51.9 5:46  71  61.3       5        M 60-99   
85    1135 Debra Arnold                  F      Kitchener              ON    CA      0:29:02.1 0:28:55.7 5:47  54  59.7       1        F 50-59   
86    1175 L. Feeney                     M      Guelph                               0:29:13.1 0:29:03.7 5:49  10  53.4       13       M 2-19    
87    1174 Jonathan Feeney               M      Guelph                               0:29:13.0 0:29:03.8 5:49  35  45.6       10       M 30-39   
88    1179 Frankie Francavilla           M      Guelph                               0:29:42.0 0:29:08.7 5:50  29  44.6       11       M 20-29   
89    1311 E. Catton                     F      Guelph                               0:29:24.5 0:29:24.5 5:53  9   61.0       5        F 2-19    
90    1213 Andrea Koza                   F      Cambridge                            0:29:33.5 0:29:33.5 5:55  29  50.0       9        F 20-29   
91    1339 Shannon Eddolls               F      Guelph                               0:30:02.3 0:29:43.0 5:57  41  51.3       5        F 40-49   
92    1199 Debbie Iwanyzki               F      Wilsonville            ON    CA      0:30:11.2 0:29:59.3 6:00  49  54.5       6        F 40-49   
93    1254 Samantha Rogers               F      Mississauga                          0:30:07.0 0:30:02.5 6:00  26  49.2       10       F 20-29   
94    1192 Owen Hagen                    M      Ancaster                             0:30:42.0 0:30:21.1 6:04  19  42.8       14       M 2-19    
95    1191 Darynne Hagen                 F      Waterloo                             0:30:44.6 0:30:24.0 6:05  22  48.6       11       F 20-29   
96    1165 Laura Lee Dam                 F      Kitchener                            0:30:49.8 0:30:32.5 6:07  52  55.3       2        F 50-59   
97    1266 William Smith                 M      Guelph                               0:30:41.5 0:30:36.0 6:07  76  62.4       6        M 60-99   
98    1161 Kyle Coulter                  M      Guelph                               0:30:45.5 0:30:45.5 6:09  36  43.3       11       M 30-39   
99    1268 Kevin Snowball                F      Guelph                 ON    CA      0:31:04.2 0:30:52.8 6:10  47  51.8       7        F 40-49   
100   1333 C. Duffy                      M      Guelph                               0:31:12.4 0:30:57.7 6:12  11  48.2       15       M 2-19    
101   1245 Leandra Pettigrew             F      Beamsville                           0:31:10.9 0:30:58.6 6:12  32  47.7       12       F 30-39   
102   1237 Dana Nash                     F      Vineland                             0:31:10.9 0:30:58.7 6:12  35  48.0       13       F 30-39   
103   1128 Emily Adams                   F      Dover                                0:31:21.4 0:31:02.9 6:13  28  47.6       12       F 20-29   
104   1332 Sean Duffy                    M      Guelph                               0:31:16.7 0:31:03.9 6:13  41  44.4       9        M 40-49   
105   1132 Charles Anderson              M      Hamilton                             0:31:40.5 0:31:30.6 6:18  22  41.2       12       M 20-29   
106   1264 Bill Shandik                  M      Mississauga                          0:32:05.9 0:31:31.3 6:18  55  48.6       5        M 50-59   
107   1226 Rebecca Marshall              F      Guelph                               0:31:43.4 0:31:37.4 6:20  41  48.2       8        F 40-49   
108   1246 Zvonimir Poljak               M      Guelph                               0:32:15.4 0:31:49.0 6:22  48  45.7       10       M 40-49   
109   1284 Samantha White                F      Guelph                               0:32:19.4 0:32:06.3 6:25  24  46.0       13       F 20-29   
110   1139 Allison Ballantyne            F      Paris                                0:32:19.6 0:32:06.6 6:25  25  46.0       14       F 20-29   
111   1327 Jill Davies                   F      Guelph                               0:32:37.8 0:32:12.8 6:26  36  46.3       14       F 30-39   
112   1159 Kelly Corriveau               F      Guelph                               0:32:42.5 0:32:23.3 6:28  38  46.4       15       F 30-39   
113   1248 Anna Potter                   F      Guelph                               0:32:44.7 0:32:26.9 6:30  14  48.6       6        F 2-19    
