DeWitt Take a Breath for PH and Get Moving For MS

Sat May 16, 2020 Directions
Post Virtual Results! This race has virtual events. If you completed a virtual event, submit your results here. Submit Virtual Results

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name               Gender Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Division Division  
                                     Time      Time                Place              
===== ==== ================== ====== ========= ========= ===== === ======== ========= 
1     1455 Chris Town         M      0:18:57.3 0:18:57.3 6:07  38  1        M Overall 
2     1462 Nick Rehagen       M      0:19:11.4 0:19:11.4 6:11  25  1        M 20-29   
3     1374 Roger Pattie       M      0:21:06.8 0:21:06.8 6:49  39  1        M 30-39   
4     1415 Barrett Walquist   M      0:21:13.4 0:21:13.4 6:51  25  2        M 20-29   
5     1386 B. Morley          M      0:21:17.3 0:21:17.3 6:52  10  1        M 0-14    
6     1407 Kyle Rummel        M      0:22:14.4 0:22:14.4 7:10  17  1        M 15-19   
7     1385 J. Morley          M      0:22:46.2 0:22:46.2 7:21  10  2        M 0-14    
8     1456 Madison Town       F      0:23:11.6 0:23:11.6 7:29  14  1        F Overall 
9     1418 Arnulfo Macias     M      0:23:33.4 0:23:33.4 7:36  34  2        M 30-39   
10    1412 Lisa Farley        F      0:24:15.9 0:24:15.9 7:50  46  1        F Master  
11    1459 Mark Bush          M      0:24:21.2 0:24:21.2 7:51  57  1        M Master  
12    1442 Jenna Payne        F      0:24:27.7 0:24:27.7 7:53  22  1        F 20-29   
13    1463 Zach Matson        M      0:24:45.9 0:24:45.9 7:59  16  2        M 15-19   
14    1400 Grace Obeda        F      0:25:02.2 0:25:02.2 8:05  15  1        F 15-19   
15    1401 L. Dodds           M      0:25:02.5 0:25:02.5 8:05  10  3        M 0-14    
16    1405 Chuck Lawson       M      0:25:06.0 0:25:06.0 8:06  65  1        M 60-69   
17    1381 Rick Kramer        M      0:25:28.6 0:25:28.6 8:13  60  2        M 60-69   
18    1396 T. Matson          M      0:25:37.1 0:25:37.1 8:16  12  4        M 0-14    
19    1379 Jeffrey Parker     M      0:26:01.7 0:26:01.7 8:24  34  3        M 30-39   
20    1440 Joe Durham         M      0:26:01.9 0:26:01.9 8:24  32  4        M 30-39   
21    1445 Dominic Ring       M      0:26:20.4 0:26:20.4 8:30  22  3        M 20-29   
22    1411 Courtney Hayworth  F      0:27:04.0 0:27:04.0 8:44  39  1        F 30-39   
23    1447 Nick Payne         M      0:27:05.3 0:27:05.3 8:44  22  4        M 20-29   
24    1403 David Dodds        M      0:27:15.4 0:27:15.4 8:48  42  1        M 40-49   
25    1451 Hannah Rokosz      F      0:27:30.2 0:27:30.2 8:52  20  2        F 20-29   
26    1419 Kristen LaPorte    F      0:27:59.1 0:27:59.1 9:02  32  2        F 30-39   
27    1438 Melissa McKenna    F      0:28:07.0 0:28:07.0 9:04  47  1        F 40-49   
28    1457 Jenny Town         F      0:29:55.2 0:29:55.2 9:39  38  3        F 30-39   
29    1373 Erika Trumble      F      0:30:39.3 0:30:39.3 9:53  30  4        F 30-39   
30    1367 Jim Gunther        M      0:31:24.1 0:31:24.1 10:08 62  3        M 60-69   
31    1452 Mary Abbott        F      0:32:00.8 0:32:00.8 10:20 62  1        F 60-69   
32    1436 G. Lord            M      0:32:17.1 0:32:17.1 10:25 8   5        M 0-14    
33    1435 Missy Lord         F      0:32:27.9 0:32:27.9 10:28 40  2        F 40-49   
34    1404 M. Bennett         F      0:32:29.8 0:32:29.8 10:29 10  1        F 0-14    
35    1427 I. Goodrich        M      0:32:52.4 0:32:52.4 10:36 9   6        M 0-14    
36    1426 Melissa Goodrich   F      0:32:54.1 0:32:54.1 10:37 39  5        F 30-39   
37    1384 Ethan Morley       M      0:33:01.6 0:33:01.6 10:39 13  7        M 0-14    
