DeWitt Take a Breath for PH and Get Moving For MS

Sat May 16, 2020 Directions
Post Virtual Results! This race has virtual events. If you completed a virtual event, submit your results here. Submit Virtual Results

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                   Gender City             Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Division Division   
                                                         Time      Time                Place               
===== === ====================== ====== ================ ========= ========= ===== === ======== ========== 
1     19  Doug Brunner           M      Dewitt           0:43:39.1 0:43:39.1 7:02  32  1        M Overall  
                                                                                       1        All Male   
2     34  Rhonda Dick            F      Dewitt           0:44:41.6 0:44:41.6 7:12  49  1        F Overall  
                                                                                       1        All Female 
3     9   Matthew Fabry          M      dewitt           0:48:51.8 0:48:51.8 7:52  35  1        M 30-39    
                                                                                       2        All Male   
4     148 Jon Vanderberg         M                       0:49:26.4 0:49:26.4 7:58  30  2        M 30-39    
                                                                                       3        All Male   
5     137 Matt Bondi             M                       0:49:50.3 0:49:50.3 8:02  47  1        M Master   
                                                                                       4        All Male   
6     14  Kent Nordlund          M      Lansing          0:51:58.7 0:51:58.7 8:23  42  1        M 40-49    
                                                                                       5        All Male   
7     146 Tyler Blakslee         M                       0:52:02.1 0:52:02.1 8:23  37  3        M 30-39    
                                                                                       6        All Male   
8     39  Dan Lord               M      DeWitt           0:52:06.0 0:52:06.0 8:24  39  4        M 30-39    
                                                                                       7        All Male   
9     29  Katy Stone             F      Perry            0:52:07.8 0:52:07.8 8:24  41  1        F Master   
                                                                                       2        All Female 
10    24  Brent Barker           M      Clawson          0:52:29.6 0:52:29.6 8:28  35  5        M 30-39    
                                                                                       8        All Male   
11    22  Danielle Polaskey      F      Bath             0:52:46.5 0:52:46.5 8:30  34  1        F 30-39    
                                                                                       3        All Female 
12    6   Staci Smith            F      Lansing          0:53:15.4 0:53:15.4 8:35  35  2        F 30-39    
                                                                                       4        All Female 
13    45  Bob Jacobson           M      Holt             0:53:29.1 0:53:29.1 8:37  61  1        M 60-69    
                                                                                       9        All Male   
14    3   Thomas Schupbach       M      DeWitt           0:54:33.3 0:54:33.3 8:47  61  2        M 60-69    
                                                                                       10       All Male   
15    42  Justin Caine           M      Lansing          0:55:34.6 0:55:34.6 8:57  31  6        M 30-39    
                                                                                       11       All Male   
16    147 Matt Wesorick          M                       0:55:34.7 0:55:34.7 8:57  42  2        M 40-49    
                                                                                       12       All Male   
17    144 Bob Buti               M                       0:56:52.4 0:56:52.4 9:10  51  1        M 50-59    
                                                                                       13       All Male   
18    48  Frank Monticello       M      Dewitt           0:57:40.0 0:57:40.0 9:18  60  3        M 60-69    
                                                                                       14       All Male   
19    20  Meredith Visser        F      Holland          0:57:57.7 0:57:57.7 9:20  33  3        F 30-39    
                                                                                       5        All Female 
20    43  Barb Jacobson          F      Mason            0:58:41.1 0:58:41.1 9:27  57  1        F 50-59    
                                                                                       6        All Female 
21    12  Brian Dishaw           M      Dewitt           0:58:48.2 0:58:48.2 9:29  34  7        M 30-39    
                                                                                       15       All Male   
22    138 John Haley             M                       0:59:12.7 0:59:12.7 9:33  69  4        M 60-69    
                                                                                       16       All Male   
23    46  Stephanie Lewandowski  F      DeWitt           0:59:31.7 0:59:31.7 9:36  46  1        F 40-49    
                                                                                       7        All Female 
24    49  Hannah Rokosz          F      DeWitt           0:59:59.7 0:59:59.7 9:40  19  1        F 15-19    
                                                                                       8        All Female 
25    47  Gail Cook              F      DeWitt           1:00:02.7 1:00:02.7 9:41  57  2        F 50-59    
                                                                                       9        All Female 
26    27  David Parks            M      Britton          1:00:56.5 1:00:56.5 9:49  50  2        M 50-59    
                                                                                       17       All Male   
27    38  Steve Anderson         M      Holt             1:02:30.9 1:02:30.9 10:04 63  5        M 60-69    
