Race Header

National Veterans Wheelchair Games


Fri July 21 - Sat July 22
Location: Cincinnati, OH US 45202 Directions
Type: Wheelchair Race

Results - Track Results - 100 Meters

Year 2017

VA National Chair Games - Track
Friday, July 21, 2017
Cincinnati, OH
Results at www.RunningTime.net

RESULTS - Track - 100 Meters

100 Meters IA CLASS MALE OPEN

Place Name Class Div Sex Time Dnf
1JOSE LORTIZ-PIZARROIAOpenM0:45.05

100 Meters IB CLASS MALE OPEN

Place Name Class Div Sex Time Dnf
1MICHAEL WSAVICKIIBOpenM0:27.75

100 Meters IB CLASS MALE SENIORS

Place Name Class Div Sex Time Dnf
1JERRY LBAYLORIBSeniorsM0:38.72

100 Meters IC CLASS MALE MASTERS

Place Name Class Div Sex Time Dnf
1ROBBIE LGREENICMastersM1:08.66

100 Meters IC CLASS MALE NOVICE

Place Name Class Div Sex Time Dnf
1KOBI OJOHNSONICNoviceM1:04.71

100 Meters II CLASS MALE OPEN

Place Name Class Div Sex Time Dnf
1THOMAS TSAGPAOIIOpenM0:30.63

100 Meters II CLASS MALE MASTERS

Place Name Class Div Sex Time Dnf
1CHRISTOPHER AFIDLERIIMastersM0:27.78
2WILLIAM DLIGHTNERIIMastersM0:41.66

100 Meters II CLASS MALE SENIORS

Place Name Class Div Sex Time Dnf
1MICHAEL LBRICKERTIISeniorsM0:36.12

100 Meters II CLASS FEMALE OPEN

Place Name Class Div Sex Time Dnf
1COREY RPETERSENIIOpenF0:28.69

100 Meters III CLASS MALE OPEN

Place Name Class Div Sex Time Dnf
1STEVEMILLERIIIOpenM0:37.64
2JOSHUA DMALEYIIIOpenM0:45.22

100 Meters III CLASS MALE MASTERS

Place Name Class Div Sex Time Dnf
1RORYCOOPERIIIMastersM0:24.79
2DAVID BGIFFORD JRIIIMastersM0:34.37

100 Meters III CLASS MALE SENIORS

Place Name Class Div Sex Time Dnf
1THOMAS WSTRANGIIISeniorsM0:39.69

100 Meters IV CLASS MALE OPEN

Place Name Class Div Sex Time Dnf
1JERRY WPADGETT IIIVOpenM0:26.69
2DENNIS RHOOPERIVOpenM0:34.13

100 Meters IV CLASS MALE MASTERS

Place Name Class Div Sex Time Dnf
1EDWARD FKEATINGIVMastersM0:26.37
2SAMUEL LHUDSONIVMastersM0:26.83
3HAROLD AHACKIVMastersM0:32.72
4WILLIAM DFRYIVMastersM0:34.52
5DAVID EVILLARREALIVMastersM0:39.95
6DANIEL ADORSCHIVMastersMdns

100 Meters IV CLASS MALE SENIORS

Place Name Class Div Sex Time Dnf
1JOHN MKELLNERIVSeniorsM0:30.44
2DENNISHAINESIVSeniorsM1:14.27

100 Meters IV CLASS MALE NOVICE

Place Name Class Div Sex Time Dnf
1STEPHEN EESPINOZAIVNoviceMdns

100 Meters V CLASS MALE OPEN

Place Name Class Div Sex Time Dnf
1CEDRIC RGETERVOpenM0:32.76

100 Meters V CLASS MALE MASTERS

Place Name Class Div Sex Time Dnf
1ANTHONYEVANSVMastersM0:34.45
2WATSON TCONNOLLYVMastersM1:31.25
3MICHEAL DJORGENSENVMastersMdns

100 Meters V CLASS MALE SENIORS

Place Name Class Div Sex Time Dnf
1JOHNNIE WALEXANDER JR.VSeniorsM0:30.78
2BERNARDINONEGRONVSeniorsM0:39.51
3STEVEN JCARTERVSeniorsM0:40.86
4WILLIAM GSEARLESVSeniorsM0:41.93
5HAROLD EROSSVSeniorsM0:56.53
6WALTER LRODGERSVSeniorsM0:56.92
7ROBERT HSTONEVSeniorsM2:39.77

100 Meters V CLASS MALE NOVICE

Place Name Class Div Sex Time Dnf
1ARMANDO OGONZALESVNoviceM0:33.64

100 Meters V CLASS FEMALE OPEN

Place Name Class Div Sex Time Dnf
1JATAYA MTAYLORVOpenF0:30.23
2CRYSTALYOUNG-TERRELLVOpenF1:07.65

100 Meters V CLASS FEMALE MASTERS

Place Name Class Div Sex Time Dnf
1ORLINDA MMARQUEZVMastersF0:46.23
2KARLA CCLAYVMastersF0:57.97