Kimberton Waldorf School 5K &10K Trail Run and Walk and Kid's Fun Run

Sun October 6, 2019 Phoenixville, PA US 19460

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                   Gender City              State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division     Team Name                     
                                                                         Time      Time                Percentage Place                                               
===== ==== ====================== ====== ================= ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ============ ============================= 
1     4730 Mike Padilla           M                                      17:54.3   17:54.3   5:46  43  78.2       1        M Open                                     
2     4808 Edann Brady            F      Coopersburg       PA    US      20:56.6   20:56.6   6:44  36  71.1       1        F Open                                     
3     4718 Ian Friel              M                                      21:46.5   21:46.5   7:01  26  59.6       2        M Open                                     
4     4828 Daniel Guevin          M      Phoenixville      PA    US      22:05.0   22:05.0   7:06  17  59.3       3        M Open       Renaissance Knights RK        
5     4796 Matthew Lapp           M      Thorndale         PA    US      22:10.1   22:10.1   7:08  35  59.8       1        M 30-39      Kimberton Wellness Connection 
6     4846 Kaleb Hull             M      Phoenixville      PA    US      23:20.2   23:20.2   7:31  14  58.7       1        M 11-14      Renaissance Knights RK        
7     4825 Jimmy Pritz            M      East Norriton     PA    US      23:20.8   23:20.8   7:31  15  57.6       1        M 15-19      Renaissance Knights RK        
8     4807 Ryan Precopio          M      Exton             PA    US      24:50.0   24:50.0   8:00  15  54.2       2        M 15-19      Kimberton Flying Shoelaces    
9     4838 Joseph Gombarick       M      Phoenixville      PA    US      24:55.5   24:55.5   8:01  14  55.0       2        M 11-14      Renaissance Knights RK        
10    4824 Lucas Wiedmann         M      Pottstown         PA    US      25:18.0   25:18.0   8:09  13  55.5       3        M 11-14      Kimberton Flying Shoelaces    
11    4790 Nathen Te              M      Norristown        PA    US      25:30.8   25:30.8   8:13  15  52.7       3        M 15-19      Renaissance Knights RK        
12    4703 Kyle Rohrbaugh         M                                      25:35.6   25:35.6   8:14  13  54.8       4        M 11-14                                    
13    4806 Anna Devine            F      Exton             PA    US      25:38.0   25:38.0   8:15  15  60.5       2        F Open       Kimberton Flying Shoelaces    
14    4857 Anna Sheik             F      Glenmoore         PA    US      25:48.4   25:48.4   8:18  17  58.1       3        F Open       Kimberton Flying Shoelaces    
15    4854 A. Ratliff             M      Malvern           PA    US      26:17.2   26:17.2   8:28  11  56.7       5        M 11-14                                    
16    4738 Emmett Christopher     M                                      26:30.6   26:30.6   8:32  17  49.4       4        M 15-19                                    
17    4708 David Lapp             M                                      26:31.8   26:31.8   8:32  61  60.7       1        M 60-99                                    
18    4789 Daryl Te               M      Norristown        PA    US      26:36.7   26:36.7   8:34  46  53.8       1        M 40-49      Renaissance Knights RK        
19    4743 L. Lehman              M                                      26:39.7   26:39.7   8:35  12  54.1       6        M 11-14                                    
20    4741 Tamme Lehman           F                                      26:41.8   26:41.8   8:36  36  55.8       1        F 30-39                                    
21    4747 Tim Marley             M                                      26:42.6   26:42.6   8:36  35  49.7       2        M 30-39                                    
22    4767 Summer Banes           F                                      26:46.3   26:46.3   8:37  41  57.0       1        F 40-49                                    
23    4850 Michael Donofrio       M      Phoenixville      PA    US      26:48.5   26:48.5   8:38  40  51.2       2        M 40-49      ICA                           
24    4813 W. O'Meacham           M      Downingtown       PA    US      27:13.3   27:13.3   8:46  10  57.1       1        M 1-10       Kimberton Flying Shoelaces    
25    4711 Larah Kernfeind        F                                      27:14.9   27:14.9   8:46  32  54.3       2        F 30-39                                    
