DeWitt Take a Breath for PH and Get Moving For MS

Sat May 16, 2020 Directions
Post Virtual Results! This race has virtual events. If you completed a virtual event, submit your results here. Submit Virtual Results

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name              Gender Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Division Division  
                                   Time      Time                Place              
===== === ================= ====== ========= ========= ===== === ======== ========= 
1     680 Ken Zimmerman     M      0:38:04.3 0:38:04.3 6:08  35  1        M Overall 
2     684 Lori Davis        F      0:45:03.9 0:45:03.9 7:16  52  1        F Overall 
3     673 Daniel Homer      M      0:45:41.1 0:45:41.1 7:22  48  1        M Master  
4     663 Mark Payne        M      0:46:16.1 0:46:16.1 7:28  57  1        M 50-59   
5     672 Ken Shay          M      0:46:30.4 0:46:30.4 7:30  35  1        M 30-39   
6     669 Brian Bess        M      0:47:07.1 0:47:07.1 7:36  60  1        M 60-69   
7     666 Julie Ferguson    F      0:47:51.1 0:47:51.1 7:43  37  1        F 30-39   
8     667 George Rollins    M      0:48:49.8 0:48:49.8 7:53  37  2        M 30-39   
9     676 Renee Gutzman     F      0:50:18.0 0:50:18.0 8:07  40  1        F Master  
10    671 Brian Monroe      M      0:50:33.6 0:50:33.6 8:09  32  3        M 30-39   
11    650 Kent Nordlund     M      0:50:55.2 0:50:55.2 8:13  43  1        M 40-49   
12    668 Tim Lee           M      0:51:25.8 0:51:25.8 8:18  49  2        M 40-49   
13    685 Joe Lopez         M      0:51:47.2 0:51:47.2 8:21  46  3        M 40-49   
14    640 Charissa Shadduck F      0:52:30.2 0:52:30.2 8:28  38  2        F 30-39   
15    660 Staci Smith       F      0:52:41.6 0:52:41.6 8:30  36  3        F 30-39   
16    678 Renee McUmber     F      0:53:58.9 0:53:58.9 8:42  29  1        F 20-29   
17    645 Thomas Schupbach  M      0:54:10.3 0:54:10.3 8:44  62  2        M 60-69   
18    670 Amy Delaney       F      0:54:36.1 0:54:36.1 8:48  52  1        F 50-59   
19    681 Jeanne McNeil     F      0:56:26.0 0:56:26.0 9:06  54  2        F 50-59   
20    675 Amy Willing       F      0:57:04.8 0:57:04.8 9:12  52  3        F 50-59   
21    641 Julie Terenzi     F      0:57:36.4 0:57:36.4 9:17  28  2        F 20-29   
22    658 Lori Womboldt     F      0:58:52.0 0:58:52.0 9:30  56  4        F 50-59   
23    682 Dennis Tierney    M      0:59:20.0 0:59:20.0 9:34  53  2        M 50-59   
24    683 Bob Buti          M      0:59:21.0 0:59:21.0 9:34  52  3        M 50-59   
25    679 Jim Reed          M      1:00:18.9 1:00:18.9 9:44  49  4        M 40-49   
26    655 Sean Freedberg    M      1:01:01.0 1:01:01.0 9:50  33  4        M 30-39   
27    677 Tara Miller       F      1:02:02.5 1:02:02.5 10:00 32  4        F 30-39   
28    664 Josanna Sutka     F      1:03:10.7 1:03:10.7 10:11 39  5        F 30-39   
29    652 Katie Riley       F      1:05:07.0 1:05:07.0 10:30 51  5        F 50-59   
30    651 Sara Alchin       F      1:05:07.3 1:05:07.3 10:30 48  1        F 40-49   
31    665 Gabrielle Johnson F      1:07:02.9 1:07:02.9 10:49 33  6        F 30-39   
32    674 Dawn Homer        F      1:10:21.8 1:10:21.8 11:21 64  1        F 60-69   
33    656 Ken Desloover     M      1:10:54.4 1:10:54.4 11:26 48  5        M 40-49   
34    657 Amber Laude       F      1:10:56.8 1:10:56.8 11:27 30  7        F 30-39   
35    654 Annette Irwin     F      1:12:50.8 1:12:50.8 11:45 55  6        F 50-59   
36    649 Tim Nester        M      1:13:39.7 1:13:39.7 11:53 42  6        M 40-49   
37    653 Denise McCrimmon  F      1:13:50.5 1:13:50.5 11:55 55  7        F 50-59   
38    642 Matthew Terenzi   M      1:14:01.2 1:14:01.2 11:56 31  5        M 30-39   
39    646 Linda Cravotta    F      1:15:03.2 1:15:03.2 12:06 64  2        F 60-69   
40    662 Daniel Mackey     M      1:16:01.8 1:16:01.8 12:16 50  4        M 50-59   
41    643 Roxanne Gleason   F      1:21:32.5 1:21:32.5 13:09 48  2        F 40-49   
42    648 Gina Brooks       F      1:40:43.2 1:40:43.2 16:15 36  8        F 30-39   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Ken Zimmerman 680 35  1       M      DeWitt MI US 38:04.3 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Lori Davis 684 52  2       F      Lapeer MI US 45:03.9 


