DeWitt Take a Breath for PH and Get Moving For MS

Sat May 16, 2020 Directions
Post Virtual Results! This race has virtual events. If you completed a virtual event, submit your results here. Submit Virtual Results

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                     Gender City             Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Division Division   
                                                           Time      Time                Place               
===== === ======================== ====== ================ ========= ========= ===== === ======== ========== 
1     347 David McComb             M      Bollman Dr       1:27:23.2 1:27:23.2 6:40  27  1        M Overall  
                                                                                         1        All Male   
2     407 Keith Wallace            M                       1:29:56.6 1:29:56.6 6:51  35  1        M 30-39    
                                                                                         2        All Male   
3     300 Robert Cook              M      Mason            1:35:00.9 1:35:00.9 7:15  53  1        M Master   
                                                                                         3        All Male   
4     355 Christopher Abraham      M      Okemos           1:35:29.1 1:35:29.1 7:17  44  1        M 40-49    
                                                                                         4        All Male   
5     368 Dominic Fano             M      Sterling Heights 1:40:38.7 1:40:38.7 7:40  28  1        M 20-29    
                                                                                         5        All Male   
6     382 Kevin Anderson           M      Dewitt           1:42:57.8 1:42:57.8 7:51  59  1        M 50-59    
                                                                                         6        All Male   
7     333 Jonathon Case            M      Alma             1:44:00.8 1:44:00.8 7:56  50  2        M 50-59    
                                                                                         7        All Male   
8     352 Anthony Pyle             M      Grand Ledge      1:44:29.2 1:44:29.2 7:58  29  2        M 20-29    
                                                                                         8        All Male   
9     357 Nicole Leighton          F      Oscoda           1:44:54.7 1:44:54.7 8:00  27  1        F Overall  
                                                                                         1        All Female 
10    408 Bruce Blanchard          M      Coldwater        1:46:35.2 1:46:35.2 8:08  63  1        M 60-69    
                                                                                         9        All Male   
11    415 Todd Fitzpatrick         M                       1:46:37.9 1:46:37.9 8:08  40  2        M 40-49    
                                                                                         10       All Male   
12    386 Kendal McCarthy          F      East Lansing     1:47:27.4 1:47:27.4 8:12  21  1        F 20-29    
                                                                                         2        All Female 
13    303 Russell (Alex) Allen     M      Okemos           1:48:19.8 1:48:19.8 8:16  30  2        M 30-39    
                                                                                         11       All Male   
14    377 Kate Burns-Jager         F      East Lansing     1:48:48.3 1:48:48.3 8:18  44  1        F Master   
                                                                                         3        All Female 
15    390 Aliza Garcia             F      Portage          1:49:56.5 1:49:56.5 8:23  45  3        M 40-49    
                                                                                         12       All Male   
16    365 Jaylyn Kelly             F      Okemos           1:51:14.4 1:51:14.4 8:29  20  2        F 20-29    
                                                                                         4        All Female 
17    329 Amber Dashkovitz         F      Lansing          1:51:17.2 1:51:17.2 8:29  31  1        F 30-39    
                                                                                         5        All Female 
18    369 Ckarlos Alberto Mercado  M      Jackson          1:51:37.0 1:51:37.0 8:31  35  3        M 30-39    
                                                                                         13       All Male   
19    321 Greg Pratt               M      Dewitt           1:54:34.8 1:54:34.8 8:44  53  3        M 50-59    
                                                                                         14       All Male   
20    327 Courtney Preseault       F      Laingsburg       1:54:41.2 1:54:41.2 8:45  29  3        F 20-29    
                                                                                         6        All Female 
21    388 Amy Watson               F      Sterling Heights 1:54:57.5 1:54:57.5 8:46  39  2        F 30-39    
                                                                                         7        All Female 
22    373 Bethany Hook             F      Owosso           1:55:14.7 1:55:14.7 8:47  46  1        F 40-49    
                                                                                         8        All Female 
23    400 Jeff Anderson            M                       1:55:15.7 1:55:15.7 8:47  47  4        M 40-49    
                                                                                         15       All Male   