114   1198 Megan Hunter                  F      Guelph                               0:33:11.6 0:32:50.8 6:34  40  46.2       9        F 40-49   
115   1185 Melody Giles                  F      Burlington                           0:33:05.8 0:32:54.3 6:35  22  44.9       15       F 20-29   
116   1129 Angela Agosta                 F      Guelph                               0:33:30.7 0:32:57.4 6:35  36  45.2       16       F 30-39   
117   1215 Olga Kur                      F      Toronto                              0:33:21.9 0:33:18.7 6:40  32  44.4       17       F 30-39   
118   1162 Jessica Coulter               F      Guelph                               0:33:53.9 0:33:22.5 6:41  31  44.2       18       F 30-39   
119   1184 Kayleanna Giesinger           F      Waterloo                             0:33:54.4 0:33:34.3 6:43  23  44.0       16       F 20-29   
120   1212 Bridget Kosempel              F      Fergus                               0:34:10.0 0:33:51.0 6:46  45  46.4       10       F 40-49   
121   1235 Rebecca Moss                  F      Guelph                               0:34:09.8 0:33:51.3 6:46  30  43.6       19       F 30-39   
122   1242 Luisa Parish                  F      Fergus                               0:34:24.2 0:34:18.0 6:51  32  43.1       20       F 30-39   
123   1170 Allison England               F      Fergus                               0:34:23.8 0:34:18.7 6:52  33  43.1       21       F 30-39   
124   1200 Anna Johnson                  F      Guelph                               0:34:39.6 0:34:23.7 6:53  26  42.9       17       F 20-29   
125   1194 Janet Harris                  F      Guelph                 ON    CA      0:35:13.0 0:34:52.1 6:58  52  48.4       3        F 50-59   
126   1297 Gabe Gatkowski                M      St. James Hs                         0:35:09.0 0:34:57.9 6:59  17  37.5       16       M 2-19    
127   1138 Amy Azzopardi                 F      Guelph                               0:35:27.7 0:34:59.9 7:00  31  42.2       22       F 30-39   
128   1137 Tanya Azzopardi               F      Guelph                               0:35:28.0 0:35:00.4 7:00  34  42.4       23       F 30-39   
129   1232 Cheryl McGill                 F      Kitchener                            0:35:34.5 0:35:17.9 7:04  40  43.0       11       F 40-49   
130   1272 Catherine Sullivan            F      Guelph                               0:35:40.1 0:35:18.4 7:04  47  45.3       12       F 40-49   
131   1262 Mackenzie Seasons             F      Guelph                 ON    CA      0:35:46.6 0:35:21.3 7:04  25  41.8       18       F 20-29   
132   1160 Lucio Costa                   M      Guelph                               0:35:36.7 0:35:21.6 7:04  33  37.1       12       M 30-39   
133   1189 Daniel Gurza                  M      Toronto                              0:35:47.1 0:35:22.3 7:04  27  36.7       13       M 20-29   
134   1225 Megan MacNeil                 F      Guelph                               0:35:38.5 0:35:26.1 7:05  25  41.7       19       F 20-29   
135   1173 Andreia Faria                 F      Kitchener                            0:35:42.2 0:35:26.3 7:05  39  42.6       24       F 30-39   
136   1277 Stacey Thurgar                F      Guelph                 ON    CA      0:36:22.4 0:36:00.9 7:12  43  42.9       13       F 40-49   
137   1282 Holly Weissmann               F      Guelph                               0:36:30.5 0:36:07.9 7:14  37  41.4       25       F 30-39   
138   1223 Pearlyne Lylyk                F      Guelph                               0:36:31.0 0:36:08.2 7:14  40  42.0       14       F 40-49   
139   1177 Frank Fegan                   M      Guelph                 ON    CA      0:36:42.6 0:36:34.4 7:19  45  38.9       11       M 40-49   
140   1267 Marcy Snowball                F      Guelph                 ON    CA      0:36:50.2 0:36:37.6 7:19  47  43.7       15       F 40-49   
141   1167 Katharine Dunn                F      Rockwood                             0:36:58.5 0:36:43.5 7:21  24  40.2       20       F 20-29   
142   1273 Danielle Talbot               F      Mississauga                          0:36:58.2 0:36:44.7 7:21  23  40.2       21       F 20-29   
