Retro Night Glow 5K/10K/1 Mile Fun Run

Sat September 15, 2018 Macon, GA US 31210 Directions

5K Teams

Retro Night Glow 5K/10K
Macon Georgia - September 15,2018
5K TEAM RESULTS

HUSBAND/WIFE TEAMS

Place: 1. Score: 1:06:40 Team M&M

Place Time Name City State
1 29:35Chase HerringM48MacOnGA
2 37:05Sandy Little-HerringF47MacOnGA

Place: 2. Score: 1:09:55 GARCIA

Place Time Name City State
1 29:01Rachel GarciaF35
2 40:54Jose GarciaM24

Place: 3. Score: 1:14:41 Team Sutton

Place Time Name City State
1 34:48David SuttonM59LizellaGA
2 39:53Darcy SuttonF59LizellaGA

Place: 4. Score: 1:14:49 Killer Queens

Place Time Name City State
1 36:21Katie JacksonF25Warner RobinsGA
2 38:28Sarah ValaskyF27Warner RobinsGA

Place: 5. Score: 1:19:22 Double D's

Place Time Name City State
1 38:57Deidre RomeF58LudowiciGA
2 40:25Dante RomeM57MaconGA

Place: 6. Score: 1:21:37 OWENS

Place Time Name City State
1 39:34Georgia OwensF50MaconGA
2 42:03Michael OwensM53MaconGA

Place: 7. Score: 1:23:28 Team Bennett

Place Time Name City State
1 41:44Leigh BennettF33MaconGA
2 41:44Wade BennettM33MaconGA

Place: 8. Score: 1:25:33 The Chapmans

Place Time Name City State
1 39:49Christy ChapmanF37MacOnGA
2 45:44Scott ChapmanM44MacOnGA

Retro Night Glow 5K/10K
Macon Georgia - September 15,2018
5K TEAM RESULTS

PARENT/CHILD TEAMS

Place: 1. Score: 43:14 Awesome Harley's

Place Time Name City State
1 19:35Scott HarleyM48MacOnGA
2 23:39Zane HarleyM12MacOnGA

Place: 2. Score: 48:15 Team Sai Rehab

Place Time Name City State
1 24:00Matthew ReabM42GrayGA
2 24:15Saylor ReabF16GrayGA

Place: 3. Score: 59:33 Running Noles

Place Time Name City State
1 28:46Jon Emory HallM 9MacOnGA
2 30:47Ivey HallF37MacOnGA

Place: 4. Score: 1:03:46 Air Jordans

Place Time Name City State
1 31:44Nick JordanM14MacOnGA
2 32:02Derrick JordanM49MacOnGA

Place: 5. Score: 1:04:08 Ramzi

Place Time Name City State
1 23:40Ramzi HarleyM 9MacOnGA
2 40:28Dina HarleyF41MacOnGA

Place: 6. Score: 1:04:33 Williamson

Place Time Name City State
1 28:18Abigail WilliamsonF14
2 36:15Jessica WilliamsonF39

Place: 7. Score: 1:05:29 BROWN

Place Time Name City State
1 28:06Tate BrownM14MacOnGA
2 37:23Tanner BrownM11MacOnGA

Place: 8. Score: 1:07:18 Smith

Place Time Name City State
1 33:37Carson SmithM11
2 33:41Leah SmithF42ForsythGA

Place: 9. Score: 1:12:42 Team Terrell

Place Time Name City State
1 32:21Zeke TerrellM40MaconGA
2 40:21Bankston TerrellM 9MaconGA

Place: 10. Score: 1:13:49 CHIN-A-YOUNG

Place Time Name City State
1 34:38Heather Chin-A-YoungF46
2 39:11Zeb Chin-A-YoungM 9

Place: 11. Score: 1:16:56 Buckeyes

Place Time Name City State
1 38:27Grant ReidlM 8CentervilleGA
2 38:29Elizabeth ReidlF35CentervilleGA

Place: 12. Score: 1:29:34 DD and T

Place Time Name City State
1 41:57Tiffany ErthalF13LizellaGA
2 47:37Dan ErthalM49LizellaGA

Retro Night Glow 5K/10K
Macon Georgia - September 15,2018
5K TEAM RESULTS

TEAMS OF 5

Place: 1. Score: 2:27:25 Kickin' Asphalt

Place Time Name City State
1 19:30Matthew JaffeM14LizellaGA
2 26:48Jennifer JaffeF12LizellaGA
3 27:32Adam WrightM29ByronGA
4 31:11Wanda JaffeF48LizellaGA
5 42:24McKenzie DavisF24MacOnGA