38    1376 Daniel Cortright   M      0:33:37.0 0:33:37.0 10:51 58  1        M 50-59   
39    1423 K. Crater          F      0:34:19.7 0:34:19.7 11:04 12  2        F 0-14    
40    1421 Tricia Crater      F      0:34:21.1 0:34:21.1 11:05 40  6        F 30-39   
41    1422 D. Crater          M      0:34:21.4 0:34:21.4 11:05 10  8        M 0-14    
42    1378 Gordon Tuthill     M      0:34:26.8 0:34:26.8 11:07 69  4        M 60-69   
43    1391 Sandi Touquet      F      0:35:40.8 0:35:40.8 11:31 33  7        F 30-39   
44    1437 Amber Dashkovitz   F      0:35:44.7 0:35:44.7 11:32 32  8        F 30-39   
45    1439 Jennifer Hall      F      0:35:45.0 0:35:45.0 11:32 33  9        F 30-39   
46    1450 Dylan Rokosz       M      0:35:58.0 0:35:58.0 11:36 15  3        M 15-19   
47    1449 Tom Rokosz         M      0:35:59.0 0:35:59.0 11:36 47  2        M 40-49   
48    1398 Craig Smith        M      0:36:12.2 0:36:12.2 11:41 42  3        M 40-49   
49    1390 Stephanie Morey    F      0:37:13.1 0:37:13.1 12:00 49  3        F 40-49   
50    1382 Jennifer Desloover F      0:37:33.4 0:37:33.4 12:07 44  4        F 40-49   
51    1377 Judith Tuthill     F      0:37:48.2 0:37:48.2 12:12 69  2        F 60-69   
52    1454 Steve Sterling     M      0:37:53.0 0:37:53.0 12:13 59  2        M 50-59   
53    1361 Mike Pena          M      0:40:33.5 0:40:33.5 13:05 60  5        M 60-69   
54    1430 Windi Sterling     F      0:40:37.9 0:40:37.9 13:06 36  10       F 30-39   
55    1429 Ben Sterling       M      0:40:38.0 0:40:38.0 13:06 35  5        M 30-39   
56    1375 Sally Babbitt      F      0:41:21.7 0:41:21.7 13:21 52  1        F 50-59   
57    1417 Carter Colley      M      0:41:25.6 0:41:25.6 13:22 15  4        M 15-19   
58    1363 Todd Fedie         M      0:41:31.5 0:41:31.5 13:24 19  5        M 15-19   
59    1365 McKenna Maltby     F      0:41:32.0 0:41:32.0 13:24 18  2        F 15-19   
60    1399 Melissa Mackey     F      0:43:04.9 0:43:04.9 13:54 50  2        F 50-59   
61    1428 Danielle Polaskey  F      0:43:08.9 0:43:08.9 13:55 34  11       F 30-39   
62    1431 Amber Kellogg      F      0:43:15.9 0:43:15.9 13:57 31  12       F 30-39   
63    1434 Neisha Ried        F      0:43:16.4 0:43:16.4 13:58 26  3        F 20-29   
64    1394 Angela Oesterl     F      0:43:45.4 0:43:45.4 14:07 39  13       F 30-39   
65    1368 Shelley Gunther    F      0:43:53.2 0:43:53.2 14:09 60  3        F 60-69   
66    1360 Kristi Pena        F      0:44:16.6 0:44:16.6 14:17 53  3        F 50-59   
67    1353 Janice Hoeflinger  F      0:46:00.3 0:46:00.3 14:50 67  4        F 60-69   
68    1352 Susan Miller       F      0:46:05.7 0:46:05.7 14:52 67  5        F 60-69   
69    1371 A. Partlan         M      0:46:44.3 0:46:44.3 15:05 9   9        M 0-14    
70    1370 Jennifer Partlan   F      0:46:47.2 0:46:47.2 15:06 38  14       F 30-39   
71    1388 Vickie Oliver      F      0:48:00.1 0:48:00.1 15:29 54  4        F 50-59   
72    1458 Chris Smith        M      0:48:05.4 0:48:05.4 15:31 37  6        M 30-39   
73    1358 Samantha Trumble   F      0:50:03.0 0:50:03.0 16:09 34  15       F 30-39   
74    1359 Linda Linton       F      0:50:12.3 0:50:12.3 16:12 55  5        F 50-59   
75    1453 Penny Sterling     F      0:50:32.0 0:50:32.0 16:18 55  6        F 50-59   
76    1448 Danielle Payne     F      0:52:47.1 0:52:47.1 17:02 28  4        F 20-29   
77    1432 Melinda Parry      F      0:53:39.0 0:53:39.0 17:18 39  16       F 30-39   
78    1433 Teresa Pugh        F      0:53:40.7 0:53:40.7 17:19 66  6        F 60-69   
79    1446 Dirk Payne         M      0:54:15.8 0:54:15.8 17:30 53  3        M 50-59   
80    1406 Nola Payne         F      0:54:19.9 0:54:19.9 17:32 55  7        F 50-59   
