DeWitt Take a Breath for PH and Get Moving For MS

Sat May 16, 2020 Directions
Post Virtual Results! This race has virtual events. If you completed a virtual event, submit your results here. Submit Virtual Results

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                  Gender Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Division Division  
                                        Time      Time                Place              
===== ==== ===================== ====== ========= ========= ===== === ======== ========= 
1     1056 Kyle Rummel           M      0:17:56.9 0:17:55.9 5:47  18  1        M Overall 
2     1081 Nate Foddrill         M      0:18:32.4 0:18:31.5 5:59  18  1        M 15-19   
3     1093 Nick Rehagen          M      0:19:31.5 0:19:31.5 6:18  26  1        M 20-29   
4     1086 Joshua Donnelly       M      0:20:31.4 0:20:31.2 6:37  46  1        M Master  
5     1029 Barrett Walquist      M      0:21:00.8 0:21:00.3 6:47  26  2        M 20-29   
6     1068 Zach Matson           M      0:21:32.1 0:21:30.7 6:56  17  2        M 15-19   
7     1052 Mike Shorna           M      0:21:32.3 0:21:31.3 6:57  53  1        M 50-59   
8     1025 Michael Neese         M      0:21:37.5 0:21:35.2 6:58  42  1        M 40-49   
9     1054 G. Lord               M      0:24:32.9 0:24:31.8 7:55  9   1        M 0-14    
10    1053 Dan Lord              M      0:24:36.7 0:24:35.4 7:56  41  2        M 40-49   
11    1060 L. Dodds              M      0:24:37.4 0:24:37.0 7:56  11  2        M 0-14    
12    1063 Karle Fata            F      0:24:52.8 0:24:51.9 8:01  36  1        F Overall 
13    1067 Tyler Matson          M      0:25:18.0 0:25:13.5 8:08  13  3        M 0-14    
14    1058 I. Stebbins           M      0:25:56.1 0:25:52.5 8:21  12  4        M 0-14    
15    1040 Chuck Lawson          M      0:26:09.6 0:26:07.2 8:26  66  1        M 60-69   
16    1055 Melissa Callas        F      0:26:38.7 0:26:31.2 8:33  34  1        F 30-39   
17    1073 Kate Neese            F      0:27:09.5 0:27:06.8 8:45  40  1        F Master  
18    1023 Gordon Bennett        M      0:28:08.1 0:28:08.1 9:05  15  3        M 15-19   
19    1007 O. Zelski             M      0:29:24.6 0:29:20.3 9:28  8   5        M 0-14    
20    1009 G. Zelski             M      0:29:29.6 0:29:22.9 9:29  6   6        M 0-14    
21    1059 Meggan Amour          F      0:29:31.3 0:29:30.7 9:31  19  1        F 15-19   
22    1074 Paul Kennedy          M      0:30:13.4 0:30:07.9 9:43  46  3        M 40-49   
23    1012 Emily Woodruff        F      0:30:26.7 0:30:20.2 9:47  26  1        F 20-29   
24    1092 Roderick Bernosky     M      0:30:50.5 0:30:44.0 9:55  49  4        M 40-49   
25    756  Lauren Rosier         M      0:30:50.7 0:30:44.4 9:55  55  2        M 50-59   
26    1062 Cathy Herwat          F      0:31:02.6 0:30:57.4 9:59  37  2        F 30-39   
27    1071 Marcy Matson          F      0:31:21.4 0:31:17.9 10:06 47  1        F 40-49   
28    1019 Liz Sollner           F      0:31:30.2 0:31:24.9 10:08 40  2        F 40-49   
29    1048 Erin Modrowski        F      0:32:01.8 0:31:55.8 10:18 34  3        F 30-39   
30    1024 M. Bennett            F      0:32:00.7 0:31:56.9 10:18 11  1        F 0-14    
31    1001 Jim Gunther           M      0:32:03.8 0:31:59.8 10:19 63  2        M 60-69   
32    1027 Jason Zelski          M      0:32:47.9 0:32:39.7 10:32 39  1        M 30-39   
33    1049 D. Crater             M      0:33:09.0 0:32:55.9 10:37 11  7        M 0-14    
34    1057 Cathy Marr            F      0:33:51.5 0:33:48.7 10:54 61  1        F 60-69   
35    1034 David Canfield        M      0:34:18.5 0:34:12.4 11:02 57  3        M 50-59   
36    1066 S. Reynolds           F      0:34:36.2 0:34:31.2 11:08 10  2        F 0-14    
37    1065 Mike Reynolds         M      0:34:37.4 0:34:32.5 11:09 47  5        M 40-49   
38    1015 Ken Desloover         M      0:35:21.2 0:35:13.1 11:22 49  6        M 40-49   
39    1050 Kayla Crater          F      0:35:29.1 0:35:16.8 11:23 13  3        F 0-14    
40    1084 Tara Kilbride         F      0:35:51.8 0:35:43.3 11:31 28  2        F 20-29   
41    1083 Danielle Barnes       F      0:35:52.0 0:35:43.6 11:31 32  4        F 30-39   
