DeWitt Take a Breath for PH and Get Moving For MS

Sat May 16, 2020 Directions
Post Virtual Results! This race has virtual events. If you completed a virtual event, submit your results here. Submit Virtual Results

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                   Gender Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Division Division  
                                        Time      Time                Place              
===== === ====================== ====== ========= ========= ===== === ======== ========= 
1     230 Patrick Carrier        M      1:21:43.9 1:21:43.9 6:14  23  1        M Overall 
2     203 Kristen Calabrese      F      1:37:32.6 1:37:28.4 7:26  35  1        F Overall 
3     261 Thomas Armbrustmacher  M      1:38:03.5 1:38:02.1 7:29  50  1        M Master  
4     223 Keith Cravotta         M      1:40:05.8 1:40:00.9 7:38  37  1        M 30-39   
5     222 Nick Cappelletti       M      1:41:23.4 1:41:17.9 7:44  36  2        M 30-39   
6     229 Jason Bowman           M      1:41:38.2 1:41:35.3 7:45  38  3        M 30-39   
7     266 Denny Capling          F      1:44:20.3 1:44:17.6 7:58  40  1        F Master  
8     263 Dan Korte              M      1:44:32.5 1:44:27.6 7:58  39  4        M 30-39   
9     226 Ryan Bort              M      1:47:45.8 1:47:45.4 8:14  29  1        M 20-29   
10    242 Craig Parks            M      1:50:43.6 1:50:38.0 8:27  35  5        M 30-39   
11    240 Lisa Farley            F      1:51:17.8 1:51:11.8 8:29  47  1        F 40-49   
12    201 Ken Shay               M      1:51:51.1 1:51:42.2 8:32  36  6        M 30-39   
13    224 Drew Groves            M      1:51:48.0 1:51:47.5 8:32  19  1        M 15-19   
14    249 Anne Mitchell          F      1:52:02.1 1:51:54.8 8:33  26  1        F 20-29   
15    231 Michael Minando        M      1:52:17.7 1:52:14.9 8:34  23  2        M 20-29   
16    207 Stephanie Batterbee    F      1:52:17.8 1:52:15.0 8:34  19  1        F 15-19   
17    259 Amy Davis              F      1:52:46.7 1:52:43.5 8:36  19  2        F 15-19   
18    241 Justin Olson           M      1:54:25.8 1:54:20.8 8:44  28  3        M 20-29   
19    248 Mark Rokita            M      1:54:43.6 1:54:36.3 8:45  26  4        M 20-29   
20    238 Stacie Gibson          F      1:56:59.9 1:56:52.4 8:55  46  2        F 40-49   
21    267 James Scholl           M      1:58:03.7 1:58:00.1 9:00  63  1        M 60-69   
22    202 Lou Cravotta           M      1:58:19.7 1:58:15.1 9:02  65  2        M 60-69   
23    246 Tamara Boswell         F      2:00:32.6 2:00:27.8 9:12  28  2        F 20-29   
24    252 Christopher Merrill    M      2:01:16.2 2:01:06.6 9:15  51  1        M 50-59   
25    213 Hilary Monroe          F      2:02:27.7 2:02:26.1 9:21  30  1        F 30-39   
26    227 Ashleigh Schaberg      F      2:03:04.3 2:02:55.9 9:23  46  3        F 40-49   
27    225 Bryce Groves           M      2:05:12.5 2:05:12.3 9:33  16  2        M 15-19   
28    239 Jim Stewart            M      2:06:30.7 2:06:17.8 9:38  45  1        M 40-49   
29    260 Patricia Davis         F      2:06:28.0 2:06:23.6 9:39  19  3        F 15-19   
30    236 Kari Nader             F      2:07:14.7 2:07:13.3 9:43  33  2        F 30-39   
31    258 Alec Cherny            M      2:07:48.2 2:07:41.3 9:45  23  5        M 20-29   
32    262 Caitlyn Ulinski        F      2:07:48.9 2:07:41.7 9:45  21  3        F 20-29   
33    220 Rebecca Kramer         F      2:09:26.5 2:09:20.7 9:52  38  3        F 30-39   
34    228 Jill Hoort             F      2:10:15.9 2:10:06.9 9:56  40  4        F 40-49   
