Arctic Prairie Dog Half, 10k & 5k

Sun January 17, 2021 Louisville, CO 80027 US

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                 Gender City             State Country Clock      Chip       Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                      Time       Time                 Percentage Place              
===== ==== ==================== ====== ================ ===== ======= ========== ========== ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     34   John Clark           M      Denver           CO    US      0:38:11.89 0:38:11.89 6:09  28  69.9       1        M Overall 
2     39   Mark Darling         M      Arvada           CO    US      0:41:05.18 0:41:05.18 6:37  30  65.0       2        M Overall 
3     73   Tyron Godwin         M      Denver           CO    US      0:44:01.79 0:44:01.79 7:05  54  70.6       3        M Overall 
4     74   Heath Johnson        M      Lakewood         CO    US      0:44:31.56 0:44:27.63 7:09  45  64.9       1        M 40-49   
5     66   Pam Moore            F      Boulder          CO    US      0:46:55.82 0:46:55.82 7:33  38  65.8       1        F Overall 
6     57   Joshua Hallenbeck    M      Broomfield       CO    US      0:47:26.99 0:47:24.56 7:38  43  59.8       2        M 40-49   
7     61   Abby Jones           F      Broomfield       CO    US      0:48:19.15 0:48:19.15 7:47  14  67.7       2        F Overall 
8     75   Christian Botting    M      Boulder          CO    US      0:48:25.93 0:48:24.32 7:47  39  56.8       1        M 30-39   
9     41   Jamie Meza-Robles    M      Denver           CO    US      0:50:58.24 0:50:58.06 8:12  33  52.6       2        M 30-39   
10    70   Jessie Vincent       F      superior         CO    US      0:51:53.49 0:51:53.49 8:21  26  58.5       3        F Overall 
11    1033 Christopher Muir     M      Brighton         CO    US      0:53:08.38 0:53:03.61 8:32  34  50.7       3        M 30-39   
12    13   Kristen Lindemann    F      Brighton         CO    US      0:53:08.38 0:53:03.84 8:32  29  57.2       1        F 20-29   
13    55   Mary Huonder         F      Erie             CO    US      0:53:25.22 0:53:15.51 8:34  47  62.1       1        F 40-49   
14    1060 Madison Milbourn     F      Westminster      CO    US      0:53:48.84 0:53:45.74 8:39  15  59.8       1        F 0-19    
15    17   Maggie Patel         F      Denver           CO    US      0:54:11.20 0:53:57.56 8:41  31  56.2       1        F 30-39   
16    54   Amy Darmer           F      westminster      CO    US      0:54:21.25 0:54:08.09 8:43  41  58.1       2        F 40-49   
17    12   Karen Kahler         F      Denver           CO    US      0:54:32.26 0:54:26.68 8:46  45  59.6       3        F 40-49   
18    48   Stephanie Pipp       F      Louisville       CO    US      0:54:56.76 0:54:51.81 8:50  32  55.3       2        F 30-39   
19    16   Laura Pals           F      Thornton         CO    US      0:55:35.95 0:55:33.51 8:56  54  64.8       1        F 50-59   
20    80   Ellen Rickert        F      Lafayette        CO    US      0:55:42.11 0:55:38.35 8:57  64  73.9       1        F 60-69   
21    20   Naomi Jozovich       F      Golden           CO    US      0:55:45.77 0:55:40.40 8:58  37  55.3       3        F 30-39   
22    33   Sean Daly            M      Denver           CO    US      0:56:31.40 0:56:27.67 9:05  61  58.6       1        M 60-69   
23    29   Robert Russell       M      Longmont         CO    US      0:57:43.77 0:57:25.11 9:14  44  49.8       3        M 40-49   
24    62   Molly Engelken       F      Louisville       CO    US      0:57:37.80 0:57:26.86 9:15  32  52.9       4        F 30-39   
25    35   Rebecca Alderfer     F      Louisville       CO    US      0:57:37.77 0:57:27.25 9:15  37  53.5       5        F 30-39   
26    36   Dedra Merrill        F      Lafayette        CO    US      0:57:37.81 0:57:27.28 9:15  36  53.3       6        F 30-39   
27    67   Sara Jensen          F      Superior         CO    US      0:57:51.24 0:57:36.55 9:16  46  56.9       4        F 40-49   
28    24   Brogan BEWLEY        M      Lamar            CO    US      0:58:04.76 0:58:00.62 9:20  14  48.6       1        M 0-19    
29    51   Kathie Burson        F      Louisville       CO    US      0:58:07.52 0:58:03.21 9:21  60  67.0       2        F 60-69   
30    42   April Bell           F      Boulder          CO    US      0:58:19.98 0:58:14.36 9:22  53  61.0       2        F 50-59   
31    52   Margaret Salais      F      Thornton         CO    US      0:58:30.78 0:58:25.63 9:24  34  52.1       7        F 30-39   
32    21   Andrew Paliszewski   M      Broomfield       CO    US      1:01:24.94 0:58:49.67 9:28  50  51.1       1        M 50-59   
33    23   Alison Ray           F      Longmont         CO    US      0:59:04.94 0:58:58.54 9:29  33  51.6       8        F 30-39   
34    1032 Raquel Hinman        F      Erie             CO    US      0:59:13.46 0:59:03.76 9:30  48  56.7       5        F 40-49   
