Choose Peace 5K Cleveland

Sat October 21, 2017 Cleveland, OH US 44102 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2017
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                    Gender City             State Chip    Age Division Division 
                                                                Time        Place             
===== === ======================= ====== ================ ===== ======= === ======== ======== 
1     694 Pete Finnerty           M      Cleveland        OH    19:07   35                    
2     634 Adam Rosen              M      Cleveland        OH    19:36   31  1        M3049    
3     684 Sam Saracina            M      Lakewood         OH    20:13   14  1        M17      
4     673 Ed Kanieski             M                             20:21                         
5     677 Greg Engel              M                             22:30                         
6     674 Anthony Fuchs           M                             22:31                         
7     676 Ben Kitchen             M                             23:28                         
8     633 Bill Robb               M      North Ridgeville OH    24:05   54  1        M5064    
9     631 S. Patterson            M      Chesterland      OH    24:09   12  2        M17      
10    632 Mary Przybysz           F      Charlotte        NC    24:16   34  1        F3049    
11    671 K’shawn Williams       M                             25:14   13  3        M17      
12    675 Kevin Krolkosky         M                             25:17                         
13    685 Heather Prendergast     F      Moreland Hills   OH    26:08   35  2        F3049    
14    679 Michael Laroas          M                             26:46                         
15    618 Mandy Hensley           F      Northfield       OH    27:06   31  3        F3049    
16    700 S. Rangel               F                             27:08   9   1        F17      
17    678 George Coulter          M                             27:20   56  2        M5064    
18    600 Mckenzae Bartels        F      Twinsburg        OH    28:15   25  1        F1829    
19    602 Patricia Baumgartner    F      Chagrin Falls    OH    28:37   54  1        F5064    
20    701 Christinn Malpass       F                             28:43   49  4        F3049    
21    663 Andre Robertson         M                             28:49   23  1        M1829    
22    601 Eric Baumgartner        M      Chagrin Falls    OH    29:06   57  3        M5064    
23    641 Andrea Zubick           F      New Middletown   OH    29:14   22  2        F1829    
24    619 Andria Hoy              F      Cleveland Hts    OH    31:11   37  5        F3049    
25    687 Sandra Carte            F                             31:12   33  6        F3049    
26    630 Mindy Patterson         F      Chesterland      OH    31:22   40  7        F3049    
27    636 Paramintr Tienpasertkij M      Liverpool        NY    32:29   23  2        M1829    
28    697 Julia Fiebich           F                             32:29   24  3        F1829    
29    622 Michelle Kwiatkowski    F      Medina           OH    32:52   54  2        F5064    
30    637 Ron Traub               M      Mentor           OH    33:15   66  1        M65      
31    640 Ken Wood                M      Brunswick        OH    33:24   57  4        M5064    
32    616 Nicole Grover           F      Painesville      OH    33:50   24  4        F1829    
33    617 Dan Grover              M      Painesville      OH    33:50   26  3        M1829    
34    615 Nichole Griffin         F      Cleveland        OH    34:34   38  8        F3049    
35    623 Eric Logan              M      Hickory          NC    34:35   43  2        M3049    
36    691 Allana Mancino          F                             34:35   31  9        F3049    
37    610 Myesha Crowe            F      Cleveland        OH    34:36   29  5        F1829    
38    693 Gina Velazquez          F                             35:04   41  10       F3049    
39    696 Denise Pecjak           F                             35:59   39  11       F3049    
40    664 Carlos Ramos            M                             36:08   16  4        M17      
41    680 Deirdre Masterson       F                             36:49                         
42    625 Jennifer Mccarter       F      Lakewood         OH    37:54   41  12       F3049    
43    624 Kathleen Mcbride        F      Lakewood         OH    38:31   43  13       F3049    
44    628 Beverly Norris          F      Sherman          TX    40:22   58  3        F5064    
45    682 Paul Styles             M                             40:52                         
46    603 Bob Brazina             M      Sachse           TX    40:56   54  5        M5064    
47    639 Joanie Wenz             F      Lakewood         OH    41:33   61  4        F5064    
48    635 Ron Soeder              M      Concord          OH    42:47   63  6        M5064    
49    645 Jeff Crosby             M                             42:47   39  3        M3049    
50    688 Tony Watson             M                             42:47   26  4        M1829    
51    695 Tuan Phan               M                             44:57   34  4        M3049    
52    698 Rita Andolsen           F                             46:46   53  5        F5064    
53    699 Patti Donofrio          F                             46:47   57  6        F5064    
54    647 Laron Douglas           M                             46:53   40  5        M3049    
55    644 Sharyna Cloud           F                             46:54   47  14       F3049    
56    651 Luis Gonzalez Jr.       M                             47:21   27  5        M1829    
57    620 Emily Kairis            F      Fairview Park    OH    48:34   30  15       F3049    
58    621 Pamela Komer            F      Parma            OH    49:22   62  7        F5064    
59    692 Tem Suber-bay           F                             49:31   50  8        F5064    
60    681 Tracy Vanrooy           F                             49:49                         
61    604 Kim Brazina             F      Sachse           TX    50:12   48  16       F3049    
62    609 Robert Chura            M      Parma            OH    50:57   64  7        M5064    
63    626 Sarah Mikusa            F      Cleveland        OH    51:36   31  17       F3049    
64    627 Daniel Mikusa           M      Cleveland        OH    51:36   35  6        M3049    
65    661 Brandon Lusk            M                             1:04:51 20  6        M1829    
66    683 Nikketa Chheda          F                             1:04:52                       
67    653 Nate Hill               M                             1:10:33 20  7        M1829    
68    655 Nicholas Hufford        M                             1:21:04 14  5        M17      
69    668 Deanne Switzer          F                             1:21:04 24  6        F1829    
70    650 Sandra Fruits           F                             1:21:15 46  18       F3049    
      605 Errol Brown             M      Silver Spring    MD            47                    
      606 Aiden Brown             M      Silver Spring    MD            19                    
      607 Quentin Brown           M      Silver Spring    MD            17                    
      608 Isaiah Brown            M      Silver Spring    MD            16                    
      611 Nersi Danialinia        M      Nyack            NY            53                    
      612 Gina Danialinia         F      Upper Nyack      NY            47                    
      613 Rachael Duran           F      Westlake         OH            26                    
      614 Leigh Giles-brown       F      Silver Spring    MD            47                    
      629 Sandra Pasquarelli      F      Madison          OH            56                    
      638 Kathryn Udris           F      Westlake         OH            25                    
      642 Ray Austin              M                                     45                    
      643 Jermaine Austin Jr.     M                                     16                    
      646 James Davis             M                                     44                    
      648 Sean Ferguson           M                                     43                    
      649 Paul Fitzpatrick        M                                     47                    
      652 Luis Gonzalez Sr.       M                                     48                    
      654 Moses Hinton            M                                     18                    
      656 Aki Jackson             M                                     43                    
      657 Adolph Jackson          M                                     18                    
      658 Trayvon Johnson         M                                     16                    
      659 Eric Joyner             M                                     20                    
      660 Brandon Lee             M                                     16                    
      662 Maryum Patterson        F                                     43                    
      665 Ambus Shephard          M                                     23                    
      666 Salima Smith            F                                     44                    
      667 Jaiden Smith            M                                     14                    
      669 Alex Torres             M                                     17                    
      670 Andre Townsend          M                                     52                    
      672 Keith Woolfolk          M                                     15                    


