DeWitt Take a Breath for PH and Get Moving For MS

Sat May 16, 2020 Directions
Post Virtual Results! This race has virtual events. If you completed a virtual event, submit your results here. Submit Virtual Results

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Name                Gender City           State Chip      Pace  Age Division Division  
                                                      Time                Place              
===== =================== ====== ============== ===== ========= ===== === ======== ========= 
1     David McComb        M      Dewitt         MI    1:24:01.0 6:25  30  1        M Overall 
2     Shane Lehnst        M      East Lansing   MI    1:32:51.4 7:05  41  1        M Master  
3     Michael Hammond     M      Potterville    MI    1:35:58.2 7:20  57  1        M 50-59   
4     Liz McComb          F      Dewitt         MI    1:36:54.5 7:24  28  1        F Overall 
5     Keith Cravotta      M      Dewitt         MI    1:38:21.8 7:31  38  1        M 30-39   
6     Justin Bowman       M      Lansing        MI    1:38:26.9 7:31  38  2        M 30-39   
7     CJ Mifsud           M      Royal Oak      MI    1:38:51.0 7:33  24  1        M 20-29   
8     Rick Jones          M      Livonia        MI    1:42:24.2 7:49  27  2        M 20-29   
9     Mike Shorna         M      Holt           MI    1:42:27.4 7:49  54  2        M 50-59   
10    Ron Alleman         M      Dewitt         MI    1:43:51.2 7:56  59  3        M 50-59   
11    Anthony Mifsud      M      Perrysburg     OH    1:44:42.3 8:00  28  3        M 20-29   
12    Zade Koch           M      Milford        MI    1:44:57.4 8:01  20  4        M 20-29   
13    Robert Seng         M      Webberville    MI    1:45:03.5 8:01  48  1        M 40-49   
14    William Luxmore     M      Eaglegle       MI    1:46:14.3 8:07  46  2        M 40-49   
15    Aric Prudden        M                           1:46:20.1 8:07  48  3        M 40-49   
16    Britton Forker      F      Laguna Niguel  CA    1:46:55.7 8:10  22  1        F 20-29   
17    Ken Shay            M      Grand Ledge    MI    1:47:39.5 8:13  37  3        M 30-39   
18    Michael Wauters     M      Lansing        MI    1:48:07.4 8:15  46  4        M 40-49   
19    Joel McComb         M      Lansing        MI    1:48:51.7 8:19  30  4        M 30-39   
20    Matt Wesorick       M      Holt           MI    1:49:36.1 8:22  45  5        M 40-49   
21    Clay Ramsey         M      Portland       MI    1:51:19.4 8:30  47  6        M 40-49   
22    Charles Fritz       M      Dewitt         MI    1:53:07.9 8:38  43  7        M 40-49   
23    Stacie Gibson       F      Lansing        MI    1:53:34.7 8:40  47  1        F Master  
24    Justin Olson        M      Dewitt         MI    1:53:38.9 8:41  29  5        M 20-29   
25    Kate Burns-Jager    F      East Lansing   MI    1:53:48.3 8:41  47  1        F 40-49   
26    Jeff Anderson       M      East Lansing   MI    1:54:05.3 8:43  50  4        M 50-59   
27    Megan Shiroda       F      Lansing        MI    1:54:30.7 8:44  29  2        F 20-29   
28    Sara Majestic       F      Lowell         MI    1:55:46.5 8:50  18  1        F 15-19   
29    Corey Wright        M      Lansing        MI    1:55:54.4 8:51  36  5        M 30-39   
30    Jeremy Dowsett      M      Lansing        MI    1:56:37.2 8:54  44  8        M 40-49   
31    James Scholl        M      Okemos         MI    1:56:54.3 8:55  64  1        M 60-69   
32    Tim Baldwin         M      East Lansing   MI    1:58:44.7 9:04  28  6        M 20-29   
33    Asha Ritchie        F      Coldwater      MI    1:58:51.7 9:04  20  3        F 20-29   
34    Carl Gonyea         M      Dimondale      MI    1:58:59.3 9:05  46  9        M 40-49   
35    Allison Showerman   F      Fowlerville    MI    1:59:22.6 9:07  39  1        F 30-39   