26    4858 Avinash Ganguly        M      Norristown        PA    US      28:22.4   28:22.4   9:08  15  47.4       5        M 15-19      Renaissance Knights RK        
27    4734 Erin Burke             F                                      28:26.9   28:26.9   9:09  39  53.0       3        F 30-39                                    
28    4861 Kai Lobb               M                                      28:30.9   28:30.9   9:11  21  45.5       1        M 20-29                                    
29    4714 Adam Smith             M                                      28:42.7   28:42.7   9:14  35  46.2       3        M 30-39                                    
30    4763 C. D                   F                                      29:05.8   29:05.8   9:22  7   66.3       1        F 1-10                                     
31    4712 Catherine Kabui        F                                      29:29.3   29:29.3   9:29  41  51.7       2        F 40-49                                    
32    4709 M. Schaefer            F                                      29:39.0   29:39.0   9:33  11  57.0       1        F 11-14                                    
33    4804 M. Precopio            F      Exton             PA    US      29:39.9   29:39.9   9:33  12  55.6       2        F 11-14      Kimberton Flying Shoelaces    
34    4733 Charles Rice           M                                      29:55.5   29:55.5   9:38  14  45.8       7        M 11-14                                    
35    4771 D. Zebwrski            M                                      29:59.3   29:59.3   9:39  9   54.3       2        M 1-10                                     
36    4719 L. Grissant            F                                      29:59.8   29:59.8   9:39  8   61.9       2        F 1-10                                     
37    4827 Kathryn Guevin         F      Phoenixville      PA    US      30:08.0   30:08.0   9:42  15  51.5       1        F 15-19      Renaissance Knights RK        
38    4745 Joseph Christopher     M                                      30:15.8   30:15.8   9:44  60  52.8       2        M 60-99                                    
39    4717 K. Sorzano             F                                      30:23.6   30:23.6   9:47  7   63.4       3        F 1-10                                     
40    4739 Rowan Christopher      F                                      30:31.7   30:31.7   9:50  15  50.8       2        F 15-19                                    
41    4774 Samantha Simonsen      F                                      30:37.5   30:37.5   9:51  46  51.8       3        F 40-49                                    
42    4768 S. Zebrowski           F                                      30:48.2   30:48.2   9:55  12  53.5       3        F 11-14                                    
43    4748 Bill Wiedman           M                                      31:04.9   31:04.9   10:00 50  47.5       1        M 50-59                                    
44    4762 W. D                   M                                      31:05.4   31:05.4   10:00 8   55.3       3        M 1-10                                     
45    4812 C. O'Meacham           F      Downingtown       PA    US      31:15.7   31:15.7   10:04 12  52.7       4        F 11-14      Kimberton Flying Shoelaces    
46    4822 M. Rice                M      Collegeville      PA    US      31:18.2   31:18.2   10:05 12  46.1       8        M 11-14      Kimberton Flying Shoelaces    
47    4746 Jennifer Curran        F                                      31:22.0   31:22.0   10:06 45  50.1       4        F 40-49                                    
48    4736 Jasmine Richardson     F                                      31:22.6   31:22.6   10:06 33  47.2       4        F 30-39                                    
49    4830 Jason Nothstein        M      Gilbertsville     PA    US      32:21.3   32:21.3   10:25 45  43.9       3        M 40-49                                    
50    4853 Hattie Ratliff         F      Malvern           PA    US      32:21.3   32:21.3   10:25 39  46.6       5        F 30-39                                    
51    4802 Lindsey Engler         F      Pottstown         PA    US      32:38.7   32:38.7   10:30 32  45.3       6        F 30-39      Renaissance Knights RK        
52    4740 I. Lehman              M                                      33:10.3   33:10.3   10:41 8   51.8       4        M 1-10                                     
53    4772 I. Laroque             F                                      33:10.4   33:10.4   10:41 8   56.0       4        F 1-10                                     
54    4815 Hugh Randall           M      Fort Walton Beach FL    US      33:53.6   33:53.6   10:55 56  45.6       2        M 50-59      Randall                       
