DeWitt Take a Breath for PH and Get Moving For MS

Sat May 16, 2020 Directions
Post Virtual Results! This race has virtual events. If you completed a virtual event, submit your results here. Submit Virtual Results

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name               Gender City             State Country Clock     Chip Pace  Age Age        Division Division              
                                                                   Time      Time           Percentage Place                          
===== === ================== ====== ================ ===== ======= ========= ==== ===== === ========== ======== ===================== 
1     239 Robert COOK        M      MASON            MI    US      1:28:32.2      6:45  52  76.9       1        Overall Male          
2     210 Kevin London       M      Howell           MI    US      1:36:54.5      7:23  40  63.7       2        Overall Male          
                                                                                                       1        Overall Masters Male  
3     222 Justin Bowman      M      Lansing          MI    US      1:38:54.1      7:32  34  60.1       3        Overall Male          
                                                                                                       1        Male 30-39            
4     241 Tammy Anderson     F      Chicago          IL    US      1:39:51.6      7:37  27  65.9       1        Overall Women         
5     221 Kevin Anderson     M      DeWitt           MI    US      1:44:35.4      7:59  58  68.7       4        Overall Male          
                                                                                                       1        Male 50-59            
                                                                                                       2        Overall Masters Male  
6     259 Greg Pratt         M      DeWitt           MI    US      1:46:40.8      8:08  52  63.9       5        Overall Male          
                                                                                                       2        Male 50-59            
                                                                                                       3        Overall Masters Male  
7     214 Jen Murray         F      Traverse City    MI    US      1:46:51.6      8:09  31  61.7       2        Overall Women         
                                                                                                       1        Women 30-39           
8     234 Amy Watson         F      Sterling Heights MI    US      1:49:48.1      8:22  38  61.3       3        Overall Women         
                                                                                                       2        Women 30-39           
9     265 Jeff Anderson      M                                     1:50:30.7      8:26  46  58.6       6        Overall Male          
                                                                                                       1        Male 40-49            
                                                                                                       4        Overall Masters Male  
10    254 Nathan Lenneman    M      DeWitt           MI    US      1:52:46.7      8:36  34  52.7       7        Overall Male          
                                                                                                       2        Male 30-39            
11    230 Elizabeth Koop     F      Mount Pleasant   MI    US      1:53:41.1      8:40  28  57.9       4        Overall Women         
                                                                                                       1        Women 20-29           
12    237 Ken Shay           M      Grand Ledge      MI    US      1:54:05.7      8:42  33  52.0       8        Overall Male          
                                                                                                       3        Male 30-39            
13    219 Stacie Gibson      F      Lansing          MI    US      1:55:51.5      8:50  43  59.9       5        Overall Women         
                                                                                                       1        Overall Masters Women 
14    229 Caitlin Carmody    F      Lansing          MI    US      1:57:34.5      8:58  22  56.0       6        Overall Women         
                                                                                                       2        Women 20-29           
15    236 Kendra Sokol       F      Lansing          MI    US      1:58:21.9      9:02  25  55.6       7        Overall Women         
                                                                                                       3        Women 20-29           
16    248 Dale Bridgford     M      Dewitt           MI    US      1:58:24.5      9:02  50  56.5       9        Overall Male          
                                                                                                       3        Male 50-59            
                                                                                                       5        Overall Masters Male  
17    244 Matthew Farra      M      Lansing          MI    US      2:02:03.4      9:19  40  50.5       10       Overall Male          
                                                                                                       2        Male 40-49            
                                                                                                       6        Overall Masters Male  
18    261 Kelly Bandfield    F      Toledo           OH    US      2:02:31.0      9:21  36  54.4       8        Overall Women         
                                                                                                       3        Women 30-39           
19    227 Erin Boeve         F      Dewitt           MI    US      2:03:33.3      9:25  30  53.3       9        Overall Women         
                                                                                                       4        Women 30-39           
20    228 Matthew Boeve      M      Dewitt           MI    US      2:03:33.5      9:25  31  47.9       11       Overall Male          
                                                                                                       4        Male 30-39            
21    211 Kevin Jager        M      East Lansing     MI    US      2:04:25.2      9:29  42  50.4       12       Overall Male          
                                                                                                       3        Male 40-49            
                                                                                                       7        Overall Masters Male  
22    232 Renee Halliday     F      Dewitt           MI    US      2:05:55.5      9:36  30  52.3       10       Overall Women         