35    218 Jamie Trimmer          F      2:10:29.3 2:10:23.5 9:57  45  5        F 40-49   
36    251 Joe Lopez              M      2:12:12.0 2:12:10.1 10:05 47  2        M 40-49   
37    234 Rachelle Pratt         F      2:14:33.9 2:14:20.7 10:15 26  4        F 20-29   
38    214 Elaine Smith           F      2:15:30.0 2:15:24.0 10:20 45  6        F 40-49   
39    210 Karenn Vernagus        F      2:16:33.6 2:16:24.8 10:25 45  7        F 40-49   
40    237 Lance Kyser            M      2:17:40.0 2:17:38.7 10:30 33  7        M 30-39   
41    257 Andrew Orians          M      2:18:19.1 2:18:02.4 10:32 33  8        M 30-39   
42    219 J.D. McCoy             M      2:19:12.5 2:19:01.8 10:37 58  2        M 50-59   
43    245 Tom King               M      2:19:20.0 2:19:04.3 10:37 67  3        M 60-69   
44    221 Linda McDonald         F      2:21:13.0 2:21:04.3 10:46 51  1        F 50-59   
45    265 Sherman McDonald       M      2:21:13.0 2:21:05.0 10:46 52  3        M 50-59   
46    253 Tina Stewart           F      2:22:13.5 2:22:01.5 10:50 44  8        F 40-49   
47    247 Tammy Arnold           F      2:22:33.5 2:22:23.9 10:52 44  9        F 40-49   
48    215 Cathleen Rowe          F      2:25:15.5 2:25:01.3 11:04 60  1        F 60-69   
49    216 Chris Smith            M      2:28:25.3 2:28:10.7 11:19 38  9        M 30-39   
50    232 Meghan Loughlin-Krusky F      2:35:46.7 2:35:38.1 11:53 34  4        F 30-39   
51    264 Susan Masten           F      2:37:48.2 2:37:40.9 12:02 60  2        F 60-69   
52    208 Debbie Edmondson       F      2:40:15.1 2:40:01.8 12:13 53  2        F 50-59   
53    204 Sue Shulick            F      2:40:14.9 2:40:02.3 12:13 49  10       F 40-49   
54    206 Mike Schmitz           M      2:41:40.4 2:41:26.7 12:19 47  3        M 40-49   
55    198 Susan Mora Fassett     F      2:47:35.9 2:47:24.2 12:47 54  3        F 50-59   
56    199 Peter Mora             M      2:47:35.9 2:47:25.0 12:47 55  4        M 50-59   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ========== ========= 
1     Patrick Carrier 230 23  1       M      Holt MI US 1:21:43.9 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Kristen Calabrese 203 35  2       F      Dewitt MI US 1:37:28.4 


Top Male Finisher - Master
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Thomas Armbrustmacher 261 50  3       M      Fowler MI US 1:38:02.1 


Top Female Finisher - Master
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Denny Capling 266 40  7       F      Manistee MI US 1:44:17.6 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Drew Groves  224 19  13      M      Dundee MI US 1:51:47.5 
2     Bryce Groves 225 16  27      M      Dundee MI US 2:05:12.3 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Ryan Bort       226 29  9       M      Holt MI US      1:47:45.4 
2     Michael Minando 231 23  15      M      Clarkston MI US 1:52:14.9 
3     Justin Olson    241 28  18      M      Dewitt MI US    1:54:20.8 
4     Mark Rokita     248 26  19      M      Parma MI US     1:54:36.3 
5     Alec Cherny     258 23  31      M      Durand MI US    2:07:41.3 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Keith Cravotta   223 37  4       M      Dewitt MI US       1:40:00.9 
2     Nick Cappelletti 222 36  5       M      Dewitt MI US       1:41:17.9 
3     Jason Bowman     229 38  6       M      South Lyon MI US   1:41:35.3 
4     Dan Korte        263 39  8       M      Grand Ledge MI US  1:44:27.6 
5     Craig Parks      242 35  10      M      Grand Ledge MI US  1:50:38.0 
6     Ken Shay         201 36  12      M      Grand Ledge MI US  1:51:42.2 
7     Lance Kyser      237 33  40      M      Grand Rapids MI US 2:17:38.7 
