Dashing Through the Snow and Fire 5k

Sat December 7, 2019 Fowlerville, MI US 48836 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                    Gender City                   State Country Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                              Time    Time              Percentage Place              
===== === ======================= ====== ====================== ===== ======= ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     660 Chris Davis             M                                           16:41.4 16:40.7 5:23  17  78.4       1        M Overall 
2     577 Riley Hough             M      fenton                 MI    US      16:52.2 16:52.2 5:27  14  81.0       1        M 0-14    
3     611 Espen Lehnst            M      East Lansing           MI    US      17:05.4 17:05.4 5:31  13  81.9       2        M 0-14    
4     648 David Spinner           M                                           17:56.2 17:55.6 5:47  34  73.5       1        M 30-34   
5     599 Noah Weslock            M      Howell                 MI    US      18:34.9 18:33.0 5:59  15  72.3       1        M 15-19   
6     550 Connor Joyce            M      Howell                 MI    US      18:43.1 18:42.9 6:02  14  73.0       3        M 0-14    
7     654 Tj Stachowski           M                                           19:02.0 19:00.2 6:08  16  69.6       2        M 15-19   
8     673 Brent Dix               M                                           19:11.0 19:09.1 6:11  47  75.1       1        M Master  
9     578 Jeff Hough              M      fenton                 MI    US      19:59.1 19:57.9 6:26  48  72.6       1        M 45-49   
10    587 Gabriel Dansereau       M      Milford                MI    US      20:16.2 20:15.2 6:32  14  67.5       4        M 0-14    
11    613 L. Lehnst               F      East Lansing           MI    US      20:23.6 20:23.0 6:35  11  82.7       1        F Overall 
12    632 Trevor Peterson         M      Dansville              MI    US      20:27.6 20:26.5 6:36  15  65.7       3        M 15-19   
13    647 L. Brown                F      Fenton                 MI    US      20:31.3 20:30.1 6:37  12  80.2       1        F 0-14    
14    638 Mike Kratz              M      Fowlerville            MI    US      20:52.4 20:49.2 6:43  41  66.1       1        M 40-44   
15    582 Rich Spalding           M      Fowlerville            MI    US      21:01.0 20:59.2 6:46  49  69.6       2        M 45-49   
16    573 Jacob Nabozny           M      Fowlerville            MI    US      21:11.4 21:10.4 6:50  16  62.4       4        M 15-19   
17    623 Emily Hutmacher         F      Fowlerville            MI    US      21:22.9 21:21.2 6:53  14  73.8       2        F 0-14    
18    677 Josh Toner              M                                           21:57.7 21:52.4 7:03  33  59.9       2        M 30-34   
19    629 Caitlin Griffes         F      Williamston            MI    US      22:09.2 22:05.9 7:08  31  66.7       1        F 30-34   
20    583 Belinda Spalding        F      Fowlerville            MI    US      22:13.9 22:12.0 7:10  46  71.2       1        F Master  
21    661 Brenden Harmon          M                                           22:29.0 22:28.0 7:15  15  59.7       5        M 15-19   
22    594 Pete Treleaven          M      Lansing                MI    US      22:36.0 22:31.7 7:16  56  68.4       1        M 55-59   
23    662 Gerard Wilbrink         M                                           22:46.9 22:42.5 7:20  64  72.6       1        M 60-64   
24    644 mike miller             M      Brighton               MI    US      22:52.1 22:48.5 7:21  38  59.1       1        M 35-39   
25    552 Kacey Duggan Halliday   F      South Lyon             MI    US      22:54.6 22:51.7 7:22  31  64.4       2        F 30-34   
26    567 Thomas Samataro         M      Macomb                 MI    US      22:57.4 22:53.4 7:23  38  58.9       2        M 35-39   
27    566 D. Wieas                M      Fowlerville            MI    US      23:14.7 23:12.3 7:29  11  64.1       5        M 0-14    
28    640 Curt Boak               M      St. Johns              MI    US      23:16.4 23:13.0 7:29  40  59.0       2        M 40-44   
29    606 Charles Scovill         M      Laingsburg             MI    US      24:04.2 23:58.5 7:44  48  60.5       3        M 45-49   
30    633 Katie Davis             F      Howell                 MI    US      24:33.5 24:25.9 7:53  40  61.9       1        F 40-44   