                                                                                                       5        Women 30-39           
23    233 Catie Pascotto     F      Haslett          MI    US      2:05:55.5      9:36  31  52.3       11       Overall Women         
                                                                                                       6        Women 30-39           
24    243 Karenn Vernagus    F      Lansing          MI    US      2:07:08.6      9:42  42  54.2       12       Overall Women         
                                                                                                       2        Overall Masters Women 
                                                                                                       1        Women 40-49           
25    260 Darrin Gyurich     M      Dewitt           MI    US      2:09:03.3      9:51  46  50.2       13       Overall Male          
                                                                                                       4        Male 40-49            
                                                                                                       8        Overall Masters Male  
26    224 Jeremy Munger      M      hemlock          MI    US      2:09:11.4      9:51  32  45.8       14       Overall Male          
                                                                                                       5        Male 30-39            
27    225 Tera Munger        F      Hemlock          MI    US      2:09:11.9      9:51  26  51.0       13       Overall Women         
                                                                                                       4        Women 20-29           
28    235 Martin Finucane    M      Owosso           MI    US      2:09:13.6      9:51  56  54.6       15       Overall Male          
                                                                                                       4        Male 50-59            
                                                                                                       9        Overall Masters Male  
29    252 Lauren Rosier      M      East Lansing     MI    US      2:09:26.9      9:52  52  52.6       16       Overall Male          
                                                                                                       5        Male 50-59            
                                                                                                       10       Overall Masters Male  
30    245 Tamara Boswell     F      Westphalia       MI    US      2:09:52.5      9:54  25  50.7       14       Overall Women         
                                                                                                       5        Women 20-29           
31    213 Karen Brown        F      Haslett          MI    US      2:10:10.1      9:56  43  53.4       15       Overall Women         
                                                                                                       3        Overall Masters Women 
                                                                                                       2        Women 40-49           
32    257 Stephanie Mumby    F      East Lansing     MI    US      2:15:17.3      10:19 20  48.7       16       Overall Women         
                                                                                                       6        Women 20-29           
33    249 Sarah Davis        F      Lansing          MI    US      2:15:18.0      10:19 36  49.3       17       Overall Women         
                                                                                                       7        Women 30-39           
34    251 Roderick Bernosky  M      Dewitt           MI    US      2:18:50.0      10:35 46  46.6       17       Overall Male          
                                                                                                       5        Male 40-49            
                                                                                                       11       Overall Masters Male  
35    255 Heidi Hitz         F      Saint Johns      MI    US      2:22:49.6      10:54 38  47.1       18       Overall Women         
                                                                                                       8        Women 30-39           
36    242 Laura Peek         F      WILLIAMSTON      MI    US      2:22:50.8      10:54 31  46.1       19       Overall Women         
                                                                                                       9        Women 30-39           
37    264 Andrea Rasdale     F      Indianapolis     IN    US      2:22:52.4      10:54 24  46.1       20       Overall Women         
                                                                                                       7        Women 20-29           
38    238 Lyndsey Carter     F      Elsie            MI    US      2:24:52.9      11:03 24  45.4       21       Overall Women         
                                                                                                       8        Women 20-29           
39    250 Irici Rodriguez    F      Dewitt           MI    US      2:28:26.8      11:19 38  45.3       22       Overall Women         
                                                                                                       10       Women 30-39           
40    223 Tamara Bowman      F      Lansing          MI    US      2:42:28.0      12:24 34  40.8       23       Overall Women         
                                                                                                       11       Women 30-39           
41    215 Peter Mora         M      Lansing          MI    US      2:43:06.0      12:27 52  41.8       18       Overall Male          
                                                                                                       6        Male 50-59            
                                                                                                       12       Overall Masters Male  
42    216 Susan Mora Fassett F      Fenton           MI    US      2:43:06.5      12:27 51  46.3       24       Overall Women         
                                                                                                       4        Overall Masters Women 
                                                                                                       1        Women 50-59           
43    217 Daniel Mackey      M      Lansing          MI    US      2:47:00.0      12:44 48  39.4       19       Overall Male          
                                                                                                       6        Male 40-49            
                                                                                                       13       Overall Masters Male  