24    403 Kathy Garvin             F                       1:55:17.2 1:55:17.2 8:48  59  1        F 50-59    
                                                                                         9        All Female 
25    316 Garret Mausolf           M      Cass City        1:55:17.6 1:55:17.6 8:48  29  3        M 20-29    
                                                                                         16       All Male   
26    392 Stephanie Halley         F      Novi             1:55:30.8 1:55:30.8 8:49  27  4        F 20-29    
                                                                                         10       All Female 
27    376 Stacie Gibson            F      Lansing          1:55:38.4 1:55:38.4 8:49  44  2        F 40-49    
                                                                                         11       All Female 
28    345 Rachelle Pung            F      Fowler           1:57:24.7 1:57:24.7 8:57  40  3        F 40-49    
                                                                                         12       All Female 
29    370 Michael Patrick O'Connor M      Mason            1:58:06.4 1:58:06.4 9:00  45  5        M 40-49    
                                                                                         17       All Male   
30    364 Raluca Bugescu           F      Farmington Hills 2:01:04.2 2:01:04.2 9:14  26  5        F 20-29    
                                                                                         13       All Female 
31    326 Marisa Smith             F      Kalamazoo        2:01:31.6 2:01:31.6 9:16  23  6        F 20-29    
                                                                                         14       All Female 
32    404 John Girdwood            M      Flint            2:02:32.6 2:02:32.6 9:21  35  4        M 30-39    
                                                                                         18       All Male   
33    378 J.D. McCoy               M      Sylvania         2:03:02.2 2:03:02.2 9:23  56  4        M 50-59    
                                                                                         19       All Male   
34    359 Kevin Bolles             M      Saint Johns      2:03:10.5 2:03:10.5 9:24  47  6        M 40-49    
                                                                                         20       All Male   
35    322 Charissa Shadduck        F      dewitt           2:03:15.1 2:03:15.1 9:24  37  3        F 30-39    
                                                                                         15       All Female 
36    323 Chris Shadduck           M      dewitt           2:03:15.6 2:03:15.6 9:24  39  5        M 30-39    
                                                                                         21       All Male   
37    381 Beth Hanna               F      Dewitt           2:04:12.5 2:04:12.5 9:28  49  4        F 40-49    
                                                                                         16       All Female 
38    393 Laura Waldo              F      Ludington        2:04:12.6 2:04:12.6 9:28  51  2        F 50-59    
                                                                                         17       All Female 
39    362 Cathy Heath              F      Holt             2:04:16.0 2:04:16.0 9:29  36  4        F 30-39    
                                                                                         18       All Female 
40    398 Elizabeth Martin         F      East Lansing     2:05:29.0 2:05:29.0 9:34  37  5        F 30-39    
                                                                                         19       All Female 
41    354 Sean Freedberg           M      East Lansing     2:05:31.2 2:05:31.2 9:34  32  6        M 30-39    
                                                                                         22       All Male   
42    353 Nikki Freedberg          F      East Lansing     2:05:33.0 2:05:33.0 9:35  30  6        F 30-39    
                                                                                         20       All Female 
43    336 Jamie Simmon             F      Westphalia       2:05:42.7 2:05:42.7 9:35  38  7        F 30-39    
                                                                                         21       All Female 
44    383 Douglas Binkley          M      Delta            2:05:44.9 2:05:44.9 9:35  56  5        M 50-59    
                                                                                         23       All Male   
45    332 Brittany Wenzlick        F      Sanford          2:09:22.4 2:09:22.4 9:52  23  7        F 20-29    
                                                                                         22       All Female 
46    331 Gerad Cook               M      East Lansing     2:09:22.4 2:09:22.4 9:52  23  4        M 20-29    
                                                                                         24       All Male   
47    401 Patricia Terrell         F                       2:09:47.2 2:09:47.2 9:54  49  5        F 40-49    
                                                                                         23       All Female 
48    391 Martin Finucane          M      Owosso           2:09:49.5 2:09:49.5 9:54  57  6        M 50-59    
                                                                                         25       All Male   
49    344 Kimberly OHare           F      St Johns         2:10:11.6 2:10:11.6 9:56  40  6        F 40-49    