55    4760 Ewan Donald            M                                      34:00.1   34:00.1   10:57 14  40.3       9        M 11-14                                    
56    4724 Kory Roberts           M                                      34:09.5   34:09.5   11:00 64  48.4       3        M 60-99                                    
57    4810 Staci Duppstadt        F      Ambler            PA    US      34:13.6   34:13.6   11:01 40  44.3       5        F 40-49                                    
58    4809 John Toth              M      Ambler            PA    US      34:13.7   34:13.7   11:01 46  41.8       4        M 40-49      In This Together              
59    4728 Tony Humpal            M                                      34:24.8   34:24.8   11:05 42  40.4       5        M 40-49                                    
60    4856 Dan Ratliff            M      Malvern           PA    US      34:36.1   34:36.1   11:08 39  39.4       4        M 30-39                                    
61    4823 Claire Wiedman         F      Pottstown         PA    US      34:42.3   34:42.3   11:10 48  46.6       6        F 40-49      Kimberton Flying Shoelaces    
62    4715 Dave White             M                                      34:57.4   34:57.4   11:15 65  47.6       4        M 60-99                                    
63    4849 Courtney Diener-Stokes F      Oley              PA    US      35:06.4   35:06.4   11:18 47  45.6       7        F 40-49      Kimberton Flying Shoelaces    
64    4755 Stephanie Rayet        F                                      35:08.4   35:08.4   11:19 48  46.0       8        F 40-49                                    
65    4835 Morgan Gidney          F      Pottstown         PA    US      35:12.0   35:12.0   11:20 15  44.1       3        F 15-19      Renaissance Knights RK        
66    4843 Ani Levinson           F      Limerick          PA    US      35:39.2   35:39.2   11:29 55  49.0       1        F 50-59                                    
67    4811 Ana 0'Meachsm          F      Downingtown       PA    US      35:41.4   35:41.4   11:29 15  43.5       4        F 15-19      Kimberton Flying Shoelaces    
68    4744 J. Christpher          F                                      36:05.8   36:05.8   11:37 11  46.8       5        F 11-14                                    
69    4839 Ashley Brannen         F      Pottstown         PA    US      36:12.0   36:12.0   11:39 36  41.2       7        F 30-39                                    
70    4720 A. Grissett            F                                      36:37.4   36:37.4   11:47 10  47.5       5        F 1-10                                     
71    4716 Olga Sorzano           F                                      36:51.9   36:51.9   11:52 41  41.4       9        F 40-49                                    
72    4713 Karen Smith            F                                      36:53.3   36:53.3   11:52 38  40.7       8        F 30-39                                    
73    4848 Bob Rodini             M      Malvern           PA    US      37:00.0   37:00.0   11:55 66  45.4       5        M 60-99                                    
74    4814 Christine Grines       F      Royersford        PA    US      37:38.8   37:38.8   12:07 47  42.5       10       F 40-49      ICA                           
75    4749 Z. Artman              F                                      38:07.5   38:07.5   12:16 11  44.3       6        F 11-14                                    
76    4801 L. Scroggin            F      Chester Springs   PA    US      38:24.7   38:24.7   12:22 7   50.2       6        F 1-10                                     
77    4805 Moira Mumma            F      chester springs   PA    US      38:35.8   38:35.8   12:25 62  49.2       1        F 60-99      ICA                           
78    4770 Dominik Zebwriski      M                                      38:55.4   38:55.4   12:32 39  35.0       5        M 30-39                                    
79    4769 L. Zebwriski           F                                      38:55.5   38:55.5   12:32 6   51.7       7        F 1-10                                     
80    4800 Elizabeth Scroggin     F      Chester Springs   PA    US      39:05.8   39:05.8   12:35 32  37.8       9        F 30-39                                    
81    4845 Cheryl Kilroy          F      Spring City       PA    US      39:10.9   39:10.9   12:37 53  43.6       2        F 50-59                                    
82    4752 K. Hirschfield         F                                      39:17.8   39:17.8   12:39 12  41.9       7        F 11-14                                    