31    618 Ramsey Lukasik          F      Fowlerville            MI    US      24:30.4 24:27.8 7:53  14  64.4       3        F 0-14    
32    544 Richard DeMello         M      Ovid                   MI    US      24:35.4 24:30.6 7:54  49  59.6       4        M 45-49   
33    600 Jeff Lampman            M      Fowlerville            MI    US      24:46.9 24:35.7 7:56  44  57.2       3        M 40-44   
34    631 Michele Cox             F      Howell                 MI    US      25:07.2 24:59.2 8:04  50  66.0       1        F 50-54   
35    670 Kevin Ralko             M                                           25:06.1 25:02.9 8:05  38  53.8       3        M 35-39   
36    672 Mark Bush               M                                           25:13.3 25:08.4 8:07  59  62.8       2        M 55-59   
37    634 A. Davis                F      Howell                 MI    US      25:12.8 25:11.5 8:08  12  65.3       4        F 0-14    
38    621 Eric Fair               M      Perry                  MI    US      25:27.3 25:23.1 8:11  36  52.4       4        M 35-39   
39    646 C. Brown                F      Fenton                 MI    US      25:44.8 25:44.0 8:18  10  67.4       5        F 0-14    
40    675 Amy Maurer              F                                           25:52.5 25:44.3 8:18  39  58.5       1        F 35-39   
41    612 K. Lehnst               F      East Lansing           MI    US      25:54.9 25:51.6 8:21  8   71.6       6        F 0-14    
42    635 Josefine Lindberg       F      Fowlerville            MI    US      26:14.8 26:07.2 8:26  17  57.3       1        F 15-19   
43    643 Kim Batsche-McKenzie    F      Howell                 MI    US      26:30.6 26:23.9 8:31  48  61.1       1        F 45-49   
44    624 Selena Lopez            F      Fowlerville            MI    US      26:31.9 26:24.3 8:31  17  56.7       2        F 15-19   
45    651 Gabrielle Damerow       F                                           26:29.1 26:26.4 8:32  13  60.8       7        F 0-14    
46    598 Laura Laichalk          F      Livonia                MI    US      27:18.0 26:40.3 8:36  37  56.0       2        F 35-39   
47    610 Anna Shafto             F      Commerce Township      MI    US      27:27.8 26:51.2 8:40  44  57.9       2        F 40-44   
48    597 PJ Sapienza             M      Brighton               MI    US      27:11.9 27:06.5 8:45  42  51.2       4        M 40-44   
49    666 Beth Lince              F                                           27:39.9 27:29.2 8:52  36  54.1       3        F 35-39   
50    652 I. Damerow              F                                           27:45.3 27:42.0 8:56  12  59.4       8        F 0-14    
51    593 Steve Caviness          M      Howell                 MI    US      27:56.5 27:48.4 8:58  44  50.6       5        M 40-44   
52    563 Jeff Jarrell            M      Walled Lake            MI    US      28:03.1 27:50.4 8:59  37  48.1       5        M 35-39   
53    663 Jenny Transue           F                                           28:00.0 27:51.0 8:59  56  63.4       1        F 55-59   
54    657 Denise Tefft            F                                           28:00.3 27:52.4 8:59  58  64.8       2        F 55-59   
55    639 Joanna Poynter          F      WilliamstonWilliamston MI    US      28:02.0 27:52.4 8:59  46  56.7       2        F 45-49   
56    669 Nathan Ralko            M                                           27:58.7 27:58.4 9:01  99  199.3      1        M 98-99   
57    642 E. Rose                 M      Byron                  MI    US      28:03.2 27:58.5 9:01  12  51.5       6        M 0-14    
58    641 Don Rose                M      Byron                  MI    US      28:03.2 27:58.6 9:01  48  51.8       5        M 45-49   
59    649 Jessica Wolf            F                                           28:13.8 28:00.4 9:02  35  53.0       4        F 35-39   
60    603 Jeanne McNeil           F      Lansing                MI    US      28:10.3 28:04.5 9:03  56  62.8       3        F 55-59   
61    589 Ken Siggett             M      Fowlerville            MI    US      28:10.8 28:05.0 9:04  55  54.5       3        M 55-59   
62    555 Eric Szczepanski        M      Fenton                 MI    US      28:13.0 28:06.0 9:04  30  46.2       3        M 30-34   
63    554 Melanie Latson          F      Byron                  MI    US      28:13.2 28:06.5 9:04  27  52.4       1        F 25-29   