42    1033 Misa Canfield         F      0:36:06.2 0:36:00.3 11:37 52  1        F 50-59   
43    1064 Morgan Palmer         F      0:36:11.3 0:36:07.9 11:39 23  3        F 20-29   
44    1051 Kyle Crater           M      0:36:23.8 0:36:11.7 11:41 40  7        M 40-49   
45    1020 Ralph Sovran          M      0:36:16.6 0:36:12.8 11:41 61  3        M 60-69   
46    1003 Stephanie Morey       F      0:37:12.4 0:37:00.4 11:56 50  2        F 50-59   
47    1043 Dan Jacobs            M      0:37:29.6 0:37:08.4 11:59 43  8        M 40-49   
48    1046 K. Jacobs             M      0:37:29.3 0:37:11.8 12:00 9   8        M 0-14    
49    1016 Jennifer Desloover    F      0:37:50.8 0:37:40.0 12:09 45  3        F 40-49   
50    1080 PRANEETH YARLAGADDA   M      0:38:17.5 0:38:13.4 12:20 35  2        M 30-39   
51    1008 M. Zelski             F      0:41:24.7 0:41:19.3 13:20 11  4        F 0-14    
52    1035 Lori Hall             F      0:41:33.0 0:41:29.5 13:23 46  4        F 40-49   
53    1002 Shelley Gunther       F      0:43:38.7 0:43:28.5 14:01 61  2        F 60-69   
54    1006 Shaun Zelski          F      0:45:22.8 0:45:13.1 14:35 34  5        F 30-39   
55    1070 Purna Durshanpalli    M      0:45:44.4 0:45:41.4 14:44 32  3        M 30-39   
56    1069 Sreekanth Yarraguntla M      0:45:58.8 0:45:55.9 14:49 33  4        M 30-39   
57    1030 Samantha Trumble      F      0:46:43.5 0:46:22.6 14:58 35  6        F 30-39   
58    1031 Leo Trumble           M      0:46:43.3 0:46:23.0 14:58 36  5        M 30-39   
59    1089 Olivia Lovett         F      0:46:35.2 0:46:28.5 15:00 13  5        F 0-14    
60    1032 Linda Linton          F      0:46:43.5 0:46:43.5 15:04 56  3        F 50-59   
61    1075 Melissa Mackey        F      0:49:10.2 0:48:54.9 15:47 51  4        F 50-59   
62    1018 Teresa Pugh           F      0:49:22.7 0:49:15.9 15:54 67  3        F 60-69   
63    1017 Melinda Parry         F      0:49:22.7 0:49:16.1 15:54 40  5        F 40-49   
64    1078 Windi Sterling        F      0:50:48.7 0:50:27.9 16:17 37  7        F 30-39   
65    1077 Ben Sterling          M      0:50:48.7 0:50:29.6 16:17 36  6        M 30-39   
66    1088 Elizabeth Lovett      F      0:50:49.0 0:50:41.2 16:21 15  2        F 15-19   
67    1090 Steve Sterling        M      0:51:59.8 0:51:37.4 16:39 60  4        M 60-69   
68    1079 sindura yerneni       F      0:53:28.5 0:53:24.3 17:14 30  8        F 30-39   
69    1039 Nicole Colley         F      0:54:10.6 0:53:43.6 17:20 28  4        F 20-29   
70    1085 Jim LaBerge           M      0:54:06.4 0:53:45.2 17:20 63  5        M 60-69   
71    1036 Deb Colley            F      0:54:10.8 0:53:47.3 17:21 51  5        F 50-59   
72    1028 Chelsey Walquist      F      0:54:10.9 0:53:47.4 17:21 25  5        F 20-29   
73    1042 Andrea Kudlawiec      F      0:54:11.7 0:53:49.4 17:22 31  9        F 30-39   
74    1045 K. Jacobs             M      0:54:09.8 0:53:53.2 17:23 12  9        M 0-14    
75    1041 Allan Jacobs          M      0:54:11.8 0:53:56.1 17:24 41  9        M 40-49   
76    1005 David Weber           M      0:56:34.7 0:56:08.2 18:07 50  4        M 50-59   
77    1004 Diana Weber           F      0:56:37.3 0:56:13.7 18:08 61  4        F 60-69   
78    1021 Ashli Helms           F      0:56:40.2 0:56:15.3 18:09 44  6        F 40-49   
79    1044 Lara Jacobs           F      0:59:21.1 0:58:57.2 19:01 40  7        F 40-49   
80    1037 Cade Colley           M      0:59:22.4 0:59:00.3 19:02 22  3        M 20-29   
81    1014 Jennifer Schrader     F      1:02:16.3 1:02:02.5 20:01 29  6        F 20-29   
82    1010 Carolyn Rigotti       F      1:04:31.7 1:04:07.2 20:41 76  1        F 70-97   
83    1013 Kristi Pena           F      1:04:34.7 1:04:10.6 20:42 54  6        F 50-59   
84    1047 Dawn Marcoux          F      1:04:36.9 1:04:36.9 20:51 49  8        F 40-49   
85    1061 Daniel Marcoux        M      1:05:38.6 1:05:38.6 21:11 43  10       M 40-49   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Kyle Rummel 1056 18  1       M      DeWitt MI US 17:55.9 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ========== ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Karle Fata 1063 36  12      F      Lansing MI US 24:51.9 