83    4765 H. Franks              M                                      39:43.3   39:43.3   12:47 10  39.1       5        M 1-10                                     
84    4731 S. Pierson             M                                      39:44.5   39:44.5   12:47 9   41.0       6        M 1-10                                     
85    4758 E. Donald              F                                      40:05.3   40:05.3   12:54 8   46.3       8        F 1-10                                     
86    4797 A. Simhkovich          F      Paoli             PA    US      40:05.3   40:05.3   12:54 7   48.1       9        F 1-10       In This Together              
87    4795 Sara Kirby             F      Paoli             PA    US      40:09.3   40:09.3   12:55 44  38.8       11       F 40-49      In This Together              
88    4837 Jane Barkhymer         F      Phoenixville      PA    US      40:40.2   40:40.2   13:05 26  36.3       1        F 20-29                                    
89    4729 Sharon Barkhymer       F                                      40:43.5   40:43.5   13:06 61  46.1       2        F 60-99                                    
90    4816 Nate Grines            M      Royersford        PA    US      42:21.5   42:21.5   13:38 14  32.3       10       M 11-14      ICA                           
91    4847 Patrick Gardner        M      Elverson          PA    US      42:34.8   42:34.8   13:42 30  30.6       6        M 30-39                                    
92    4735 Nina McMenamin         F                                      44:00.4   44:00.4   14:10 49  37.2       12       F 40-49                                    
93    4764 R. Franks              M                                      44:00.6   44:00.6   14:10 7   41.6       7        M 1-10                                     
94    4766 Eric Franks            M                                      44:00.9   44:00.9   14:10 39  30.9       7        M 30-39                                    
95    4840 Unknown Partic. 4840   M                                      45:31.3   45:31.3   14:39                1        No Age Given                               
96    4742 S. Lehman              F                                      47:23.9   47:23.9   15:15 10  36.7       10       F 1-10                                     
97    4759 Bharathi Donald        F                                      47:26.4   47:26.4   15:16 47  33.7       13       F 40-49                                    
98    4757 Tyler Donald           M                                      47:26.6   47:26.6   15:16 48  30.6       6        M 40-49                                    
99    4726 Diana Void             F                                      52:41.6   52:41.6   16:58 39  28.6       10       F 30-39                                    
100   4826 Laura Guiot            F      Green Lane        PA    US      55:21.6   55:21.6   17:49 41  27.5       14       F 40-49                                    
101   4829 N. Covelens            F      Green Lane        PA    US      55:22.0   55:22.0   17:49 6   36.3       11       F 1-10                                     
102   4702 Helene Matthews        F                                      56:03.5   56:03.5   18:03 55  31.2       3        F 50-59                                    
103   4701 G. Widdis              F                                      56:03.7   56:03.7   18:03 10  31.0       12       F 1-10                                     
104   4737 Nirvan Ananda          M                                      56:34.1   56:34.1   18:12 45  25.1       7        M 40-49                                    
105   4833 Tonya Rice             F      Collegeville      PA    US      58:12.7   58:12.7   18:44 52  29.0       4        F 50-59      Kimberton Flying Shoelaces    
106   4751 A. Hirschfield         F                                      1:01:30.2 1:01:30.2 19:48 8   30.2       13       F 1-10                                     
107   4753 Karina Hirschfield     F                                      1:01:35.3 1:01:35.3 19:49 45  25.5       15       F 40-49                                    
108   4754 Brian Hirschfield      M                                      1:02:40.4 1:02:40.4 20:10                2        No Age Given                               
109   4818 J. Smith               M      Pottstown         PA    US      1:03:57.4 1:03:57.4 20:35 8   26.9       8        M 1-10       School                        
110   4819 E. Smith               M      Pottstown         PA    US      1:04:08.1 1:04:08.1 20:39 6   30.7       9        M 1-10       School                        
111   4820 Daniel Smith           M      Pottstown         PA    US      1:04:08.2 1:04:08.2 20:39 51  23.2       3        M 50-59      School                        