64    585 K. Lovejoy              M      Fowlerville            MI    US      28:15.4 28:13.2 9:06  11  52.7       7        M 0-14    
65    540 Matt McDonald           M      Okemos                 MI    US      28:21.3 28:15.9 9:07  41  48.7       6        M 40-44   
66    572 Debra Andrews           F      Eagle                  MI    US      28:32.8 28:23.5 9:10  57  62.8       4        F 55-59   
67    541 James Shaffer           M      Lansing                MI    US      28:37.3 28:33.1 9:13  42  48.6       7        M 40-44   
68    630 Todd Wilson             M      Howell                 MI    US      28:56.8 28:46.3 9:17  54  52.8       1        M 50-54   
69    557 Robert Larson           M      Fowlerville            MI    US      28:57.9 28:52.3 9:19  68  59.1       1        M 65-69   
70    558 Vance DeCamp            M      Williamston            MI    US      28:58.2 28:53.0 9:19  71  61.1       1        M 70-74   
71    653 Jenna Gill              F                                           29:07.8 29:04.7 9:23  14  54.2       9        F 0-14    
72    547 Jeff Meier              M      Haslett                MI    US      29:29.2 29:12.5 9:25  55  52.4       4        M 55-59   
73    622 R. Esch                 F      Fowlerville            MI    US      29:18.0 29:15.1 9:26  11  57.6       10       F 0-14    
74    619 R. Lukasik              M      Fowlerville            MI    US      29:29.1 29:26.6 9:30  11  50.6       8        M 0-14    
75    575 Jesse Fountain          M      Webberville            MI    US      30:42.4 30:30.1 9:50  31  42.7       4        M 30-34   
76    625 Todd Stearn-Raskin      M      Howell                 MI    US      30:43.2 30:32.4 9:51  46  46.8       6        M 45-49   
77    650 Amy Willing             F                                           30:49.6 30:43.2 9:55  53  55.5       2        F 50-54   
78    584 Eric Lovejoy            M      Fowlerville            MI    US      30:55.5 30:44.0 9:55  41  44.8       8        M 40-44   
79    626 Bailey Fandel           F      Westphalia             MI    US      31:07.4 31:00.1 10:00 19  47.5       3        F 15-19   
80    628 Taylor Stump            F      Pewamo                 MI    US      31:07.5 31:00.3 10:00 18  47.7       4        F 15-19   
81    674 Halie Myers             F                                           31:07.7 31:00.6 10:00 13  51.9       11       F 0-14    
82    548 Nan-Marie Fox           F      Fowlerville            MI    US      31:14.3 31:06.0 10:02 57  57.4       5        F 55-59   
83    576 Penny Smith             F      Howell                 MI    US      31:31.9 31:19.4 10:06 61  59.8       1        F 60-64   
84    549 Joseph Joyce            M      Howell                 MI    US      32:24.1 32:14.5 10:24 47  44.6       7        M 45-49   
85    570 Debi Cole               F      Lansing                MI    US      33:00.2 32:51.2 10:36 51  50.7       3        F 50-54   
86    627 Kelly Clark             F      Fowlerville            MI    US      32:58.9 32:53.2 10:37 43  46.9       3        F 40-44   
87    656 O. Farmer               M                                           33:31.2 33:27.9 10:48 11  44.5       9        M 0-14    
88    609 N. Ralko                M      Gregory                MI    US      33:43.6 33:43.5 10:53 9   48.2       10       M 0-14    
89    581 Pati Burson             F      Howell                 MI    US      33:47.5 33:43.6 10:53 57  52.9       6        F 55-59   
90    592 D. Misiak               F      Fowlerville            MI    US      34:00.6 33:51.7 10:55 10  51.2       12       F 0-14    
91    571 Lynn hearl              F      Fowlerville            MI    US      34:53.0 34:40.0 11:11 53  49.2       4        F 50-54   
92    574 Lisa Kramer             F      Hamilton               MI    US      34:53.5 34:40.7 11:11 43  44.5       4        F 40-44   
93    658 G. Gagacki              M                                           35:27.0 35:24.7 11:25 8   48.4       11       M 0-14    
94    596 J. Metz                 M      Fowlerville            MI    US      35:31.7 35:25.5 11:26 9   45.9       12       M 0-14    
95    659 Jeffrey Gagacki         M                                           35:33.3 35:30.9 11:27 51  41.8       2        M 50-54   
96    588 Dawn Siggett            F      Fowlerville            MI    US      35:59.7 35:53.6 11:35 57  49.7       7        F 55-59   
