Guelph Lake 5k and 10k

Sun June 9, 2019 Guelph, ON CA N1H 6J1 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                   Gender City                Chip    Pace  Age Division Division 
                                                             Time              Place             
===== ==== ====================== ====== =================== ======= ===== === ======== ======== 
1     435  Thomas Hope            M      Waterloo            17:10.4 3:26  37  1        M Open   
2     455  Emma Plater            F      Guelph              19:47.2 3:57  26  1        F Open   
3     407  Paul Braun             M      Kitchener           19:54.9 3:59  53  2        M Open   
4     456  Murilo Romulo Carvalho M      Guelph              19:59.7 4:00  25  1        M 20-29  
5     413  Paul Cook              M      Goderich            20:36.3 4:07  45  1        M 40-49  
6     443  Art Kilgour            M      Guelph              20:50.8 4:10  58  1        M 50-59  
7     526  W. Hackner             M                          21:06.0 4:13  9   1        M 2-19   
8     497  Justin Coffey          M      St James            21:25.5 4:17  16  2        M 2-19   
9     449  Stewart McDonough      M      Guelph              22:00.4 4:24  41  2        M 40-49  
10    404  Jeff Baker             M      Guelph              22:11.5 4:27  49  3        M 40-49  
11    524  Rob Kahlmeier          M      Kitchener           22:15.3 4:27  55  2        M 50-59  
12    499  Aidan Feeney           M      St James            22:16.4 4:27  17  3        M 2-19   
13    502  Andrew Godbout         M      St James            22:20.1 4:28  17  4        M 2-19   
14    439  Jill Jaworski          F      Guelph              22:22.1 4:28  23  2        F Open   
15    415  Brandon Dodd           M      Guelph              23:31.0 4:42  34  1        M 30-39  
16    434  Angela Hofstra         F      Guelph              23:36.7 4:43  53  1        F 50-59  
17    527  L. Hackner             M                          23:39.4 4:44  10  5        M 2-19   
18    462  Matt Snyder            M      Guelph              24:17.9 4:51  44  4        M 40-49  
19    494  Jesse Brownson         M      St James            24:25.2 4:53  16  6        M 2-19   
20    511  Nathan Mills           M      St James            24:25.4 4:53  17  7        M 2-19   
21    529  Richard Fletcher       M      Mississauga         24:44.9 4:57  56  3        M 50-59  
22    408  Richard Carson         M      Guelph              24:53.3 4:59  35  2        M 30-39  
23    493  Cameron Bertolo        M      St James            25:36.1 5:07  16  8        M 2-19   
24    490  E. Wilson              F      St. Mary's Run Club 25:59.6 5:12  11  1        F 2-19   
25    532  Pilly Vautour          F      Guelph              26:05.2 5:13  39  1        F 30-39  
26    410  Leigh-Anne Chittle     F      Kettleby            26:30.2 5:18  31  2        F 30-39  
27    416  Brad Drost             M      Ayr                 26:34.8 5:19  25  2        M 20-29  
28    509  Christian Luckett      M      St James            27:00.2 5:24  16  9        M 2-19   
29    425  A. Fulton              F      Guelph              27:01.1 5:24  11  2        F 2-19   
30    424  Matt Fulton            M      Guelph              27:02.1 5:24  46  5        M 40-49  
31    466  Judith Vandeven        F      Guelph              27:51.6 5:34  25  1        F 20-29  
32    444  Alison Kurmey          F      Cambridge           28:07.1 5:37  30  3        F 30-39  
33    465  Christa Stoldt         F      Guelph              28:08.2 5:37  38  4        F 30-39  
34    420  L. Feeney              M      Guelph              28:35.1 5:43  8   10       M 2-19   
35    419  Jonathan Feeney        M      Guelph              28:35.9 5:43  33  3        M 30-39  
36    1640 Michiko Motomura       F      Guelph              28:39.2 5:44  42  1        F 40-49  
37    445  Mark Ladouceur         M      Guelph              28:46.1 5:45  46  6        M 40-49  
38    468  Brittany Waechter      F      Guelph              28:50.4 5:46  31  5        F 30-39  
39    475  Frankie Cecchini       M      St. Mary's Run Club 29:04.3 5:49  13  11       M 2-19   
40    510  Alex McGilloway        M      St James            29:19.7 5:52  16  12       M 2-19   
41    525  Shannon Eddolls        F      Guelph              29:25.9 5:53  39  6        F 30-39  
42    514  Matthew Polo           M      St James            29:30.1 5:54  16  13       M 2-19   
43    519  Rosemary Stearns       F      Hamilton            29:44.8 5:57  55  2        F 50-59  
44    428  Joe Hadden             M      Guelph              30:03.6 6:01  34  4        M 30-39  
45    492  B. Wilson              M      St. Mary's Run Club 30:15.2 6:03  9   14       M 2-19   
46    482  M. McElhinney          F      St. Mary's Run Club 30:15.6 6:03  10  3        F 2-19   
47    491  Abby Wilson            F      St. Mary's Run Club 30:22.1 6:04  14  4        F 2-19   
48    441  Darren Kelly           M      Kitchener           30:30.5 6:06  25  3        M 20-29  
49    471  Liam Wheaton           M      Hamilton            30:35.0 6:07  13  15       M 2-19   
50    405  Jonathan Booker        M      Kitchener           30:44.9 6:09  39  5        M 30-39  
51    402  Jonathan Agosta        M      Guelph              30:52.9 6:10  35  6        M 30-39  
52    403  Debra Arnold           F      Kitchener           31:08.6 6:13  52  3        F 50-59  
53    1620 James Hall             M      East Garafraxa      31:22.0 6:17  52  4        M 50-59  
54    1615 Shelley Gregory        F      Orton               31:22.0 6:17  53  4        F 50-59  
55    463  Laura Stewart          F      Fergus              31:29.8 6:18  26  2        F 20-29  
56    464  Alex Stewart           M      Fergus              31:29.9 6:18  33  7        M 30-39  
57    505  Jorren Igcalinos       M      St James            31:31.1 6:18  17  16       M 2-19   
58    520  Barbara Penner         F      Hamilton            31:39.4 6:20  61  1        F 60-99  
59    530  Suzanne Fletcher       F                          31:40.2 6:20  52  5        F 50-59  
60    531  Earla Kook             F                          31:40.3 6:20  59  6        F 50-59  
61    414  Clare Cressman         M      Elmira              31:56.2 6:23  56  5        M 50-59  