Top Male Finisher - Master
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Joshua Donnelly 1086 46  4       M      Jackson MI US 20:31.2 


Top Female Finisher - Master
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ========== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Kate Neese 1073 40  17      F      Owosso MI US 27:06.8 


Male 14 and under
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     G. Lord      1054 9   9       M      DeWitt MI US    24:31.8 
2     L. Dodds     1060 11  11      M      Dewitt MI US    24:37.0 
3     Tyler Matson 1067 13  13      M      Dewitt MI US    25:13.5 
4     I. Stebbins  1058 12  14      M      Lansing MI US   25:52.5 
5     O. Zelski    1007 8   19      M      Dewitt MI US    29:20.3 
6     G. Zelski    1009 6   20      M      Dewitt MI US    29:22.9 
7     D. Crater    1049 11  33      M      Grant MI US     32:55.9 
8     K. Jacobs    1046 9   48      M      Galesburg MI US 37:11.8 
9     K. Jacobs    1045 12  74      M      Galesburg MI US 53:53.2 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Nate Foddrill  1081 18  2       M      Dewitt MI US 18:31.5 
2     Zach Matson    1068 17  6       M      Dewitt MI US 21:30.7 
3     Gordon Bennett 1023 15  18      M      DeWitt MI US 28:08.1 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Nick Rehagen     1093 26  3       M        US           19:31.5 
2     Barrett Walquist 1029 26  5       M      Wyoming MI US  21:00.3 
3     Cade Colley      1037 22  80      M      Brighton MI US 59:00.3 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name                  Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ===================== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Jason Zelski          1027 39  32      M      Dewitt MI US   32:39.7 
2     PRANEETH YARLAGADDA   1080 35  50      M      Okemos MI US   38:13.4 
3     Purna Durshanpalli    1070 32  55      M      Okemos MI US   45:41.4 
4     Sreekanth Yarraguntla 1069 33  56      M      Okemos MI US   45:55.9 
5     Leo Trumble           1031 36  58      M      Holt MI US     46:23.0 
6     Ben Sterling          1077 36  65      M      Freeland MI US 50:29.6 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Michael Neese     1025 42  8       M      Owosso MI US      21:35.2   
2     Dan Lord          1053 41  10      M      DeWitt MI US      24:35.4   
3     Paul Kennedy      1074 46  22      M      Dewitt MI US      30:07.9   
4     Roderick Bernosky 1092 49  24      M                        30:44.0   
5     Mike Reynolds     1065 47  37      M      Dewitt MI US      34:32.5   
6     Ken Desloover     1015 49  38      M      Potterville MI US 35:13.1   
7     Kyle Crater       1051 40  44      M      Grant MI US       36:11.7   
8     Dan Jacobs        1043 43  47      M      Galesburg MI US   37:08.4   
9     Allan Jacobs      1041 41  75      M      Williamston MI US 53:56.1   
10    Daniel Marcoux    1061 43  85      M      Howell MI US      1:05:38.6 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Mike Shorna    1052 53  7       M      Holt MI US    21:31.3 
2     Lauren Rosier  756  55  25      M      Lansing MI US 30:44.4 
3     David Canfield 1034 57  35      M      Dewitt MI US  34:12.4 
4     David Weber    1005 50  76      M      Lansing MI US 56:08.2 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Chuck Lawson   1040 66  15      M      Grand Ledge MI US 26:07.2 
2     Jim Gunther    1001 63  31      M      Saint Johns MI US 31:59.8 
3     Ralph Sovran   1020 61  45      M      Lansing MI US     36:12.8 
4     Steve Sterling 1090 60  67      M      Midland MI US     51:37.4 
5     Jim LaBerge    1085 63  70      M      Williamston MI US 53:45.2 