81    1444 Leann Payne        F      0:54:20.7 0:54:20.7 17:32 51  8        F 50-59   
82    1460 Fred Robins        M      0:54:24.7 0:54:24.7 17:33 64  6        M 60-69   
83    1443 Alex Payne         M      0:54:24.9 0:54:24.9 17:33 22  5        M 20-29   
84    1461 Divia Robbins      F      0:54:25.1 0:54:25.1 17:33 77  1        F 70-97   
85    1413 Jennifer Schrader  F      0:54:40.2 0:54:40.2 17:38 28  5        F 20-29   
86    1392 Amber Romp         F      0:54:59.4 0:54:59.4 17:44 28  6        F 20-29   
87    1441 Tracy Reed         F      0:54:59.4 0:54:59.4 17:44 50  9        F 50-59   
88    1380 Kimberly Clarkson  F      0:55:00.8 0:55:00.8 17:45 28  7        F 20-29   
89    1408 Michelle B         F      0:55:13.0 0:55:13.0 17:49 46  5        F 40-49   
90    1416 Cade Colley        M      0:56:25.4 0:56:25.4 18:12 21  6        M 20-29   
91    1362 Cheryl Wegener     F      0:56:27.8 0:56:27.8 18:13 42  6        F 40-49   
92    1364 Robert Wegener     M      0:56:30.5 0:56:30.5 18:14 46  4        M 40-49   
93    1402 D. Dodds           M      0:56:39.5 0:56:39.5 18:17 6   10       M 0-14    
94    1410 Dorothy VanConant  F      0:57:17.3 0:57:17.3 18:29 65  7        F 60-69   
95    1409 William Blick      M      0:57:17.4 0:57:17.4 18:29 74  1        M 70-97   
96    1420 AmySue Hopkins     F      0:58:46.1 0:58:46.1 18:57 45  7        F 40-49   
97    1355 David Weber        M      1:00:43.8 1:00:43.8 19:35 49  5        M 40-49   
98    1354 Diana Weber        F      1:00:46.2 1:00:46.2 19:36 60  8        F 60-69   
99    1372 T. Partlan         M      1:01:22.5 1:01:22.5 19:48 9   11       M 0-14    
100   1414 Chelsey Walquist   F      1:09:40.2 1:09:40.2 22:28 24  8        F 20-29   
101   1424 Dawn Marcoux       F      1:09:40.8 1:09:40.8 22:29 48  8        F 40-49   
102   1425 Daniel Marcoux     M      1:09:40.9 1:09:40.9 22:29 42  6        M 40-49   
103   1393 Debbie Colley      F      1:09:41.2 1:09:41.2 22:29 50  10       F 50-59   
104   1397 Julie Finucane     F      1:22:35.9 1:22:35.9 26:39 54  11       F 50-59   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ========== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Chris Town 1455 38  1       M      Greenville MI US 18:57.3 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Madison Town 1456 14  8       F      Greenville MI US 23:11.6 


Top Male Finisher - Master
Place Name      Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ========= ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Mark Bush 1459 57  11      M      Okemos MI US 24:21.2 


Top Female Finisher - Master
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Lisa Farley 1412 46  10      F      Lansing MI US 24:15.9 


Male 14 and under
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     B. Morley    1386 10  5       M      Dewitt MI US 21:17.3   
2     J. Morley    1385 10  7       M      Dewitt MI US 22:46.2   
3     L. Dodds     1401 10  15      M      Dewitt MI US 25:02.5   
4     T. Matson    1396 12  18      M      DeWitt MI US 25:37.1   
5     G. Lord      1436 8   32      M      Dewitt MI US 32:17.1   
6     I. Goodrich  1427 9   35      M      Dewitt MI US 32:52.4   
7     Ethan Morley 1384 13  37      M      Dewitt MI US 33:01.6   
8     D. Crater    1422 10  41      M      Grant MI US  34:21.4   
9     A. Partlan   1371 9   69      M      Dewitt MI US 46:44.3   
10    D. Dodds     1402 6   93      M      Dewitt MI US 56:39.5   
11    T. Partlan   1372 9   99      M      Dewitt MI US 1:01:22.5 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Kyle Rummel   1407 17  6       M      Okemos MI US   22:14.4 
2     Zach Matson   1463 16  13      M                     24:45.9 
3     Dylan Rokosz  1450 15  46      M      DeWitt MI US   35:58.0 