35    71   Bruce Wilson         M      Wheat Ridge      CO    US      0:59:20.83 0:59:13.61 9:32  53  52.0       2        M 50-59   
36    1012 Brittany Weddell     F      Louisville       CO    US      0:59:39.56 0:59:27.59 9:34  30  51.0       9        F 30-39   
37    72   Kevin Armstrong      M      Louisville       CO    US      0:59:44.91 0:59:33.14 9:35  31  44.9       4        M 30-39   
38    1059 Peter Milbourn       M      Westminster      CO    US      0:59:38.74 0:59:35.29 9:35  39  46.2       5        M 30-39   
39    47   Sylvia Smith         F      Denver           CO    US      1:00:03.83 0:59:57.90 9:39  31  50.6       10       F 30-39   
40    81   Llanira Dvenas       F      Denver           CO    US      1:00:48.78 1:00:46.13 9:47  40  51.4       6        F 40-49   
41    100  Cyndi Stringham      F      Broomfield       CO    US      1:01:30.68 1:01:18.09 9:52  42  51.6       7        F 40-49   
42    14   Amanda Armstrong     F      Longmont         CO    US      1:02:25.27 1:02:05.58 10:00 37  49.5       11       F 30-39   
43    56   Wayne Cox            M      Westminster      CO    US      1:02:34.71 1:02:29.54 10:03 63  54.0       2        M 60-69   
44    38   Ed Belisle           M      Louisville       CO    US      1:02:57.29 1:02:34.92 10:04 49  47.6       4        M 40-49   
45    50   Rachel Joyce         F      Boulder          CO    US      1:03:43.68 1:03:38.99 10:15 24  47.7       2        F 20-29   
46    7    Kevin McMillan       M      Estes Park       CO    US      1:04:12.22 1:03:58.75 10:18 58  50.3       3        M 50-59   
47    63   Jackie Myrose        F      Broomfield       CO    US      1:04:20.24 1:04:06.05 10:19 26  47.3       3        F 20-29   
48    69   Sara Fleszar         F      Gypsum           CO    US      1:06:10.58 1:05:53.27 10:36 35  46.4       12       F 30-39   
49    65   Katie Kaminski       F      Longmont         CO    US      1:07:07.32 1:07:00.18 10:47 43  47.6       8        F 40-49   
50    11   Janie Mueller        F      Colorado Springs CO    US      1:07:08.76 1:07:00.50 10:47 56  55.1       3        F 50-59   
51    64   K. Kaminski          F      Longmont         CO    US      1:07:07.32 1:07:00.56 10:47 9   55.5       2        F 0-19    
52    10   Joann Mueller        F      Denver           CO    US      1:07:08.75 1:07:00.57 10:47 26  45.3       4        F 20-29   
53    37   Renee Belisle        F      Louisville       CO    US      1:08:30.69 1:08:15.59 10:59 46  48.0       9        F 40-49   
54    46   Teresa Huck          F      Niwot            CO    US      1:08:59.32 1:08:55.01 11:05 68  63.2       3        F 60-69   
55    49   Michael Medvig       M      Parker           CO    US      1:10:07.57 1:09:43.64 11:13 51  43.5       4        M 50-59   
56    15   Jill Olson           F      Broomfield       CO    US      1:11:05.33 1:10:39.56 11:22 48  47.4       10       F 40-49   
57    53   Elizabeth Douglas    F      Arvada           CO    US      1:11:11.71 1:11:05.28 11:26 37  43.3       13       F 30-39   
58    22   Jennifer Paliszewski F      Broomfield       CO    US      1:12:29.73 1:12:21.59 11:39 46  45.3       11       F 40-49   
59    1046 Erin Tice            F      Estes Parks      CO    US      1:13:23.83 1:13:07.08 11:46 40  42.7       12       F 40-49   
60    18   Ian Burtt            M      Longmont         CO    US      1:15:10.11 1:14:55.92 12:04 25  35.7       1        M 20-29   
61    19   Alysa Kipersztok     F      Boulder          CO    US      1:15:49.52 1:15:36.04 12:10 23  40.1       5        F 20-29   
62    1071 Cheryl Ames          F      Arvada           CO    US      1:15:56.10 1:15:38.47 12:10 69  58.5       4        F 60-69   
63    45   Tania Medel          F      Boulder          CO    US      1:16:41.17 1:16:37.44 12:20 39  40.5       14       F 30-39   
64    31   Christine Slusarek   F      Boulder          CO    US      1:17:16.83 1:17:04.40 12:24 54  46.7       4        F 50-59   
65    25   Anna Thacker         F      Loveland         CO    US      1:17:15.60 1:17:06.33 12:25 51  45.0       5        F 50-59   
66    2    Heidi Day            F      Louisville       CO    US      1:18:02.37 1:17:36.89 12:29 48  43.1       13       F 40-49   
67    68   Matt Marshall        M      Gypsum           CO    US      1:18:01.18 1:17:42.92 12:30 44  36.8       5        M 40-49   
68    82   Deborah Terrell      F      Lafayette        CO    US      1:18:22.86 1:18:09.41 12:35 58  48.4       6        F 50-59   
69    43   Nathalie Herrand     F      Tacoma           WA    US      1:18:47.34 1:18:37.23 12:39 27  38.6       6        F 20-29   
70    44   Erin Rice            F      Puyallup         WA    US      1:18:47.34 1:18:37.23 12:39 26  38.6       7        F 20-29   
71    58   Dan Spetter          M      Erie             CO    US      1:18:47.61 1:18:38.43 12:39 61  42.1       3        M 60-69   
72    59   Stephanie Spetter    F      Erie             CO    US      1:19:00.37 1:18:51.49 12:41 50  43.5       7        F 50-59   