Female 14 and under
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     M. Bennett    1024 11  30      F      DeWitt MI US   31:56.9 
2     S. Reynolds   1066 10  36      F      Dewitt MI US   34:31.2 
3     Kayla Crater  1050 13  39      F      Grant MI US    35:16.8 
4     M. Zelski     1008 11  51      F      Dewitt MI US   41:19.3 
5     Olivia Lovett 1089 13  59      F      Harrison MI US 46:28.5 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Meggan Amour     1059 19  21      F      Dewitt MI US 29:30.7 
2     Elizabeth Lovett 1088 15  66      F        US         50:41.2 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Emily Woodruff    1012 26  23      F      DeWitt MI US   30:20.2   
2     Tara Kilbride     1084 28  40      F      Pomona NY US   35:43.3   
3     Morgan Palmer     1064 23  43      F      Lansing MI US  36:07.9   
4     Nicole Colley     1039 28  69      F      Brighton MI US 53:43.6   
5     Chelsey Walquist  1028 25  72      F      Wyoming MI US  53:47.4   
6     Jennifer Schrader 1014 29  81      F      Dewitt MI US   1:02:02.5 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Melissa Callas   1055 34  16      F      Midland MI US     26:31.2 
2     Cathy Herwat     1062 37  26      F      Saint Johns MI US 30:57.4 
3     Erin Modrowski   1048 34  29      F      Lansing MI US     31:55.8 
4     Danielle Barnes  1083 32  41      F      Lansing MI US     35:43.6 
5     Shaun Zelski     1006 34  54      F      Dewitt MI US      45:13.1 
6     Samantha Trumble 1030 35  57      F      Holt MI US        46:22.6 
7     Windi Sterling   1078 37  64      F      Freeland MI US    50:27.9 
8     sindura yerneni  1079 30  68      F      Okemos MI US      53:24.3 
9     Andrea Kudlawiec 1042 31  73      F      Westland MI US    53:49.4 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Marcy Matson       1071 47  27      F      DeWitt MI US      31:17.9   
2     Liz Sollner        1019 40  28      F      Lansing MI US     31:24.9   
3     Jennifer Desloover 1016 45  49      F      Potterville MI US 37:40.0   
4     Lori Hall          1035 46  52      F      Lansing MI US     41:29.5   
5     Melinda Parry      1017 40  63      F      Dewitt MI US      49:16.1   
6     Ashli Helms        1021 44  78      F      Lansing MI US     56:15.3   
7     Lara Jacobs        1044 40  79      F      Galesburg MI US   58:57.2   
8     Dawn Marcoux       1047 49  84      F      Howell MI US      1:04:36.9 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Misa Canfield   1033 52  42      F      Dewitt MI US   36:00.3   
2     Stephanie Morey 1003 50  46      F      Dewitt MI US   37:00.4   
3     Linda Linton    1032 56  60      F      Holt MI US     46:43.5   
4     Melissa Mackey  1075 51  61      F      Lansing MI US  48:54.9   
5     Deb Colley      1036 51  71      F      Brighton MI US 53:47.3   
6     Kristi Pena     1013 54  83      F      Dewitt MI US   1:04:10.6 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Cathy Marr      1057 61  34      F      Dewitt MI US      33:48.7 
2     Shelley Gunther 1002 61  53      F      Saint Johns MI US 43:28.5 
3     Teresa Pugh     1018 67  62      F      Dewitt MI US      49:15.9 
4     Diana Weber     1004 61  77      F      Lansing MI US     56:13.7 


Female 70 and up
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Carolyn Rigotti 1010 76  82      F      DeWitt MI US 1:04:07.2 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.