62    480  E. Donkers             M      St. Mary's Run Club 32:15.0 6:27  10  17       M 2-19   
63    461  M. Scott               M      Guelph              32:33.6 6:31  9   18       M 2-19   
64    460  Shaun Scott            M      Guelph              32:37.2 6:31  44  7        M 40-49  
65    400  Yaseen Abood           M      Guelph              32:41.4 6:32  14  19       M 2-19   
66    528  Warn Kart              M                          32:49.8 6:34  18  8        M 40-49  
67    487  K. Schaus              F      St. Mary's Run Club 32:50.3 6:34  10  5        F 2-19   
68    426  Tricia Galvez          F      Guelph              32:59.3 6:36  46  2        F 40-49  
69    401  Angela Agosta          F      Guelph              33:09.5 6:38  34  7        F 30-39  
70    1663 Mark Montgomery        M      Belwood             33:21.9 6:40  53  6        M 50-59  
71    513  Noah Pica              M      St James            33:29.8 6:42  17  20       M 2-19   
72    501  Aiden Ferris           M      St James            33:30.6 6:42  17  21       M 2-19   
73    1601 Kevin Bland            M      Mississauga         33:41.0 6:44  56  7        M 50-59  
74    448  Mike McCluskey         M      Guelph              33:54.3 6:47  31  8        M 30-39  
75    440  Lindsay Kalteis        F      Guelph              33:54.6 6:47  29  3        F 20-29  
76    489  Brian Smith            M      St. Mary's Run Club 34:08.8 6:49  42  9        M 40-49  
77    436  Claire Hughes          F      West Orange         34:30.2 6:54  24  4        F 20-29  
78    409  Julia Cenedese         F      Mississauga         34:30.4 6:54  22  5        F 20-29  
79    447  Mathuri Mayakrishnan   F      Kitchener           34:45.8 6:57  23  6        F 20-29  
80    518  Lucas Vivian           M      St James            35:28.8 7:06  16  22       M 2-19   
81    503  Tyler Hale             M      St James            35:30.9 7:06  17  23       M 2-19   
82    417  Sean Duffy             M      Guelph              35:49.4 7:10  39  9        M 30-39  
83    418  C. Duffy               M      Guelph              35:50.0 7:10  9   24       M 2-19   
84    516  Spencer Rogers         M      St James            35:57.7 7:11  16  25       M 2-19   
85    498  Reese Egressy          M      St James            36:14.4 7:15  17  26       M 2-19   
86    473  M. Milne               F      St. Mary's Run Club 36:31.5 7:18  10  6        F 2-19   
87    485  I. Santos              F      St. Mary's Run Club 36:31.8 7:18  12  7        F 2-19   
88    522  Tiago Ferreira         M      St James            37:33.1 7:30  16  27       M 2-19   
89    467  Candice Vaughan        F      Elora               37:39.3 7:32  41  3        F 40-49  
90    508  Bradley Losier         M      St James            37:42.1 7:32  17  28       M 2-19   
91    411  Diane Clarke           F      Guelph              37:42.9 7:32  46  4        F 40-49  
92    438  Tracy Ison             F      Guelph              38:45.8 7:45  42  5        F 40-49  
93    469  Emily Warren           F      Keewatin            38:56.5 7:47  24  7        F 20-29  
94    421  Brigita Fister         F      Acton               38:59.2 7:48  46  6        F 40-49  
95    476  E. Dej                 F      St. Mary's Run Club 39:02.9 7:49  9   8        F 2-19   
96    477  Dawn Dej               F      St. Mary's Run Club 39:05.4 7:49  43  7        F 40-49  
97    430  Ali Hasan              M      Guelph              39:27.1 7:53  36  10       M 30-39  
98    507  Robert Janozeski       M      St James            39:31.5 7:54  16  29       M 2-19   
99    450  Casey McMorrow         F      Guelph              39:33.7 7:55  39  8        F 30-39  
100   454  Melissa Paciulan       F      Guelph              39:33.8 7:55  37  9        F 30-39  
101   423  Bob Francoeur          M      Caledon             39:39.8 7:56  56  8        M 50-59  
102   533  Unknown Partic. 533    M                          40:22.1 8:05      1        M 0- 1   
103   453  Debra Montgomery       F      Guelph              40:29.4 8:06  50  7        F 50-59  
104   495  Noah Campagnolo        M      St James            40:34.5 8:07  16  30       M 2-19   
105   515  Brendan Reginato       M      St James            40:34.5 8:07  16  31       M 2-19   
106   474  S. Cecchini            F      St. Mary's Run Club 40:45.3 8:09  10  9        F 2-19   
107   488  I. Smith               F      St. Mary's Run Club 40:45.9 8:09  9   10       F 2-19   
108   422  Corena Francoeur       F      Caledon             41:01.0 8:12  53  8        F 50-59  
109   427  Andrea Gordon          F      Guelph              41:05.6 8:13  43  8        F 40-49  
110   521  Juliette Anderton      F      Hamilton            43:25.4 8:41  77  2        F 60-99  
111   481  W. Donkers             M      St. Mary's Run Club 44:06.0 8:49  6   32       M 2-19   
112   478  Adrian Donkers         M      St. Mary's Run Club 44:07.5 8:49  34  11       M 30-39  
113   412  Tara Collins-Mcneice   F      Guelph              44:22.6 8:53  31  10       F 30-39  
114   451  Jeff McNeice           M      Guelph              44:23.0 8:53  30  12       M 30-39  
115   483  M. Reynolds            M      St. Mary's Run Club 45:45.1 9:09  11  33       M 2-19   
116   484  Bobbi Reynolds         F      St. Mary's Run Club 45:45.5 9:09  42  9        F 40-49  
117   504  Connor Hill            M      St James            46:12.6 9:14  16  34       M 2-19   
118   431  Mathew Hatton          M      Ancaster            46:32.4 9:19  34  13       M 30-39  
119   452  Graham Moffatt         M      Guelph              46:32.6 9:19  33  14       M 30-39  
120   523  Crystal Salt           F                          46:59.8 9:24  53  9        F 50-59  
121   458  Davina Schumann        F      Guelph              48:20.6 9:40  39  11       F 30-39  
122   457  Mark Schumann          M      Guelph              56:02.0 11:12 65  1        M 60-99  
123   459  Karina Schumann        F      Pittsburgh          56:02.1 11:12 34  12       F 30-39  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Thomas Hope 435 37  1       M      Waterloo    17:10.4 
2     Paul Braun  407 53  3       M      Kitchener   19:54.9 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Emma Plater   455 26  2       F      Guelph   19:47.2 
2     Jill Jaworski 439 23  14      F      Guelph   22:22.1 