Place: 2. Score: 2:37:23 Runners of Jones County

Place Time Name City State
1 25:01Wesley WardM29GrayGA
2 29:52Jennifer LottF36GrayGA
3 32:55Alton FowlerM51GrayGA
4 32:59Cindy DouglasF57GrayGA
5 36:36Nicole RobbinsF42MagonGA

Place: 2. Score: 2:37:23 Dcms2

Place Time Name City State
1 29:44Graham LawM13EastmanGA
2 29:54Allena BurchF12EastmanGA
3 29:54Michael RinerM12EastmanGA
4 32:30Gavin FordhamM12EastmanGA
5 35:21Emma EcklesF13EastmanGA

Place: 4. Score: 2:41:26 See More Turners

Place Time Name City State
1 24:01Brandi SeymourF34
2 24:06Summer TurnerF38MacOnGA
3 34:57Hannah TurnerF10
4 38:15Karli TurnerF13
5 40:07Jason TurnerM42

Place: 5. Score: 2:42:18 The GOATS

Place Time Name City State
1 25:50Liana WaltonF37Ft ValleyGA
2 28:30Eli WaltonM10Ft ValleyGA
3 31:13Jonathan KnightM44
4 37:40Aubrey WaltonF12Ft ValleyGA
5 39:05Cali GilpinF12Fort ValleyGA
6( 39:05)Sadie KnightF12

Place: 6. Score: 2:47:31 ChaCha Team

Place Time Name City State
1 28:50Alicia IbarraF 9MaconGA
2 32:03Ava LauerF17MaconGA
3 32:58Holly SmithF51MaconGA
4 35:28Grayson CarverF12EastmanGA
5 38:12Sheree WilliamsF34EastmanGA

Place: 7. Score: 2:50:35 Dcms3

Place Time Name City State
1 26:26Jansen KilgoreM12EastmanGA
2 30:57Jackson JonesM12EastmanGA
3 34:36Jennagrace WoodardF13EastmanGA
4 35:19Jaylin SheffieldF12EastmanGA
5 43:17Anirudh SharmaM13EastmanGA

Place: 8. Score: 2:51:16 Dcms5

Place Time Name City State
1 26:39Rebecca BowlingF13EastmanGA
2 27:22Jennifer HernandezF12EastmanGA
3 30:58Allie WalkerF11EastmanGA
4 36:34Amy WalkerF30EastmanGA
5 49:43Molly JeffriesF30EastmanGA

Place: 9. Score: 3:00:49 Dcms4

Place Time Name City State
1 29:42Landon FordhamM12EastmanGA
2 32:29Aniston DowdyF13EastmanGA
3 35:22Mary Knox BrewerF11EastmanGA
4 37:23Jodi BrewerF44EastmanGA
5 45:53Alex DenhamM12EastmanGA

Place: 10. Score: 3:06:18 Over The Hill Gang

Place Time Name City State
1 33:11Scott PurvisM58MacOnGA
2 34:23Scarlett FarrF55MacOnGA
3 35:07Lisa SenekerF54MacOnGA
4 36:48Cristi DiamondF45Warner RobinsGA
5 46:49Donna PurvisF53MacOnGA
6( 48:59)Al LoveladyM50MacOnGA

Place: 11. Score: 3:13:44 The Hardy Little Team

Place Time Name City State
1 25:30Caleb HardyM14GodfreyGA
2 33:58Victoria HardyF12GodfreyGA
3 36:22Dexter HardyM51GodfreyGA
4 45:03Velde HardyF48GodfreyGA
5 52:51Rita LittleF37GodfreyGA

Place: 12. Score: 3:20:00 Team #Awesome Jr.

Place Time Name City State
1 33:42Taylor WilsonF12MacOnGA
2 39:36Raley WilsonF13MacOnGA
3 41:47Abby PollockF15MacOnGA
4 42:27McKenna PratherF12MacOnGA
5 42:28Rennata WilsonF38MacOnGA

Place: 13. Score: 4:28:39 The Reynolds Team

Place Time Name City State
1 49:08Kailyn ReynoldsF 7MacOnGA
2 49:47Samuel Reynolds JrM 7MacOnGA
3 52:48Morgan ReynoldsF14MacOnGA
4 58:24Candace ReynoldsF42MacOnGA
5 58:32Jillian ReynoldsF40MacOnGA