DeWitt Take a Breath for PH and Get Moving For MS

Sat May 16, 2020 Directions
Post Virtual Results! This race has virtual events. If you completed a virtual event, submit your results here. Submit Virtual Results

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Name              Gender City           Chip      Pace  Age Division Division  
                                              Time                Place              
===== ================= ====== ============== ========= ===== === ======== ========= 
1     Kyle Rummel       M      DeWitt         0:38:24.4 6:11  19  1        M Overall 
2     Kristen Calabrese F      Dewitt         0:45:00.2 7:15  36  1        F Overall 
3     Lori Leach-Davis  F                     0:46:09.2 7:26  54  1        F Master  
4     Paul Entler       M                     0:46:40.5 7:31  46  1        M Master  
5     Brian Monroe      M      Dewitt         0:49:16.8 7:56  34  1        M 30-39   
6     David Mifsud      M      Jackson        0:52:07.3 8:23  54  1        M 50-59   
7     Elizabeth Brief   F      DeWitt         0:52:45.0 8:29  29  1        F 20-29   
8     Sarah Stoltzfus   F      DeWitt         0:52:45.1 8:29  29  2        F 20-29   
9     Kim Pung          F      Pewamo         0:53:33.9 8:37  34  1        F 30-39   
10    Joe Lopez         M                     0:53:59.5 8:41  48  1        M 40-49   
11    Charissa Shadduck F      dewitt         0:54:28.3 8:46  40  1        F 40-49   
12    Lisa Farley       F      Lansing        0:55:43.7 8:58  48  2        F 40-49   
13    Faith Cullens     F      Holt           0:55:50.2 8:59  37  2        F 30-39   
14    Jay Miller        M                     0:56:06.8 9:02  59  2        M 50-59   
15    Staci Smith       F      Lansing        0:58:16.3 9:23  38  3        F 30-39   
16    Thomas Schupbach  M      DeWitt         0:58:19.3 9:23  64  1        M 60-69   
17    Erin Smith        F      Westphalia     0:58:25.1 9:24  37  4        F 30-39   
18    Charlie Furgason  M      DeWitt         0:59:38.9 9:36  45  2        M 40-49   
19    Ann Seibert       F      Lansing        1:03:47.2 10:16 46  3        F 40-49   
20    Deana Gwizdala    F      Dewitt         1:05:35.2 10:33 29  3        F 20-29   
21    Ben Gwizdala      M      Dewitt         1:05:37.0 10:34 29  1        M 20-29   
22    Frank Mobley      M      Lansing        1:05:45.3 10:35 45  3        M 40-49   
23    Emily Woodruff    F      Lansing        1:05:45.7 10:35 27  4        F 20-29   
24    Reginald Davis    M      Lansing        1:07:12.8 10:49 51  3        M 50-59   
25    Deanna Charest    F      Dewitt         1:07:30.9 10:52 42  4        F 40-49   
26    Catherine Marr    F      DeWitt         1:09:44.7 11:13 62  1        F 60-69   
27    Caitlin Dillon    F      East Lansing   1:09:57.5 11:16 41  5        F 40-49   
28    Kelli Furgason    F      DeWitt         1:11:43.7 11:33 45  6        F 40-49   
29    Doug Young        M      Caledonia      1:14:50.0 12:03 51  4        M 50-59   
30    Karen Gostomski   F      Mount Pleasant 1:14:56.7 12:04 50  1        F 50-59   
31    Lisa Porubsky     F      Laingsburg     1:15:19.2 12:07 47  7        F 40-49   
32    Ann Cherny        F      Durand         1:15:57.8 12:14 51  2        F 50-59   
33    Mary Stuner       F                     1:17:46.7 12:31 60  2        F 60-69   
34    Daniel Mackey     M      Lansing        1:18:24.4 12:37 52  5        M 50-59   
35    Ashley Passick    F      Leslie         1:19:12.3 12:45 26  5        F 20-29   
36    Kristi Pena       F      Dewitt         1:20:05.2 12:53 55  3        F 50-59   
37    Jason Zelski      M      Dewitt         1:28:09.2 14:11 40  4        M 40-49   
38    Shaun Zelski      F      Dewitt         1:28:09.2 14:11 35  5        F 30-39   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Kyle Rummel 851 19  1       M      DeWitt MI US 38:24.4 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Kristen Calabrese 854 36  2       F      Dewitt MI US 45:00.2 


Top Male Finisher - Master
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Paul Entler 855 46  4       M               46:40.5 


Top Female Finisher - Master
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Lori Leach-Davis 859 54  3       F               46:09.2 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Ben Gwizdala 842 29  21      M      Dewitt MI US 1:05:37 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Brian Monroe 831 34  5       M      Dewitt MI US 49:16.8 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Joe Lopez        858 48  10      M                    53:59.5   
2     Charlie Furgason 830 45  18      M      DeWitt MI US  59:38.9   
3     Frank Mobley     853 45  22      M      Lansing MI US 1:05:45.3 
4     Jason Zelski     826 40  37      M      Dewitt MI US  1:28:09.2 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     David Mifsud   832 54  6       M      Jackson MI US   52:07.3   
2     Jay Miller     856 59  14      M                      56:06.8   
3     Reginald Davis 852 51  24      M      Lansing MI US   1:07:12.8 
4     Doug Young     846 51  29      M      Caledonia MI US 1:14:50.0 
5     Daniel Mackey  845 52  34      M      Lansing MI US   1:18:24.4 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Thomas Schupbach 821 64  16      M      DeWitt MI US 58:19.3 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Elizabeth Brief 848 29  7       F      DeWitt MI US  52:45.0   
2     Sarah Stoltzfus 849 29  8       F      DeWitt MI US  52:45.1   
3     Deana Gwizdala  841 29  20      F      Dewitt MI US  1:05:35.2 
4     Emily Woodruff  828 27  23      F      Lansing MI US 1:05:45.7 
5     Ashley Passick  834 26  35      F      Leslie MI US  1:19:12.3 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Kim Pung      839 34  9       F      Pewamo MI US     53:33.9   
2     Faith Cullens 836 37  13      F      Holt MI US       55:50.2   
3     Staci Smith   835 38  15      F      Lansing MI US    58:16.3   
4     Erin Smith    837 37  17      F      Westphalia MI US 58:25.1   
5     Shaun Zelski  827 35  38      F      Dewitt MI US     1:28:09.2 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Charissa Shadduck 819 40  11      F      dewitt MI US       54:28.3   
2     Lisa Farley       847 48  12      F      Lansing MI US      55:43.7   
3     Ann Seibert       833 46  19      F      Lansing MI US      1:03:47.2 
4     Deanna Charest    838 42  25      F      Dewitt MI US       1:07:30.9 
5     Caitlin Dillon    288 41  27      F      East Lansing MI US 1:09:57.5 
6     Kelli Furgason    829 45  28      F      DeWitt MI US       1:11:43.7 
7     Lisa Porubsky     840 47  31      F      Laingsburg MI US   1:15:19.2 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ========= 
1     Karen Gostomski 850 50  30      F      Mount Pleasant MI US 1:14:56.7 
2     Ann Cherny      843 51  32      F      Durand MI US         1:15:57.8 
3     Kristi Pena     822 55  36      F      Dewitt MI US         1:20:05.2 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Catherine Marr 825 62  26      F      DeWitt MI US 1:09:44.7 
2     Mary Stuner    857 60  33      F                   1:17:46.7 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.