8     Andrew Orians    257 33  41      M      Okemos MI US       2:18:02.4 
9     Chris Smith      216 38  49      M      DeWitt MI US       2:28:10.7 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Jim Stewart  239 45  28      M      Mason MI US   2:06:17.8 
2     Joe Lopez    251 47  36      M      DeWitt MI US  2:12:10.1 
3     Mike Schmitz 206 47  54      M      Lansing MI US 2:41:26.7 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== =================== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Christopher Merrill 252 51  24      M      Dansville MI US 2:01:06.6 
2     J.D. McCoy          219 58  42      M      Sylvania OH US  2:19:01.8 
3     Sherman McDonald    265 52  45      M      DeWitt MI US    2:21:05.0 
4     Peter Mora          199 55  56      M      Lansing MI US   2:47:25.0 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     James Scholl 267 63  21      M      Okemos MI US   1:58:00.1 
2     Lou Cravotta 202 65  22      M      Bath MI US     1:58:15.1 
3     Tom King     245 67  43      M      Onondaga MI US 2:19:04.3 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== =================== === === ======= ====== =================== ========= 
1     Stephanie Batterbee 207 19  16      F      Lansing MI US       1:52:15.0 
2     Amy Davis           259 19  17      F      Traverse City MI US 1:52:43.5 
3     Patricia Davis      260 19  29      F      Traverse City MI US 2:06:23.6 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Anne Mitchell   249 26  14      F      Lansing MI US     1:51:54.8 
2     Tamara Boswell  246 28  23      F      Portland MI US    2:00:27.8 
3     Caitlyn Ulinski 262 21  32      F      Lansing MI US     2:07:41.7 
4     Rachelle Pratt  234 26  37      F      Potterville MI US 2:14:20.7 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name                   Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ====================== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Hilary Monroe          213 30  25      F      Holt MI US         2:02:26.1 
2     Kari Nader             236 33  30      F      Dewitt MI US       2:07:13.3 
3     Rebecca Kramer         220 38  33      F      DeWitt MI US       2:09:20.7 
4     Meghan Loughlin-Krusky 232 34  50      F      East Lansing MI US 2:35:38.1 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Lisa Farley       240 47  11      F      Lansing MI US      1:51:11.8 
2     Stacie Gibson     238 46  20      F      Lansing MI US      1:56:52.4 
3     Ashleigh Schaberg 227 46  26      F      Mason MI US        2:02:55.9 
4     Jill Hoort        228 40  34      F      East Lansing MI US 2:10:06.9 
5     Jamie Trimmer     218 45  35      F      Eagle MI US        2:10:23.5 
6     Elaine Smith      214 45  38      F      Dewitt MI US       2:15:24.0 
7     Karenn Vernagus   210 45  39      F      Lansing MI US      2:16:24.8 
8     Tina Stewart      253 44  46      F      Mason MI US        2:22:01.5 
9     Tammy Arnold      247 44  47      F      Grand Ledge MI US  2:22:23.9 
10    Sue Shulick       204 49  53      F      Lansing MI US      2:40:02.3 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Linda McDonald     221 51  44      F      Dewitt MI US  2:21:04.3 
2     Debbie Edmondson   208 53  52      F      Lansing MI US 2:40:01.8 
3     Susan Mora Fassett 198 54  55      F      Fenton MI US  2:47:24.2 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Cathleen Rowe 215 60  48      F      Haslett MI US 2:25:01.3 
2     Susan Masten  264 60  51      F      Okemos MI US  2:37:40.9 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.