Overall Male
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Location    Time      
===== =========== === === ======= =========== ========= 
1     Robert COOK 239 52  1       MASON MI US 1:28:32.2 


Overall Masters Male
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Location    Time      
===== =========== === === ======= =========== ========= 
      Robert COOK 239 52  1       MASON MI US 1:28:32.2 


Male 30-39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location          Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ================= ========= 
1     Justin Bowman   222 34  3       Lansing MI US     1:38:54.1 
2     Nathan Lenneman 254 34  10      DeWitt MI US      1:52:46.7 
3     Ken Shay        237 33  12      Grand Ledge MI US 1:54:05.7 
4     Matthew Boeve   228 31  20      Dewitt MI US      2:03:33.5 
5     Jeremy Munger   224 32  26      hemlock MI US     2:09:11.4 


Male 40-49
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location           Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ================== ========= 
      Kevin London      210 40  2       Howell MI US       1:36:54.5 
1     Jeff Anderson     265 46  9                          1:50:30.7 
2     Matthew Farra     244 40  17      Lansing MI US      2:02:03.4 
3     Kevin Jager       211 42  21      East Lansing MI US 2:04:25.2 
4     Darrin Gyurich    260 46  25      Dewitt MI US       2:09:03.3 
5     Roderick Bernosky 251 46  34      Dewitt MI US       2:18:50.0 
6     Daniel Mackey     217 48  43      Lansing MI US      2:47:00.0 


Male 50-59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location           Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ================== ========= 
      Robert COOK     239 52  1       MASON MI US        1:28:32.2 
1     Kevin Anderson  221 58  5       DeWitt MI US       1:44:35.4 
2     Greg Pratt      259 52  6       DeWitt MI US       1:46:40.8 
3     Dale Bridgford  248 50  16      Dewitt MI US       1:58:24.5 
4     Martin Finucane 235 56  28      Owosso MI US       2:09:13.6 
5     Lauren Rosier   252 52  29      East Lansing MI US 2:09:26.9 
6     Peter Mora      215 52  41      Lansing MI US      2:43:06.0 


Overall Women
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location      Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ============= ========= 
1     Tammy Anderson 241 27  4       Chicago IL US 1:39:51.6 


Overall Masters Women
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location      Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ============= ========= 
1     Stacie Gibson 219 43  13      Lansing MI US 1:55:51.5 


Women 20-29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location             Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ==================== ========= 
      Tammy Anderson  241 27  4       Chicago IL US        1:39:51.6 
1     Elizabeth Koop  230 28  11      Mount Pleasant MI US 1:53:41.1 
2     Caitlin Carmody 229 22  14      Lansing MI US        1:57:34.5 
3     Kendra Sokol    236 25  15      Lansing MI US        1:58:21.9 
4     Tera Munger     225 26  27      Hemlock MI US        2:09:11.9 
5     Tamara Boswell  245 25  30      Westphalia MI US     2:09:52.5 
6     Stephanie Mumby 257 20  32      East Lansing MI US   2:15:17.3 
7     Andrea Rasdale  264 24  37      Indianapolis IN US   2:22:52.4 
8     Lyndsey Carter  238 24  38      Elsie MI US          2:24:52.9 


Women 30-39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location               Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====================== ========= 
1     Jen Murray      214 31  7       Traverse City MI US    1:46:51.6 
2     Amy Watson      234 38  8       Sterling Heights MI US 1:49:48.1 
3     Kelly Bandfield 261 36  18      Toledo OH US           2:02:31.0 
4     Erin Boeve      227 30  19      Dewitt MI US           2:03:33.3 
5     Renee Halliday  232 30  22      Dewitt MI US           2:05:55.5 
6     Catie Pascotto  233 31  23      Haslett MI US          2:05:55.5 
7     Sarah Davis     249 36  33      Lansing MI US          2:15:18.0 
8     Heidi Hitz      255 38  35      Saint Johns MI US      2:22:49.6 
9     Laura Peek      242 31  36      WILLIAMSTON MI US      2:22:50.8 
10    Irici Rodriguez 250 38  39      Dewitt MI US           2:28:26.8 
11    Tamara Bowman   223 34  40      Lansing MI US          2:42:28.0 


Women 40-49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location      Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ============= ========= 
      Stacie Gibson   219 43  13      Lansing MI US 1:55:51.5 
1     Karenn Vernagus 243 42  24      Lansing MI US 2:07:08.6 
2     Karen Brown     213 43  31      Haslett MI US 2:10:10.1 


Women 50-59
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Location     Time      
===== ================== === === ======= ============ ========= 
1     Susan Mora Fassett 216 51  42      Fenton MI US 2:43:06.5 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.