73    40   Allison Sowers       F      Westminster      CO    US      1:24:04.18 1:23:42.40 13:28 38  36.9       15       F 30-39   
74    1133 Karen Zawacki        F      Colorado Springs CO    US      1:24:42.38 1:24:32.67 13:36 61  46.6       5        F 60-69   
75    9    Maureen Burnett      F      Westminster      CO    US      1:26:09.61 1:25:43.50 13:48 59  44.8       8        F 50-59   
76    60   Karen Rush           F      Westminster      CO    US      1:48:16.68 1:47:51.40 17:21 48  31.0       14       F 40-49   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time     
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============ ======== 
1     John Clark   34  28  1       M      Denver CO US 38:11.89 
2     Mark Darling 39  30  2       M      Arvada CO US 41:05.18 
3     Tyron Godwin 73  54  3       M      Denver CO US 44:01.79 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======== 
1     Pam Moore      66  38  5       F      Boulder CO US    46:55.82 
2     Abby Jones     61  14  7       F      Broomfield CO US 48:19.15 
3     Jessie Vincent 70  26  10      F      superior CO US   51:53.49 


Male 19 and Under
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =========== ======== 
1     Brogan BEWLEY 24  14  28      M      Lamar CO US 58:00.62 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time       
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ============== ========== 
1     Ian Burtt 18  25  60      M      Longmont CO US 1:14:55.92 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time     
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======== 
1     Christian Botting 75   39  8       M      Boulder CO US  48:24.32 
2     Jamie Meza-Robles 41   33  9       M      Denver CO US   50:58.06 
3     Christopher Muir  1033 34  11      M      Brighton CO US 53:03.61 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time     
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================ ======== 
1     Heath Johnson     74  45  4       M      Lakewood CO US   44:27.63 
2     Joshua Hallenbeck 57  43  6       M      Broomfield CO US 47:24.56 
3     Robert Russell    29  44  23      M      Longmont CO US   57:25.11 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time       
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================= ========== 
1     Andrew Paliszewski 21  50  32      M      Broomfield CO US  58:49.67   
2     Bruce Wilson       71  53  35      M      Wheat Ridge CO US 59:13.61   
3     Kevin McMillan     7   58  46      M      Estes Park CO US  1:03:58.75 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time       
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================= ========== 
1     Sean Daly   33  61  22      M      Denver CO US      56:27.67   
2     Wayne Cox   56  63  43      M      Westminster CO US 1:02:29.54 
3     Dan Spetter 58  61  71      M      Erie CO US        1:18:38.43 


Female 19 and Under
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time       
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================= ========== 
1     Madison Milbourn 1060 15  14      F      Westminster CO US 53:45.74   
2     K. Kaminski      64   9   51      F      Longmont CO US    1:07:00.56 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time       
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================ ========== 
1     Kristen Lindemann 13  29  12      F      Brighton CO US   53:03.84   
2     Rachel Joyce      50  24  45      F      Boulder CO US    1:03:38.99 
3     Jackie Myrose     63  26  47      F      Broomfield CO US 1:04:06.05 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======== 
1     Maggie Patel   17  31  15      F      Denver CO US     53:57.56 
2     Stephanie Pipp 48  32  18      F      Louisville CO US 54:51.81 
3     Naomi Jozovich 20  37  21      F      Golden CO US     55:40.40 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time     
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================= ======== 
1     Mary Huonder 55  47  13      F      Erie CO US        53:15.51 
2     Amy Darmer   54  41  16      F      westminster CO US 54:08.09 
3     Karen Kahler 12  45  17      F      Denver CO US      54:26.68 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ====================== ========== 
1     Laura Pals    16  54  19      F      Thornton CO US         55:33.51   
2     April Bell    42  53  30      F      Boulder CO US          58:14.36   
3     Janie Mueller 11  56  50      F      Colorado Springs CO US 1:07:00.50 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ========== 
1     Ellen Rickert 80  64  20      F      Lafayette CO US  55:38.35   
2     Kathie Burson 51  60  29      F      Louisville CO US 58:03.21   
3     Teresa Huck   46  68  54      F      Niwot CO US      1:08:55.01 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.