                                                                                       18       All Male   
28    37  Molly Koyl             F      DeWitt           1:02:43.8 1:02:43.8 10:07 32  4        F 30-39    
                                                                                       10       All Female 
29    40  Sarah Stoltzfus        F      DeWitt           1:03:24.0 1:03:24.0 10:13 26  1        F 20-29    
                                                                                       11       All Female 
30    41  Elizabeth Brief        F      DeWitt           1:03:24.3 1:03:24.3 10:13 26  2        F 20-29    
                                                                                       12       All Female 
31    26  Cindy Goodall          F      Flint            1:03:51.5 1:03:51.5 10:17 64  1        F 60-69    
                                                                                       13       All Female 
32    18  Melody Guarnaccia      F      East Lansing     1:04:42.9 1:04:42.9 10:26 52  3        F 50-59    
                                                                                       14       All Female 
33    16  Megan Guarnaccia       F      East Lansing     1:06:08.6 1:06:08.6 10:40 26  3        F 20-29    
                                                                                       15       All Female 
34    1   Karli Withee           F      Kalamazoo        1:07:29.9 1:07:29.9 10:53 22  4        F 20-29    
                                                                                       16       All Female 
35    44  Kelly Brown            F      Dewitt           1:08:09.5 1:08:09.5 10:59 40  2        F 40-49    
                                                                                       17       All Female 
36    35  Colleen Oxby           F      Lansing          1:09:06.2 1:09:06.2 11:08 40  3        F 40-49    
                                                                                       18       All Female 
37    36  Staci Anderson         F      Charlotte        1:09:12.4 1:09:12.4 11:09 37  5        F 30-39    
                                                                                       19       All Female 
38    8   Bethany Mosshart       F      Troy             1:11:36.7 1:11:36.7 11:33 59  4        F 50-59    
                                                                                       20       All Female 
39    142 Tim Nester             M                       1:14:51.5 1:14:51.5 12:04 41  3        M 40-49    
                                                                                       19       All Male   
40    10  Linda Cravotta         F      Bath             1:15:39.2 1:15:39.2 12:12 63  2        F 60-69    
                                                                                       21       All Female 
41    145 Nu Hang                M                       1:15:54.3 1:15:54.3 12:14 31  8        M 30-39    
                                                                                       20       All Male   
42    30  Daniel Mackey          M      Lansing          1:17:13.9 1:17:13.9 12:27 49  4        M 40-49    
                                                                                       21       All Male   
43    143 Nikki Wesorick         F                       1:18:59.8 1:18:59.8 12:44 41  4        F 40-49    
                                                                                       22       All Female 
44    23  Evelyn Griffith-Portee F      East Lansing     1:19:42.9 1:19:42.9 12:51 48  5        F 40-49    
                                                                                       23       All Female 
45    13  Laureen Thornhill      F      Farmington Hills 1:19:43.5 1:19:43.5 12:51 60  3        F 60-69    
                                                                                       24       All Female 
46    17  Kristine Dreyer        F      Northville       1:22:08.3 1:22:08.3 13:14 40  6        F 40-49    
                                                                                       25       All Female 
47    15  Tim Schmitt            M      Lansing          1:24:14.6 1:24:14.6 13:35 36  9        M 30-39    
                                                                                       22       All Male   
48    4   Krista Meier           F      Haslett          1:29:33.7 1:29:33.7 14:26 43  7        F 40-49    
                                                                                       26       All Female 
49    28  Adrienne Ruggerio      F      Lansing          1:38:44.6 1:38:44.6 15:55 36  6        F 30-39    
                                                                                       27       All Female 
50    32  F. Wasnich             M      Lansing          1:48:33.3 1:48:33.3 17:30 9   1        M 0-14     
                                                                                       23       All Male   
51    33  Saffron Mrva           F      Dewitt           1:48:34.3 1:48:34.3 17:30 40  8        F 40-49    
                                                                                       28       All Female 
52    31  Jade Corse             F      Lansing          1:48:37.6 1:48:37.6 17:31 38  7        F 30-39    
                                                                                       29       All Female 
53    141 Doug Wright            M      Battle Creek     1:49:12.2 1:49:12.2 17:36 56  3        M 50-59    
                                                                                       24       All Male   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Doug Brunner 19  32  1       M      Dewitt MI US 43:39.1 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Rhonda Dick 34  49  2       F      Dewitt MI US 44:41.6 


Top Male Finisher - Master
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Matt Bondi 137 47  5       M        US     49:50.3 


Top Female Finisher - Master
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Katy Stone 29  41  9       F      Perry MI US 52:07.8 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.