36    Julie Dailey        F      Fowlerville    MI    1:59:57.7 9:09  40  2        F 40-49   
37    Nicholas Wender     M      Haslett        MI    2:00:03.0 9:10  30  6        M 30-39   
38    Kimberly Betters    F      Haslett        MI    2:00:03.3 9:10  30  2        F 30-39   
39    Kristine Kotsch     F      Dewitt         MI    2:00:34.0 9:12  49  3        F 40-49   
40    Glen Linsley        M                           2:00:38.6 9:13  65  2        M 60-69   
41    Hilary Monroe       F      Holt           MI    2:03:15.0 9:25  31  3        F 30-39   
42    Justin Jenca        M      Mason          MI    2:06:50.5 9:41  31  7        M 30-39   
43    Dan Talhelm         M      East Lansing   MI    2:07:34.9 9:44  76  1        M 70-97   
44    John Terry          M      Williamston    MI    2:07:52.4 9:46  47  10       M 40-49   
45    Elise Findlay       F      Lansing        MI    2:09:24.9 9:53  41  4        F 40-49   
46    Abrianna Bowman     F      Lansing        MI    2:09:47.4 9:54  19  2        F 15-19   
47    Corrie Jameson      F      Dewitt         MI    2:10:55.9 10:00 37  4        F 30-39   
48    Lou Cravotta        M      Bath           MI    2:11:34.4 10:03 66  3        M 60-69   
49    Thomas Biegaj       M      Lansing        MI    2:14:56.6 10:18 29  7        M 20-29   
50    Heather Durian      F      Mason          MI    2:15:02.9 10:19 39  5        F 30-39   
51    Jill Wolfe          F      Portland       MI    2:15:44.1 10:22 39  6        F 30-39   
52    Larisa Ballard      F      Potterville    MI    2:16:33.1 10:25 50  1        F 50-59   
53    Sarah Schafer       F      Lansing        MI    2:17:15.8 10:29 41  5        F 40-49   
54    Matthew Lemmerman   M      Wauwatosa      WI    2:18:41.1 10:35 31  8        M 30-39   
55    J.D. McCoy          M      Sylvania       OH    2:19:03.1 10:37 59  5        M 50-59   
56    Mary Dowsett        F      Lansing        MI    2:20:32.7 10:44 35  7        F 30-39   
57    Tracy Florian       F      Mount Pleasant MI    2:23:44.7 10:58 43  6        F 40-49   
58    Susan Paine         F      Mount Pleasant MI    2:23:45.7 10:58 50  2        F 50-59   
59    Bill Keller         M      Lansing        MI    2:27:34.4 11:16 77  2        M 70-97   
60    Jess O'Brien        F      Grand Ledge    MI    2:28:58.2 11:22 24  4        F 20-29   
61    Judy O'Brien        F      Grand Ledge    MI    2:28:58.3 11:22 52  3        F 50-59   
62    Tamara Bowman       F      Lansing        MI    2:31:18.8 11:33 38  8        F 30-39   
63    Allison Vidal-Jones F      Ypsilanti      MI    2:31:23.8 11:33 29  5        F 20-29   
64    Elaine Smith        F      Dewitt         MI    2:32:45.4 11:40 46  7        F 40-49   
65    sandra vietti       F      Haslett        MI    2:43:10.0 12:27 52  4        F 50-59   
66    Sue Jones           F      Howell         MI    2:44:02.0 12:31 55  5        F 50-59   
67    Chris Smith         M      DeWitt         MI    2:37:34.6 12:02 39  9        M 30-39   
68    Jeremy Vanlerberg   M      Williamston    MI    2:43:53.9 12:31 43  11       M 40-49   
69    Srinivas Kolli      M      Okemos         MI    2:44:25.5 12:33 38  10       M 30-39   
70    Sue Shulick         F      Lansing        MI    2:46:15.5 12:41 50  6        F 50-59   
71    Debbie Edmondson    F      Lansing        MI    2:46:15.9 12:42 54  7        F 50-59   
72    Alison Moriarty     F      Bath           MI    2:47:35.5 12:48 40  8        F 40-49   
73    Rob Morgan          M      Eaton Rapids   MI    2:50:14.6 13:00 49  12       M 40-49   
74    Karyn Newton        F                           2:50:14.8 13:00 37  9        F 30-39   
75    Beth Scholten       F      East Lansing   MI    2:53:13.3 13:13 50  8        F 50-59   
76    Katie Riley         F      Haslett        MI    2:53:13.3 13:13 53  9        F 50-59   