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Mike Padilla  4730 43  1       M                         17:54.3 
2     Ian Friel     4718 26  3       M                         21:46.5 
3     Daniel Guevin 4828 17  4       M      Phoenixville PA US 22:05.0 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Edann Brady 4808 36  2       F      Coopersburg PA US 20:56.6 
2     Anna Devine 4806 15  13      F      Exton PA US       25:38.0 
3     Anna Sheik  4857 17  14      F      Glenmoore PA US   25:48.4 


Male 10 and Under
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     W. O'Meacham 4813 10  24      M      Downingtown PA US 27:13.3 
2     D. Zebwrski  4771 9   35      M                        29:59.3 
3     W. D         4762 8   44      M                        31:05.4 


Male 11 to 14
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Kaleb Hull       4846 14  6       M      Phoenixville PA US 23:20.2 
2     Joseph Gombarick 4838 14  9       M      Phoenixville PA US 24:55.5 
3     Lucas Wiedmann   4824 13  10      M      Pottstown PA US    25:18.0 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Jimmy Pritz   4825 15  7       M      East Norriton PA US 23:20.8 
2     Ryan Precopio 4807 15  8       M      Exton PA US         24:50.0 
3     Nathen Te     4790 15  11      M      Norristown PA US    25:30.8 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name     Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ======== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Kai Lobb 4861 21  28      M               28:30.9 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Matthew Lapp 4796 35  5       M      Thorndale PA US 22:10.1 
2     Tim Marley   4747 35  21      M                      26:42.6 
3     Adam Smith   4714 35  29      M                      28:42.7 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Daryl Te         4789 46  18      M      Norristown PA US    26:36.7 
2     Michael Donofrio 4850 40  23      M      Phoenixville PA US  26:48.5 
3     Jason Nothstein  4830 45  49      M      Gilbertsville PA US 32:21.3 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location                Time      
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ======================= ========= 
1     Bill Wiedman 4748 50  43      M                              31:04.9   
2     Hugh Randall 4815 56  54      M      Fort Walton Beach FL US 33:53.6   
3     Daniel Smith 4820 51  111     M      Pottstown PA US         1:04:08.2 


Male 60 and Over
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     David Lapp         4708 61  17      M               26:31.8 
2     Joseph Christopher 4745 60  38      M               30:15.8 
3     Kory Roberts       4724 64  56      M               34:09.5 


Female 10 and Under
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     C. D        4763 7   30      F               29:05.8 
2     L. Grissant 4719 8   36      F               29:59.8 
3     K. Sorzano  4717 7   39      F               30:23.6 


Female 11 to 14
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     M. Schaefer  4709 11  32      F                  29:39.0 
2     M. Precopio  4804 12  33      F      Exton PA US 29:39.9 
3     S. Zebrowski 4768 12  42      F                  30:48.2 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Kathryn Guevin    4827 15  37      F      Phoenixville PA US 30:08.0 
2     Rowan Christopher 4739 15  40      F                         30:31.7 
3     Morgan Gidney     4835 15  65      F      Pottstown PA US    35:12.0 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Jane Barkhymer 4837 26  88      F      Phoenixville PA US 40:40.2 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Tamme Lehman    4741 36  20      F               26:41.8 
2     Larah Kernfeind 4711 32  25      F               27:14.9 
3     Erin Burke      4734 39  27      F               28:26.9 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Summer Banes      4767 41  22      F               26:46.3 
2     Catherine Kabui   4712 41  31      F               29:29.3 
3     Samantha Simonsen 4774 46  41      F               30:37.5 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Ani Levinson    4843 55  66      F      Limerick PA US    35:39.2 
2     Cheryl Kilroy   4845 53  81      F      Spring City PA US 39:10.9 
3     Helene Matthews 4702 55  102     F                        56:03.5 


Female 60 and Over
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location              Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ===================== ======= 
1     Moira Mumma      4805 62  77      F      chester springs PA US 38:35.8 
2     Sharon Barkhymer 4729 61  89      F                            40:43.5 

Embed Code