4     Carter Colley 1417 15  57      M      Brighton MI US 41:25.6 
5     Todd Fedie    1363 19  58      M      Hartland MI US 41:31.5 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Nick Rehagen     1462 25  2       M      Lansing MI US  19:11.4 
2     Barrett Walquist 1415 25  4       M      Wyoming MI US  21:13.4 
3     Dominic Ring     1445 22  21      M        US           26:20.4 
4     Nick Payne       1447 22  23      M        US           27:05.3 
5     Alex Payne       1443 22  83      M        US           54:24.9 
6     Cade Colley      1416 21  90      M      Brighton MI US 56:25.4 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location                  Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ========================= ======= 
1     Roger Pattie   1374 39  3       M      Grosse Pointe Woods MI US 21:06.8 
2     Arnulfo Macias 1418 34  9       M      Lansing MI US             23:33.4 
3     Jeffrey Parker 1379 34  19      M      Dewitt MI US              26:01.7 
4     Joe Durham     1440 32  20      M      Dewitt MI US              26:01.9 
5     Ben Sterling   1429 35  55      M      Laingsburg MI US          40:38.0 
6     Chris Smith    1458 37  72      M                                48:05.4 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     David Dodds    1403 42  24      M      Dewitt MI US   27:15.4   
2     Tom Rokosz     1449 47  47      M      DeWitt MI US   35:59.0   
3     Craig Smith    1398 42  48      M      DeWitt MI US   36:12.2   
4     Robert Wegener 1364 46  92      M      Brighton MI US 56:30.5   
5     David Weber    1355 49  97      M      Lansing MI US  1:00:43.8 
6     Daniel Marcoux 1425 42  102     M      Howell MI US   1:09:40.9 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Daniel Cortright 1376 58  38      M      Grand Ledge MI US 33:37.0 
2     Steve Sterling   1454 59  52      M      Midland MI US     37:53.0 
3     Dirk Payne       1446 53  79      M        US              54:15.8 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Chuck Lawson   1405 65  16      M      Grand Ledge MI US 25:06.0 
2     Rick Kramer    1381 60  17      M      Ionia MI US       25:28.6 
3     Jim Gunther    1367 62  30      M      St. Johns MI US   31:24.1 
4     Gordon Tuthill 1378 69  42      M      Haslett MI US     34:26.8 
5     Mike Pena      1361 60  53      M      DeWitt MI US      40:33.5 
6     Fred Robins    1460 64  82      M      Diamondale MI US  54:24.7 


Male 70 and up
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     William Blick 1409 74  95      M      Laingsburgburg MI US 57:17.4 


Female 14 and under
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ========== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     M. Bennett 1404 10  34      F      DeWitt MI US 32:29.8 
2     K. Crater  1423 12  39      F      Grant MI US  34:19.7 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Grace Obeda    1400 15  14      F      Brighton MI US 25:02.2 
2     McKenna Maltby 1365 18  59      F      Howell MI US   41:32.0 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Jenna Payne       1442 22  12      F      Lansing MI US      24:27.7   
2     Hannah Rokosz     1451 20  25      F      DeWitt MI US       27:30.2   
3     Neisha Ried       1434 26  63      F      Charlotte MI US    43:16.4   
4     Danielle Payne    1448 28  76      F      East Lansing MI US 52:47.1   
5     Jennifer Schrader 1413 28  85      F      Dewitt MI US       54:40.2   
6     Amber Romp        1392 28  86      F      Shaftsburg MI US   54:59.4   
7     Kimberly Clarkson 1380 28  88      F      Coleman MI US      55:00.8   