Top Male Finisher - Master
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Daniel Homer 673 48  3       M      Haslett MI US 45:41.1 


Top Female Finisher - Master
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Renee Gutzman 676 40  9       F      Laingsburg MI US 50:18 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Ken Shay        672 35  5       M      Grand Ledge MI US  46:30.4   
2     George Rollins  667 37  8       M      Lansing MI US      48:49.8   
3     Brian Monroe    671 32  10      M      Dewitt MI US       50:33.6   
4     Sean Freedberg  655 33  26      M      East Lansing MI US 1:01:01.0 
5     Matthew Terenzi 642 31  38      M      Dewitt MI US       1:14:01.2 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Kent Nordlund 650 43  11      M      Lansing MI US      50:55.2   
2     Tim Lee       668 49  12      M      Dewitt MI US       51:25.8   
3     Joe Lopez     685 46  13      M                         51:47.2   
4     Jim Reed      679 49  25      M      Swartz Creek MI US 1:00:18.9 
5     Ken Desloover 656 48  33      M      Potterville MI US  1:10:54.4 
6     Tim Nester    649 42  36      M      Lansing MI US      1:13:39.7 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Mark Payne     663 57  4       M      Hastings MI US 46:16.1   
2     Dennis Tierney 682 53  23      M      Milford MI US  59:20.0   
3     Bob Buti       683 52  24      M      Plymouth MI US 59:21.0   
4     Daniel Mackey  662 50  40      M      Lansing MI US  1:16:01.8 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Brian Bess       669 60  6       M      Laingsburg MI US 47:07.1 
2     Thomas Schupbach 645 62  17      M      DeWitt MI US     54:10.3 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Renee McUmber 678 29  16      F      Allen Park MI US 53:58.9 
2     Julie Terenzi 641 28  21      F      Dewitt MI US     57:36.4 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Julie Ferguson    666 37  7       F      DeWitt MI US      47:51.1   
2     Charissa Shadduck 640 38  14      F      dewitt MI US      52:30.2   
3     Staci Smith       660 36  15      F      Lansing MI US     52:41.6   
4     Tara Miller       677 32  27      F      Dewitt MI US      1:02:02.5 
5     Josanna Sutka     664 39  28      F      Lansing MI US     1:03:10.7 
6     Gabrielle Johnson 665 33  31      F      Lansing MI US     1:07:02.9 
7     Amber Laude       657 30  34      F      Williamston MI US 1:10:56.8 
8     Gina Brooks       648 36  42      F      Holt MI US        1:40:43.2 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Sara Alchin     651 48  30      F      East Lansing MI US 1:05:07.3 
2     Roxanne Gleason 643 48  41      F      St. Johns MI US    1:21:32.5 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Amy Delaney      670 52  18      F      Laingsburg MI US 54:36.1   
2     Jeanne McNeil    681 54  19      F      Lansing MI US    56:26.0   
3     Amy Willing      675 52  20      F      Lansing MI US    57:04.8   
4     Lori Womboldt    658 56  22      F      DeWitt MI US     58:52.0   
5     Katie Riley      652 51  29      F      Haslett MI US    1:05:07.0 
6     Annette Irwin    654 55  35      F      Lansing MI US    1:12:50.8 
7     Denise McCrimmon 653 55  37      F      Bath MI US       1:13:50.5 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Dawn Homer     674 64  32      F      Haslett MI US 1:10:21.8 
2     Linda Cravotta 646 64  39      F      Bath MI US    1:15:03.2 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.