                                                                                         24       All Female 
50    315 Kendra Culham            F      Lansing          2:10:45.7 2:10:45.7 9:58  26  8        F 20-29    
                                                                                         25       All Female 
51    310 Michelle Miller          F      Okemos           2:10:46.2 2:10:46.2 9:58  29  9        F 20-29    
                                                                                         26       All Female 
52    334 Lou Cravotta             M      Bath             2:10:59.4 2:10:59.4 9:59  63  2        M 60-69    
                                                                                         26       All Male   
53    405 Veronica Jackson         F      Lansing          2:11:03.5 2:11:03.5 10:00 56  3        F 50-59    
                                                                                         27       All Female 
54    335 Bill Hay                 M      LANSING          2:11:52.3 2:11:52.3 10:03 50  7        M 50-59    
                                                                                         27       All Male   
55    389 Mike Goodall             M      Flint            2:11:57.3 2:11:57.3 10:04 62  3        M 60-69    
                                                                                         28       All Male   
56    406 Rod Taylor               M                       2:11:59.0 2:11:59.0 10:04 44  7        M 40-49    
                                                                                         29       All Male   
57    309 Lindsey Swain            F      Holt             2:11:59.6 2:11:59.6 10:04 29  10       F 20-29    
                                                                                         28       All Female 
58    356 Joe Lopez                M      dewitt           2:12:47.5 2:12:47.5 10:08 45  8        M 40-49    
                                                                                         30       All Male   
59    399 Andrew Orians            M      East Lansing     2:12:48.0 2:12:48.0 10:08 31  7        M 30-39    
                                                                                         31       All Male   
60    302 Angela DiBrito           F      Okemos           2:12:55.3 2:12:55.3 10:08 28  11       F 20-29    
                                                                                         29       All Female 
61    360 Breanna Williams         F      Grand Rapids     2:13:18.4 2:13:18.4 10:10 18  1        F 15-19    
                                                                                         30       All Female 
62    380 Becky Lopez              F      DeWitt           2:13:27.1 2:13:27.1 10:11 44  7        F 40-49    
                                                                                         31       All Female 
63    375 Becca Sheaffer           F      Grand Ledge      2:13:28.3 2:13:28.3 10:11 28  12       F 20-29    
                                                                                         32       All Female 
64    396 Kristen Mansfield        F      Portage          2:13:54.6 2:13:54.6 10:13 37  8        F 30-39    
                                                                                         33       All Female 
65    387 Corrie Jameson           F      DeWitt           2:15:28.3 2:15:28.3 10:20 34  9        F 30-39    
                                                                                         34       All Female 
66    320 Karenn Vernagus          F      Lansing          2:15:44.1 2:15:44.1 10:21 43  8        F 40-49    
                                                                                         35       All Female 
67    371 Walter Shiflet           M      Lansing          2:16:00.5 2:16:00.5 10:22 46  9        M 40-49    
                                                                                         32       All Male   
68    351 Sue Shulick              F      Lansing          2:17:09.3 2:17:09.3 10:28 47  9        F 40-49    
                                                                                         36       All Female 
69    414 Michael Line             M                       2:18:06.2 2:18:06.2 10:32 46  10       M 40-49    
                                                                                         33       All Male   
70    402 Lorraine Shank           F                       2:18:09.0 2:18:09.0 10:32 51  4        F 50-59    
                                                                                         37       All Female 
71    374 Pamela Halfmann          F      Boston           2:19:20.0 2:19:20.0 10:38 31  10       F 30-39    
                                                                                         38       All Female 
72    349 Janelle Taylor           F      Dewitt           2:19:42.5 2:19:42.5 10:39 39  11       F 30-39    
                                                                                         39       All Female 
73    308 Kristen Casby            F      Bath             2:23:59.6 2:23:59.6 10:59 33  12       F 30-39    
                                                                                         40       All Female 
74    314 Jeff Meier               M      Haslett          2:26:15.6 2:26:15.6 11:09 53  8        M 50-59    
                                                                                         34       All Male   
75    361 Jeremy Bigalke           M      Manistee         2:27:39.1 2:27:39.1 11:16 18  1        M 15-19    