143   1146 Erin Burton                   F      Guelph                               0:36:54.6 0:36:45.1 7:21  29  40.2       22       F 20-29   
144   1220 Rhonda Levert                 F      Whitchurch-Stouffville               0:37:21.3 0:36:54.5 7:23  37  40.6       26       F 30-39   
145   1299 Kean Lam                      M      St. James Hs                         0:37:44.0 0:37:35.0 7:31  16  35.3       17       M 2-19    
146   1202 Caitlin Joubert               F      Mississauga                          0:38:15.4 0:37:44.7 7:33  26  39.1       23       F 20-29   
147   1166 Tom Denstedt                  M      Mississauga                          0:38:15.6 0:37:45.1 7:33  25  34.4       14       M 20-29   
148   1155 Angelika Cerjanec             F      Georgetown                           0:38:15.5 0:37:46.3 7:33  36  39.4       27       F 30-39   
149   1324 Ann-Marie Abbey               F      Guelph                               0:38:09.3 0:37:46.4 7:33  47  42.4       16       F 40-49   
150   1281 Gerda Trollip                 F      Guelph                               0:38:40.5 0:38:33.0 7:42  33  38.4       28       F 30-39   
151   1286 Alishia Wingrove              F      Guelph                               0:38:48.3 0:38:39.1 7:44  29  38.2       24       F 20-29   
152   1136 Kara Arthurs                  F      Guelph                               0:39:08.0 0:38:41.8 7:44  37  38.7       29       F 30-39   
153   1283 Mia White                     F      Guelph                               0:38:43.6 0:38:43.6 7:45  34  38.3       30       F 30-39   
154   1182 Seana Gardner-Fader           F      Hamilton                             0:39:36.8 0:39:25.3 7:53  28  37.5       25       F 20-29   
155   1218 Rachel Leblanc                F      Guelph                               0:40:15.3 0:39:56.1 7:59  37  37.5       31       F 30-39   
156   1147 Grace Burzese                 F      Guelph                               0:40:31.5 0:40:19.7 8:04  42  38.1       17       F 40-49   
157   1140 Anna Bates                    F      Guelph                               0:40:31.7 0:40:19.7 8:04  42  38.1       18       F 40-49   
158   1313 Alison Burnett                F      Guelph                               0:42:24.6 0:41:58.2 8:24  45  37.4       19       F 40-49   
159   1314 Karen Menard                  F      Guelph                               0:42:24.7 0:41:58.5 8:24  48  38.5       20       F 40-49   
160   1164 Clare Cressman                M      Elmira                               0:42:45.6 0:42:22.6 8:28  58  37.1       6        M 50-59   
161   1188 Lorrie Grigg                  F      Elmira                               0:42:45.8 0:42:22.8 8:28  55  41.2       4        F 50-59   
162   1321 Sandra Francavilla            F      Guelph                               0:43:56.1 0:43:22.9 8:41  31  34.0       32       F 30-39   
163   1276 Cathy Thomas                  F      Guelph                               0:43:56.2 0:43:42.1 8:44  56  40.5       5        F 50-59   
164   1181 Gregory Freeman               M      Fergus                               0:46:58.5 0:46:23.2 9:17  39  29.4       13       M 30-39   
165   1149 Sonia Moreland                F      Kitchener                            0:47:34.0 0:46:59.8 9:24  35  31.6       33       F 30-39   
166   1231 Frances McDonald              F      Guelph                               0:48:36.4 0:48:21.6 9:40  58  37.4       6        F 50-59   
167   1259 Mary Santin                   F      Guelph                               0:50:29.2 0:50:14.5 10:03 81  49.8       2        F 60-99   
168   1233 Bryony Milner                 F      Erin                                 0:50:46.9 0:50:15.1 10:03 29  29.4       26       F 20-29   
169   1241 Carol O'Dwyer                 F      Toronto                              0:50:47.0 0:50:15.4 10:03 29  29.4       27       F 20-29   
170   1280 Julie Tot                     F      Cambridge                            0:51:01.1 0:50:27.1 10:05 42  30.4       21       F 40-49   
171   1148 Heather Button                F      Kitchener                            0:53:09.9 0:52:35.4 10:31 30  28.1       34       F 30-39   