8     Chelsey Walquist  1414 24  100     F      Wyoming MI US      1:09:40.2 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Courtney Hayworth 1411 39  22      F      East Lansing MI US  27:04.0 
2     Kristen LaPorte   1419 32  26      F      Dewitt MI US        27:59.1 
3     Jenny Town        1457 38  28      F      Greenville MI US    29:55.2 
4     Erika Trumble     1373 30  29      F      Ann Arbor MI US     30:39.3 
5     Melissa Goodrich  1426 39  36      F      Dewitt MI US        32:54.1 
6     Tricia Crater     1421 40  40      F      Grant MI US         34:21.1 
7     Sandi Touquet     1391 33  43      F      Mason MI US         35:40.8 
8     Amber Dashkovitz  1437 32  44      F      Lansing MI US       35:44.7 
9     Jennifer Hall     1439 33  45      F      Traverse City MI US 35:45.0 
10    Windi Sterling    1430 36  54      F      Laingsburg MI US    40:37.9 
11    Danielle Polaskey 1428 34  61      F      Bath MI US          43:08.9 
12    Amber Kellogg     1431 31  62      F      Charlotte MI US     43:15.9 
13    Angela Oesterl    1394 39  64      F      Mason MI US         43:45.4 
14    Jennifer Partlan  1370 38  70      F      Dewitt MI US        46:47.2 
15    Samantha Trumble  1358 34  73      F      Holt MI US          50:03.0 
16    Melinda Parry     1432 39  77      F      Dewitt MI US        53:39.0 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Melissa McKenna    1438 47  27      F      Lansing MI US     28:07.0   
2     Missy Lord         1435 40  33      F      Dewitt MI US      32:27.9   
3     Stephanie Morey    1390 49  49      F      Dewitt MI US      37:13.1   
4     Jennifer Desloover 1382 44  50      F      Potterville MI US 37:33.4   
5     Michelle B         1408 46  89      F      Mason MI US       55:13.0   
6     Cheryl Wegener     1362 42  91      F      Brighton MI US    56:27.8   
7     AmySue Hopkins     1420 45  96      F      Mason MI US       58:46.1   
8     Dawn Marcoux       1424 48  101     F      Howell MI US      1:09:40.8 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Sally Babbitt  1375 52  56      F      Grand Ledge MI US  41:21.7   
2     Melissa Mackey 1399 50  60      F      Lansing MI US      43:04.9   
3     Kristi Pena    1360 53  66      F      Dewitt MI US       44:16.6   
4     Vickie Oliver  1388 54  71      F      Coleman MI US      48:00.1   
5     Linda Linton   1359 55  74      F      Holt MI US         50:12.3   
6     Penny Sterling 1453 55  75      F      Midland MI US      50:32.0   
7     Nola Payne     1406 55  80      F      Hastings MI US     54:19.9   
8     Leann Payne    1444 51  81      F        US               54:20.7   
9     Tracy Reed     1441 50  87      F      Swartz Creek MI US 54:59.4   
10    Debbie Colley  1393 50  103     F                         1:09:41.2 
11    Julie Finucane 1397 54  104     F      Owosso MI US       1:22:35.9 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time      
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ========= 
1     Mary Abbott       1452 62  31      F      Sheridan MI US       32:00.8   
2     Judith Tuthill    1377 69  51      F      Haslett MI US        37:48.2   
3     Shelley Gunther   1368 60  65      F      Saint Johns MI US    43:53.2   
4     Janice Hoeflinger 1353 67  67      F      Mason MI US          46:00.3   
5     Susan Miller      1352 67  68      F      Ovid MI US           46:05.7   
6     Teresa Pugh       1433 66  78      F      Dewitt MI US         53:40.7   
7     Dorothy VanConant 1410 65  94      F      Laingsburgburg MI US 57:17.3   
8     Diana Weber       1354 60  98      F      Lansing MI US        1:00:46.2 


Female 70 and up
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Divia Robbins 1461 77  84      F      Diamondale MI US 54:25.1 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.