Male  1 and under
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Unknown Partic. 533 533     102     M               40:22.1 


Male  2 to 19
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     W. Hackner    526 9   7       M                 21:06.0 
2     Justin Coffey 497 16  8       M      St James   21:25.5 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name                   Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ====================== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Murilo Romulo Carvalho 456 25  4       M      Guelph   19:59.7 
2     Brad Drost             416 25  27      M      Ayr      26:34.8 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Brandon Dodd   415 34  15      M      Guelph   23:31.0 
2     Richard Carson 408 35  22      M      Guelph   24:53.3 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     Paul Cook         413 45  5       M      Goderich   20:36.3 
2     Stewart McDonough 449 41  9       M      Guelph     22:00.4 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Art Kilgour   443 58  6       M      Guelph      20:50.8 
2     Rob Kahlmeier 524 55  11      M      Kitchener   22:15.3 


Male 60 and over
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     Mark Schumann 457 65  122     M      Guelph   56:02 


Female  2 to 19
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time    
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ===================== ======= 
1     E. Wilson 490 11  24      F      St. Mary's Run Club   25:59.6 
2     A. Fulton 425 11  29      F      Guelph                27:01.1 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Judith Vandeven 466 25  31      F      Guelph   27:51.6 
2     Laura Stewart   463 26  55      F      Fergus   31:29.8 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     Pilly Vautour      532 39  25      F      Guelph     26:05.2 
2     Leigh-Anne Chittle 410 31  26      F      Kettleby   26:30.2 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Michiko Motomura 1640 42  36      F      Guelph   28:39.2 
2     Tricia Galvez    426  46  68      F      Guelph   32:59.3 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Angela Hofstra   434 53  16      F      Guelph       23:36.7 
2     Rosemary Stearns 519 55  43      F      Hamilton  CA 29:44.8 


Female 60 and over
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Barbara Penner    520 61  58      F      Hamilton       31:39.4 
2     Juliette Anderton 521 77  110     F      Hamilton ON CA 43:25.4 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.