97    553 Christa Latson          F      Byron                  MI    US      36:14.1 36:07.0 11:39 25  40.8       2        F 25-29   
98    608 Amanda Sayn             F      Gregory                MI    US      36:47.5 36:36.7 11:49 28  40.2       3        F 25-29   
99    676 Nicole Browne           F                                           37:51.8 37:44.1 12:10 39  39.9       5        F 35-39   
100   595 Sarah Metz              F      Fowlerville            MI    US      37:51.4 37:44.9 12:11 34  39.2       3        F 30-34   
101   655 I. Farmer               M                                           38:39.4 38:36.6 12:27 12  37.3       13       M 0-14    
102   580 Donna McNeill           F      South Lyon             MI    US      39:24.4 39:11.2 12:38 51  42.5       5        F 50-54   
103   569 Chris Ferris            F      Lansing                MI    US      39:37.5 39:24.9 12:43 68  52.0       1        F 65-69   
104   568 Joyce Dryer             F      Lansing                MI    US      40:05.2 39:53.2 12:52 72  54.3       1        F 70-74   
105   551 Geri Rauch              F      Howell                 MI    US      40:15.0 40:04.7 12:56 64  48.5       2        F 60-64   
106   671 Nicky Kroll             F                                           41:15.0 41:04.0 13:15 40  36.9       5        F 40-44   
107   564 Paula Love              F      Brighton               MI    US      41:43.3 41:27.3 13:22 54  41.6       6        F 50-54   
108   667 Bob Hanvey              M                                           42:00.6 41:43.7 13:28 73  43.4       2        M 70-74   
109   590 Lisa Misiak             F      Fowlerville            MI    US      41:55.1 41:46.0 13:28 42  36.7       6        F 40-44   
110   668 N. Ralko                M                                           41:52.4 41:51.8 13:30 9   38.8       14       M 0-14    
111   591 A. Misiak               F      Fowlerville            MI    US      42:25.9 42:16.8 13:38 12  38.9       13       F 0-14    
112   665 Chris Danielson         M                                           43:05.2 42:51.3 13:49 64  38.5       2        M 60-64   
113   645 Dawn Demerly            F      Byron                  MI    US      43:48.2 43:39.6 14:05 46  36.2       3        F 45-49   
114   545 Juliann Trudell         F      Ypsilanti              MI    US      44:09.8 43:53.0 14:09 46  36.0       4        F 45-49   
115   605 Elizabeth Dutridge-Corp F      Fowlerville            MI    US      45:17.7 45:07.5 14:33 34  32.8       4        F 30-34   
116   565 Harrison Hensley        M                                           46:54.6 46:33.4 15:01 85  51.1       1        M 85-97   
117   664 Wendie Martin           F                                           46:49.6 46:34.3 15:01 48  34.6       5        F 45-49   
118   546 Krista Meier            F      Haslett                MI    US      46:56.4 46:36.7 15:02 46  33.9       6        F 45-49   
119   579 William McNeill         M      South Lyon             MI    US      47:11.0 46:57.1 15:09 54  32.3       3        M 50-54   
120   542 Karen Hohenshil         F      Howell                 MI    US      50:06.6 49:57.2 16:07 59  36.6       8        F 55-59   
121   543 Patti Carden            F      Grass Lake             MI    US      50:08.2 49:58.7 16:07 58  36.1       9        F 55-59   
122   614 Sheila Chorey           F      Laingsburg             MI    US      50:45.3 50:30.1 16:17 53  33.8       7        F 50-54   
123   615 Lisa Olney              F      Perry                  MI    US      50:47.6 50:32.4 16:18 51  33.0       8        F 50-54   
124   560 Nancy Huskinson         F      Fenton                 MI    US      50:52.6 50:35.4 16:19 60  36.6       3        F 60-64   
125   559 Rachel Pilarski         F      White Lake             MI    US      50:52.6 50:35.7 16:19 34  29.3       5        F 30-34   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Chris Davis 660 17  1       M               16:40.7 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time  
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ================== ===== 
1     L. Lehnst 613 11  11      F      East Lansing MI US 20:23 


Top Male Finisher - Master
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Brent Dix 673 47  8       M               19:09.1 


Top Female Finisher - Master
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================= ===== 
1     Belinda Spalding 583 46  20      F      Fowlerville MI US 22:12 

Embed Code