Overall Winners
Place Name          Bib Age Gender Location        Time  
===== ============= === === ====== =============== ===== 
1     Pete Finnerty 694 35  M      Cleveland OH US 19:07 


Male 17 & Under
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location          Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ================= ===== 
1     Sam Saracina 684 14  3       Lakewood OH US    20:13 
2     S. Patterson 631 12  9       Chesterland OH US 24:09 


Female 17 & Under
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Location Time  
===== ========= === === ======= ======== ===== 
1     S. Rangel 700 9   16               27:08 


Male 18 - 29
Place Name                    Bib Age Overall Location        Time  
===== ======================= === === ======= =============== ===== 
1     Andre Robertson         663 23  21                      28:49 
2     Paramintr Tienpasertkij 636 23  27      Liverpool NY US 32:29 


Female 18 - 29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location             Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ==================== ===== 
1     Mckenzae Bartels 600 25  18      Twinsburg OH US      28:15 
2     Andrea Zubick    641 22  23      New Middletown OH US 29:14 


Male 30 - 49
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Location        Time  
===== ========== === === ======= =============== ===== 
1     Adam Rosen 634 31  2       Cleveland OH US 19:36 
2     Eric Logan 623 43  35      Hickory NC US   34:35 


Female 30 - 49
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Location             Time  
===== =================== === === ======= ==================== ===== 
1     Mary Przybysz       632 34  10      Charlotte NC US      24:16 
2     Heather Prendergast 685 35  13      Moreland Hills OH US 26:08 


Male 50 - 64
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location               Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====================== ===== 
1     Bill Robb      633 54  8       North Ridgeville OH US 24:05 
2     George Coulter 678 56  17                             27:20 


Female 50 - 64
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Location            Time  
===== ==================== === === ======= =================== ===== 
1     Patricia Baumgartner 602 54  19      Chagrin Falls OH US 28:37 
2     Michelle Kwiatkowski 622 54  29      Medina OH US        32:52 


Male 65 & Over
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Location     Time  
===== ========= === === ======= ============ ===== 
1     Ron Traub 637 66  30      Mentor OH US 33:15 

Embed Code