Year
Result Set
VA National Chair Games 5K and 10K
Saturday, July, 22, 2017
Cincinnati, OH
Results at www.RunningTime.net
RESULTS - 5K and 10K Cycling
5K IA CLASS MALE MASTERS
Place | Name | Class | Div | Sex | Time | Pace | Dnf | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MARK | ROSENSTEEL | IA | Masters | M | 1:18:31.9 | 25:17.0 |
5K IA CLASS MALE SENIORS
10K IB and IC CLASS MALE OPEN
10K II and III CLASS MALE OPEN
Place | Name | Class | Div | Sex | Time | Pace | Dnf | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | KEVIN | PATTON | III | Open | M | 23:14.6 | 3:45.0 | |
2 | KEVIN | TENNEY | II | Open | M | 24:34.8 | 3:58.0 | |
3 | SAMUEL | BELL | II | Open | M | 26:20.6 | 4:15.0 | |
4 | KELLY | ZILISCH | II | Open | M | 30:16.0 | 4:53.0 | |
5 | DALE | SPILLER | II | Open | M | 30:22.5 | 4:54.0 | |
6 | MICHAEL | SOLANO | II | Open | M | 36:45.8 | 5:55.0 | |
7 | CORY | ANDERSON | III | Open | M | 37:06.3 | 5:59.0 | |
8 | SEAN | GIBBS | III | Open | M | DNS | ||
9 | WILLIAM | LAFITTE | III | Open | M | DNS |
10K II and III CLASS MALE MASTERS
10K II and III CLASS MALE SENIORS
10K II and III CLASS MALE NOVICE
10K II and III CLASS FEMALE OPEN
10K II and III CLASS FEMALE MASTERS
10K II and III CLASS FEMALE SENIORS
10K II and III CLASS FEMALE NOVICE
10K IV and V CLASS MALE OPEN
Place | Name | Class | Div | Sex | Time | Pace | Dnf | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CARL | MORGAN | V | Open | M | 19:02.7 | 3:04.0 | |
2 | JERRY | PADGETT | IV | Open | M | 21:08.6 | 3:25.0 | |
3 | JOSHUA | STAHL | V | Open | M | 28:30.2 | 4:36.0 | |
4 | GLENN | FRETZ | IV | Open | M | 30:26.2 | 4:54.0 | |
5 | MICHAEL | PAYNE | IV | Open | M | 32:40.0 | 5:16.0 | |
6 | JEREMIAH | LUCAS | V | Open | M | 32:40.1 | 5:16.0 | |
7 | RONY | CAROLUS | V | Open | M | 42:02.1 | 6:46.0 | |
8 | BRETT | CLINGAN | IV | Open | M | 49:20.5 | 7:57.0 | |
9 | ERVIN | MULKEY | IV | Open | M | DNS | ||
10 | LEE | POLITE | V | Open | M | dns |
10K IV and V CLASS MALE MASTERS
Place | Name | Class | Div | Sex | Time | Pace | Dnf | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ANDREAS | BERNT | IV | Masters | M | 22:13.0 | 3:35.0 | |
2 | DERRICK | TRENTIN | IV | Masters | M | 22:50.8 | 3:41.0 | |
3 | WILLIAM | FRY | IV | Masters | M | 27:26.4 | 4:25.0 | |
4 | HARVEY | LEEK | V | Masters | M | 34:51.7 | 5:37.0 | |
5 | CURTIS | FATYOL | IV | Masters | M | 36:51.6 | 5:56.0 | |
6 | JOSEPH | DAVIS | V | Masters | M | 46:35.5 | 7:30.0 | |
7 | BILLY RAY` | PEARCE | IV | Masters | M | DNS | ||
8 | WATSON | CONNOLLY | V | Masters | M | dns |
10K IV and V CLASS MALE SENIORS
Place | Name | Class | Div | Sex | Time | Pace | Dnf | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | JAMES | JOHNSON | V | Seniors | M | 20:59.2 | 3:23.0 | |
2 | JAMES | CHAPMAN | IV | Seniors | M | 22:15.7 | 3:35.0 | |
3 | JAMES | DAHLIN | IV | Seniors | M | 22:22.8 | 3:37.0 | |
4 | ELLWOOD | ALLEN | V | Seniors | M | 22:47.9 | 3:41.0 | |
5 | ARTHUR | WIMBERLY | IV | Seniors | M | 29:05.3 | 4:41.0 | |
6 | ROY | WILKINS | V | Seniors | M | 29:56.8 | 4:50.0 | |
7 | GEORGE | JACKSON | V | Seniors | M | 35:13.7 | 5:41.0 | |
8 | EDWARD | GRANADOS | V | Seniors | M | 35:58.7 | 5:48.0 | |
9 | CLETIS | MAYS | V | Seniors | M | dns | ||
10 | AMIR | PISHDAD | V | Seniors | M | DNF |
10K IV and V CLASS MALE NOVICE
10K IV and V CLASS FEMALE OPEN
10K IV and V CLASS FEMALE MASTERS
Place | Name | Class | Div | Sex | Time | Pace | Dnf | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | WENDY | GRIFFIN | V | Masters | F | 35:49.4 | 5:46.0 | |
2 | V. JOANN | DICKSON-SMITH | IV | Masters | F | 1:12:18.9 | 11:39.0 |