77    Sara Alchin         F      East Lansing   MI    2:59:50.4 13:44 50  10       F 50-59   
78    Jan Miller-Cory     F      Canton         MI    3:01:14.0 13:50 57  11       F 50-59   
79    Barb Ryan           F      Belding        MI    3:02:30.9 13:56 65  1        F 60-69   
80    Joyce Dryer         F      Lansing        MI    3:14:42.5 14:52 73  1        F 70-97   
81    Ginny Luscomb       F      Ludington      MI    3:14:42.5 14:52 72  2        F 70-97   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     David McComb 277 30  1       M      Dewitt MI US 1:24:01 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Liz McComb 284 28  4       F      Dewitt MI US 1:36:54.5 


Top Male Finisher - Master
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Shane Lehnst 362 41  2       M      East Lansing MI US 1:32:51.4 


Top Female Finisher - Master
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Stacie Gibson 307 47  23      F      Lansing MI US 1:53:34.7 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     CJ Mifsud      316 24  7       M      Royal Oak MI US    1:38:51.0 
2     Rick Jones     308 27  8       M      Livonia MI US      1:42:24.2 
3     Anthony Mifsud 354 28  11      M      Perrysburg OH US   1:44:42.3 
4     Zade Koch      320 20  12      M      Milford MI US      1:44:57.4 
5     Justin Olson   323 29  24      M      Dewitt MI US       1:53:38.9 
6     Tim Baldwin    344 28  32      M      East Lansing MI US 1:58:44.7 
7     Thomas Biegaj  338 29  49      M      Lansing MI US      2:14:56.6 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Keith Cravotta    324 38  5       M      Dewitt MI US      1:38:21.8 
2     Justin Bowman     304 38  6       M      Lansing MI US     1:38:26.9 
3     Ken Shay          343 37  17      M      Grand Ledge MI US 1:47:39.5 
4     Joel McComb       314 30  19      M      Lansing MI US     1:48:51.7 
5     Corey Wright      293 36  29      M      Lansing MI US     1:55:54.4 
6     Nicholas Wender   278 30  37      M      Haslett MI US     2:00:03.0 
7     Justin Jenca      353 31  42      M      Mason MI US       2:06:50.5 
8     Matthew Lemmerman 315 31  54      M      Wauwatosa WI US   2:18:41.1 
9     Chris Smith       317 39  67      M      DeWitt MI US      2:37:34.6 
10    Srinivas Kolli    282 38  69      M      Okemos MI US      2:44:25.5 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Robert Seng       352 48  13      M      Webberville MI US  1:45:03.5 
2     William Luxmore   366 46  14      M      Eaglegle MI US     1:46:14.3 
3     Aric Prudden      368 48  15      M                         1:46:20.1 
4     Michael Wauters   325 46  18      M      Lansing MI US      1:48:07.4 
5     Matt Wesorick     364 45  20      M      Holt MI US         1:49:36.1 
6     Clay Ramsey       363 47  21      M      Portland MI US     1:51:19.4 
7     Charles Fritz     300 43  22      M      Dewitt MI US       1:53:07.9 
8     Jeremy Dowsett    289 44  30      M      Lansing MI US      1:56:37.2 
9     Carl Gonyea       321 46  34      M      Dimondale MI US    1:58:59.3 
10    John Terry        345 47  44      M      Williamston MI US  2:07:52.4 
11    Jeremy Vanlerberg 349 43  68      M      Williamston MI US  2:43:53.9 
12    Rob Morgan        359 49  73      M      Eaton Rapids MI US 2:50:14.6 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Michael Hammond 358 57  3       M      Potterville MI US  1:35:58.2 
2     Mike Shorna     322 54  9       M      Holt MI US         1:42:27.4 
3     Ron Alleman     351 59  10      M      Dewitt MI US       1:43:51.2 
4     Jeff Anderson   287 50  26      M      East Lansing MI US 1:54:05.3 
5     J.D. McCoy      283 59  55      M      Sylvania OH US     2:19:03.1 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     James Scholl 365 64  31      M      Okemos MI US 1:56:54.3 