172   1271 Erika Strome                  F      Milton                               0:54:31.0 0:54:03.0 10:49 33  27.4       35       F 30-39   


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Jacob Smith  1265 29  1       M      Guelph   16:01.8 
2     Dick Joseph  1325 19  2       M      Guelph   17:01.4 
3     Matteo Mauro 1227 15  3       M      Guelph   18:06.3 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Heidi Bechtold 1142 28  12      F      Kitchener   20:42.5 
2     Sara Frangos   1180 21  15      F      Guelph      20:55.5 
3     Emily Dulhanty 1326 25  28      F      Guelph      23:49.1 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ========== ==== === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Paul Braun 1341 55  11      M      Kitchener   20:31.3 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Angela Hofstra 1196 55  29      F      Guelph ON CA 23:55.8 


Male  2 to 19
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Haydn Le Grand     1300 16  10      M      St. James Hs   20:11.0 
2     Finnigan MacDonald 1224 15  14      M      Guelph ON CA   20:53.3 
3     Colin Grant        1187 15  17      M      Guelph         21:08.6 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name                   Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ====================== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Murilo Romulo Carvalho 1256 27  5       M      Guelph   19:20.9 
2     Ivan Campos            1150 27  7       M      Guelph   19:59.5 
3     Nate Chick             1156 24  8       M      Guelph   20:07.2 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     Daniel Finnigan 1178 39  4       M      Guelph     19:08.1 
2     David Sharratt  1316 37  6       M      Guelph  CA 19:26.6 
3     Matthew Bumbaca 1145 30  9       M      Toronto    20:08.1 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Chris Etherington 1172 45  16      M      Elora       20:56.4 
2     Andrew Ekblad     1320 41  22      M      Guelph      22:45.4 
3     Corey Lunman      1222 41  25      M      Cambridge   23:12.9 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Dave Steinhoff 1329 58  20      M      Port Dover   22:41.0 
2     Rob Kahlmeier  1342 57  21      M                   22:44.7 
3     Steven King    1208 52  48      M      Guelph       25:21.5 


Male 60 and over
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     Ed Ross          1257 63  34      M      Guelph     24:20.8 
2     Luke Hohenadel   1331 60  35      M                 24:21.3 
3     Michael Geraghty 1336 64  37      M      Hamilton   25:05.2 


Female  2 to 19
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     K. Wyga     1289 10  31      F      Elora    24:08.9 
2     E. Rezar    1251 11  36      F      Guelph   24:23.9 
3     Naho Yanagi 1291 19  45      F      Guelph   25:14.9 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name                 Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ==================== ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Hannah Carroll       1152 25  33      F      Guelph        24:19.6 
2     Alessandra Armstrong 1134 24  40      F      Mississauga   25:07.6 
3     Stephanie Gava       1183 22  44      F      Mississauga   25:13.2 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Noemie Ricaux 1252 30  32      F      Toronto        24:18.5 
2     Karlee Craig  1163 39  38      F      Waterloo ON CA 25:06.3 
3     Britta Knight 1211 38  52      F      Guelph ON CA   25:39.6 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Emilie Norrie     1238 46  58      F      Elora          26:14.5 
2     Christiane Kahriz 1203 44  80      F      Rockwood ON CA 28:01.8 
3     Andrea Good       1186 45  82      F      Kitchener      28:30.9 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Debra Arnold  1135 54  85      F      Kitchener ON CA 28:55.7 
2     Laura Lee Dam 1165 52  96      F      Kitchener       30:32.5 
3     Janet Harris  1194 52  125     F      Guelph ON CA    34:52.1 


Female 60 and over
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Katherine Willis 1285 60  64      F      Cambridge   27:03.8 
2     Mary Santin      1259 81  167     F      Guelph      50:14.5 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.