National Veterans Wheelchair Games

Fri July 21 - Sat July 22 Cincinnati, OH US 45202 Directions

Results - 5K and 10K Cycling

VA National Chair Games 5K and 10K
Saturday, July, 22, 2017
Cincinnati, OH
Results at www.RunningTime.net

RESULTS - 5K and 10K Cycling

5K IA CLASS MALE OPEN

Place Name Class Div Sex Time Pace Dnf
1SHAWNRITCHHARTIAOpenMDNF

5K IA CLASS MALE MASTERS

Place Name Class Div Sex Time Pace Dnf
1MARKROSENSTEELIAMastersM1:18:31.925:17.0

5K IA CLASS MALE SENIORS

Place Name Class Div Sex Time Pace Dnf
1WILLIAMCORNWELLIASeniorsM47:56.315:26.0

10K IB and IC CLASS MALE OPEN

Place Name Class Div Sex Time Pace Dnf
1MICHAELSAVICKIIBOpenM29:06.94:42.0

10K II and III CLASS MALE OPEN

Place Name Class Div Sex Time Pace Dnf
1KEVINPATTONIIIOpenM23:14.63:45.0
2KEVINTENNEYIIOpenM24:34.83:58.0
3SAMUELBELLIIOpenM26:20.64:15.0
4KELLYZILISCHIIOpenM30:16.04:53.0
5DALESPILLERIIOpenM30:22.54:54.0
6MICHAELSOLANOIIOpenM36:45.85:55.0
7CORYANDERSONIIIOpenM37:06.35:59.0
8SEANGIBBSIIIOpenMDNS
9WILLIAMLAFITTEIIIOpenMDNS

10K II and III CLASS MALE MASTERS

Place Name Class Div Sex Time Pace Dnf
1JOHNCHRISTENSENIIIMastersM19:30.83:09.0
2RORYCOOPERIIIMastersM20:24.13:17.0
3JASONPOLLOCKIIIMastersM20:25.03:18.0

10K II and III CLASS MALE SENIORS

Place Name Class Div Sex Time Pace Dnf
1MICHAELBRICKERTIISeniorsM22:43.43:40.0
2FRANCISCOABREUIISeniorsM36:32.85:53.0

10K II and III CLASS MALE NOVICE

Place Name Class Div Sex Time Pace Dnf
1STEPHENBRYANTIINoviceM28:03.24:31.0
2JORGECHIRINOSGONZALESIINoviceM29:18.24:43.0
3PAULCOOKIINoviceM34:05.05:30.0

10K II and III CLASS FEMALE OPEN

Place Name Class Div Sex Time Pace Dnf
1COREYPETERSENIIOpenF28:13.94:33.0

10K II and III CLASS FEMALE MASTERS

Place Name Class Div Sex Time Pace Dnf
1HOLLYKOESTERIIMastersF25:21.64:05.0

10K II and III CLASS FEMALE SENIORS

10K II and III CLASS FEMALE NOVICE

10K IV and V CLASS MALE OPEN

Place Name Class Div Sex Time Pace Dnf
1CARLMORGANVOpenM19:02.73:04.0
2JERRYPADGETTIVOpenM21:08.63:25.0
3JOSHUASTAHLVOpenM28:30.24:36.0
4GLENNFRETZIVOpenM30:26.24:54.0
5MICHAELPAYNEIVOpenM32:40.05:16.0
6JEREMIAHLUCASVOpenM32:40.15:16.0
7RONYCAROLUSVOpenM42:02.16:46.0
8BRETTCLINGANIVOpenM49:20.57:57.0
9ERVINMULKEYIVOpenMDNS
10LEEPOLITEVOpenMdns

10K IV and V CLASS MALE MASTERS

Place Name Class Div Sex Time Pace Dnf
1ANDREASBERNTIVMastersM22:13.03:35.0
2DERRICKTRENTINIVMastersM22:50.83:41.0
3WILLIAMFRYIVMastersM27:26.44:25.0
4HARVEYLEEKVMastersM34:51.75:37.0
5CURTISFATYOLIVMastersM36:51.65:56.0
6JOSEPHDAVISVMastersM46:35.57:30.0
7BILLY RAY`PEARCEIVMastersMDNS
8WATSONCONNOLLYVMastersMdns

10K IV and V CLASS MALE SENIORS

Place Name Class Div Sex Time Pace Dnf
1JAMESJOHNSONVSeniorsM20:59.23:23.0
2JAMESCHAPMANIVSeniorsM22:15.73:35.0
3JAMESDAHLINIVSeniorsM22:22.83:37.0
4ELLWOODALLENVSeniorsM22:47.93:41.0
5ARTHURWIMBERLYIVSeniorsM29:05.34:41.0
6ROYWILKINSVSeniorsM29:56.84:50.0
7GEORGEJACKSONVSeniorsM35:13.75:41.0
8EDWARDGRANADOSVSeniorsM35:58.75:48.0
9CLETISMAYSVSeniorsMdns
10AMIRPISHDADVSeniorsMDNF
12… 2

Showing Page

of 2

10K IV and V CLASS MALE NOVICE

Place Name Class Div Sex Time Pace Dnf
1DAVIDCUNNINGHAMIVNoviceM19:48.23:12.0
2JOHNARBINOVNoviceM32:37.75:16.0
3SHERMANHARTLEYVNoviceM35:44.15:46.0
4STEPHENMILLERVNoviceM50:35.38:09.0

10K IV and V CLASS FEMALE OPEN

Place Name Class Div Sex Time Pace Dnf
1DEBRAFREEDVOpenF31:39.15:06.0
2JATAYATAYLORVOpenF33:19.55:22.0
3CRYSTALYOUNG-TERRELLVOpenF51:23.18:17.0

10K IV and V CLASS FEMALE MASTERS

Place Name Class Div Sex Time Pace Dnf
1WENDYGRIFFINVMastersF35:49.45:46.0
2V. JOANNDICKSON-SMITHIVMastersF1:12:18.911:39.0

10K IV and V CLASS FEMALE SENIORS

Place Name Class Div Sex Time Pace Dnf
1ROSEGANZVSeniorsF42:48.46:54.0

10K IV and V CLASS FEMALE NOVICE

10K RECUMBENT RESULTS

Place Name Class Div Sex Time Pace Dnf
1ERICHALLIIIOpenM24:574:01
2ORLINDAMARQUEZVMastersF25:404:08
3TERRENCEGREENVMastersM31:455:07