XTERRA Myrtle Beach

Sun April 14, 2019 Myrtle Beach, SC US 29579 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name              Gender City               State Country Clock      Chip       Pace  Age Division Division  Team Name 
                                                                    Time       Time                 Place                        
===== === ================= ====== ================== ===== ======= ========== ========== ===== === ======== ========= ========= 
1     5   Zola Pieterse     F      Conway             SC    US      36:11.85   36:11.85   7:14  52  1        F Overall           
2     28  Sean Kurdys       M      Raleigh            NC    US      37:46.49   37:46.49   7:33  52  1        M Overall           
3     27  Samuel Sapp       M      Brinklow           MD    US      39:39.97   39:39.97   7:56  27  2        M Overall           
4     8   Jeremy Salls      M      Murrells Inlet     SC    US      41:15.07   41:15.07   8:15  36  3        M Overall           
5     46  Michael Graham    M      Conway             SC    US      41:50.45   41:50.45   8:22  45  1        M 0-99              
6     36  Jessica Hauser    F      Highlands          NC    US      44:29.78   44:29.78   8:54  34  2        F Overall           
7     26  Alvaro Rodriguez  M      Washington         DC    US      44:47.67   44:47.67   8:58  26  2        M 0-99              
8     34  Brian Piercy      M      Myrtle Beach       SC    US      44:51.12   44:51.12   8:58  38  3        M 0-99              
9     19  Dawn White        F      North Myrtle Beach SC    US      45:38.27   45:38.27   9:08  48  3        F Overall           
10    44  Bryan Meyers      M      Myrtle Beach       SC    US      46:18.16   46:18.16   9:16  58  4        M 0-99              
11    17  Chase Blackmon    M      Murrells Inlet     SC    US      47:54.91   47:54.91   9:35  34  5        M 0-99              
12    50  Jared Franciosa   M      Niagara Falls      NY    US      48:08.07   48:08.07   9:38  24  6        M 0-99              
13    39  Tobina Dekleva    F      Myrtle Beach       SC    US      48:13.85   48:13.85   9:39  44  1        F 0-99              
14    47  Nick Padley       M      Myrtle Beach       SC    US      48:18.46   48:18.46   9:40  24  7        M 0-99              
15    18  Luis Gutierrez    M      Gaithersburg       MD    US      48:52.02   48:52.02   9:46  21  8        M 0-99              
16    6   Kelli Shanafelt   F      Myrtle Beach       SC    US      49:47.54   49:47.54   9:58  45  2        F 0-99              
17    12  Heather Tacy      F      Myrtle Beach       SC    US      51:28.80   51:28.80   10:18 43  3        F 0-99              
18    48  Mary Frances Aini F      Myrtle Beach       SC    US      51:29.68   51:29.68   10:18 23  4        F 0-99              
19    33  Rachel Putorti    F      Myrtle Beach       SC    US      51:40.58   51:40.58   10:20 27  5        F 0-99              
20    20  Mariann Kalinski  F      Charlotte          NC    US      52:04.75   52:04.75   10:25 55  6        F 0-99              
21    21  Andrew Kalinski   M      Charlotte          NC    US      52:06.44   52:06.44   10:25 53  9        M 0-99              
22    43  Kevin Cryan       M      Myrtle Beach       SC    US      52:07.52   52:07.52   10:26 38  10       M 0-99              
23    14  Andrea VanHorn    F      North Andover      MA    US      52:45.96   52:45.96   10:33 41  7        F 0-99              
24    45  Kelly Lee         F      Myrtle Beach       SC    US      53:12.69   53:12.69   10:39 53  8        F 0-99              
25    10  Shawn Miller      M      Myrtle Beach       SC    US      53:54.31   53:54.31   10:47 27  11       M 0-99              
26    32  Celeste Semanick  F      Fuquay Varina      NC    US      55:28.67   55:28.67   11:06 53  9        F 0-99              
27    40  Jeff Dekleva      M      Myrtle Beach       SC    US      56:06.40   56:06.40   11:13 47  12       M 0-99              
28    7   Kimberly Baity    F      Huntersville       NC    US      56:11.13   56:11.13   11:14 26  10       F 0-99              
29    31  John Semanick     M      Fuquay Varina      NC    US      56:53.30   56:53.30   11:23 63  13       M 0-99              
30    15  Sabrina Carrillo  F      Olney              MD    US      57:46.81   57:46.81   11:33 21  11       F 0-99              
31    23  S. Krusi          F      Exton              PA    US      59:12.32   59:12.32   11:50 11  12       F 0-99              
32    49  Karen Grischuk    F      Conway             SC    US      59:58.55   59:58.55   12:00 52  13       F 0-99              
33    24  Megan Krusi       F      Exton              PA    US      1:00:18.09 1:00:18.09 12:04 40  14       F 0-99              
34    22  S. Krusi          F      Exton              PA    US      1:00:20.88 1:00:20.88 12:04 8   15       F 0-99              
35    4   Bob Sutter        M      Myrtle Beach       SC    US      1:04:19.87 1:04:19.87 12:52 46  14       M 0-99              
36    9   Emily Blair       F      Olney              MD    US      1:04:26.23 1:04:26.23 12:53 24  16       F 0-99              
37    3   Tanner Randles    F      Charlotte          NC    US      1:05:05.78 1:05:05.78 13:01 27  17       F 0-99              
38    42  Will Cutler       M      Conway             SC    US      1:05:38.67 1:05:38.67 13:08 42  15       M 0-99              
39    35  Dana Mauldin      M      Shallotte          NC    US      1:08:17.62 1:08:17.62 13:40 57  16       M 0-99              
40    2   Jason Wallace     M      Charlotte          NC    US      1:09:08.30 1:09:08.30 13:50 43  17       M 0-99              
41    16  Madi Higareda     F      Derwood            MD    US      1:11:45.13 1:11:45.13 14:21 22  18       F 0-99              
42    29  Eric Gustafson    M      Myrtle Beach       SC    US      1:12:38.79 1:12:38.79 14:32 52  18       M 0-99              
43    30  Laura Gustafson   F      Myrtle Beach       SC    US      1:12:40.32 1:12:40.32 14:32 53  19       F 0-99              


Top Male Finisher - Overall Trail Run
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time     
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ==================== ======== 
1     Sean Kurdys  28  52  2       M      Raleigh NC US        37:46.49 
2     Samuel Sapp  27  27  3       M      Brinklow MD US       39:39.97 
3     Jeremy Salls 8   36  4       M      Murrells Inlet SC US 41:15.07 


Top Female Finisher - Overall Trail Run
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location                 Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======================== ======== 
1     Zola Pieterse  5   52  1       F      Conway SC US             36:11.85 
2     Jessica Hauser 36  34  6       F      Highlands NC US          44:29.78 
3     Dawn White     19  48  9       F      North Myrtle Beach SC US 45:38.27 

Embed Code