2     Glen Linsley 367 65  40      M                   2:00:38.6 
3     Lou Cravotta 334 66  48      M      Bath MI US   2:11:34.4 


Male 70 and up
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Dan Talhelm 355 76  43      M      East Lansing MI US 2:07:34.9 
2     Bill Keller 360 77  59      M      Lansing MI US      2:27:34.4 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Sara Majestic   331 18  28      F      Lowell MI US  1:55:46.5 
2     Abrianna Bowman 302 19  46      F      Lansing MI US 2:09:47.4 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== =================== === === ======= ====== =================== ========= 
1     Britton Forker      318 22  16      F      Laguna Niguel CA US 1:46:55.7 
2     Megan Shiroda       340 29  27      F      Lansing MI US       1:54:30.7 
3     Asha Ritchie        327 20  33      F      Coldwater MI US     1:58:51.7 
4     Jess O'Brien        329 24  60      F      Grand Ledge MI US   2:28:58.2 
5     Allison Vidal-Jones 310 29  63      F      Ypsilanti MI US     2:31:23.8 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Allison Showerman 337 39  35      F      Fowlerville MI US 1:59:22.6 
2     Kimberly Betters  279 30  38      F      Haslett MI US     2:00:03.3 
3     Hilary Monroe     269 31  41      F      Holt MI US        2:03:15.0 
4     Corrie Jameson    295 37  47      F      Dewitt MI US      2:10:55.9 
5     Heather Durian    335 39  50      F      Mason MI US       2:15:02.9 
6     Jill Wolfe        339 39  51      F      Portland MI US    2:15:44.1 
7     Mary Dowsett      290 35  56      F      Lansing MI US     2:20:32.7 
8     Tamara Bowman     303 38  62      F      Lansing MI US     2:31:18.8 
9     Karyn Newton      369 37  74      F                        2:50:14.8 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ==================== ========= 
1     Kate Burns-Jager 342 47  25      F      East Lansing MI US   1:53:48.3 
2     Julie Dailey     336 40  36      F      Fowlerville MI US    1:59:57.7 
3     Kristine Kotsch  347 49  39      F      Dewitt MI US         2:00:34.0 
4     Elise Findlay    319 41  45      F      Lansing MI US        2:09:24.9 
5     Sarah Schafer    350 41  53      F      Lansing MI US        2:17:15.8 
6     Tracy Florian    298 43  57      F      Mount Pleasant MI US 2:23:44.7 
7     Elaine Smith     299 46  64      F      Dewitt MI US         2:32:45.4 
8     Alison Moriarty  294 40  72      F      Bath MI US           2:47:35.5 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ==================== ========= 
1     Larisa Ballard   313 50  52      F      Potterville MI US    2:16:33.1 
2     Susan Paine      286 50  58      F      Mount Pleasant MI US 2:23:45.7 
3     Judy O'Brien     330 52  61      F      Grand Ledge MI US    2:28:58.3 
4     sandra vietti    276 52  65      F      Haslett MI US        2:43:10.0 
5     Sue Jones        309 55  66      F      Howell MI US         2:44:02.0 
6     Sue Shulick      275 50  70      F      Lansing MI US        2:46:15.5 
7     Debbie Edmondson 281 54  71      F      Lansing MI US        2:46:15.9 
8     Beth Scholten    292 50  75      F      East Lansing MI US   2:53:13.3 
9     Katie Riley      291 53  76      F      Haslett MI US        2:53:13.3 
10    Sara Alchin      285 50  77      F      East Lansing MI US   2:59:50.4 
11    Jan Miller-Cory  274 57  78      F      Canton MI US         3:01:14.0 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Barb Ryan 272 65  79      F      Belding MI US 3:02:30.9 


Female 70 and up
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Joyce Dryer   270 73  80      F      Lansing MI US   3:14:42.5 
2     Ginny Luscomb 271 72  81      F      Ludington MI US 3:14:42.5 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.