                                                                                         35       All Male   
76    350 Natalie Graiver          F      ann arbor        2:28:15.3 2:28:15.3 11:19 30  13       F 30-39    
                                                                                         41       All Female 
77    379 Jennie Griffith          F      Auburn Hills     2:28:53.6 2:28:53.6 11:21 46  10       F 40-49    
                                                                                         42       All Female 
78    317 Christopher Smith        M      DeWitt           2:30:43.8 2:30:43.8 11:30 35  8        M 30-39    
                                                                                         36       All Male   
79    313 Cathleen Rowe            F      Haslett          2:31:01.6 2:31:01.6 11:31 58  5        F 50-59    
                                                                                         43       All Female 
80    397 JASON GORDON             M      Huntington Woods 2:32:32.4 2:32:32.4 11:38 43  11       M 40-49    
                                                                                         37       All Male   
81    301 Jamie Harbin             F      Okemos           2:32:53.6 2:32:53.6 11:40 33  14       F 30-39    
                                                                                         44       All Female 
82    330 Julie Terenzi            F      Dewitt           2:33:20.7 2:33:20.7 11:42 27  13       F 20-29    
                                                                                         45       All Female 
83    395 Ryan Manalac             M      DeWitt           2:34:13.4 2:34:13.4 11:46 29  5        M 20-29    
                                                                                         38       All Male   
84    340 Brandon Currin           M      Mason            2:34:27.7 2:34:27.7 11:47 27  6        M 20-29    
                                                                                         39       All Male   
85    328 Andria Fitch             F      Mt Pleasant      2:35:03.7 2:35:03.7 11:50 25  14       F 20-29    
                                                                                         46       All Female 
86    312 Laura Peek               F      WILLIAMSTON      2:37:35.9 2:37:35.9 12:01 32  15       F 30-39    
                                                                                         47       All Female 
87    325 Heidi Hitz               F      Saint Johns      2:37:36.1 2:37:36.1 12:01 39  16       F 30-39    
                                                                                         48       All Female 
88    394 David Pieper             M      Flushing         2:39:55.2 2:39:55.2 12:12 63  4        M 60-69    
                                                                                         40       All Male   
89    358 Jan Miller-Cory          F      Canton           2:41:31.0 2:41:31.0 12:19 54  6        F 50-59    
                                                                                         49       All Female 
90    307 Jennifer Davis           F      DeWitt           2:43:24.5 2:43:24.5 12:28 28  15       F 20-29    
                                                                                         50       All Female 
91    306 Daniel Davis             M      DeWitt           2:43:24.6 2:43:24.6 12:28 31  9        M 30-39    
                                                                                         41       All Male   
92    337 Wally Drogt              M      Road             2:46:52.4 2:46:52.4 12:44 66  5        M 60-69    
                                                                                         42       All Male   
93    366 Mary Williams            F      Holt             2:51:02.3 2:51:02.3 13:03 53  7        F 50-59    
                                                                                         51       All Female 
94    384 Julianne Maniscalco      F      Holt             2:52:44.3 2:52:44.3 13:11 23  16       F 20-29    
                                                                                         52       All Female 
95    343 Ashlyn Mausolf           F      Amherst          3:09:39.0 3:09:39.0 14:28 27  17       F 20-29    
                                                                                         53       All Female 
96    318 Jennifer Burnett         F      Flint            3:20:32.0 3:20:32.0 15:18 48  11       F 40-49    
                                                                                         54       All Female 
97    319 Hannah Heinritz          F      DeWitt           3:20:32.0 3:20:32.0 15:18 15  2        F 15-19    
                                                                                         55       All Female 


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     David McComb 347 27  1       M      Bollman Dr MI US 1:27:23.2 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Nicole Leighton 357 27  9       F      Oscoda MI US 1:44:54.7 


Top Male Finisher - Master
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time      
===== =========== === === ======= ====== =========== ========= 
1     Robert Cook 300 53  3       M      Mason MI US 1:35:00.9 


Top Female Finisher - Master
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Kate Burns-Jager 377 44  14      F      East Lansing MI US 1:48:48.3 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.